2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案


    2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1. --Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. --__________________ A. Are you? B. Very nice. C. Nice to meet you too. [答案]C 2.--Wow,this place is amazing. --__________________ A.It belongs to my grandparents. B.Thank you. C.l don't think so. [答案]B 3.--Will you show me how to use this software? --__________________ A.Sure.You'll master it in no time. B.You are welcome. C.Sorry, I'm too late for it [答案]A 4.--Hello, 1'd like to speak to Phil. --He's out to lunch now._______ A. Sorry,you can't. B. I don't know. C. Would you mind calling back later? [答案]C 5. --Thank you for inviting me. A.T really had a happy time. B.Thank you for coming. C.Oh.it's too late. [答案]B 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6. Hello, everyone.I'd like to_______to you our new secretary, Melinda Smith. A. meet B.welcome C.introduce [答案]C 7.Your goal is to publish a book and have_______manuscript(手稿) sent out to publishers by November 2016. A.a B.the C.an [答案]B 8.People here usually_______each other by their first names instead of family names. A.call B.work C.hear [答案]A 9.Keeping eye contact makes the other person_______, welcome and comfortable. A.to feel B.feel C.feeling [答案]B 10.Nowadays of lice work can be done by hand_______very fast speed. A.in B.on C.at [答案]C 11.Don't be afraid _______ask a lot of questions. A.to B.of C.on [答案]A 12._______,after introduction, you can ask about their journey. A.Breaking the ice B.Broken the ice C.To break the ice [答案]C 13.A good tour guide tells visitors_______. A.what during the trip they couldn't miss B.what they couldn't miss during the trip C.what couldn't miss they during the trip [答案]B 14.On their arrival, you should_______the following points. A.attention to B.pay attention to C.pay1o [答案]B 15.It wax on the beach_______Miss White found the kid lying d end. A.that B.it C.which [答案]A 16.He_______lunch in the canteen right now. A.has B.have C.is having [答案]C 17.How do I_______the gym? A.get1o B.arrive C.go [答案]A 18.Neither John_______his father was able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train. A.nor B.or C.but [答案]A 19._______these honors he received a sum of money. A.Except B.But C.Besides [答案]C 20.The manager will not_______us to use his car. A.have B.let C.allow [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Meetings are very common nowadays.They can be weekly, monthly or annually.Some people think most meetings feel like a waste of time.They see tn pointless and boring at times. Then how do you run an effective meeting? First, assign roles, such as greeter, timekeeper and note taker, so that you, the organizer, can be free to lead discussions and presentations. Next,take charge from the start.Everyone will listen to you and join your discussion if you take charge in every aspect of the meeting.Show everyone that you really know what you are talking about, and everything that you talk about is useful. Most important of all, follow the agenda.A1theendofthemneeting, spend a little extra time for the participants to discuss anything that needs to be immediately discus zed bu:which may not have been on the agenda. Always ask the participants questions so that they can speak their minds and keep them interested. Remember that a good meeting is a two-way communication.Be open to everyone's opinion, ideas, and suggestions.Don't forget to thank them I or the ideas they present. And finally, close the meeting with everyone knowing what is expected of them and what they should do for the following weeks.Then, send out meeting minutes within a few days, while everyone still remembers the pp int 5. 21.Most meetings are sometimes thought to be_______. A.solving many problems B. killing time and uninteresting C.discussing important matters [答案]B 22.In order to have a successful meeting, the organizer should_______first. A.prepare pens, note hooks, drinks B.look up a reference book C.assign different roles to different people [答案]C 23. When you are in charge of a meeting,you should do the following things EXCEPT_______. A.knowing what you are talking about B.only discussing things listed on the agenda C.considering anything that needs to be argued about [答案]B 24. Which of the following statements is TRUE according to the passage? A.The organizers should he open to the participants' opinions. B.It's not necessary for the organizer to thank the participants. C.When the meeting is closed, it means there is nothing to do in the following weeks. [答案]A 25.The best title for the passage is_______. A.Steps of Organizing a Meeting B.How to Run an Effective Meeting C.How to Organize a Discussion Meeting [答案]B 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Hi,Xiaoyan, You want to know about my gym. The gym is“New You”.The phone number is 020 791 1340. It's near Oxford Circus. There is a swimming pool and there area lot of classes.There is a yoga class on Tuesday morning and there are aerobics classes every evening.There is also a Tai Chi class,on Wednesday and Saturday afternoon between 2:00and 3:00. There are lots of running machines and weights machines, but there aren't any bicycles.There's a sauna, but there isn't a steam room and there are very nice showers and free cosmetics!The best time to come is in the evening because there area lot of trainer s to help you.There are different ways to pay for the classes.You can pay by cash, credit card or cheque. Sec you there? Jane 25. A yoga class is arranged on Tuesday morning. [答案]T 26. There are lots of bicycles in the gym. [答案]F 27. The best time to go to the gym is in the morning. [答案]F 28. There are many trainers in the evening. [答案]T 30.You can only pay by cash if you want to attend the classes. [答案]T 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.Smile a lot and be as friendly as possible to everyone your meet. A. 多微笑,尽可能友好地对待你遇到的每一个人。 B.多微笑,与遇到的每一个人交朋友。 C.尽可能与遇到的每一个人多微笑。 [答案]A 32.This makes our volunteers know we are grateful to them for what they have done. A. 这能使我们的志愿者们知道,我们对他们所做的一切心怀感激。 B. 这能使我们的求职者们知道,我们对他们所做的一切感到满意。 C. 这能使我们的同事们知道,他们所做的一切是令人愉快的。 [答案]A 33.If unexpected events stop you from finishing your tasks, you should change your plan。 A.如果意想不到的事情阻止了你的任务,你应该变更计划。 B. 如果意想不到的事情妨碍你完成任务,你应该变更计划。 C. 如果意想不到的事情影响了你的任务,你应该变更计划。 [答案]B 34.I was just wondering if I could come to your office and discuss the plan. A. 我曾考虑去你办公室讨论此计划。 B.我考虑如果能去你办公室,然后就讨论此计划。 C.我想知道能否到你办公室讨论此计划。 [答案]C 35.Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself at least 7 hours' sleep. A. 提前睡觉,这样至少可以睡7个小时。 B.试着早点睡,保证自己至少有7个小时睡眠。 C.保证早睡,这样至少可以有7个小时睡眠。 [答案]B 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hi, I'm Meli...

