「完整版」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案


    [完整版]3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》网上形考任务 (单元自测1至8)试题及答案 说明:题目为随机。 单元自测1 试题及答案 一、选择填空 [题目]―___________________ ―Please call me Mary.That's my first name. A.How are you? B.Are you Mary? C.How shall I address you? [答案]C [题目]―Excuse me,_________ ―Yes,it's 8633-2788.If you have any other questions,don't hesitate to ask. A.Why my telephone doesn’t work? B.When shall we have lunch? C.could you please tell me what's the telephone number on my desk? [答案]C [题目]―Hello,I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. ―___________________ A.Very nice. B.Nice to meet you too. C.Are you? [答案]B [题目]―Hi,I'm Melinda Smith,the new secretary.Nice to meet you here. ―Hi,I'm Mike Brown from the Training Center. A.That's OK. B.I hope you'll be happy working here. C.See you later. [答案]B [题目]―Sally,_________,Mary Brown. ―Nice to meet you.I'm Sally Johnson,the Sales Manager. A.What a pleasure B.this is our new secretary C.Thanks a lot [答案]B [题目]Isn't it impolite to call people by their first names?The underlined word is of the same word class as____. A.work B.possibly C.interesting [答案]C [题目]Don't be afraid_________ask a lot of questions. A.to B.on C.of [答案]A [题目]Hello,everyone.I'd like to_________to you our new secretary,Melinda Smith. A.introduce B.welcome C.meet [答案]A [题目]I like the working atmosphere here.It's very_________. A.funny B.boring C.friendly [答案]C [题目]I think_________is impolite to call people by their first names. A.that B.it C.as [答案]B [题目]I'm looking forward to_________together with you. A.working B.worked C.work [答案]A [题目]If you have any questions here,please tell us.We'll all be_________to help you. A.readiness B.ready C.already [答案]B [题目]Keeping eye contact makes the other person_________welcome and comfortable. A.to feel B.feeling C.feel [答案]C [题目]People here usually_________each other by their first names instead of family names. A.call B.work C.hear [答案]A [题目]Smile a lot and be_________friendly as possible to everyone you meet. A.very B.so C.as [答案]C 二、翻译:从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出与英文最适合的中文翻译。 1.I'll show you around and introduce you to other colleagues. A.我给你显示下周围,把你介绍给其他的同事。 B.我在周围出示并把你介绍给其他的同事。 C.我带你四处转转,把你介绍给其他的同事。 [答案]C 2.How long have you been working here? A.你在这里工作多久了? B.你什么时候在这里工作的? C.你怎么在这里工作的? [答案]A 3.Your life has changed and you will get used to it. A.你的生活已经发生了变化,你要适应它。 B.你的生活已经发生了变化,你要被它利用。 C.你的生活已经发生了变化,你要使用它。 [答案]A 4.Since we all want to set a good first impression,it is important to know the right shaking hands manners. A.自从我们想要有一个好印象,我们就了解了正确的握手方式。 B.既然我们都想给别人留下一个好的第一印象,那么了解一下正确的握手礼仪就非常重要了。 C.既然我们都得到了一个好印象,所以知道正确的握手礼仪非常重要。 [答案]B 5.I like the working atmosphere here. A我喜欢这的工作气氛。 B.我喜欢这里发挥作用的空气。 C.我喜欢这里的工作环境。 [答案]A 二、听力理解:请听下面的对话,根据对话内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 Listen to the dialog and fill in the blanks with the words given below. u1-task3.mp3 Melinda Smith's got a job at Qiaoxiang Community Service Center.Today is her first day at work.George,the Director of the Administration Department,is introducing her to Wendy and Helen. GEORGE: Hello,everyone.I'd like you to {call;really;meet;number;forward} our newcomer,Melinda.[答案]meet MELINDA: Hi,I'm Melinda Smith,nice to meet you all here. WENDY: Nice to meet you,too,Melinda.I'm Wendy Brown,just {call;really;meet;number;forward}me Wendy.[答案]call HELEN: Hi,I'm Helen Clinton.Welcome. Melinda shakes hands with everyone. WENDY: Would you come over,please,Melinda? This is your desk. MELINDA:Thank you very much.Could you please tell me what's the telephone{call;really;meet;number;forward}on my desk?[答案]number HELEN: Oh,it's 8633-2788.If you have any questions here,please tell us.We'll all be ready to help. MELINDA: Thanks for everything.You're {call;really;meet;number;forward}helpful.[答案]really WENDY: When you are free,I'll show you around our center and introduce you to other colleagues. MELINDA: That's great! I'll be looking {call;really;meet;number;forward} to it.[答案]forward 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 Shaking Hands Manners If you thought handshakes were just a gesture of greeting,then think again! A handshake is not only a way of greeting it can also show your personality.Since we all want to set a good first impression,it is important to know the right shaking hands manners. Stand up and maintain eye contact while shaking hands.