2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版)


    1 2020 年 1 月 1390 国开电大本科《人文英语 4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版) 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―Good afternoon.Can I help you? ―___________________. A.I need to buy a birthday present for my son. B.I don't think I need any of your help. C.Yes,I think so,too. [答案]A 附: 1.―下午好。有什么可以帮你的吗? —___________________. A.我需要给我儿子买一份生日礼物。 B.我认为我不需要你的任何帮助。 C.是的,我也这么认为。 [答案]A 2.―Excuse me,could you tell the time? ―___________________. A.You'd better buy a watch. B.Can you see the clock? C.It's three thirty by my watch. [答案]C 附: 2.―对不起,你能告诉时间吗? —___________________. A.你最好买一块手表。 B.你能看到时钟吗? C.我的表已经三点三十分了。 [答案]C 3.―How many languages does Peter speak? ―___________________. A.With his roommates. B.Five languages. C.Pretty well. [答案]B 附: 3.―彼得会说多少种语言? —___________________. A.和他的室友。 B.五种语言。 C.很好。 [答案]B 4.―Something went wrong with my television last night. ―___________________. A.I'm sorry to hear that. B.How did you manage to do that? C.It's impossible. [答案]A 附:2 4.—昨晚我的电视出了点问题。 —___________________. A.我很遗憾听到这个消息。 B.你是怎么做到的? C.这是不可能的。 [答案]A 5.―Your ID card,please. ―___________________. A.Here you are. B.Here are they. C.Give you. [答案]A 附: 5.―请出示您的身份证。 —___________________. A.给你。 B.他们在这里。 C.给你。 [答案]A 二、词汇与结构(共计 30 分,每小题 2 分) 6-20 题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案选项填写 在答题纸上。 6.What is the train_________to Birmingham? A.fee B.trip C.fare [答案]C 附: 6.去伯明翰的火车票价是多少? 7.Professor Smith promised to look_________my paper,that is,to read it carefully before the defence. A.after B.over C.on [答案]B 附: 7.史密斯教授答应过我的论文,也就是在答辩前仔细阅读。 8.Our house is about a mile from the railway station and there are not many houses_________. A.in between B.far apart C.among them [答案]A 附: 8.我们家离火车站大约一英里,中间的房子不多。 9.The young lady coming over to us_________our English teacher; the way she walks tells us that! A.must be B.can be C.would be [答案]A 附: 9.来找我们的小姐姐一定是我们的英语老师;她走路的样子告诉我们!3 10.Had you come five minutes earlier,you_________the train to Manchester.But now you missed it. A.would catch B.would have caught C.could catch [答案]B 附: 10.如果你早五分钟来,你会赶上去曼彻斯特的火车,但现在你错过了。 11.The baby is hungry,but there's_________milk in the bottle. A.little B.a little C.few [答案]A 附: 11.宝宝饿了,但是奶瓶里的奶很少。 12.Two thousand dollars_________enough for the car. A.is B.are C.were [答案]A 附: 12.两千块钱买车就够了。 13.She has two best friends._________of them is in the country. A.All B.Both C.Neither [答案]C 附: 13.她有两个最好的朋友。他们都不在乡下。 14.Jane's dress is similar in design_________her sister's. A.like B.with C.to [答案]C 附: 14.简的裙子和她姐姐的很像。 15.The sports meeting was put off till the next week_________rain. A.in spite of B.so C.because of [答案]C 附: 15.运动会因为下雨推迟到下周。 16.I was giving a talk to a large group of people,the same talk I_________to half a dozen other groups before. A.had given B.am giving C.was giving [答案]A 附: 16.我正在对一大群人进行演讲,我之前对其他六个小组进行过同样的演讲。 17._________these honours he received a sum of money. A.Expect4 B.But C.Besides [答案]C 附: 17.除了这些荣誉,他还收到了一笔钱。 18._________is the population of Paris? A.How many B.How much C.What [答案]C 附: 18.巴黎有多少人口? 19.The film brought the hours back to me_________I was taken good care of in that remote village. A.when B.where C.that [答案]A 附: 19.这部电影让我想起了我在那个偏远的村庄得到很好的照顾。 20.It's high time that he settled down in the country and_________a new life. A.start B.started C.starting [答案]B 附: 20.现在是他在乡下安顿下来开始新生活的时候了。 三、阅读理解(共计 40 分,每小题 2 分) 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸 上。 Passage 1 Charity is a concept which dates back to Biblical times,when helping the poor was something that rich people basically did to make themselves feelgood.Social work has its roots in charity,as it originally began around the time of the industrial revolution when there were many poor people and society was seeking away of dealing with the poor and social problems.Although social work began as charity work,it has expanded a lot and needs to be seen from a completely different perspective. Modern-day social work deals not only with poverty and the subsequent problems,but also with the problems arising from various types of“social fear”(“social phobias“) and discrimination such as sexism,racism,and discrimination against an individual due to his age,or mental or physical disabilities.Social workers deal with the consequences of these discriminations as well as consequences that arise from sexual abuse,drug abuse,and various other problems. Social work provides an important service to society.Individuals and families in need of help are the focus of it, and are referred to as clients.Social workers help clients liven productive life in their own community.In order to reach this goal,they often enlist the assistance of family members,relatives,local religious leaders,and other influential members of the community.Although institutionalization maybe necessary at times,it is a temporary solution.Social workers usually serve in the front line , and reach out to the clients soon after problems occur.The goal is to help clients return to normal life in a natural setting. 附: 慈善是一个可以追溯到圣经时代的概念,当时帮助穷人基本上是富人为了让自己感觉良好而做的事 情。社会工作源于慈善,因为它最初始于工业革命时期,当时有很多人穷人和社会正在寻求解决穷人和 社会问题。