2019年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版)


    1 2019 年 7 月 1390 国开电大本科《人文英语 4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版) 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy traffic. ―___________________. A.Well,it's OK B.No,it's all right C.You are welcome [答案]A 附: 1.―对不起,由于交通繁忙,我迟到了。 —___________________。 A.嗯,没关系 B.不,没关系 C.不客气 [答案]A 2.―Let's go to the library this afternoon. ―___________________. A.No,I can't. B.What about you? C.That's a good idea. [答案]C 附: 2.―我们今天下午去图书馆吧。 —___________________。 A.不,我不能。 B.你呢? C.这是个好主意。 [答案]C 3.―If trash is sorted,it can be transferred to factories instead of the disposal plant. ―That makes sense.__________. A.I couldn't agree more. B.I couldn't agree with you. C.l doubt that. [答案]A 附: 3.―如果垃圾经过分类,可以转移到工厂而不是处理厂。 ―这就说得通了。__________。 A.我完全同意。 B.我不能同意你的看法。 C.我对此表示怀疑。 [答案]A 4.―_______?A lot of things are on sale. ―That's a good idea.Let's go. A.What are you going to buy B.Why don't we go shopping today C.Do you like shopping [答案]B2 附: 4.―_______?很多东西都在打折。 —好主意,我们走吧。 A.你要买什么 B.我们今天为什么不去购物 C.你喜欢购物吗 [答案]B 5.―Can you explain it again? ―___________________. A.I see. B.Let me put it in another way. C.Yes,I can. [答案]B 附: 5.―你能再解释一下吗? —___________________。 A.我明白了。 B.让我换一种说法。 C.是的,我可以。 [答案]B 二、词汇与结构(共计 30 分,每小题 2 分) 6-20 题:阅读下面的句子,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案 选项填写在答题纸上。 6.She said she would go and she_________go. A.did B.really C.would [答案]A 附: 6.她说她会去摆脱。 7.There aren't_________many job vacancies in the country as in the city. A.such B./ C.as [答案]C 附: 7.国内的职位空缺不如城市多。 8.You_________been to the Great wall. A.must have B.should C.must [答案]A 附: 8.你一定去过长城。 9.The customer sued the company_________late delivery of the goods. A.for B.on C.in [答案]A 附:3 9.客户起诉公司逾期交货。 10.It was_________he said_________disappointed me. A.that,what B.that,that C.what,that [答案]C 附: 10.他说的话让我很失望。 11.―Must we clean the room before we leave? ―No,you_________. A.mustn't B.can't C.needn't [答案]C 附: 11.―我们离开前必须打扫房间吗? —不,你不需要。 12.How I wish I_________travel abroad! A.could B.can C.able to [答案]A 附: 12.我多么希望我能出国旅行! 13._________is not the ultimate goal for us college students. A.Diplomat B.Diploma C.Discipline [答案]B 附: 13.文凭不是我们大学生的终极目标。 14.He talked loudly in the public_________. A.on purpose B.on operation C.on purse [答案]A 附: 14.他在公开场合大声说话。 15.The plaintiff_________proving his innocence. A.was troublesome B.trouble C.was in trouble [答案]C 附: 15.原告难以证明自己的清白。 16.The benefits of university_________a positive,diverse environment must be seen by students. A.for B.as C.with [答案]B 附:4 16.大学的好处是积极的,多元化的环境必须让学生看到。 17.He never fails_________his mother on her birthday. A.when he phones B.to phone C.phoning [答案]B 附: 17.他总是在母亲生日那天给她打电话。 18.He_________legal profession for 20 years. A.has engaged in B.has engaged to C.has engaged [答案]A 附: 18.从事法律工作 20 年。 19.He didn't pass the exam this time_________his headache. A.thanks for B.because of C.because [答案]B 附: 19.这次他因为头疼没有通过考试。 20.Mark Twain is a_________writer. A.productive B.efficient C.sufficient [答案]A 附: 20.马克吐温是一位多产的作家。 三、阅读理解(共计 40 分,每小题 2 分) 21-25 题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将正确答案选项 填写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 All communication begins with the sender and ends with the receiver.The sender is responsible for successful conveyance,The sender's personality,beliefs,cultural and educational background all influence the message and it is important for the sender to be aware of this a she or she is encoding the message.Simply put,encoding is translating information into symbols that represent the ideas or concepts of the message that needs sending.These symbols are usually words in written or spoken form.To ensure successful communication,the sender should know as much about his or her audience-the receiver-as possible in order to focus and support the encoding process. In addition to this awareness of self and encoding,the sender must choose the proper channel for conveying the message.Using the wrong channel may result in miscommunication.Like the sender,receivers are influenced by internal factors : their personality , their receptivity to the message or their relationship to the sender.Additionally,their current feelings,mood,or state of mind can affect a message.Once the message moves through the channel,the receiver then decodes it.The receiver uses his or her own experience and the context of the message to interpret its meaning. Feedback is the return message from the receiver to the sender.It is feedback that enables the sender to know whether the message was received successfully or not.Therefore it is essential to the communication process. This process , though very common , is fraught with potential breakdown at every turn.Spoken or written language is inherently easy to misinterpret.In conclusion,effective and successful Communication takes place when the message is successfully received and the receiver provides the sender with desirable feedback.5 附: 所有的沟通都始于发送者,结束于接收者。发送者负责成功传达。发送者的个性、信仰、文化和教 育背景都会影响信息,发送者必须意识到这一点,因为他或她就是对信息进行编码。