2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版)


    1 2020 年 9 月 1389 国开电大本科《管理英语 4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版) 一、交际用语(每小题 2 分,共 10 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―This project is too big for me to finish on time. ―___________________. A.Please dome a favor. B.You may not ask for help. C.I'll give you a hand. [答案]C 附: 1.―这个项目太大了,我无法按时完成。 —___________________。 A.请帮个忙。 B.你不能寻求帮助。 C.我会帮你的。 [答案]C 2.―I'd like a wake-up call at7:00a.m.,please! ―OK,_____________. A.you will certainly make it. B.I'll make sure you get one. C.just do what you like. [答案]B 附: 2.―我想在早上 7 点叫醒,拜托! ―好的,_____________。 A.你一定会成功的。 B.我会确保你得到一个。 C.做你喜欢的事。 [答案]B 3.―Terribly sorry to interrupt,but may I use your dictionary? ―Yes,_____________. A.of course. B.it doesn't matter. C.no hurry. [答案]A 附: 3.―非常抱歉打扰,但我可以用你的字典吗? ―是的,_____________。 A.当然。 B.没关系。 C.不着急。 [答案]A 4.―I think I have made a serious mistake. ―___________________. A.I don't think so.You really made an error. B.I don't think so.It's really terrible. C.I don't think so.It's not your fault. [答案]C 附:2 4.―我认为我犯了一个严重的错误。 —___________________。 A.我不这么认为。你确实犯了一个错误。 B.我不这么认为。这真的很糟糕。 C.我不这么认为。这不是你的错。 [答案]C 5.―___________________. ―I'd like to have this film developed. A.What's it? B.May I help you? C.What do you want? [答案]B 附: 5.—___________________。 —我想冲洗这部电影。 A.什么事? B.我可以帮你吗? C.你想要什么? [答案]B 二、词汇与结构(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) 6-20 题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,井将答案序号写在答题 纸上。 6.She is very adaptive and soon adapted_________to the campus life. A.with B.to C.as [答案]B 附: 6.她的适应能力很强,很快就适应了校园生活。 7.All_________glitters(闪闪发光) is not gold. A.that B.which C.what [答案]A 附: 7.闪光的不是金子。 8.This is the man_________last night. A.whom I saw him B.who I saw him C.whom I saw [答案]C 附: 8.这是我昨晚见到的那个人。 9.Wendy suggests that we_________tomorrow. A.should go B.shall go C.will go [答案]A 附: 9.温蒂建议我们明天去。3 10.By the end of the year,the sales plan for the next year_________. A.will be made B.will have been made C.have been made [答案]B 附: 10.年底前,制定下一年的销售计划。 11.In high school,I am equally comfortable_________as a member of a team and independently. A.to work B.working C.work [答案]B 附: 11.在高中时,作为团队成员和独立工作,我同样感到自在。 12.On hearing the news of_________the major exam again,the girl burst into tears. A.her having failed B.she failed C.her being failed [答案]A 附: 12.听到她再次高考不及格的消息,女孩泪流满面。 13.―Who should be responsible for the accident? ―The boss,not the workers.They just carried out the order_________. A.as are told B.as told C.as they told [答案]B 附: 13.―谁应该为事故负责? —老板,不是工人,他们只是按照吩咐去做。 14.My leather shoes cost me_________the last pairs I bought. A.three times as B.three time as C.three times as much as [答案]C 附: 14.我的皮鞋价格是我买的最后一双的三倍。 15.Without human resources,no organization can_________the ground,let alone do business and make profits. A.get off B.get up C.get on [答案]A 附: 15.没有人力资源,任何组织都无法起步,更谈不上做生意和盈利。 16.He's left now,but productivity hasn't_________that much. A.carried on B.caught up C.picked up [答案]C 附:4 16.他现在走了,但工作效率并没有提高多少。 17.They_________all their computing work,i.e.they arrange for some outside company to do the work. A.outsource B.outside C.outsell [答案]A 附: 17.他们外包所有的计算工作,即他们安排一些外部公司来做这些工作。 18.The leader_________at creating opportunities to provide rewards,recognition and thanks to his or her staff. A.exceeds B.excellent C.excels [答案]C 附: 18.领导擅长创造机会来奖励、认可和感谢他或她的员工。 19.You can't_________to sit back 一 even though it might be tempting. A.afford B.stand C.beat [答案]A 附: 19.你不能坐以待毙—即使它可能很诱人。 20.At a rough_________,we will take another four weeks to finish this plan. A.value B.estimate C.account [答案]B 附: 20.粗略估计,我们还需要四个星期才能完成这个计划。 