尽管社会工作最初是慈善工作,但它已经扩展了很多,需要从完全不同的角度来看待。5 现代社会工作不仅要处理贫困和随之而来的问题,而且还要处理各种“社会恐惧”(“社会恐惧症”)和 歧视,如性别歧视、种族主义和对个人的歧视等问题。他的年龄,或精神或身体残疾。社会工作者处理 这些歧视的后果以及性虐待、药物滥用和各种其他问题产生的后果。 社会工作为社会提供了重要的服务。需要帮助的个人和家庭是其中的重点,被称为案主。社会工作 者帮助案主在自己的社区中过上富有成效的生活。为了达到这个目标,他们经常争取家人、亲戚、当地 宗教领袖和社区其他有影响力的成员的帮助。虽然制度化有时可能是必要的,但它是一个临时解决方案。 社会工作者通常服务于第一线,并很快接触到客户问题发生后。目标是帮助客户在自然环境中恢复正常 生活。 21.The charity originally means to_________. A.help the poor that makes the rich feelgood B.help clients return to normal life C.serve the whole society [答案]A 附: 21.慈善原意为_________。 A.帮助穷人,让富人感觉良好 B.帮助客户恢复正常生活 C.服务全社会 [答案]A 22.When does social work begin? A.around the time of the industrial revolution B.Biblical times C.modern time [答案]A 附: 22.社会工作什么时候开始? A.大约在工业革命时期 B.圣经时代 C.现代 [答案]A 23.Modern-day social work deals with the following problems except_________? A.poverty B.racism C.education [答案]C 附: 23.现代社会工作除了_________以外,还存在以下问题? A.贫困 B.种族主义 C.教育 [答案]C 24.In order to help clients live a productive life,social workers can turn to the assistance of_________. A.government B.family members C.businessmen [答案]B 附: 24.为了帮助案主过上富有成效的生活,社工可以求助于_________。 A.政府6 B.家庭成员 C.商人 [答案]B 25.Which statement about social work is NOT True? A.Social work roots from charity. B.Social work deals not only with poverty and the subsequent problems,but also with various social fear and discrimination. C.Social work is that the rich people want to help the poor people. [答案]C 附: 25.关于社会工作的哪项说法不正确? A.社会工作源于慈善 B.社会工作不仅涉及贫困和随之而来的问题,还涉及各种社会恐惧和歧视 C.社会工作就是富人想帮助穷人 [答案]C 26-30 题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将正确答案选项 填写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 Dear Mr.Brown, I wish to apply for the position of Social Worker as advertised on seek.com.au.Please find my resume attached. For almost two years I have worked as Mental Health Case Manager for True care and their Housing and Accommodation Support Initiative.During the time I have proven my ability to work with an interdisciplinary team ,and also developed interpersonal skills and strong professional relationships with clients, including individuals , families and community groups.In my work I have acquired a thorough understanding of the Mental Health Act of 2014in relation to social work. My duties have included providing psychosocial support to clients,in the form of one on-one counselling as well as group therapy;developing and overseeing treatment plans for clients;advising far nil y caregivers; and consulting with doctors , therapists and medical professionals.I was awarded with the New Employee Achievement Award for my work on a difficult case in 2015.My strong verbal and written communication skills have been well utilized in this role and I have also demonstrated solid organizational skills in my case management. I have a strong desire to make a positive difference in people's lives and I believe I would bean asset to St Paul's Hospital if given the opportunity. If you require more information please contact meat the phone numbers above.I am available for interviews and hope to hear from you soon. Yours sincerely, James Bush 附: 亲爱的布朗先生, 我希望申请 seek.com.au 上公布的社会工作者职位。请在附件中找到我的简历。 近两年来,我一直担任真正护理及其住房和住宿支持计划的心理健康案例经理。在此期间,我证明 了我与跨学科团队合作的能力,并发展了人际交往能力和与客户建立牢固的专业关系,包括个人、家庭 和社区团体。在我的工作中,我对 2014 年《心理健康法》与社会工作有关的内容有了透彻的了解。 我的职责包括以一对一咨询和团体治疗的形式为客户提供心理社会支持;为客户制定和监督治疗计 划;为几乎没有的护理人员提供建议;以及咨询医生、治疗师和医疗专业人员。因我在 2015 年处理一 个疑难案件而获得新员工成就奖。我出色的口头和书面沟通能力在这个职位上得到了很好的发挥,我在 案件管理中也表现出了扎实的组织能力。 我强烈希望对人们的生活产生积极的影响,我相信如果有机会,我会成为圣保罗医院的资产。 如果您需要更多信息,请联系上面的电话号码。我可以接受采访,希望很快收到您的来信。7 此致, 詹姆斯·布什 26.James has almost two-year experiences of social work. [答案]T 27.James provides psychosocial support to clients,only in the form of group therapy. [答案]F 28.James does not give advice to family caregivers. [答案]F 29.James's strong verbal and written communication skills have been well used in this position. [答案]T 30.James believe she would be a valuable staff to St Paul's Hospital if given the opportunity. [答案]T 附: 26.詹姆士有将近两年的社会工作经验。 [答案]T 27.詹姆士仅以团体治疗的形式向客户提供心理社会支持。 [答案]F 28.詹姆士不向家庭照顾者提供建议。 [答案]F 29.詹姆士强大的口头和书面沟通技巧在这个职位上得到了很好的运用。 [答案]T 30.詹姆士相信,如果有机会,她会成为圣保罗医院的宝贵员工。 [答案]T 四、写作(共计 20 分) 31.根据要求完成作文。 以“The Importance of Effective Communication”(有效交流的重要性)为题写一篇短文,字数不少千 120 词。 参考答案: In our daily life,we have to come into contact with people in every walk of life.Therefore,it is very important for us to know how to get along with other people.To get well along with others and win their friendships,we must observe strictly the following words. To begin with,we need to be honest with others and should always say what we mean.Lies will surely make people stay faraway from us in the long run.After all,honesty is the best policy.Second,we have to be humble enough.If we are proud in public,we can hardly win other's respect,not to mention “friendship”. Finally,we must not be selfish.We should learn how to show concern for others. As long as we abide by what is mentioned above,we will find it easy to get along well with others. 附: 在我们的日常生活中,我们要与各行各业的人打交道。因此,懂得如何与人相处是非常重要的。要 与人相处,赢得他们的友谊,我们必须 严格遵守以下词语。 首先,我们要对别人诚实,要始终说出自己的意思。谎言从长远来看,一定会让人们远离我们。毕 竟,诚实是最好的政策。 其次,我们必须足够谦虚。如果我们在公共场合骄傲,我们很难赢得别人的尊重,更不要说“友谊” 了。 最后,我们不能自私,要学会关心别人。 只要我们遵守上面所说的,我们就会很容易与他人相处融洽。