简单地说,编码就 是将信息翻译成代表需要发送的信息的思想或概念的符号。这些符号通常是书面或口头形式的文字。为 了确保成功的沟通,发送者应该尽可能多地了解他或她的听众—接收者—尽可能集中注意力并支持编码 过程。 除了这种自我意识和编码意识外,发送者必须选择正确的渠道来传达信息。使用错误的渠道可能会 导致沟通不畅。与发送者一样,接收者也受到内部因素的影响:他们的个性,他们对信息的接受程度或 他们与发送者的关系。此外,他们当前的感受、情绪或精神状态会影响信息。一旦信息通过渠道,接收 者就会对其进行解码。接收者使用他的或她自己的经验和信息的上下文来解释其含义。 反馈是接收者返回给发送者的信息,是让发送者知道信息是否接收成功的反馈,因此对于沟通过程 至关重要。 这个过程虽然很常见,但处处都充满了潜在的故障。口语或书面语言本质上很容易被误解。总之, 有效和成功的沟通发生在消息被成功接收并且接收者向发送者提供理想的反馈时。 21.The sender's gender also influences the message. [答案]F 22.Encoding is a process that translating information into symbols which serve as the ideas or concepts of the message that will be sent later, [答案]T 23.These symbols are usually words and sentences in written form. [答案]F 24.Channel is not crucial for conveying the message. [答案]F 25.Feed backs enable the sender to know whether the receiver has received the message successfully or not. [答案]T 附: 26.发送者的性别也会影响信息。 [答案]F 27.编码是将信息转换为符号的过程,这些符号作为稍后将要发送的消息的想法或概念。 [答案]T 28.这些符号通常是书面形式的单词和句子。 [答案]F 29.渠道对于传达信息并不重要。 [答案]F 30.反馈让发送者知道接收者是否成功接收到消息。 [答案]T 26-30 题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将正确答案选项 填写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 I've been living in the country for more than l 0 years.It means quietness,privacy,harmony and peace for me. Living in the country requires an active lifestyle.It involves activities like doing daily chores , preparing firewood for winter heating,feeding animals including pets and livestock,tending the garden,or securing fences,etc.For me,the most attractive activities are fishing,hunting and hiking.I enjoy seeing what nature has to offer everyday through a simple walk down the little trail,or a relaxing drive along the country road with patches of green grass ornamented with wildlife sightings of birds,moose,bears,deer,etc, Living the country life helps us appreciate some of the simpler things,things that make us feelgood about ourselves and the world.It maybe just a get together on a Saturday at the local farmers market,or a projector a problem that the community might pull together to help solve,I have participated in a few community projects, like dealing without-of-control grass fires,a roof that collapsed from a large snowfall,or even helping a recent6 widow with firewood for the winter.Sometimes I am surprised by how much benefit we receive from helping others and as for this community I can't say enough. I really enjoy living the country life.I know it's not for everyone,but I know it's for me. 附: 我已经在这个国家生活了 10 多年。这对我来说意味着安静、隐私、和谐与和平。 在乡下生活需要积极的生活方式。包括做日常家务、为冬天取暖准备柴火、喂养包括宠物和牲畜在 内的动物、照料花园或固定围栏等活动。对我来说,最有吸引力的活动是钓鱼,狩猎和远足。我喜欢每 天通过简单的小径漫步,或沿着乡村公路轻松驾车,欣赏大自然所提供的一切,绿草点缀着鸟类、驼鹿、 熊、鹿等野生动物的踪迹, 乡村生活可以帮助我们欣赏一些简单的事情,这些事情让我们对自己和世界感觉良好。这可能只是 周六在当地农贸市场的聚会,或者投影仪是社区可能共同解决的问题为了帮助解决问题,我参与了一些 社区项目,比如处理失控的草火、因大雪而倒塌的屋顶,甚至帮助最近的寡妇打柴过冬。有时我会惊讶 于如何我们从帮助他人中获得了很多好处,至于这个社区,我不能说太多。 我真的很享受乡村生活。我知道它不适合所有人,但我知道它适合我。 26.The author has lived in the countryside for more than a decade,and he/she loves living there, [答案]T 27.Living in the country is not busy at all. [答案]F 28.The author takes a walk or drives along country roads almost everyday. [答案]T 29.People living in the country usually go shopping every Saturday. [答案]T 30.According to the author,nobody dislikes countryside life. [答案]F 附: 26.作者在农村生活了十多年,他/她喜欢住在那里。 [答案]T 27.住在乡下一点也不忙。 [答案]F 28.作者几乎每天都在乡间小路上散步或开车。 [答案]T 29.住在乡下的人通常每周六去购物。 [答案]T 30.据作者说,没有人不喜欢乡村生活。 [答案]F 四、写作(共计 20 分) 31.根据要求完成作文。 The Education We Need The quality of education is a hot topic.Different people, however, think differently on this matter.What kind of education do you need? What kind of education do you think suitable and meaningful? Write a passage of no less than 100 words to make a comment. 附: 我们需要的教育 教育质量是一个热门话题。然而,不同的人对这个问题有不同的看法。你需要什么样的教育?你认 为什么样的教育适合和有意义?写一篇不少于 100 字的文章发表评论。 参考答案: What kind of education we have before? That is easy to know, because almost all people have been to school when they were kids.I still remember when I was a kid, countless booklets waited for me on the table, but my teachers said school had already reduced lots of homework for us.If now young kids are still following7 this kind of educating rules, they will have no time to learn new things, which show up rapidly day by day.Current education system is welcomed to become the more humanized learning system, with sorting to several levels and several fields for different students who have different hobbies and talents.Our education should no longer focus on higher scores by spending all times on writing assignments and memorizing essays, but need to have all kinds of courses such as painting and dancing during normal school hours.This mode can have very good results that it can let kids know what things they truly love when they are only a couple years old. 附: 我们以前有什么样的教育?这很容易知道,因为几乎所有人小时候都上过学。我还记得小时候,无 数的小册子在桌子上等着我,但我的老师说学校 已经为我们减少了很多功课。如果现在的小孩子还按 照这种教育规则,他们将没有时间学习新事物,并且日益迅速地出现。欢迎当前的教育体系变得更加人 性化 学习系统,针对不同爱好和特长的学生,分等级、分领域进行分类。我们的教育不应该再把时间 花在写作业和背论文上,而是把注意力集中在高分上,而需要有各种各样的课程,例如 就像平时上课 的时候画画跳舞一样。这种模式可以有很好的效果,它可以让孩子在他们只有几岁的时候就知道他们真 正喜欢什么。

