2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版)


    1 2020 年 9 月 1390 国开电大本科《人文英语 4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版) 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―This apple pie is too sweet,don't you think so? ―____________.I think it's just right,actually. A.Not really B.I hope so C.Sounds good [答案]A 附: 1.―这个苹果派太甜了,你不觉得吗? —____________。其实我觉得刚刚好。 A.不是真的 B.希望如此 C.听起来不错 [答案]A 2.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy traffic. ―___________________. A.You are welcome B.No,it's good C.Well,it's OK [答案]C 附: 2.―对不起。由于交通繁忙,我迟到了。 —___________________ A.不客气 B.不,很好 C.嗯,没关系 [答案]C 3.―What's the best way to get to the Empire Hotel from here? ―___________________. A.It's five blocks away B.Walking through the wood C.It's a twenty-minute walk [答案]B 附: 3.―从这里到帝国酒店的最佳路线是什么? —___________________ A.在五个街区之外 B.穿过树林 C.步行二十分钟 [答案]B 4.―Can you help me clear up the mess? ―___________________. A.Tell me who made it B.No problem C.Yes,that' ll be all right [答案]B2 附: 4.―你能帮我收拾残局吗? —___________________ A.告诉我是谁做的 B.没问题 C.是的,没关系 [答案]B 5.―What's the fare to the museum? ―___________________. A.Five dollars B.Five o'clock C.Five miles [答案]A 附: 5.―博物馆的票价是多少? —___________________ A.五美元 B.五点 C.五英里 [答案]A 二、词汇与结构(共计 30 分,每小题 2 分) 6-20 题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案选项填写 在答题纸上。 6.We should sort things_________to deal with the prosecution. A.off B.out C.on [答案]B 附: 6.我们应该把事情弄清楚以应对起诉。 7.English teachers must pay due attention_________the relationship between language learning and culture learning. A.with B.for C.to [答案]C 附: 7.英语教师要注意语言学习与文化学习的关系。 8.You should be responsible_________your behavior. A.at B.for C.to [答案]B 附: 8.你应该为你的行为负责。 9._________you goat once you will be late. A.Unless B.If C.In case [答案]A3 附: 9.除非你山羊一旦你会迟到。 10.Nancy is _________girl. A.an eighteen-year-old B.an eighteen-years-old C.a eighteen-years-old [答案]A 附: 10.南希是一个十八岁的女孩。 11.It is no use_________to remember only grammar rules. A.trying B.try C.to try [答案]A 附: 11.只记住语法规则是没有用的。 12.By the year 2020,China's population probably_________1.4 billion. A.have reached B.are reaching C.will have reached [答案]C 附: 12.到 2020 年,中国人口可能达到 14 亿。 13.It is not until you have lost your health _________you know its value. A.until B.when C.that [答案]C 附: 13.直到你失去了你的健康,你才知道它的价值。 14.The computer system_________suddenly while he was searching for information on the Internet. A.broke down B.broke out C.broke up [答案]A 附: 14.他在网上查资料时,电脑系统突然坏了。 15.The red flower goes from one to_________in the class. A.the other B.others C.another [答案]C 附: 15.那朵红色的花在班里从一朵朵花开到另一朵朵儿。 16.It's bad_________for you to smoke in the public places where smoking is not allowed. A.behavior B.action C.move [答案]A 附: 16.在禁止吸烟的公共场所吸烟是不好的行为。4 17.It's a good idea.But who is going to_________the plan? A.carryout B.get through C.take in [答案]A 附: 17.这是个好主意。但谁来执行这个计划? 18.The wildflowers looked like as of to range blanket_________the desert. A.covering B.covered C.to cover [答案]A 附: 18.野花看起来就像是覆盖沙漠的范围。 19.Touch_________3D maps help the blind too much. A.responsive B.speaking C.listening [答案]A 附: 19.触碰式 3D 地图对盲人帮助太大。 20.On average,a successful lawyer has to talk to several__________a day. A.customers B.clients C.guests [答案]B 附: 20.平均而言,一个成功的律师一天要与几个客户交谈。 三、阅读理解(共计 40 分,每小题 2 分) 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸 上。 Passage 1 Educators,parents,students and community members in Miami-Dade and Broward counties are joining together to reclaim the promise of public education.This important effort is co-sponsored by the American Federation of Teachers and National Education Association and is a vital step forward for our schools in South Florida. Educators , parents and community members are working together to provide all students with the opportunity to attend quality public schools.Equal access to a public education is a right that should be afforded to all students.We can not expect our students to succeed if they do not have the right tools to do so. I've been working as a teacher and lawyer for many years,so I know firsthand the obstacles teachers and students face everyday.There is no simple solution for our public schools' challenges,but one thing is for sure: We must all work together in order to better our schools.There is no time to waste because the future of schools and students is on the line.We must all get involved now. Educators need proper teaching resources in order for students to achieve.Just like in other careers , educators should receive ample opportunities for professional development. South Florida teachers and support staff are doing the best they can,but we need everyone to actively participate in the educational process. Florida receives the least amount of funding for public education compared to nearly all other states,but that will never stop our drive for success.We still have hope for our schools and students because the nation's public education system makes up the foundation of our future. 附:5 迈阿密-戴德县和布劳沃德县的教育工作者、家长、学生和社区成员正在联合起来,以恢复公共教育 的承诺。这项重要的努力是由美国教师联合会和全国教育协会共同发起的,是向前迈出的重要一步。我 们在南佛罗里达的学校。 教育工作者、家长和社区成员正在共同努力,为所有学生提供进入优质公立学校的机会。平等接受 公立教育是所有学生都应享有的权利。我们不能指望我们的学生成功没有合适的工具来做到这一点。 我从事教师和律师工作多年,所以我亲身了解教师和学生每天面临的障碍。我们公立学校面临的挑 战没有简单的解决方案,但有一点是肯定的:我们必须齐心协力为了更好地改善我们的学校。没有时间 可以浪费,因为学校和学生的未来都处于危险之中。我们现在都必须参与其中。 教育者需要适当的教学资源才能使学生取得成就。就像其他职业一样,教育者应该获得充足的专业 发展机会。 南佛罗里达州的教师和支持人员正在尽其所能,但我们需要每个人都积极参与教育过程。 与几乎所有其他州相比,佛罗里达州获得的公共教育资金最少,但这永远不会阻止我们追求成功的 动力。我们仍然对我们的学校和学生抱有希望,因为国家的公共教育体系构成了我们未来的基础。 21.From the passage,we can guess the author is from_________. A.China B.the UK C.the US [答案]C 附: 21.从文中,我们可以猜出作者来自_________。 A.中国 B.英国 C.