2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版)


    1 2021 年 7 月 1389 国开电大本科《管理英语 4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版) 一、交际用语(每小题 2 分,共 10 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan tonight? ―___________________. A.I think so. B.I'll do that. C.I'd love to. [答案]A 附: 1.―今晚可以锻炼计划吗? —___________________。 A.我认为是的。 B.我会这样做的。 C.我愿意。 [答案]A 2.―Don't forget to come to our party this weekend! ―___________________. A.Not at all. B.You are welcome. C.Sure.See you. [答案]C 附: 2.―这个周末别忘了来参加我们的聚会! —___________________。 A.一点也不。 B.不客气。 C.当然。再见。 [答案]C 3.―We could let some of the staff work from home.________? ―That's a good idea. A.Do you have any good ideas B.What do you think of it C.Is there anything else [答案]B 附: 3.―我们可以让一些员工在家工作,________? —这是个好主意。 A.你有什么好的想法吗 B.你怎么看 C.还有什么 [答案]B 4.―How did your meeting go yesterday? ―________actually,it was really frustrating. A.Very good B.Not so good C.Nothing special [答案]B 附:2 4.―你昨天的会议怎么样? —________实际上,这真的很令人沮丧。 A.一个非常好的 B.不太好 C.没什么特别的 [答案]B 5.―Will you go on a picnic with us tomorrow? ―___________________. A.Yes,but I'll have English classes B.Sorry,I have an appointment with Dr.Brown C.I'm afraid I have no idea [答案]C 附: 5.―你明天和我们一起去野餐吗? —___________________。 A.是的,但是我要上英语课 B.对不起,我和布朗博士有个约会 C.恐怕我不知道 二、词汇与结构(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) 6-20 题:阅读下面的句子,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号 写在答题纸上。 6.Compared____________English,Chinese is generally believed to be more difficult to learn. A.with B.from C.against [答案]A 附: 6.与英语相比,一般认为汉语更难学。 7.____________clearly communicate with and actively listen to employees is essential to improve their performance. A.Be able to B.Being able C.Being able to [答案]C 附: 7.能够清晰地与员工沟通并积极倾听员工的意见对于提高他们的绩效至关重要。 8.When the message finally reached the Command Center,it____________“mutated”to become-“Send three and four-pence,we're going to a dance.” A.was B.had C.have [答案]B 附: 8.当信息终于到达指挥中心时,它已经“变异”成了—“送三四便士,我们去跳舞。” 9.____________managers spend most of their time in face-to-face contact with others,but they spend much of it obtaining and sharing information. A.Not only B.Do not only C.Not only do [答案]B3 附: 9.管理者不仅将大部分时间花在与他人面对面接触上,还花大量时间获取和分享信息。 10.AT&T found that employees with better planning and decision-making skills were_________to be promoted into management jobs. A.more like B.more likely C.more unlikely [答案]B 附: 10.AT&T 发现,具有更好计划和决策能力的员工更有可能被提拔到管理岗位。 11.Without his assistance,I____________the research last month. A.would not have completed B.could not finish C.should not finish [答案]A 附: 11.如果没有他的帮助,上个月的研究是不会完成的。 12.They have come to the conclusion____________this winter will be even colder than before. A.that B.for C.which [答案]A 附: 12.他们得出的结论是,今年冬天会比以前更冷。 13.My leather shoes cost me____________the last pairs I bought. A.three times as B.three time as C.three times as much as [答案]C 附: 13.我的皮鞋价格是我买的最后一双的三倍。 14.After days of investigation,the police were____________reality. A.looking into B.approaching C.finding [答案]B 附: 14.经过几天的调查,警方正在接近现实。 15.All the____________guests are seated in the front row. A.distinguishing B.extinguishing C.distinguished [答案]C 附: 15.所有尊贵的客人都坐在前排。 16.How do we expect to compete with a company that has such a huge____________and huge resources? A.reduction B.recommendation C.reputation [答案]C 附:4 16.我们如何与拥有如此巨大声誉和巨大资源的公司竞争? 17.I think the primary____________factor is there's been so much absence lately. A.contributing B.causing C.affecting [答案]A 附: 17.我认为主要原因是最近缺席太多了。 18.You have a lot of creative thoughts and your enthusiasm____________work projects is very much appreciated. A.regarded with B.regarding with C.regarding [答案]C 附: 18.你有很多创造性的想法,非常感谢你对工作项目的热情。 19.All the team members tried their best.We lost the game,____________. A.however B.therefore C.since [答案]A 附: 19.所有队员都尽力了,但是我们输掉了比赛。 20.The workmen want to____________the number of working hours and to increase pay. A.delete B.decrease C.depress [答案]B 附: 20.工人们想减少工作时间,增加工资。 