    2周前   
    95    0

    2019年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you....

    1周前   
    402    0

    2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm Da...

    2周前   
    145    0

    2020年9月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_...

    1周前   
    46    0

    2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hello, I'm D...

    2周前   
    181    0

    2019年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2019年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Excuse me, wh...

    2周前   
    110    0

    2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

    2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-How do you think o...

    2周前   
    160    0

    2019年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

    2019年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Hi, Helen, I'll ha...

    2周前   
    79    0

    2018年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2018年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    1周前   
    42    0

    2020年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you like a glass of wine?―_______I don...

    1周前   
    73    0

    2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    1周前   
    87    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《管理英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程编号:04017。 适用专业及层次:城市轨道交通运营管理、工商管理(工商企业管理方向)、工商管理(市场营销方向)、旅游(酒店管理方向)、旅游(旅游管理方向)和行政管理专科。 ...

    10个月前   
    7942    0

    2020年9月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?...

    1周前   
    84    0

    2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Why not dine out t...

    1周前   
    129    0

    2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。l. ―What can 1 do for...

    5天前   
    82    0

    2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Goodbye, everyone....

    6天前   
    83    0

    2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    3周前   
    136    0

    2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―How could you say...

    6天前   
    67    0

    2020年1月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案

    2020年1月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.—Which edition woul...

    3周前   
    117    0

    2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―What would you li...

    4天前   
    39    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2021-04-06

    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档