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake,stand up and shake his or her hand.It is impolite to be still seated.Keep right distance between the two of you not too close,but enough distance to shake your hands well.Keeping eye contact makes the other person feel welcome and comfortable. Keep a handshake brief and firm.You let go of each other's hand after 2~3 seconds.Make sure your handshake ends before your conversation does.One's handshake should show a feeling of strength and warmth.The hand should be firm and not lifeless like seaweed.Then,how firm should a handshake be?Just grasp the person's hand completely and do not press it too hard. 1.Which of the following statements about the significance of handshakes is not true? A.Handshakes are just a gesture of greeting. B.Handshakes are more than a way of greeting. C.Handshakes can show our personality. [答案]A 2.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake,you should. A.stand up and shake his or her hand B.keep seated and shake his or her hand C.bow and say hello to him or her [答案]A 3.Keeping eye contact while shaking hands makes the other person feel. A.nervous B.comfortable C.afraid [答案]B 4.How long does a handshake usually last? A.As long as the conversation lasts. B.5 minutes. C.2-3 seconds. [答案]C 5.Which of the following words can best describe a proper handshake? A.brief and strong B.brief and firm C.brief and soft [答案]B 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容进行判断,正确写T错误写F。 Read the text and decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F). INTRODUCE YOURSELF ON THE FIRST DAY OF WORK How to introduce yourself on the first day of work?If you are looking for some ideas,here are some tips for you. Don't be afraid to ask a lot of questions.You're new and it's better to do something right the first time than have to do it again.Nobody expects you to know everything. Smile a lot and be as friendly as possible to everyone you meet –no matter what their position is or how important they are! Use your lunch hours to get together with your co-workers.Get to know them and their interests. Pay attention to the rumours,but don't join them.You don't want to be thought as a gossip. Don't complain about your boss,any co-workers,or the job you did before.Continue to arrive early and don't rush out of the door at the end of the day. Keep a positive attitude and an open mind.Your life has changed and you will get used to it. 1.Nobody expects you to know everything on the first day at work.[答案]T 2.You're new,so you shouldn't ask any questions.[答案]F 3.You should be friendly to both your co-workers and the leaders.[答案]T 4.It's not polite to learn about the interests of your co-workers.[答案]F 5.You can leave your office as quickly as you can at the end of the day.[答案]F 单元自测2 试题及答案 一、选择填空 [题目]―___________________ ? ―My mother is retired.My father is a manager. A.What are your parents doing right now. B.Do your parents still work. C.What do your parents do. [答案]C [题目]Children under fifteen are not permitted to see such kind of movies___bad for their mental development. A.which is B.as is C.that is [答案]B [题目]-What is your job? -I'm ____________ accountant. A.an B.a C./ [答案]B [题目]―I'd like to apply for a library card. ―___________________ A.With pleasure. B.Are you a student? C.Fill out the application form first,please. [答案]C [题目]―It's rather cold in here.Do you mind if I close the window? ―___________________ A.Sure,please. B.Yes,please. C.No,go ahead. [答案]C [题目]―May I use your bike for a moment? ―___________________ A.It doesn't matter. B.I have no idea. C.By all means. [答案]C [题目]―Wow,this place is amazing. ―___________________ A.It belongs to my grandparents. B.I don't think so. C.Thank you. [答案]C [题目]Charles regretted_________the TV set last year.The price has now come down. A.to buy B.buying C.of [答案]B [题目]Had you come five minutes earlier,you_________the train to Beijing.But now you missed it. A.would have caught B.would catch C.could catch [答案]A [题目]How do I_________the gym?