三、阅读理解(每小题 4 分,共 40 分) 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 If there's one word that captures the essence of what is occurring in the world today,it's“change.”Downsizing, reorganizing , and cutting costs , are now the norm for survival.No industry is exempt.Even the most conservative institutions are undergoing significant change just to survive. Change management has always been an issue of debate amongst scholars:how can employers create suitable conditions for a successful change process?And what can employees do to get through it? Tips for dealing with change in the workplace. ●Make yourself aware that change happens:it happens in personal life,it happens in your professional life.You can not live in the past,so denying that change could occur only makes things more complicated for you. ●Stay alert in the workplace:know what is happening around you.When you come across clues that hint change is on the way,acknowledge them! ●Maintain open communication channels:Don't lay back and expect things to pass you by smoothly.You need to get acquainted with the occurring changes.Seek more details from your management and peers to for man accurate understanding of the matter.Be transparent and honest about your fears:dealing with the unknown is often resented and daunting.Make the picture as clear as you can. ●Assess yourself : Changeisatimewhenone'sconfidenceaboutone'sskillsand capabilities gets shaky.Recognize your strengths and where you could bring them into play.At the same time,stay aware of your developmental areas and work on improving those.5 ●Don't be stiff:It will make the change process much harder if you are rigid.Be flexible enough to look at the different angles of the change and see where you could apply your “existing”skills and knowledge,and what news skills you need to acquire. ●Stay optimistic : Keepapositiveattitudeanddon'tletyourselfdrowninuncertainty.Involve yourself in the new process;locate yourself properly in the new scenario.Adjust!“You can't get to the top of Everest by jumping up the mountain.You get to the mountaintop by taking incremental steps.Step by step,you get to the goal”,says Robin Sharma,one of the world's most-sought-after leadership and personal success experts. 附: 第 1 段 如果有一个词能抓住当今世界发生的事情的本质,那就是“变化”。缩减、重组和削减成本,现在是 生存的常态。没有一个行业可以幸免。即使是最保守的机构也正在经历重大的变革。改变只是为了生存。 变革管理一直是学者们争论的问题:雇主如何为成功的变革过程创造合适的条件?员工如何才能度 过难关? 应对工作场所变化的提示。 ●让自己意识到改变正在发生:它发生在个人生活中,它发生在你的职业生涯中。你不能活在过去, 所以否认可能发生的改变只会让你的事情变得更复杂。 ●在工作场所保持警惕:了解你周围发生的事情。当你遇到暗示变化即将发生的线索时,承认他们! ●保持开放的沟通渠道:不要退缩,期望事情会顺利通过。您需要熟悉正在发生的变化。向您的管 理层和同行寻求更多细节,以便人们准确了解事情。透明和坦诚面对你的恐惧:处理未知的事物常常让 人感到厌恶和畏惧。尽可能让画面清晰。 ●评估自己:改变是一个人对自己的技能和能力的信心动摇的时候。认清自己的长处以及可以将其 发挥的地方。同时,注意自己的发展领域并努力改进。 ●不要僵硬:如果你是僵化的,它会让改变过程变得更加困难。足够灵活,从不同的角度看待改变, 看看你可以在哪里应用你的“现有”技能和知识,以及哪些新闻技能你需要获得。 ●保持乐观:保持积极的态度,不要让自己在不确定性中被淹没。让自己融入新的过程中;在新的 场景中正确定位自己。调整!步骤。一步一步,你会达到目标”,罗宾夏尔马说,他是世界上最受追捧 的领导力和个人成功专家之一。 21.Enterprises carryout downsizing,reorganizing and cutting costs in order to_________. A.survive B.cut down on the number of workers C.reshuffle the organization [答案]A 附: 21.企业为实现_________而进行减员、重组和削减成本。 A.生存 B.减少工人数量 C.改组组织 [答案]A 22.“No industry is exempt”means_________. A.No industry is an example B.No industry is an exception C.Not every industry can be exempted [答案]B 附: 22.“没有一个行业是可以豁免的”是指_________。 A.没有行业是一个例子 B.任何行业都不例外 C.不是每个行业都可以豁免 [答案]B6 23.The following questions are often discussed among scholars EXCEPT_________. A.How can bosses create favorable conditions for change B.How can productivity be increased C.What can workers do to get through change [答案]B 附: 23.除了_________之外,学者们经常讨论以下问题。 A.老板如何为变革创造有利条件 B.如何提高生产力 C.工人可以做些什么来度过变革 [答案]B 24.How many suggestions does the author put forward? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 附: 24.作者提出了多少建议? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 25.From the passage,we know that Robin Sharma is _________. A.an expert on leadership,and personal success B.a great leader C.someone who likes to play the game of Hide and Seek [答案]A 附: 25.从文章中,我们知道罗宾·夏尔马是_________。 A.领导力和个人成功方面的专家 B.伟大的领袖 C.喜欢玩捉迷藏游戏的人 [答案]A 26-30 题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题 纸上。 