2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版)


    1 2019 年 1 月 1389 国开电大本科《管理英语 4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版) 一、交际用语(每小题 2 分,共 10 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―This project is too big for me to finish on time. ―___________________. A.Please dome a favor. B.You may ask for help. C.I'll give you a hand. [答案]C 附: 1.―这个项目太大了,我无法按时完成。 —___________________。 A.请帮个忙。 B.你可以寻求帮助。 C.我会帮你的。 [答案]C 2.―I'dlikeawake-upcallat7:00a.m.,please! ―OK,_________. A.you will certainly make it B.I'll make sure you get one C.just do what you like [答案]B 附: 2.―我想早上 7:00 起床,拜托! ―好的,_________。 A.你一定会成功的 B.我会确保你得到一个 C.做你喜欢的事 [答案]B 3.―Terribly sorry to interrupt,but may I use your dictionary? ―Yes,_________. A.of course B.it doesn't matter C.no hurry [答案]A 附: 3.―非常抱歉打扰,但我可以用你的字典吗? ―是的,_________。 A.当然 B.没关系 C.不着急 [答案]A 4.―I think I have made a great mistake. ―___________________. A.I don't think so,You really made an error. B.I don't think so.It's really terrible. C.I don't think so.It's not your fault. [答案]C2 附: 4.―我认为我犯了一个很大的错误。 —___________________。 A.我不这么认为,你真的犯了一个错误。 B.我不这么认为。这真的很糟糕。 C.我不这么认为。这不是你的错。 [答案]C 5.―___________________. ―I'd like to have this film developed. A.What's it? B.May I help you? C.What do you want? [答案]B 附: 5.—___________________。 —我想冲洗这部电影。 A.什么事? B.我可以帮你吗? C.你想要什么? [答案]B 二、词汇与结构(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) 6-20 题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题 纸上。 6.AT&T found that employees with better planning and decision-making skills were_________to be promoted into management jobs. A.more likely B.more like C.more unlikely [答案]A 附: 6.AT&T 发现,具有更好计划和决策能力的员工更有可能被提拔到管理岗位。 7._________managers spend most of their time in face-to-face contact with others,but they spend much of it obtaining and sharing information. A.Not only B.Do not only C.Not only do [答案]C 附: 7.管理人员不仅大部分时间花在与他人面对面接触上,而且大部分时间都花在获取和分享信息上。 8.There is no_________the fact that he is the best student in the class. A.deny B.C C.denies [答案]B 附: 8.事实证明他是班上最好的学生。 9.Effective leaders distill complex thoughts and strategies into simple,memorable terms_________colleagues and customers can grasp and act upon. A.when B.that3 C.who [答案]B 附: 9.有效的领导者将复杂的思想和策略提炼成简单易记的术语,让同事和客户能够掌握并采取行动。 10.It is through enthusiasm and quiet intensity_________we transform creativity and vision into the technologies. A.that B./ C.which [答案]A 附: 10.正是通过热情和安静的强度,我们将创造力和远见转化为技术。 11.Compared_________English,Chinese is generally believed to be more difficult to learn. A.with B.from C.against [答案]A 附: 11.与英语相比,一般认为中文更难学。 12._________the importance of English,we should put more effort into it and try to learn it well. A.Gave B.Giving C.Given [答案]C 附: 12.认识到英语的重要性,我们应该更加努力,努力学好它。 13.He will write to me as soon a she_________home. A.will have returned B.returns C.will return [答案]B 附: 13.他一回家就会给我写信。 14.Linda walked at the head,_________by her colleagues. A.followed B.following C.to follow [答案]A 附: 14.琳达走在前面,她的同事们跟在后面。 15.After days of investigation,the police were_________reality. A.attempting B.approving C.approaching [答案]C 附: 15.经过几天的调查,警方正在接近现实。 16.Every time I tried to say something,he would_________to something else. A.move off B.move on C.move over4 [答案]B 附: 16.每次我想说点什么,他就换个说法。 17.He's left now,but productivity hasn't_________that much. A.carried on B.caught up C.picked up [答案]C 附: 17.他现在离开了,但工作效率并没有提高多少。 18.They_________all their computing work,i.e.they arrange for some outside company to do the work. A.outsource B.outside C.outsell [答案]A 附: 18.他们外包所有的计算工作,即他们安排一些外部公司来做这些工作。 19.The leader_________at creating opportunities to provide rewards,recognition and thanks to his or her staff. A.exceeds B.excellent C.excels [答案]C 附: 19.领导者擅长创造机会来奖励、认可和感谢他或她的员工。 20.you can't_________to sit back--even though it might be tempting. A.afford B.stand C.bear [答案]A 附: 20.你不能坐以待毙—即使它可能很诱人。 