(考点:动词词组的使用) A.get to B.go C.arrive [答案]A [题目]I have been looking forward to_________from my parents. A.being heard B.hear C.hearing [答案]C [题目]I'm a deputy manager.I_________an IT company. A.work about B.work C.work for [答案]C [题目]It's high time that he settled down in the country and_________a new life. A.starting B.started C.start [答案]B [题目]Professor Smith promised to look_________my paper,that is,to read it carefully before the defense. A.over B.into C.after [答案]A [题目]With his work completed,the manager stepped back to his seat,feeling pleased_________he was a man of action. A.which B.what C.that [答案]C 二、翻译:从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出与英文最适合的中文翻译。 1.New York University has forty-eight thousand students. A.纽约大学有学生四万八千名。 B.纽约大学有学生四千八百名。 C.纽约大学有学生四百八十名。 [答案]A 2.Many people don't listen to music and they can get along quite well. A.许多人不听音乐,而且他们能够得到很好的东西。 B.许多人不喜欢音乐,但是身体非常好。 C.许多人不听音乐,却生活得相当好。 [答案]C 3.Of course,it has special meaning for people like me. A.在课程里,它有像我这样的人的意思。 B.在这个过程里,它有特殊意思,因为人们喜欢我。 C.当然,它对我这样的人具有特殊的含义。 [答案]C 4.Once,however,it failed to give the correct time. A.然而它有一次错了,给了正确的时间。 B.然而,它曾有一次没有报出准确的时间。 C.然而,有一次,它不及格,报出准确的时间。 [答案]B 5.We don't need to clock in and out here. A.我们上下班不需要打卡。 B.我们不需要在这反复思考。 C.我们没有必要来回摇摆。 [答案]A 二、完形填空:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容从A、B、C三个选项中选择合适的内容将短文补充完整。 Each morning,millions of us turn on our radios and televisions for the weather forecast.Do the cloudy skies mean rain? Will rising temperatures bring a{A;B;C} to melt snow and ice? Once we hear the forecast,we decide what clothes to wear and {A;B;C} to carry an umbrella or not. {A;B;C},though,weather forecasts are obviously incorrect.Yes,though the accuracy of forecasts has improved in recent years,predicting(预测)the weather is a fascinating mixture of art and science. Predicting the weather is not all hard science.The computers can only give some descriptions of the behavior of the atmosphere(大气)Furthermore,even an accurate forecast for a large area may not take {A;B;C} the effect of local area on the weather.So some {A;B;C} of art is also necessary. 1.A.climate B.spell C.term 2.A.whether B.what C.if 3.A.In no time B.For the first time C.From time to time 4.A.the place of B.care of C.into consideration 5.A.case B.degree C.extent 1.[答案]B 2.[答案]A 3.[答案]C 4.[答案]C 5.[答案]B 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 Hi,Joe, How are you?I'm sitting on the balcony of my hotel.I am looking at Hyde Park in London and I am thinking about my life here.I am having a wonderful time.I like my job-it is very interesting,and my colleagues are great.I love London-it's busy,noisy,crowded and exciting.The cinemas,theatres,pubs and restaurants are really nice,but they're too expensive! I think the people in London are very friendly (surprise!) and I've got some new friends. What the weather like in Shanghai?Is it raining?Here it's lovely! It isn't foggy! The sun is shining and the birds are singing.It's very warm. And it is my birthday today. But I am missing you all in Shanghai.COME AND VISIT! Love, Xiaoyan 1.What does Xiaoyan stay in London for? A.She is having a holiday. B.She is working. C.She is visiting some of her colleagues. [答案]B 2.What are Xiaoyan's London colleagues like? A.They are very important. B.They are very serious. C.They are very nice. [答案]C 3.What does Xiaoyan think of London? A.She thinks it is relaxed. B.She thinks it is cheap. C.She thinks it is exciting. [答案]C 4.What does Xiaoyan think of people in London? A.She thinks they are interesting. B.She thinks they are friendly. C.She thinks they are surprising. [答案]B 5.What's the weather like in London when Xiaoyan is writing this letter? A.It is warm. B.It is foggy. C.It is cloudy. [答案]A 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容进行判断,正确为T,错误为F。 Last week Polly decided to give up her job.She is fed up with it,she finds it boring and she wants to change her career.Her employers,‘Lucky Shops’,are not too bad.They give her quite good benefits,such as free lunches and paid holidays,but she does not get on with her boss.Her salary is quite good,but,because she is not happy,she wants to look for something else.Last Saturday she talked about it with David and Xiaoyan.They agreed with her.They said she should resign and try another career,so she took action.She looked at advertisements in the paper and picked out three jobs that looked interesting.She had to write out her CV to apply for a job,and she did that on Wednesday evening.Xiaoyan helped her with it.She has a lot of experience of selling and good business training but is worried about her lack of experience in some areas. 1.Polly has decided to ask for a higher salary.