Passage 2 When you think of team building,do you immediately picture your group off at a resort playing games or hanging from ropes?Traditionally,many organizations approach team building in this way but,then,they wonder why that wonderful sense of teamwork that has been displayed at the retreat or the seminar fails to impact long-term beliefs and actions back at work. I'm not averse to retreats,planning sessions,seminars and team building activities-in fact I lead them-but they have to form part of a much larger teamwork effort.You will not build teamwork by“retreating”as a group for a couple of days each year,instead you need to think of team building as something you do every single day. Form teams to solve real work issues and to improve real work processes.Provide training in systematic methods so the team expends its energy on the project,not on trying to workout how to work together as a team to approach the problem. Hold department meetings to review projects and progress,to obtain broad input,and to coordinate shared work processes.If there is friction between team members,examine the work processes they mutually own-the problem is not usually their personalities; instead,it is often the fact that the team members haven't agreed on7 how they will deliver a product or service,or the steps required to get something done. ●Build fun and shared occasions into the organization’s agenda-hold potluck lunches,take the team to a sporting event,sponsor dinner sat a local restaurant,go hiking or go to an amusement park.Hold a monthly company meeting,sponsor sports teams and encourage cheering team fans. ●Use icebreakers and teamwork exercises at meetings-these help team members get to know each other, share details about each other's lives,and have a laugh together. ●Celebrate team successes publicly.There are many ways you could do this , for instance by buying everyone the same T-shirt or hat,putting team member names in a draw for company merchandise and gift certificates.The only thing limiting you is your imagination. If you do the types of teamwork building listed above,you'll be amazed at the progress you will make in creating a teamwork culture , a culture that enables individuals to contribute more than they ever thought possible-together. 附: 第 2 段 当您想到团队建设时,您是否会立即想象您的团队在度假村玩游戏或悬挂在绳索上?传统上,许多 组织以这种方式进行团队建设,但是,他们想知道为什么会表现出这种美妙的团队合作意识在务虚会或 研讨会上无法影响工作中的长期信念和行动。 我不反对静修、计划会议、研讨会和团队建设活动—事实上我领导他们—但它们必须成为更大的团 队合作的一部分。你不会通过作为一个团体“撤退”来建立团队合作每年几天,而不是您需要将团队建设 视为您每天都在做的事情。 组建团队以解决实际工作问题并改进实际工作流程。提供系统方法的培训,使团队将精力花在项目 上,而不是尝试锻炼如何作为一个团队一起工作来解决问题。 召开部门会议,审查项目和进展,获得广泛的意见,协调共享的工作流程。如果团队成员之间存在 摩擦,检查他们共同拥有的工作流程—问题通常不是他们的性格,而是往往团队成员尚未就如何交付产 品或服务或完成某事所需的步骤达成一致。 ●将有趣和共享的场合纳入组织的议程—举办便餐午餐、带团队参加体育赛事、赞助当地餐厅共进 晚餐、远足或去游乐园。每月举行一次公司会议,赞助运动队并鼓励欢呼的球队球迷。 ●在会议上使用破冰活动和团队合作练习—这些有助于团队成员相互了解,分享彼此的生活细节, 一起开怀大笑。 ●公开庆祝团队的成功。有很多方法可以做到这一点,例如给每个人买同样的 T 恤或帽子,抽出团 队成员的名字作为公司商品和礼券。唯一限制你的是你的想象力。 如果您进行上述类型的团队建设,您会惊讶于您在创建团队合作文化方面所取得的进步,这种文化 使个人能够做出比他们想象的更多的贡献。 26.Team building event is traditionally related to playing games at resort. [答案]T 27.The author claims that playing games together is as important as forming teams to solve real work issues and to improve real work processes for team building. [答案]F 28.“Retreat”in the first paragraph means withdrawal of troops after a defeat. [答案]F 29.Ice breaking motivates team members to compete with each other. [答案]F 30.A good teamwork culture enables individuals to make more efforts together. [答案]T 附: 26.团队建设活动传统上与在度假村玩游戏有关。 [答案]T 27.作者声称,一起玩游戏与组建团队解决实际工作问题和改进团队建设的实际工作流程一样重要。 [答案]F8 28.第一款中的“退”,是指战败后撤军。 [答案]F 29.破冰激励团队成员相互竞争。 [答案]F 30.良好的团队合作文化使个人能够共同做出更多的努力。 [答案]T 四、写作(共 20 分) 31.根据要求写作文。 Write a composition with at least 100 words on My Dream Job.Your writing should include the followings. (1)position:customer service representative. (2)ability:communication and customer service skills. (3)reason:an expert in the product line and strong relationships with customers. 附: 在“我理想的职业”上写一篇至少 100 字的作文。您的作品应包括以下内容。 (1)职位:客服代表。 (2)能力:沟通和客户服务能力。 (3)原因:产品线专家,与客户关系密切。 参考答案: Everyone has an ideal career in mind. My ideal career is to be a qualified customer service representative. First of all,I have multi-dimensional abilities such as active listening,verbal expression,and interpersonal skills; Secondly,I am good at having a clear understanding of myself,others,and the situation in the process of communication,clarifying my communication goals,and being good at understanding the thoughts and feelings of others; Third,I have certain professional skills. As a customer service officer,I can send the technology to users after the company's products are sold,so as to better serve the society.