三、阅读理解(每小题 4 分,共 40 分) 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 If there's one word that captures the essence of what is occurring in the world today,it's “change.” Downsizing, reorganizing , and cutting costs , are now the norm for survival.No industry is exempt.Even the most conservative institutions are undergoing significant change just to survive. Change management has always been an issue of debate amongst scholars:how can employers create suitable conditions for a successful change process? And what can employees do to get through it? Tips for dealing with change in the workplace. •Make yourself aware that change happens,it happens in personal life,it happens in your professional life.You cannot live in the past,so denying that change could occur only makes things more complicated for you. •Stay alert in the workplace! know what is happening around you.When you come across clues that hint change is on the way,acknowledge them! •Maintain open communication channels:Don't lay back and expect things to pass you by smoothly.You need to get acquainted with the occurring changes.Seek more details from your management and peers to form an accurate understanding of the matter.Be transparent and honest about your fears:dealing with the unknown is often resented and daunting.Make the picture as clear as you can. •Assess yourself! Change is a time when one's confidence about one's skills and capabilities gets shaky.Recognize your strengths and where you could bring them into play.At the same time,stay aware of your5 developmental areas and work on improving those. •Don't be stiff! It will make the change process much harder if you are rigid.Be flexible enough to look at the different angles of the change and see where you could apply your “existing” skills and knowledge,and what news skills you need to acquire. •Stay optimistic! Keep a positive attitude and don't let yourself drown in uncertainty.Involve yourself in the new process;locate yourself properly in the new scenario.Adjust! “You can't get to the top of Everest by jumping up the mountain.You get to the mountaintop by taking incremental steps.Step by step,you get to the goal”,says Robin Sharma,one of the world's most-sought-after leadership and personal success experts. 附: 第 1 段 如果有一个词能够抓住当今世界正在发生的事情的本质,那就是“变化”。裁员、重组和削减成本, 现在是生存的常态。没有一个行业可以例外。即使是最保守的机构也为了生存而进行重大变革。 变革管理一直是学者们争论的问题:雇主如何为成功的变革过程创造合适的条件?员工如何才能度 过难关? 应对工作场所变化的提示。 •让自己意识到改变会发生,它发生在个人生活中,它发生在你的职业生涯中。你不能活在过去,所 以否认可能发生的改变只会让你的事情变得更复杂。 •在工作场所保持警惕!知道你周围正在发生什么。当你遇到暗示变化正在发生的线索时,承认他们! •保持开放的沟通渠道:不要懈怠,期望事情会顺利通过。您需要熟悉正在发生的变化。向您的管理 层和同行寻求更多细节,以形成对此事的准确理解。透明和透明坦诚面对你的恐惧:处理未知的事物常 常让人感到厌恶和畏惧。尽可能让画面清晰。 •评估自己!改变是一个人对自己的技能和能力的信心开始动摇的时候。认清自己的长处以及可以将 它们发挥作用的地方。同时,注意自己的发展领域并努力改进这些领域。 •不要僵硬!如果你是僵化的,这将使变革过程变得更加困难。要有足够的灵活性,从不同的角度看 待变革,看看你可以在哪里应用你的“现有”技能和知识,以及你需要获得哪些新闻技能。 •保持乐观!保持积极的心态,不要让自己沉浸在不确定中。让自己参与到新的过程中;在新的场景 中正确定位自己。调整! “你不能通过跳山到达珠穆朗玛峰。你通过渐进的步骤到达山顶。一步一步,你到达目标”,罗宾夏 尔马说,世界上最受追捧的人之一在领导和个人成功专家之后。 21.Enterprises carryout downsizing,reorganizing and cutting costs in order to_________. A.cut down on the number of workers B.reshuffle the organization C.survive [答案]C 附: 21.企业为实现_________而进行减员、重组和削减成本。 A.减少工人数量 B.改组组织 C.生存 [答案]C 22.“No industry is exempt”means_________. A.No industry is an exception B.No industry is an example C.Not every industry can be exempted [答案]A 附: 22.“没有一个行业是可以豁免的”是指_________。 A.任何行业都不例外6 B.没有行业是一个例子 C.不是每个行业都可以豁免 [答案]A 23.The following questions are often discussed among scholars EXCEPT_________. A.How can bosses create favorable conditions for change B.How can productivity be increased C.What can workers do to get through change [答案]B 附: 23.除了_________之外,学者们经常讨论以下问题。 A.老板如何为变革创造有利条件 B.如何提高生产力 C.工人可以做些什么来度过变革 [答案]B 24.How many suggestions does the author put forward? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 附: 24.作者提出了多少建议? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 25.From the passage,we know that Robin Sharma is_________. A.an expert on leadership,and personal success B.a great leader C.someone who likes to play the game of Hide and Seek [答案]A 附: 25.从文章中,我们知道罗宾·夏尔马是_________。 A.领导力和个人成功方面的专家 B.伟大的领袖 C.喜欢玩捉迷藏游戏的人 [答案]A 26-30 题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题 纸上。 