2019年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案


    2019年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. --__________________ A.Are you? B.Very nice. C.Nice to meet you too. [答案]C 2.--Sally,__________________, Mary Brown. --Nice to meet you.I'm Sally Johnson, the Sales Manager. A.what a pleasure B.this is our new secretary C.thanks a lot [答案]B 3.--It's rather cold in here.Do you mind if I close the window? --__________________ A.Yes, please. B.No, go ahead. C.Sure, please. [答案]B 4.--Hello, This is Yang Lin speaking. --__________________ A.This is Carol here. B.I am Carol. C.Do you know who I am? [答案]A 5.--__________________? --Please call me Mary.That's my first name. A.How shall I address you B.How are you C.Are you Mary [答案]A 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to_________to you our new secretary, Melinda Smith. A.meet B.welcome C.introduce [答案]C 7.Your goal is to publish a book and have_________manuscript(手稿) sent out to publishers by November 2016. A.a B.the C.an [答案]B 8.People here usually_________each other by their first names instead of family names. A.call B.work C.hear [答案]A 9.I have an English class_________a week. A.three times B.three time C.three [答案]A 10.If you have any questions here, please tell us.We'll all be_________to help you. A.readiness B.already C.ready [答案]C 11.I like the working atmosphere here.It's very_________. A.funny B.boring C.friendly [答案]C 12.He published the journal_________from 1991 to 2015. A.actually B.relatively C.annually [答案]C 13.The work was done_________her instructions. A.according to B.according with C.accordance with [答案]A 14._________wine do you need for the party? A.How much B.How little C.How many [答案]A 15.He can_________good English. A.talk B.speak C.say [答案]B 16.He_________lunch in the canteen right now. A.has B.is having C.have [答案]B 17.Copying files under Linux is similar_________copying files under DOS. A.in B.with C.to [答案]C 18.Does David_________? A.like flying B.likes flying C.like to flying [答案]A 19.Mary has been a secretary in this company_________she graduated from Beijing University. A.before B.when C.since [答案]C 20.I'm looking forward to_________together with you. A.worked B.work C. working [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 If you thought handshakes were just a gesture of greeting, then think again!A handshake is not only away of greeting; it can also show your personality.Since we all want to set a good first impression, it is important to know the right shaking hands manners. Stand up and maintain eye contact while shaking hands.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake, stand up and shake his or her hand.It is impolite to be still seated.Keep right distance between the two of you; not too close, but enough distance to shake your hands well.Keeping eye contact makes the other person feel welcome and comfortable. Keep a handshake brief and firm.You should let go of each other’s hand after 2-3seconds.Make sure your handshake ends before your conversation does.One's handshake should show a feeling of strength and warmth.The hand should be firm and not lifeless like seaweed.Then, how firm should a handshake be?Just grasp the person's hand completely and do not press it too hard. 21.Which of the following is an appropriate title for this passage? A.Keeping Eye Contact. B.Shaking Hands Manners. C.Make Greetings. [答案]B 22.According to the passage, which of following statements is True? A.Handshake is just a gesture of greeting. B.Handshake is just away of greeting. C.It is important to know the right manners for shaking hands. [答案]C 23.Which is the proper way to shake hand? A.When someone comes for a handshake, you are seated. B.When someone comes for a handshake, you should stand up. C.When someone comes for a handshake, you can talk with others. [答案]B 24.One's handshake should show a feeling of A.brief and firm B.welcome and comfortable C.strength and warmth [答案]C 25.How brief should a handshake be? A.Let go of each other's hand after 2-3 seconds. B.Just grasp the person's hand completely. C.Keep right distance between the two of you. [答案]A 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 In Britain people usually have a doctor near their home or in their town.This is the local doctor.You have to register with a doctor before you can make an appointment.You usually have to fill in a form and the doctor examines you.Families often all register with the same doctor. Doctors often work together in groups, and the name of the place where they work is a Doctor's Surgery.The government pays for this system, and it is free to go to see your doctor. If the doctor decides that you need treatment he can prescribe medicine.For example he can prescribe antibiotics for an infection.Medicine can be tablets to take with water or liquid to drink.The doctor writes the prescription.You take the prescription to the chemist's, and the chemist will makeup the medicine for you.You usually have to pay some money for the medicine, but you don't have to pay the full price. 26.In the U.K.people usually have a doctor faraway from their home. [答案]F 27.British families often register with the different doctors. [答案]F 28.Doctors often work together in groups in their own Doctor's Surgery. [答案]T 29.Doctors makeup the medicine for the patients. [答案]F 30.British people usually have to pay for their prescription at the chemist's. [答案]T 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.We shall be flying to South America this time next month. A.下个月的今天之前我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。 B.下个月的今天我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。 C.下个月我们应该乘飞机去南美洲。 [答案]B 32.Your life has changed and will get used to it. A.你的生命已经发生了变化,你要去习惯它。 B.你的生活已经发生了变化,你要去适应它。 C.你的生活已经发生了变化,你将要使用它。 [答案]B 33.New York University has forty-eight thousand students. A.纽约大学有学生四百八十名。 B.纽约大学有学生四千八百名。 C.纽约大学有学生四万八千名。 [答案]C 34.How long have you been working here? A.你在这里工作多久了? B.你什么时候在这里工作的? C.你怎么在这里工作的? [答案]A 35.He was too tired to say a word and went to bed at once. A.他太累了,只说了一句话就立刻上床。 B.他太累了,说完话就立刻上床了。 C.他太累了,一句话也没说就立刻上床睡觉去了。 [答案]C 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hi, I'm Meli...

    2周前   
    96    0

    2019年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you....

    1周前   
    415    0

    2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm Da...

    2周前   
    145    0

    2020年9月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_...

    1周前   
    46    0

    2019年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2019年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Excuse me, wh...

    2周前   
    110    0

    2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hello, I'm D...

    2周前   
    182    0

    2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

    2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-How do you think o...

    2周前   
    160    0

    2019年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

    2019年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Hi, Helen, I'll ha...

    2周前   
    79    0

    2018年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2018年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    1周前   
    42    0

    2020年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you like a glass of wine?―_______I don...

    1周前   
    73    0

    2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    1周前   
    87    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《管理英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程编号:04017。 适用专业及层次:城市轨道交通运营管理、工商管理(工商企业管理方向)、工商管理(市场营销方向)、旅游(酒店管理方向)、旅游(旅游管理方向)和行政管理专科。 ...

    10个月前   
    7945    0

    2020年9月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?...

    1周前   
    84    0

    2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Why not dine out t...

    1周前   
    129    0

    2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。l. ―What can 1 do for...

    5天前   
    82    0

    2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Goodbye, everyone....

    1周前   
    83    0

    2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    3周前   
    137    0

    2020年1月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案

    2020年1月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.—Which edition woul...

    3周前   
    117    0

    2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―What would you li...

    5天前   
    39    0

    2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―How could you say...

    6天前   
    69    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2021-04-08

    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档