三、阅读理解(每小题 4 分,共 40 分) 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 The meaning of“communication”goes a lot deeper than people often think.Communication is about conceiving,sending,receiving,and interpreting messages as well as confirming reception of these messages.A failure at any point in this chain can result in ineffective communication. Ineffective communication can be disastrous.There is a famous story of a British Army Commander who sent the message“Send reinforcements,we're going to advance.”back to his Command Center,through along chain of subordinates.When the message finally reached the Command Center,it had“mutated”to become“Send three and four-pence,we're going to a dance.”The reinforcements never arrived. You can demonstrate this same principle,albeit on a less dramatic scale,by trying to play Chinese Whispers with more than 20 people.It is highly unlikely the same message you started with will be the one you end with. In a business,there are three main types of communication failure.Each has its own indicative signs. ·The first type is known as allocative failure.This occurs when a firm is not gathering enough intelligence about its market or(most often) ,the information is not reaching the right points.The firm will not be allocating resources in step with the shifts in demand.If demand is rising but the firm is suffering from allocative communication failure,then stocks will fall and there will be under staffing.If the inverse happens,there will be a surplus of stocks and over staffing. ·The second type is executive failure,where communication to trigger specific events/actions is either late, lacking or in error.The symptoms of this area general loss of direction in the company or departments,a loss of co-ordination and an increase in complaints from customers as things happen late or not at all.5 ·The final type is human failure.This occurs when the general culture of a business or the relationships between particular individuals or departments do not foster effective communication.This leads to alienated staff,an increase in staff turnover,an increase in absenteeism and general frustration among staff.Creativity,especially that which takes place across departmental boundaries,is likely to suffer hugely as team synergy slips. 附: 第 1 段 “沟通”的含义比人们通常想象的要深刻得多。沟通是关于构思、发送、接收和解释信息以及确认这 些信息的接收。这个链条中任何一点的失败都可能导致无效的沟通。 无效的沟通可能是灾难性的。有一个著名的故事,一位英国陆军指挥官发送信息“派遣增援,我们 要前进。”回到他的指挥中心,通过下属链。当信息最终到达指挥中心,已经“变异”成了“送三四便士, 我们去跳舞。”援军迟迟没有到来。 您可以通过尝试与 20 多人一起玩“中国耳语”来展示同样的原则,尽管规模不那么戏剧化。您开始 的相同信息不太可能成为您结束的信息。 在一个企业中,沟通失败主要分为三种类型。每种都有自己的指示标志。 ·第一类被称为分配失败。这发生在公司没有收集足够的市场情报或(最常见的)信息没有到达正确的 点。公司不会与转变同步分配资源如果需求上升,但公司出现分配沟通失败,那么库存就会下降,就会 出现人员不足。如果相反,就会出现库存过剩和人员过剩。 ·第二类是执行失败,触发特定事件/行动的沟通迟到、缺乏或错误。这方面的症状是公司或部门普 遍失去方向,失去协调和增加客户投诉,因为事情发生得太晚或根本没有发生。 ·最后一种是人为失败。这发生在企业的一般文化或特定个人或部门之间的关系不能促进有效沟通 时。这会导致员工疏远,员工流失率增加,旷工率增加和普遍的挫败感创造力,尤其是跨部门的创造力, 可能会随着团队协同效应的下滑而受到巨大影响。 21.Confirming reception of the sent messages means A.the messages are sent to right receivers B.the messages are correctly understood C.the messages are correctly understood by right receivers [答案]C 附: 21.确认收到发送的消息是指 A.消息被发送到正确的接收者 B.消息被正确理解 C.正确的接收者正确理解消息 [答案]C 22.In the famous British Army Commander story , which step probably did NOT go wrong in the communication chain? A.Conceiving. B.Sending. C.Receiving. [答案]A 附: 22.在著名的英国陆军指挥官故事中,通信链中的哪一步可能没有出错? A.怀孕。 B.发送。 C.接收。 23.What is Chinese whispers? A.Who whispers in Chinese. B.A game to pass message around in a whisper. C.Chinese people who don't normally talk very loudly. [答案]B6 附: 23.什么是汉语耳语? A.谁用中文耳语。 B.耳语传递信息的游戏。 C.平时说话不大大声的中国人。 [答案]B 24.Allocative failure does NOT happen when A.the right information goes to the right place B.a company gathers false information C.the correct information is not received by the right department or person [答案]A 附: 24.分配失败不会发生在 A.正确的信息到正确的地方 B.一家公司收集虚假信息 C.正确的部门或人员没有收到正确的信息 [答案]A 25.According to the passage,which of the following cases does NOT belong to human failure? A.Decreasing creativity across departments. B.Inadequate communication between departments. C.Increasing customer complaints. [答案]C 附: 25.根据文章,下列哪些情况不属于人为故障? A.降低跨部门的创造力。 B.部门间沟通不充分。 C.增加客户投诉。 [答案]C 26-30 题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题 纸上。 