    下载pdf到电脑,查找使用更方便

    pdf的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享pdf获得香币 ]

    下载pdf

    相关文档

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thi...

    8个月前   
    414    0

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can ...

    8个月前   
    417    0

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Good afternoon.Can I help you?―_____...

    8个月前   
    256    0

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thi...

    1年前   
    1123    0

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can ...

    8个月前   
    732    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can borrow your bike for a few hours?...

    8个月前   
    319    0

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Goo...

    1年前   
    1133    0

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    8个月前   
    182    0

    2018年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Please help yourself to the seafood....

    8个月前   
    189    0

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Tha...

    8个月前   
    194    0

    2019年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―How have you been lately, Molly?―___...

    1年前   
    1379    0

    2019年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    8个月前   
    208    0

    2020年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Do ...

    8个月前   
    552    0

    2019年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―How have you been lately,Molly?―____...

    8个月前   
    203    0

    2018年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Please help yourself to the seafood....

    1年前   
    759    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)第一大题 交际用语2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,...

    8个月前   
    309    0

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Tha...

    1年前   
    1566    0

    2019年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    1年前   
    561    0

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm...

    1年前   
    812    0

    「最新」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thanks for your tips.―______________...

    1年前   
    806    0
    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创pdf 来获得香币奖励!
    该文档为用户出售和定价!

    该用户的其他文档