2018年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版)


    1 2018 年 7 月 1390 国开电大本科《人文英语 4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版) 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―Please help yourself to the seafood. ―___________________. A.Sorry,I can't help. B.Well,seafood doesn't suit. C.Thank you,but I'm afraid I don't like seafood. [答案]C 附: 1.―请自助吃海鲜。 —___________________ A.对不起,我帮不上忙。 B.嗯,海鲜不适合。 C.谢谢,但恐怕我不喜欢海鲜。 [答案]C 2.―What do you think of this novel? ―___________________. A.I've read it. B.It's well-written. C.It was written by my uncle. [答案]B 附: 2.―你觉得这本小说怎么样? —___________________ A.我读过。 B.写得好。 C.这是我叔叔写的。 [答案]B 3.―Would you like another slice of Christmas cake? ―__________I'm full. A.Why not? B.No more,thanks. C.Nothing more. [答案]B 附: 3.―要再来一片圣诞蛋糕吗? —不用了,谢谢。我吃饱了。 A.Why not? B.No more,thanks. C.Nothing more. [答案]B 4.―Sir,I've not understood what you have said just now. ―OK,____________. A.take it easy. B.I wonder why. C.Let me explain that in more details. [答案]C2 附: 4.―先生,我没听懂您刚才说的话。 ―好的,让我更详细地解释一下。 A.take it easy. B.I wonder why. C.Let me explain that in more details. [答案]C 5.―What can we do for the case? ―___________________. A.We could consult our lawyer. B.The case is difficult. C.I don't care about it. [答案]A 附: 5.―我们能为案件做些什么? —___________________。 A.我们可以咨询我们的律师。 B.案件很困难。 C.我不在乎。 [答案]A 二、词汇与结构(共计 30 分,每小题 2 分) 6-20 题:阅读下面的句子,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案 选项填写在答题纸上。 6.Was_________that I saw last night at the concert? A.you B.that yourself C.it you [答案]C 附: 6.我昨晚在音乐会上看到的是你吗? 7.It is high time that we_________him the truth. A.should tell B.tells C.told [答案]A 附: 7.是时候告诉他真相了。 8.I leave my house around at midnight and walk around the city_________what I find. A.together B.gathering C.gather [答案]B 附: 8.我在午夜左右离开我的家,在城市里走来走去,收集我发现的东西。 9.If it_________go to trial,I'm afraid the prosecution will have a field day criticizing our company in the press. A.will B.does C.did [答案]B 附:3 9.如果真的开庭审理,恐怕检方会在报刊上批评我们公司。 10.There is still a lot of work_________on teacher training. A.to do B.to be done C.doing [答案]B 附: 10.师资培训还有很多工作要做。 11._________trash separated,pollution caused by incineration can be avoided. A.If B.With C.As [答案]B 附: 11.垃圾分类,避免焚烧造成的污染。 12.Someone got in and walked_________with the bags while we were out. A.out B.off C.of [答案]B 附: 12.我们出去的时候,有人进来拿包走了。 13.She did not take_________account how much she has paid. A.with B.in C.into [答案]C 附: 13.她没有考虑她付了多少钱。 14.Children should be encouraged to be_________thinkers. A.independent B.dependent C.independence [答案]A 附: 14.应鼓励儿童成为独立思考者。 15.Team spirit_________their final success. A.contributes to B.causes C.results from [答案]A 附: 15.团队精神有助于他们最终的成功。 16.The benefits of university_________a positive,diverse environment must be seen by students. A.for B.as C.with [答案]B 附: 16.大学的好处是积极的,多元化的环境必须让学生看到。 17.He never fails_________his mother on her birthday.4 A.when he phones B.to phone C.phoning [答案]B 附: 17.他总是在母亲生日那天给她打电话。 18.He_________legal profession for 20 years. A.has engaged in B.has engaged to C.has engaged [答案]A 附: 18.从事法律工作 20 年。 19.He didn't pass the exam this time_________his headache. A.thanks for B.because of C.because [答案]B 附: 19.这次他因为头疼没有通过考试。 20.Mark Twain is a_________writer. A.productive B.efficient C.sufficient [答案]A 附: 20.马克吐温是一位多产的作家。 三、阅读理解(共计 40 分,每小题 2 分) 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸 上。 Passage 1 Charity is a concept which dates back to Biblical times,when helping the poor was something that rich people basically did to make themselves feelgood.Social work has its roots in charity,as it originally began around the time of the industrial revolution when there were many poor people and society was seeking away of dealing with the poor and social problems.Although social work began as charity work,it has expanded a lot and needs to be seen from a completely different perspective, Modern-day social work deals not only with poverty and the subsequent problems,but also with the problems arising from various types of“social fear”(“social phobias”) and diserimination such as sexism,racism,and discrimination against an individual due to his age,or mental or physical disabilities.Social workers deal with the consequences of these discriminations as well as consequences that arise from sexual abuse,drug abuse,and various other problems. Social work provides an important service to society.Individuals and families in need of help are the focus of it, and are referred to as clients.Social workers help clients live a productive life in their own community.In order to reach this goal,they often enlist the assistance of family members,relatives,local religious leaders,and other influential members of the community.Although institutionalization maybe necessary at times,it is a temporary solution.Social workers usually serve in the front line , and reach out to the clients soon after problems occur.The goal is to help clients return to normal life in a natural setting. 附: 慈善是一个可以追溯到圣经时代的概念,当时帮助穷人基本上是富人为了让自己感觉良好而做的事 情。社会工作源于慈善,因为它最初始于工业革命时期,当时有很多人穷人和社会正在寻求解决穷人和5 社会问题。虽然社会工作最初是慈善工作,但它已经扩展了很多,需要从完全不同的角度看待, 现代社会工作不仅要处理贫困和随之而来的问题,而且还要处理各种“社会恐惧”(“社会恐惧症”)和 歧视所产生的问题,例如性别歧视、种族主义和对个人的歧视。他的年龄,或精神或身体残疾。社会工 作者处理这些歧视的后果以及性虐待、药物滥用和各种其他问题产生的后果。 社会工作为社会提供了重要的服务。需要帮助的个人和家庭是其中的重点,被称为案主。社会工作 者帮助案主在自己的社区过上富有成效的生活。为了达到这个目标,他们经常寻求家庭成员、亲戚、当 地宗教领袖和其他有影响力的社区成员的帮助。虽然制度化有时可能是必要的,但它是一个临时解决方 案。社会工作者通常在第一线服务,并与客户接触问题发生后不久。