Passage 2 In competitive markets,leaders are under increased pressure to maintain a positive work culture.A positive work culture cultivates greater employee satisfaction ; greater employee satisfaction contributes to higher performance;higher performance impacts improved client outcomes;improved client outcomes contribute to service excellence. Positive work cultures are built overtime and need constant attention.Such cultures are dependent on leadership vision and values. An effective leader sets the tone for the team,encourages a positive workplace culture an disable to bring about cultural change. Workplace culture is made up of the shared attitudes,beliefs,behaviors,values and expectations that influence the way people work in the workplace.It is“the way we do things around here”. Some cultural aspects are understood by all and are obvious such as turning up for wok on time,while others maybe“unwritten rules”that are not so obvious for example how personal issues are resolved with work colleagues. Many factors that influence whether a workplace has a positive outlook are within the control of people who work in a workplace.There are also factors out of their control,such as slumps in global prices or a change in demand and supply.The company can,however,control how they respond to these factors. Those companies that do create positive workplace environments develop a reputation in their community as being‘good to work for' and have a competitive edge.Not only are these companies more able to attract and retain people,they tend to be more stable as they proactively deal with issues and adapt to change.7 Teams work best when they are clear about what is expected of them.They are more able to deal with difficult issues if they feel the values of the organization are supportive of them. For a workplace culture to be positive,the direction and actions of the business must be consistent with the core values of the people in the workplace.The people must trust each other and be able to openly express and exchange ideas. Working through these steps will help with developing a positive business culture. 附: 第 2 段 在竞争激烈的市场中,领导者面临着维持积极工作文化的压力越来越大。积极的工作文化可以培养 更高的员工满意度;更高的员工满意度有助于提高绩效;更高的绩效会改善客户成果;改善客户成果有 助于提供卓越的服务。 积极的工作文化是加班建立的,需要不断的关注。这种文化取决于领导的远见和价值观。 有效的领导者为团队定下基调,鼓励积极的工作场所文化,并鼓励残疾人带来文化变革。 工作场所文化由共同的态度、信念、行为、价值观和期望组成,这些共同的态度、信念、行为、价 值观和期望会影响人们在工作场所的工作方式。它是“我们在这里做事的方式”。 一些文化方面是众所周知的,是显而易见的,例如准时上锅,而另一些则可能是“不成文的规则”, 而不是那么明显,例如如何与同事解决个人问题。 影响工作场所是否具有积极前景的许多因素都在工作场所工作人员的控制范围内。也有一些他们无 法控制的因素,例如全球价格暴跌或供需变化。公司可以,但是,控制他们对这些因素的反应。 那些确实创造了积极的工作环境的公司在他们的社区中建立了“适合工作”的声誉并具有竞争优势。 这些公司不仅更能吸引和留住员工,而且由于积极主动,它们往往更稳定处理问题并适应变化。 当团队清楚对他们的期望时,他们工作得最好。如果他们觉得组织的价值观支持他们,他们就更有 能力处理困难的问题。 要使工作场所文化变得积极,企业的方向和行动必须与工作场所人员的核心价值观保持一致。人们 必须相互信任,能够公开表达和交流思想。 完成这些步骤将有助于发展积极的商业文化。 26.A positive work culture will give workers more satisfaction. [答案]T 27.Positive cultures have a lot to do with leadership vision and values. [答案]T 28.The direction and actions for the business must differ from the core values of the employees in order for a workplace culture to be positive. [答案]F 29.In competitive markets,leaders are under more and more pressure to keep a positive work culture. [答案]T 30.Positive work culture can be built in a short period of time. [答案]F 附: 26.积极的工作文化会给工人更多的满足感。 [答案]T 27.积极的文化与领导愿景和价值观有很大关系。 [答案]T 28.企业的方向和行动必须与员工的核心价值观不同,才能使工作场所文化变得积极。 [答案]F 29.在竞争激烈的市场中,领导者承受着越来越大的压力来保持积极的工作文化。 [答案]T 30.积极的工作文化可以在短时间内建立起来。 [答案]F 四、写作(共 20 分)8 31.根据要求写作文。了解会议日程的主要内容,根据所给信息制定会议日程安排。 The structure of a meeting agenda: (1)Title of the meeting (2)Time of the meeting (3)Place of the meeting (4)People who will attend the meeting (5)Events in time sequence 附: 会议议程结构: (1)会议名称 (2)会议时间 (3)会议地点 (4)出席会议人员 (5)按时间顺序排列的事件 Meeting Agenda The First Participants Meeting of Expo(exposition) ,2010,Shanghai,China Wednesday,Oct.20,2008 Day One Sofitel Jin Jiang Oriental Hotel Exhibitor 09:00 Arrival,registration,picking up meeting kits 09:40 Watching Expo image video/film(10m) 10:05 Tea break(15m) (2F Entrance) 10:20 Report on the organizational structure and preparatory progress of Expo 12:00 Work lunch(buffet) 09:00 09:40 10:05 10:20 12:00 Sofitel JinJiang Oriental Hotel Arrival,registration,picking up meeting kits Exhibitor Day One The First Participants Meeting of Expo(exposition) ,2010,Shanghai,China Report on the organizational structure and preparatory progress of Expo Tea break(15m.) (2F Entrance) Wednesday,Oct.20,2008 Watching Expo image video/film(10m.) Work lunch(buffet) 附: 09:00 09:40 10:05 10:20 12:00 晋江东方索菲特大酒店 到达、注册、领取会议包 参展商 第一天 2010 年第一次世博会(博览会)参会人员会议,上海,中国 世博会组织架构及筹备进展情况报告 茶歇(15m.) (2F Entrance) 星期三,2008 年 10 月 20 日 看世博影像/电影(10m.) 工作午餐(自助餐)9 附: 会议议程 2010 年第一次世博会(博览会)参会人员会议,上海,中国 星期三,2008 年 10 月 20 日 第一天 锦江东方索菲特大酒店 参展商 09:00 到达,登记,领取会议包 09:40 观看世博影像视频/电影(10m) 10:05 茶歇(15m) (2F 入口) 10:20 世博会组织架构及筹备进展报告 12:00 工作午餐(自助)