[答案]F 2.She doesn't like her boss.[答案]T 3.Her friends agreed that she should resign.[答案]T 4.She has no experience of selling.[答案]F 5.She's worried about her lack of experience in some areas.[答案]T 单元自测3 试题及答案 一、选择填空 [题目]_________your plan and don't stop until it is finished. A.Stick B.Follow C.Insist [答案]B [题目]_________has not yet been decided. A.When to hold the meeting B.When is held the meeting C.When hold the meeting [答案]A [题目]―___________________ ―I'm not sure what I'll do.I hope to watch TV and enjoy myself. A.Where are you going? B.What are your plans for summer vacation? C.What are you doing? [答案]B [题目]―___________________ ―Nothing much. A.What's up? B.Can I help you? C.Is everything going well? [答案]A [题目]―___________________ ―I'm afraid not.But I'll be free this afternoon. A.Is there any vacancy in your company? B.Do you have the time? C.Can you spare me a few minutes now? [答案]C [题目]―Hey,Derek,which do you think is harder to learn,marketing or designing? ―___________________ A.It is the best design I have ever seen. B.I like it very much. C.Personally,I think designing is more difficult. [答案]C [题目]―We'll have a charity book sale together with Menglin Publishing House next month. ―Yes.I think the Music Square is large enough. A.Which place is suitable? B.Can you tell me the possible location? C.Could you give any suggestion on the location? [答案]C [题目]She hasn't the funds to_________her design. A.make sure B.end up C.carry out [答案]C [题目]She kept on_________although she was tired. A.working B.work C.to work [答案]A [题目]The work was done_________her instructions. A.accordance with B.according to C.according with [答案]B [题目]Through the work plan,the team leader is able to_________the tasks at hand,the deadlines for completion,and the responsible parties for effective management. A.simplify B.modify C.identify [答案]C [题目]Within the team,a work plan can tell each member what_________and why. A.is being done B.has done C.has been done [答案]A [题目]You can pick a specific time and place and ask them_________they want to go. A.where B.that C.if [答案]C [题目]Your goal is to publish a book and have_________manuscript sent out to publishers by November 2016. A.the B.an C.a [答案]A 二、 阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容进行判断,正确写T错误写F Whatever projects you do,you need to have a clear and accurate action plan.Here are a few ideas to make a good action plan. First,know your goals.If you don't know where you're going,you're likely to end up anywhere,or even nowhere.The action plan should be specific,measurable,achievable,relevant and timed (SMART).It will take you toward the completion of that goal. Next,list the necessary strategies that will be used to realize the goals.Be clear about very important events,and also any hidden difficulties you may meet.Break large tasks into smaller ones.Set deadlines for each task.Without clear deadlines,some tasks may never get completed. Thirdly,follow your plan and don't stop until it's finished.Once your plan is made and shared with the team,the next step is simple: take daily action and make sure that everyone is doing their part. Finally,change the date if you must,but never give up on the goals.Sometimes unexpected situations and events can appear and prevent you from finishing the tasks on time.If this happens,do not be discouraged – change your plan and continue working to meet your goals. 1.Whether you need to have a clear action plan depends on what kind of project you do.[答案]F 2.SMART stands for suitable,measurable,achievable,relevant,timed.[答案]F 3.When making an action plan,you'd better take possible difficulties into consideration.[答案]T 3.Don't change your plan even if some unexpected events happen.[答案]F 4.This passage is mainly about how to make a good action plan.[答案]T 二、听力理解:请听下面的对话,根据对话内容进行判断,正确写T错误写F。 Listen to the dialog and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F). u3-task3.mp3 1.They will sell the books in a supermarket next month.[答案]F 2.Menglin Publishing House has been engaged in charity work for many years.[答案]T 3.It is not decided when and where the sale will be held.[答案]T 4.George will make a plan for the book sale with Melinda together.[答案]F 5.George asks Melinda to hand in the plan next week.