2020年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案


    2020年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Would you like a glass of wine? ―_______I don't drink. A.No,thanks. B.Yes,please. C.I don't like it. [答案]A 2.―Excuse me,can you tell me where the nearest bus stop is? ―I'm sorry,I have no idea.I A.don't know B.am a stranger here C.am busy [答案]B 3.―Excuse me.You must be Mr. Liu Hua from China? ―_______ A.How do you do? B.Yes,nice to meet you. C.Thank you. [答案]B 4.―_______will it take me to walk there? ―About ten minutes. A.How far B.How long C.How much [答案]B 5.―Would you please open this suitcase for me? I can'to pen it. ―_______ A.Oh,sorry to bother you. B.Actually I'm not sure. C.OK,let me see. [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6一20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.I_______a teacher next term. A.will B.will be C.am [答案]B 7.―Can you manage to deal_______it? ―Yes,I can. A.with B.for C.from [答案]A 8.It is a_______to shake hands when you are introduced to a person. A.custom B.customs C.customer [答案]A 9.What's the_______of your city? A.popular B.pollution C.population [答案]C 10.You know, this bridge_______Hong Kong, Zhuhai and Macau. A.comes B.connects C.likes [答案]B 11.One day they crossed the_______bridge behind the palace. A.old Chinese stone B.Chinese old stone C.old stone Chinese [答案]A 12.This box is_______that one. A.heavy than B.as heavy as C.heavier as [答案]B 13.I hope you'1l_______working with us in the future. A.enjoy B.apply C.achieve [答案]A 14.Tony has many Chinese_______. A.stamp B.stamps C.a stamp [答案]B 15.Architect Mayur Kanaiya spoke_______of the Langkawi Sky Bridge. A.good B.well C.highly [答案]C 16.I'd like to have some big apples instead of small_______. A.ones B.one C.it [答案]A 17.In learning a foreign language, one should first pay attention_______speaking. A.to B.within C.on [答案]A 18.The book_______on this subject was written by an old female writer. A.referring B.referring to C.referred to [答案]C 19.Solar cooking is_______a cooking method. A.convenience B.convention C.convenient [答案]C 20.Li Lei is_______student in our class. A.tall B.the tallest C.taller [答案]B 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题4分) 21一25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage l Building a house costs quite a lot of money.Suppose you plan to build a house.Your first step will be to find a right piece of land.Your choice will depend on many different things.You will probably try to find a sunny place, with pleasant surroundings(环境) near shops and bus stops, not too far from your friends and the place where you work. Next you will find a good builder, and together with the builder you will workout a plan.The builder will draw the plan.It will show the number of rooms, their position and size, and other parts, which must be noticed, such as windows, doors, and electric outlets.The builder will workout how much money is needed to build your house.He will workout the cost of the wood, bricks, the glass, and everything else that must be used in building the house.Later on, when he starts to build, this estimate(预算) must be corrected and revised (修订) .His estimate is based on existing prices, but prices of such things may change, and many other things may happen between the time when he makes the estimate and the time when he builds the house. When the builder gives his estimate, you may wish to change your plan.(You may also wish to change your builder, if his estimate is too high!) You may find that the house you wanted at first costs too much, or that you can spend a little more and add something to your plan.The builder's estimate depends on the plan, but the final plan depends on the builder's estimate. 21.The best title of this passage is_______. A.Building a House Costs Much Money B.Estimate Is Important C.Planning a House [答案]C 22.The first thing for a person to build a house is_______. A.to get as much money as possible B.to find a suitable piece of land C.to workout a plan [答案]B 23.The phrase“draw the plan”in Paragraph 2 means_______. A.making a picture of a building or a room B.making a plan C.working out a plan [答案]A 24.When the builder starts to build a house, his estimate wil have to be corrected and revised because_______. A.it is wrongly worked out by a workman B.the future owner of the house thinks the estimate is so high that he can not afford the building C.the prices of building materials and the expenses of labor maybe different from the original prices and expenses [答案]C 25.What is the relationship between the estimate and the plan? A.The plan depends on the estimate. B.The plan has nothing to do with the estimate. C.The estimate and the plan depend on each other. [答案]C 26一30题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 Housing is the living places for human beings.As the popuation keeps climbing,people in the city have to face the reality that housing is in short supply.To solve this problem, New York city planners are challenging tradition and starting to design more “micro units.” Micros, also known as“hostel-style”apartments, usually offer less than 200 square feet (18.5 square meters) in area.Could you imagine living in 150 square feet( 14 square meters) ?These units usually have only room for a bed, a table min-fridge and the basic living essentials. Why is the micro apartment so appealing?The reasons are rather straightforward.It is perfect for single people who don't have a lot of things.It can also meet the need of people who are short on cash but determined to live in their own places. Micro apartments are very common in cities like Tokyo and Hong Kong, where there are so many people living.Now this tiny housing solution is gaining ground in urban areas in the U.S., and Canada. The micro apartment is an experiment in simplicity in American culture.So small-scale home life is part of a hot trend in U.S.real estate.Some people are proud of it.Some of them can find the humor and fun in their small places.But not everyone is in favor of the trend. 26.According to the passage, the next big trend in U.S.real estate is_______. A.big house B.micro apartment C.traditional house [答案]B 27.As the population keeps climbing, people in the city have to face the reality that_______. A.housing is in short supply B.housing is very sufficient C.housing is a luxury goods [答案]A 28.Why is the micro apartment so appealing? A.It meets the need of someone. B.It's very strange. C.It's excellent. [答案]A 29.Micro apartments are very common in some cities like_______. A.Beijing B.London C.Tokyo [答案]C 30.How do people think of the micro apartment? A.Everyone likes it very much. B.Some people think it's humorous and fun. C.Not everyone is in favor of the trend. [答案]C 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31一35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.If you travel alone and want to know better family life in Britain, you'd better stay in B & Bs. A.如果你独自旅行,想知道更好的家庭生活在英国,你最好呆在B & Bs。 B.如果你独自旅行,想了解英国的家庭生活,你最好呆在家里。 C.如果你独自旅行并且想更好地了解英国的居民生活,你可以住在B&Bs。 [答案]C 32.I'd love to share with you my new kitchenware. A.我很喜爱与你分享我的新厨具。 B.我很乐意和你分享我的新厨具。 C.我很乐意平均分配我的新厨具。 [答案]B 33.I have less and enjoy more. A.我有的不多,并且喜欢的多。 B.我有的很少,但想要的更多。 C.我拥有的更少,享受的更多。 [答案]C 34.I'm glad to have this opportunity to exchange ideas with you. A.我很高兴有这个机会和你们交换意见。 B.我很高兴能有机会见到你们。 C.我很高兴有意见和机会能和你交换。 [答案]A 35.The Asian elephant can be tamed and trained. A.亚洲象可以被驯化。 B.被训练过的亚洲象非常温柔。 C.亚洲象可以即温柔又驯服。 [答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    2020年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you like a glass of wine?―_______I don...