    下载pdf到电脑,查找使用更方便

    pdf的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享pdf获得香币 ]

    下载pdf

    相关文档

    1389国开电大本科《理工英语4》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索题目及答案[题目]_________,he knows a lot about computer.[答案]Child as he is[题目]My assista...

    2个月前   
    273    0

    2020年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    1年前   
    1600    0

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    6个月前   
    209    0

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to work out the plan...

    6个月前   
    296    0

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This proje...

    1年前   
    1078    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    1年前   
    1004    0

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―Is it pos...

    1年前   
    603    0

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I think things have been a bit difficult fo...

    6个月前   
    200    0

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly sorry to interrupt,but may I use y...

    6个月前   
    194    0

    2020年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    214    0

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I think th...

    1年前   
    688    0

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it poss...

    7个月前   
    180    0

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    6个月前   
    229    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    231    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    204    0

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    327    0

    「最新」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly sorry to interrupt, but may I use ...

    1年前   
    635    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(排序考试版)

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(排序考试版)说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。第一大题 交际用语―___________________[内部资料]―...

    7个月前   
    232    0

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This proje...

    1年前   
    732    0

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly s...

    1年前   
    1313    0
    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创pdf 来获得香币奖励!
    该文档为用户出售和定价!

    该用户的其他文档