目标是帮助客户在自然环境中恢复 正常生活。 21.The charity originally means to_________. A.help the poor that makes the rich feelgood. B.help clients return to normal life C.serve the whole society. [答案]A 21.慈善原意为_________。 A.帮助穷人,让富人感觉良好。 B.帮助客户恢复正常生活 C.服务全社会。 [答案]A 22.When does social work begin? A.Around the time of the industrial revolution. B.Biblical times. C.Modern time. [答案]A 附: 22.社会工作什么时候开始? A.大约在工业革命时期。 B.圣经时代。 C.现代。 [答案]A 23.Modern-day social work deals with the following problems except_________? A.poverty B.racism C.education [答案]C 附: 23.现代社会工作除了_________以外,还存在以下问题? A.贫困 B.种族主义 C.教育 [答案]C 24.In order to help clients live a productive life,social workers can turn to the assistance of_________. A.government B.family members C.businessmen [答案]B 附: 24.为了帮助案主过上富有成效的生活,社工可以求助于_________。 A.政府6 B.家庭成员 C.商人 [答案]B 25.Which statement about social work is NOT True? A.Social work roots from charity. B.Social work deals not only with poverty and the subsequent problems,but also with various social fear and discrimination. C.Social work is that the rich people want to help the poor people. [答案]C 附: 25.关于社会工作的哪项说法不正确? A.社会工作源于慈善。 B.社会工作不仅涉及贫困和随之而来的问题,还涉及各种社会恐惧和歧视。 C.社会工作就是富人想帮助穷人。 [答案]C 26-30 题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将正确答案选项 填写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 Graffiti painting is traditionally a daredevil pursuit.Teenagers dodge security guards to put their names on trains and buses.But over the past decade,graffiti has all but disappeared from Britain's cities.Between 2007 and 2012 the number of incidents of graffiti recorded by the British Transport Police fell by 63%.A survey by the Environment Ministry shows that fewer places are blighted by tags than ever.Graffiti are increasingly confined to sanctioned walls,such as the Stock well ball courts.In time the practice may die out entirely. The most obvious reason for the decline in tagging and train-painting is better policing.Numerous CCTV cameras mean it is harder to getaway with painting illegally.And punishments are more severe.A generational shift is apparent,too.Fewer teenagers are getting into painting walls.They prefer to play with i Pads and video games.Some have gone to art school and want to make money from their paintings.The Internet means that painters can win far more attention by posting pictures online than they can by breaking into a railway yard. Taggers and graffiti artists mostly grewupinthe1980sand1990s.Those men-and almost all are men-are now older and less willing to take risks.Graffiti may eventually disappear.But for now the hobby is almost respectable.The former graffiti artists paint abandoned warehouses at the weekend.It has become something to do on a Sunday afternoon-a slightly healthier alternative to sitting and watching football. 附: 涂鸦画传统上是一种冒险的追求。青少年躲避保安,在火车和公共汽车上写上自己的名字。但在过 去的十年里,涂鸦几乎从英国的城市消失了。2007 年至 2012 年间,英国记录的涂鸦事件数量交通警察 减少了 63%。环境部的一项调查显示,被标签破坏的地方比以往任何时候都少。涂鸦越来越多地被限制 在受认可的墙壁上,例如 Stock well 球场。随着时间的推移,这种做法可能会完全消失。 标记和火车绘画减少的最明显原因是更好的监管。大量闭路电视摄像机意味着非法绘画更难逃脱。 惩罚更严厉。代际转变也很明显。越来越少的青少年开始绘画墙壁。他们更喜欢玩 i Pads 和电子游戏。 有些人上过艺术学校,想从他们的画中赚钱。互联网意味着画家可以通过在网上发布图片比闯入铁路赢 得更多关注院子。 标记者和涂鸦艺术家大多在 1980 和 90 年代长大。那些男人—而且几乎都是男人—现在年纪大了, 不太愿意冒险。涂鸦最终可能会消失。但现在这种爱好几乎是可敬的。以前的涂鸦艺术家在周末画废弃 的仓库. 它已成为周日下午要做的事情—一种比坐着看足球更健康的选择。 26.Teenagers are not afraid of being caught by security guards when they put their names on trains and buses. [答案]F 27.Less tags can be found in public places nowadays. [答案]T 28.Because of better policing graffiti decreases. [答案]T7 29.Some teenagers go to art school in order to learn to paint walls. [答案]F 30.Taggers and graffiti artists are still willing to take risks. [答案]F 附: 26.青少年在火车和公共汽车上写名字时不怕被保安抓住。 [答案]F 27.现在公共场所的标签越来越少。 [答案]T 28.由于更好的警务涂鸦减少。 [答案]T 29.一些青少年去艺术学校学习粉刷墙壁。 [答案]F 30.标签和涂鸦艺术家仍然愿意冒险。 [答案]F 四、写作(共计 20 分) 31.根据要求完成作文。 The Education We Need The quality of education is a hot topic.Different people , however, think differently on this matter.What kind of education do you need? What kind of education do you think suitable and meaningful? Write a passage of at least 100 words to make a comment. 附: 我们需要的教育 教育质量是一个热门话题。然而,不同的人对这个问题有不同的看法。你需要什么样的教育?你认 为什么样的教育适合和有意义?写一篇不少于 100 字的文章发表评论。 参考答案: What kind of education we have before?That is easy to know, because almost all people have been to school when they were kids.I still remember when I was a kid, countless booklets waited for me on the table, but my teachers said school had already reduced lots of homework for us.If now young kids are still following this kind of educating rules, they will have no time to learn new things, which show up rapidly day by day.Current education system is welcomed to become the more humanized learning system, with sorting to several levels and several fields for different students who have different hobbies and talents.Our education should no longer focus on higher scores by spending all times on writing assignments and memorizing essays, but need to have all kinds of courses such as painting and dancing during normal school hours.This mode can have very good results that it can let kids know what things they truly love when they are only a couple years old. 附: 我们以前有什么样的教育?这很容易知道,因为几乎所有人小时候都上过学。我还记得小时候,无 数的小册子在桌子上等着我,但我的老师说学校 已经为我们减少了很多功课。如果现在的小孩子还按 照这种教育规则,他们将没有时间学习新事物,并且日益迅速地出现。欢迎当前的教育体系变得更加人 性化 学习系统,针对不同爱好和特长的学生,分等级、分领域进行分类。我们的教育不应该再把时间 花在写作业和背论文上,而是把注意力集中在高分上,而需要有各种各样的课程,例如,就像平时上课 的时候画画跳舞一样。这种模式可以有很好的效果,它可以让孩子在他们只有几岁的时候就知道他们真 正喜欢什么。