    下载pdf到电脑,查找使用更方便

    pdf的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享pdf获得香币 ]

    下载pdf

    相关文档

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thi...

    6个月前   
    406    0

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can ...

    6个月前   
    413    0

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Good afternoon.Can I help you?―_____...

    6个月前   
    251    0

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    6个月前   
    174    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can borrow your bike for a few hours?...

    6个月前   
    314    0

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thi...

    1年前   
    1115    0

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can ...

    7个月前   
    727    0

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Goo...

    1年前   
    1123    0

    2019年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―How have you been lately, Molly?―___...

    1年前   
    1368    0

    2019年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    6个月前   
    203    0

    2019年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―How have you been lately,Molly?―____...

    6个月前   
    199    0

    2018年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Please help yourself to the seafood....

    6个月前   
    184    0

    2020年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Do ...

    6个月前   
    543    0

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Tha...

    6个月前   
    188    0

    2018年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Please help yourself to the seafood....

    1年前   
    752    0

    2019年7月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy...

    1年前   
    555    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)第一大题 交际用语2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,...

    6个月前   
    301    0

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―I'm...

    1年前   
    808    0

    「最新」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thanks for your tips.―______________...

    1年前   
    800    0

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Tha...

    1年前   
    1560    0
    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创pdf 来获得香币奖励!
    该文档为用户出售和定价!

    该用户的其他文档