    下载pdf到电脑,查找使用更方便

    pdf的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享pdf获得香币 ]

    下载pdf

    相关文档

    1389国开电大本科《理工英语4》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索题目及答案[题目]_________,he knows a lot about computer.[答案]Child as he is[题目]My assista...

    2个月前   
    273    0

    2020年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    1年前   
    1600    0

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to work out the plan...

    6个月前   
    296    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    1年前   
    1004    0

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―Is it pos...

    1年前   
    603    0

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    6个月前   
    209    0

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This proje...

    1年前   
    1078    0

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I think things have been a bit difficult fo...

    6个月前   
    200    0

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly sorry to interrupt,but may I use y...

    6个月前   
    194    0

    2020年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    214    0

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I think th...

    1年前   
    688    0

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it poss...

    7个月前   
    180    0

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    6个月前   
    229    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    231    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    204    0

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    327    0

    「最新」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly sorry to interrupt, but may I use ...

    1年前   
    635    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(排序考试版)

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(排序考试版)说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。第一大题 交际用语―___________________[内部资料]―...

    7个月前   
    232    0

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This proje...

    1年前   
    732    0

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly s...

    1年前   
    1313    0
    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创pdf 来获得香币奖励!
    该文档为用户出售和定价!

    该用户的其他文档