美国 [答案]C 22.Educators,parents and community members are working together in order to_________. A.guarantee all students with opportunities to attend quality public schools B.enhance the quality of education C.supervise the public schools [答案]A 附: 22.教育工作者、家长和社区成员正在共同努力,以便_________。 A.保证所有学生有机会就读优质公立学校 B.提高教育质量 C.监督公立学校 [答案]A 23.What does“obstacle”mean in paragraph 3? A.something that stands in the way B.something cool C.something urgent [答案]A 附: 23.第 3 段中的“障碍”是什么意思? A.挡路的东西 B.很酷的东西 C.紧急的事情 [答案]A 24.What do educators need for professional development? A.Investment B.Equality6 C.Opportunity [答案]C 附: 24.教育工作者职业发展需要什么? A.投资 B.平等 C.机会 [答案]C 25.According to the passage,is there any simple solution for the challenges they are facing? A.Yes B.No C.Not Given [答案]B 附: 25.根据文章,他们面临的挑战有没有简单的解决方案? A.是的 B.没有 C.未给出 [答案]B 26-30 题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将正确答案选项 填写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 All communication begins with the sender and ends with the receiver.The sender is responsible for successful conveyance.The sender's personality,beliefs,cultural and educational background all influence the message and it is important for the sender to be aware of this as he or she is encoding the message.Simply put, encoding is translating information into symbols that represent the ideas or concepts of the message that needs sending.These symbols are usually words in written or spoken form.To ensure successful communication,the sender should know as much about his or her audience-the receiver-as possible in order to focus and support the encoding process. In addition to this awareness of self and encoding , the sender must choose the proper channel for conveying the message.Using the wrong channel may result in miscommunication.Like the sender,receivers are influenced by internal factors:their personality,their receptivity to the message or their relationship to the sender.Additionally,their current feelings,mood,or state of mind can affect a message.Once the message moves through the channel,the receiver then decodes it.The receiver uses his or her own experience and the context of the message to interpret its meaning. Feedback is the return message from the receiver to the sender.It is feedback that enables the sender to know whether the message was received successfully or not.Therefore it is essential to the communication process. This process,though very common,is fraught with potential breakdown at every turn.Spoken or written language is inherently easy to misinterpret.In conclusion,effective and successful Communication takes place when the message is successfully received and the receiver provides the sender with desirable feedback. 附: 所有的沟通都始于发送者,结束于接收者。发送者负责成功传达。发送者的个性、信仰、文化和教 育背景都会影响信息,发送者必须意识到这一点,因为他或她就是对信息进行编码。简单地说,编码就 是将信息翻译成代表需要发送的信息的思想或概念的符号。这些符号通常是书面或口头形式的文字。为 了确保成功的沟通,发送者应该尽可能多地了解他或她的听众—接收者—尽可能集中注意力并支持编码 过程。 除了这种自我意识和编码意识外,发送者必须选择正确的渠道来传达信息。使用错误的渠道可能会 导致沟通不畅。与发送者一样,接收者也受到内部因素的影响:他们的个性,他们对信息的接受程度或7 他们与发送者的关系。此外,他们当前的感受、情绪或精神状态会影响信息。一旦信息通过渠道,接收 者就会对其进行解码。接收者使用他的或她自己的经验和信息的上下文来解释其含义。 反馈是接收者返回给发送者的信息,是让发送者知道信息是否接收成功的反馈,因此对于沟通过程 至关重要。 这个过程虽然很常见,但处处都充满了潜在的故障。口语或书面语言本质上很容易被误解。总之, 有效和成功的沟通发生在消息被成功接收并且接收者向发送者提供理想的反馈时。 26.The sender's gender also influences the message. [答案]F 27.Encoding is a process that translating information into symbols which serve as the ideas or concepts of the message that will be sent later. [答案]T 28.These symbols are usually words and sentences in written form. [答案]F 29.Channel is not crucial for conveying the message. [答案]F 30.Feedbacks enable the sender to know whether the receiver has received the message successfully or not. [答案]T 附: 26.发送者的性别也会影响信息。 [答案]F 27.编码是将信息转换为符号的过程,这些符号作为稍后将要发送的消息的想法或概念。 [答案]T 28.这些符号通常是书面形式的单词和句子。 [答案]F 29.渠道对于传达信息并不重要。 [答案]F 30.反馈让发送者知道接收者是否成功接收到消息。 [答案]T 四、写作(共计 20 分) 31.根据要求完成作文。 Write a comment on the impact of television on family relationship(电视对家庭关系的响).You may follow the cues given below. (1)Do you think that the impact of television on family relationship is positive or negative?Or both? (2)List two or three reasons to prove that the impact is positive or negative. (3)What are your suggestions to make the family relationship healthier? 附: 写一篇关于电视对家庭关系的影响的评论(电视对家庭关系的响)。您可以按照下面给出的提示进行 操作。 (1)您认为电视对家庭关系的影响是正面的还是负面的?还是两者兼而有之? (2)列出两三个理由来证明影响是正面的还是负面的。 (3)您对让家庭关系更健康的建议是什么? 参考答案: Many people think that TV can't teach you anything and most TV programs are just silly.True,there are a lot of shows that are anything but good.But if you watch,you will find that TV is still a powerful educational tool.With the emergence of the public TV in our country we now have more helpings of food for the mind.Take the travelogue“the world we live in“it provides us not only with vicarious travel experience but also with the histories and cultures of various nations.Spec live,what they wear and how they talk even though I can't afford to travel to those countries.My family often sit together to watch a program and discuss it afterward.Sometimes my parents ask us what we would do in a similar situation and this gives us the opportunity to rethink.8 We should not forget that TV can bean excellent teacher.In this era of mass media we believe that TV,if guided into the right channel,can really fire our imagination and contribute to family cohesion. 附: 很多人认为电视不能教你任何东西,大多数电视节目只是愚蠢的。确实,有很多节目并不好。但如 果你看,你会发现电视仍然是一个强大的教育工具。随着我国公共电视的出现,我们现在有了更多的心 灵食粮。以游记《我们生活的世界》为例,它不仅为我们提供了替代的旅行体验,还为我们提供了各个 国家的历史和文化规范直播,他们穿什么,他们怎么说话,即使我负担不起去那些国家旅行的费用。我 的家人经常坐在一起看一个节目,然后讨论它。有时我的父母会问我们在类似的情况下我们会做什么? 这给了我们重新思考的机会。 我们不应该忘记,电视可以成为优秀的老师。在这个大众媒体时代,我们相信电视,如果引导到正 确的渠道,真的可以激发我们的想象力,为家庭凝聚力做出贡献。