[答案]F 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 A work plan is an important tool to tell what tasks to do,when to finish,who to take,where to go and how to get there.The work plan organizes your task with a timetable of what,when and how a job needs to be done.Within the team,a work plan can tell each member what is being done and why. A work plan sets objectives.The clear objectives can help the process of planning,developing and managing a project.Through the work plan,the team leader is able to identify the tasks at hand,the deadlines for completion,and the responsible parties for effective management. An effective work plan can show you whether your project is being carried according to the timetable.If everything is going on well,just keep on following the plan.The schedule should be flexible.It can be changed for more realistic timelines when meeting any problems. 1.Which of the following statements is not mentioned in the passage? A.A work plan keeps people informed. B.A work plan helps cut down expenses. C.A work plan is important in planning and management. [答案]B 2.What can the clear objectives help? A.It can help each member know what is being done and why. B.It can help the team leader with effective management. C.It can help the process of planning,developing and managing a project. [答案]C 3.What does the underlined word deadlines mean? A.duration B.death time C.the point in time at which something must be completed [答案]C 4.Which of the following statements is true according to the passage? A.When meeting any problems you can change your plan for more realistic timelines. B.When meeting any problems you should not change your plan. C.When meeting any problems you can give up your plan. [答案]A 5.The best title for the passage would be_______. A.The importance of clear objectives B.The importance of a work plan C.The importance of team work [答案]B 一、翻译:从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出与英文最适合的中文翻译。 1.Follow your plan and don't stop until it's finished. A.跟随你的计划,完成之前停下来。 B.按照你的计划进行,直到完成都不要停下来。 C.按照你的计划进行,完成之前不要停下来。 [答案]C 2.Sometimes,the most difficult part of forming a plan to solve a problem is that you're not exactly sure what the problem is. A.有时候,制定解决问题的计划最难的部分是你并不能确定问题是什么。 B.有时候,制定计划最难的部分是如何解决你不确定的问题。 C.有时候,最难的部分是制定解决问题的计划,但是你并不确定是什么问题。 [答案]A 3.The less clear you are about what you want to do,the less effective your plan will be. A.你不太清楚自己想要做什么,你的计划就会失效。 B.你越不清楚自己想要做什么,你的计划就越没有成效。 C.你的计划越没有成效,你越弄不清楚自己想要做什么。 [答案]B 4.Once you've set a specific timeline,the next step is to take daily action and do your own part. A.曾经你设置过了具体的时间表,下一步就是采取日常行动,尽自己的职责。 B.一旦你已经设置了具体的时间表,下一步就是每天采取行动,做自己的事情。 C.一旦你已经设置了具体的时间表,下一步就是每天行动起来,尽自己的职责。 [答案]C 5.I am not particularly busy at the moment.What's up? A.我现在不是很忙,怎么了? B.我现在一点都不忙,什么事? C.那个时候我不忙,发生了什么? [答案]A 单元自测4 试题及答案 一、选择填空 [题目]_________,after introduction,you can ask about their journey. A.To break the ice B.Broken the ice C.Breaking the ice [答案]A [题目]―___________________ ―It takes about 3 hours . A.When will your train arrive? B.How often do you take a train? C.How long will the journey take ? [答案]C [题目]―___________________ ―It's lovely.I have never been to such beautiful place like that. A.Would you like to go to the concert with me? B.How about your trip? C.How's the weather like today? [答案]B [题目]―___________________ ―Please accept my sincere regrets for not being able to join you. A.I'm just wondering if you could come to join us. B.What's your plan tomorrow? C.Do you have an appointment? [答案]A [题目]―Do you have any plans for tomorrow morning? ―___________________ A.Well,I'll be most delighted to come over. B.I'm sorry,but I have another appointment tomorrow.Thanks anyway. C.No.I have nothing planned tomorrow. [答案]C [题目]―I'd like to invite you for dinner on Saturday. ―___________________ A.Thank you for your kind invitation.I'll be there on time. B.I am going to take a vacation this holiday. C.Fine.Everything went smoothly.Thanks. [答案]A [题目]A good tour guide tells visitors_________. A.What they couldn't miss during the trip B.What during the trip they couldn't miss C.What couldn't miss they during the trip [答案]A [题目]If there are changes,don't forget_________the related persons know. A.to let B.letting C.let [答案]A [题目]On their arrival,you should_________the following points. A.pay attention to B.pay to C.attention to [答案]A [题目]Scientists have made great contributions_________development of our human beings. A.with B.on C.to [答案]C [题目]She feel very tired and was glad to_________him. A.put on B.depend on C.lean on [答案]C [题目]The environmentalists and wild goats’_________on the vast grasslands was a good indication of the better environment. A.escape B.attendance C.absence [答案]B [题目]The Two parties made it clear that they would not_________the invitation unless the Centre reduced its tax component. A.accepting B.accepted C.accept [答案]C [题目]We have to_________at the hotel before 6 pm. A.check on B.check off C.check in [答案]C 二、听力理解:请听下面的对话,根据对话内容进行判断,正确写T错误写F。 