Passage 2 It's no secret that good leaders are also good communicators.Indeed , communication and leadership are inextricably tied.How can you galvanize,inspire or guide others if you don't communicate in a clear,credible and authentic way?Here are 5 essential communication practices of effective leaders: (1)Mind the say-do gap.Trust is the bedrock of effective leadership-your behavior is your single greatest mode of communication,and it must be congruent with what you say.If your actions don't align with your words,you a restoring up trouble for the future. (2)Make the complex simple.Effective leaders distill complex thoughts and strategies into simple,memorable terms that colleagues and customers can grasp and act upon,The most important thing is to clarify what you want to say,lookout for technical jargon and avoid business speak,which add complexity.Say what you mean in as few words as possible. (3)Find your own voice.Use language that's distinctly your own ; let your values come through in your7 communication,Correct use of language and grammar are important,of course,but don't become overly fixated on eloquence for eloquence's sake;concentrate on being distinct and real.People want real,people respect real, people follow real. (4)Be visible.Visibility is about letting your key stakeholders get a feel for who you are and what you care about.Don't hide behind a computer and only interact with people electronically-see them face to face and voice to voice,and interact with them in a real,substantial way.In today's environment,where people are often burned out,it's important for employees to have a personal connection with you and the work you believe in.Show the people that work for you that you're engaged and that you care about them and their work. (5)Listen with your eyes as well as your ears.Effective communication is a two-way process , and good leaders know how to ask good questions,and then listen with both their eyes and their ears.Because you are in a position of authority,others maybe reluctant to express their real opinions to you directly.You won't always get direct feedback,so you need to also be able to read between the lines and look for the non-verbal cues. 附: 第 2 段 好的领导者也是好的沟通者,这已经不是什么秘密了。事实上,沟通和领导力是密不可分的。如果 你不以清晰、可信和真实的方式进行沟通,你怎么能激励、启发或引导他人?这里有 5 个基本的沟通实 践有效领导者: (1)注意说与做之间的差距。信任是有效领导的基石—你的行为是你唯一最好的沟通方式,它必须与 你所说的一致。如果你的行为与你的言辞不一致,你为未来恢复麻烦。 (2)化繁为简。有效的领导者将复杂的思想和策略提炼成简单易记的术语,让同事和客户能够掌握并 采取行动,最重要的是明确你想说的话,注意技术术语并避免业务说话,这增加了复杂性。用尽可能少 的词说出你的意思。 (3)找到你自己的声音。使用明显属于你自己的语言;让你的价值观在你的交流中体现出来,正确使 用语言和语法当然很重要,但不要为了口才而过分专注于口才;集中注意力人要真实,人尊重真实,人 追随真实。 (4)可见。可见性是让您的关键利益相关者了解您是谁以及您关心什么。不要躲在电脑后面,只与人 进行电子互动—面对面和语音对语音,并以真实、实质性的方式与他们互动。在当今人们经常精疲力竭 的环境中,员工与您和您所相信的工作建立个人联系非常重要。向为您工作的人展示您重新订婚,并且 你关心他们和他们的工作。 (5)用眼睛和耳朵倾听。有效的沟通是一个双向的过程,好的领导者知道如何提出好的问题,然后用 眼睛和耳朵来倾听。因为你处于一个权威,其他人可能不愿意直接向你表达他们的真实意见。你不会总 是得到直接的反馈,所以你也需要能够读懂字里行间,寻找非语言的暗示。 26.Communication and leadership don't always go hand in hand. [答案]F 27.The say-do gap happens when people misunderstand their leader's intention. [答案]F 28.Using technical jargon makes a leader convincing. [答案]F 29.Communicating sincerely is always the best. [答案]T 30.Observation is as important as communication when you want to know what people really think. [答案]T 附: 26.沟通和领导力并不总是齐头并进的。 [答案]F 27.当人们误解了领导者的意图时,就会出现说做差距。 [答案]F 28.使用技术术语使领导者具有说服力。 [答案]F8 29.真诚的沟通永远是最好的。 [答案]T 30.当你想知道人们的真实想法时,观察与交流一样重要。 [答案]T 四、写作(共 40 分) 31.根据要求写作文。 Write a composition with at least 100 words on My Dream Job. 附: 在“我理想的职业”上写一篇至少 100 字的作文。 参考答案: I want to be a teacher since I was a child.When I was in primary school,I was very admire the position of teacher.They are knowledgeable just seems that there is nothing they don't know.They treat us just like their children.They care about our study,life and health.Since then,I have made my mine to be a teacher in the future.I would like to be a kind and knowledgeable per on like my teacher.So,being a teacher is my dream.I will try my best to study well to reach my dream.