    下载pdf到电脑,查找使用更方便

    pdf的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享pdf获得香币 ]

    下载pdf

    相关文档

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thi...

    6个月前   
    406    0

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can ...

    6个月前   
    413    0

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Good afternoon.Can I help you?―_____...

    6个月前   
    251    0

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    6个月前   
    174    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can borrow your bike for a few hours?...

    6个月前   
    314    0

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thi...

    1年前   
    1115    0

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can ...

    7个月前   
    727    0

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Goo...

    1年前   
    1123    0

    2019年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    6个月前   
    203    0

    2019年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―How have you been lately,Molly?―____...

    6个月前   
    199    0

    2019年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―How have you been lately, Molly?―___...

    1年前   
    1368    0

    2020年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Do ...

    6个月前   
    543    0

    2018年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Please help yourself to the seafood....

    6个月前   
    184    0

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Tha...

    6个月前   
    188    0

    2018年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Please help yourself to the seafood....

    1年前   
    752    0

    2019年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    1年前   
    555    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)第一大题 交际用语2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,...

    6个月前   
    301    0

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm...

    1年前   
    808    0

    「最新」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thanks for your tips.―______________...

    1年前   
    800    0

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Tha...

    1年前   
    1560    0
    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创pdf 来获得香币奖励!
    该文档为用户出售和定价!

    该用户的其他文档