Listen to the dialog and choose the best answer for each question. u4-task4.mp3 1.The visitor is from the Menglin Publishing House.[答案]T 2.The visitor has an appointment with Helen.[答案]F 3.Melinda offers the visitor a cup of tea.[答案]F 4.They are going to hold a director's meeting.[答案]T 5.They hope they could have a good cooperation.[答案]T 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 A letter of invitation is written to invite people for a business event or personal occasion.The letter should be short and clear.A soft and polite tone should be used.An invitation letter should have the date,time and the event.Always send the letter of invitation in advance.You need to let people know about at least a week before the event so that they can plan to come to the event. Let's take a look at some steps that will help you outline a letter of invitation: Begin the letter with name and address of sender and receiver.Note the date. Start the main body of the letter with salutations,a word like Dear followed by the receiver's name. Give the event in the first paragraph. Put relevant facts like date,time and place of the event in the beginning. Make that the receivers know the way to the place. Let the receivers know that they have to notice the inviters whether they will join the event or not before a certain date.The letter will note with the details of a contact person to confirm their attendance for the event. 1.What's the purpose of writing a letter of invitation? A.To invite people for a business event. B.To invite people for a personal occasion. C.Either A or B. [答案]C 2.Which is not necessary when writing a letter of invitation? A.date B.weather C.place [答案]B 3.The letter of invitation should not be_________. A.short B.easy C.clear [答案]B 4.Why should we send the letter of invitation in advance? A.Because the invitation is important. B.Because the receiver will need to plan to come to the event. C.Because the receiver will forget to come to the event. [答案]B 5.Which might be the title of the whole passage? A.How to write a letter of invitation B.The importance of writing a invitation letter C The purpose of writing a invitation letter [答案]A 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容进行判断,正确写T错误写F。 RECEIVING VISITORS AT THE AIRPORT Do you,sometimes,need to go to meet some visitors at the airport?What should you do when you meet them?What should you talk about?On their arrival,you should pay attention to the following points: ●Going up to meet the visitors ●Asking about their journey ●Helping with their luggage When going to the visitors and making introduction at the airport,you should remember that the person of less importance,regardless of gender,is introduced to the person of greater importance and the visitor is always more important than anyone in your organization.The introduction is usually followed by a brief and firm handshake. To break the ice,after introduction,you can ask about their journey,like:“Did you enjoy your journey?”“How was your trip?”etc.If you want to be more friendly and helpful,you may offer to take the luggage. When you get to the hotel,accompany your visitors to the hotel front desk and help them with the check-in.After check-in,ask a bellboy to help carry the luggage. When your visitors have settled down,discuss the schedule with them to see if there might be any changes.If there are changes,don't forget to let the related persons know. 1.[答案]T; 2.[答案]T; 3.[答案]T; 4.[答案]F; 5.