    下载pdf到电脑,查找使用更方便

    pdf的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享pdf获得香币 ]

    下载pdf

    相关文档

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Good afternoon.Can I help you?―_____...

    5个月前   
    216    0

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can ...

    5个月前   
    375    0

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thi...

    5个月前   
    362    0

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    5个月前   
    144    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can borrow your bike for a few hours?...

    5个月前   
    275    0

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Goo...

    11个月前   
    1072    0

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thi...

    11个月前   
    1053    0

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can ...

    5个月前   
    662    0

    2018年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Please help yourself to the seafood....

    5个月前   
    156    0

    2019年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―How have you been lately,Molly?―____...

    5个月前   
    170    0

    2019年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    5个月前   
    177    0

    2019年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―How have you been lately, Molly?―___...

    11个月前   
    1321    0

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Tha...

    5个月前   
    160    0

    2020年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Do ...

    5个月前   
    497    0

    2018年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Please help yourself to the seafood....

    11个月前   
    713    0

    「最新」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thanks for your tips.―______________...

    11个月前   
    752    0

    2019年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    11个月前   
    530    0

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm...

    11个月前   
    772    0

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Tha...

    11个月前   
    1490    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)第一大题 交际用语2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,...

    5个月前   
    258    0
    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创pdf 来获得香币奖励!
    该文档为用户出售和定价!

    该用户的其他文档