    下载pdf到电脑,查找使用更方便

    pdf的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享pdf获得香币 ]

    下载pdf

    相关文档

    1389国开电大本科《理工英语4》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索题目及答案[题目]_________,he knows a lot about computer.[答案]Child as he is[题目]My assista...

    2个月前   
    273    0

    2020年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    1年前   
    1600    0

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    6个月前   
    209    0

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to work out the plan...

    6个月前   
    296    0

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This proje...

    1年前   
    1078    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    1年前   
    1004    0

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―Is it pos...

    1年前   
    603    0

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly sorry to interrupt,but may I use y...

    6个月前   
    194    0

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I think things have been a bit difficult fo...

    6个月前   
    200    0

    2020年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    214    0

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I think th...

    1年前   
    688    0

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it poss...

    7个月前   
    180    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    231    0

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    6个月前   
    229    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    204    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(排序考试版)

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(排序考试版)说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。第一大题 交际用语―___________________[内部资料]―...

    7个月前   
    232    0

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    327    0

    「最新」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly sorry to interrupt, but may I use ...

    1年前   
    635    0

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This proje...

    1年前   
    732    0

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly s...

    1年前   
    1313    0
    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创pdf 来获得香币奖励!
    该文档为用户出售和定价!

    该用户的其他文档