    1周前   
    73    0

    2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    1周前   
    87    0

    2020年9月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?...

    1周前   
    84    0

    2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Why not dine out t...

    1周前   
    129    0

    2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Goodbye, everyone....

    1周前   
    84    0

    2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    3周前   
    138    0

    2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。l. ―What can 1 do for...

    5天前   
    82    0

    2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―What would you li...

    5天前   
    39    0

    2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―How could you say...

    6天前   
    69    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《理工英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    单元自测1 试题及答案题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜索题目[题目]--- Haven't seen you for ages, Mike. ________________.---...

    9个月前   
    1103    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《理工英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04005; 适用专业:道路桥梁工程施工与管理、工程造价管理、机械设计与自动化、计算机网络技术、计算机信息管理、建筑施工与管理、水利水电工程与管理和汽车运用与维修技术专...

    10个月前   
    4224    0

    2018年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hi, Melinda.Can I make a brief introduc...

    1周前   
    74    0

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hi, I'm Meli...

    2周前   
    96    0

    2019年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you....

    1周前   
    417    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《理工英语3》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [题目]— Could you please connect me with the HR Department?— _______[答案]Hold on a minute, please....

    9个月前   
    1359    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《理工英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04006; 适用专业:道路桥梁工程施工与管理、工程造价管理、机械设计与自动化、计算机网络技术、计算机信息管理、建筑施工与管理、水利水电工程与管理和汽车运用与维修技术专...

    10个月前   
    2255    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试题库「分学期版」

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?...

    4天前   
    30    0

    2019年7月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―Would you like to see a film? ―____________...

    4天前   
    61    0

    2018年7月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2018年7月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―What can I do for...

    5天前   
    79    0

    2020年7月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2020年7月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―How could you say...

    6天前   
    73    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2021-04-08

    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档