[答案]F 单元自测5 试题及答案 一、选择填空 [题目]I'm afraid I won't be available then.I_________a friend off at five this afternoon. A.will see B.will be seeing C.see [答案]B [题目]―Dad,this is my roommate,Andrea. ―___________________ A.It's very thoughtful of you. B.Hello,Andrea.I've heard so much about you. C.Hope to meet you again. [答案]B [题目]―Hello,I'd like to speak to Phil. ―He's out to lunch now._________________. A.Would you mind calling back later? B.Sorry,you can't. C.I don't know. [答案]A [题目]―I would like to make an appointment for the meeting.Which day would you prefer,Tuesday or Thursday? ―___________________ A.You make the time. B.At any time. C.Well,either time will do. [答案]C [题目]―Mom,must I finish my homework now? ―No,you_________.You may have supper first. A.needn't B.can't C.mustn't [答案]A [题目]―Unbelievable! I have failed the driving test again! ―____________________This is not the end of the world. A.Good luck! B.Go ahead! C.Cheer up! [答案]C [题目]―Would you mind helping me for a minute,Barbara? ―____________________What do you want me to do? A.Sorry,I have no time. B.Yes,I do. C.I'd be glad to. [答案]C [题目]Can we_________another worker to help Jimmy or find another solution? A.assign B.name C.appoint [答案]A [题目]He has been looking forward to_________to England for a long time. A.going B.goes C.go [答案]A [题目]Mr.White_________short stories,but he_________a TV play these days. A.writes,is writing B.is writing,writes C.is writing,is writing [答案]A [题目]The company hosted a(n)_________for their new staff. A.reception B.survey C.exhibition [答案]A [题目]The question never_________in discussion. A.put up B.came up C.set up [答案]B [题目]They were successful_________a communication satellite. A.launch B.to launch C.in launching [答案]C 二、完型填空:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项将其补充完整。 It's very interesting to study names of different countries.Chinese names are different {A;B;C} foreign names.Once an English lady came to visit me.When I was introduced to her,she said,“Glad to meet you,Miss Ping.”Then she gave me her name card with three words on it:“Betty J.Black”.So I said,“Thank you,Miss Betty.”We looked at each other and laughed heartily.Later I found that the English people {A;B;C} their family names last and the given names {A;B;C},while their middles are not used very much.I explained to her that the Chinese family name {A;B;C} first,the given names last,so she should never call me Miss Ping.She asked if we Chinese had a middle name.I told her we didn’t.But people may often find three words on a Chinese name card.In this case the family name still comes first,and the other words after it {A;B;C} a two-word given name.It is quite usual in China.My sister is Li Xiaofang.She has two words in her given name instead of just one like mine. 1.A.from B.in C.at 2.A.hold B.put C.keep 3.A.first B.second C.last 4.A.are B.mean C.comes 5.A.is B.are C.were 1.[答案]A 2.[答案]B 3.[答案]A 4.[答案]C 5.[答案]B 二、听力理解:请听下面的对话,根据对话内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 Listen to the dialog and choose the best answer for each question. u5-task4.mp3 1.Mr.Taylor comes from_________. A.a charity orgnazation B.Menglin Publishing House C.Qiangxaing Commubity [答案]B 2.Peter,the Director,feels_________to join the meeting. A.nervous B.tired C.pleased [答案]C 3.Peter gives_________first. A.a welcome speech B.an opening speech C.a closing speech [答案]A 4.Which is true according to the dialog? A.This project has been finished now. B.All the details of the project have been settled before the meeting. C.They will be having many things to do about the project. [答案]C 5.The purpose of this meeting is to_________. A.show thanks to the manager B.discuss more details about the project C.invite the manager to visit the community [答案]B 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容进行判断,正确写T错误写F。 Meetings are very common nowadays.They can be weekly,monthly or annually.Some people think most meetings feel like a waste of time.They seem pointless and boring at times. Then how do you run an effective meeting? First,assign roles,such as greeter,timekeeper and note taker,so that you,the organizer,can be free to lead discussions and presentations. Next,take charge from the start.Everyone will listen to you and join your discussion if you take charge in every aspect of the meeting.Show everyone that you really know what you are talking about,and everything that you talk about is useful. Most important of all,follow the agenda.At the end of the meeting,spend a little extra time for the participants to discuss anything that needs to be immediately discussed but which may not have been on the agenda. Always ask the participants questions to speak their minds and keep them interested.Remember that a good meeting is a two-way communication.Be open to everyone's opinion,ideas,and suggestions.Don't forget to thank them for the ideas they present. And finally,close the meeting with everyone knowing what is expected of them and what they should do for the following weeks.Then,send out meeting minutes within a few days,while everyone still remembers the points. 1.A successful meeting should have different people to play different roles.[答案]T 2.Generally people only discuss the items listed on the agenda in a successful meeting.[答案]F 3.An unsuccessful meeting might be full of single-way communication.[答案]T 4.When the meeting is closed,it means there is nothing to do in the following weeks.[答案]F 5.Minutes should be sent out to the participants within a month after the end of the meeting.[答案]F 单元自测6 试题及答案 一、选择填空 [题目]______ means to do what you should do on time. A.To be punctual B.Punctual C.Be punctual [答案]A [题目]―____________ ―The round-trip air fare for a person is only $188. A.What is the exact air fare? B.How much does the airplane cost? C.How much does the trip cost? [答案]A [题目]―Hello,this is John speaking.Could I speak to Mike? ―______________. A.Sorry,who is Mike? B.Hold the line,please. C.Of course you can. [答案]B [题目]―Hello.Sky Travel Agency.May I help you? ―______________. A.Yes,I'd like to make reservations to Beijing on the flight ZH8147 at 6:00 pm on December 19th. B.Yes,I prefer economy class. C.Yes,what's your line of business? [答案]A [题目]―May I speak to Tom? ―I'm sorry.He isn't in the office now. ―___________________ ―Yes,of course. A.Who's calling,please? B.Can I leave a message? C.Can I help you? [答案]B [题目]―This is Melinda speaking from Qiaoxiang Community Service Center. ―Let me see.There will be some visits to our community library and learning center. A.Please tell me the arrangement of the visit next Monday. B.I'm calling for the arrangement of the visit next Monday. C.Can you tell me the address of your community? [答案]B [题目]Can you explain your arrangements_________? A.on detail B.in detail C.of detail [答案]B [题目]Do not do anything_________should go against his will. A.which B.what C.that [答案]C [题目]Do you require a deposit(定金)to_________a reservation? A.confirm B.book C.cancel [答案]A [题目]Mike_________his colleagues when the phone rang. A.was talking with B.talked with C.is talking with [答案]A [题目]Most tour companies_________advance payment when a booking is made. A.have difficulty with B.insist on C.turn down [答案]B [题目]She wants a job where_________. A.can put her management skills to good use B.her management skills can be put to good use C.can her management skills be put to good use [答案]B [题目]This is true of management_________of workers. A.as well as B.but C.also [答案]A [题目]When will the General Manager be_________? A.tentative B.local C.available [答案]C 二、完型填空:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项将其补充完整。 Organizing your daily schedule is something that you know needs to be done,but where exactly does one start?A lot of people see time {1}as a super-power.{2}effectively organizing your daily schedule at work is simple if you have a plan,and it's a skill that anyone can learn. What does the start of your day look {3}?Do you come to the office,sit down at your desk,and have no idea where to begin?Invest just a few minutes to plan your daily schedule -review your meetings and appointments and work out those important tasks. Many people waste the first hour or two of their day on busy work(checking email,{4}the web,opening mail,etc.) instead of creating a daily schedule.It's easy to leave you feeling {5}you've wasted the entire morning.Pick one big task to deal with as soon as you get to the office. 1.A.managing B.management C.manager 2.A.But B.So C.Although 3.A.as B.up C.like 4.A.surfing B.playing with C.going on 5.A.even if B.even though C.as though 1.[答案]B 2.[答案]A 3.[答案]C 4.[答案]A 5.[答案]C 二、翻译:从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出与英文最适合的中文翻译。 1.If you would rather not carry a planner with you,consider a desk planner that will sit comfortably on a table. A.如果你愿意不随身携带记事簿,就考虑用安安稳稳呆在桌上的台式记事簿。 B.如果你不愿意随身携带记事簿,就考虑用安安稳稳呆在桌上的台式记事簿。 C.如果你不愿意随手拿着记事簿,就考虑用台式记事簿,你可以放心地使用。 [答案]B 2.We'll telephone Helen,but she's out of reach. A.我们是想给海伦打电话的,可就是与她联系不上。 B.我们是想给海伦打电话的,可她就是不来。 C.我们是想给海伦打电话的,可她那里没有电话。 [答案]A 3.Will this be a one-way trip? A.您是一个人旅行吗? B.您的旅行是一条线路吗? C.您是单程旅行吗? [答案]C 4.Thanks to our hard work,we can fulfill the task on time. A.感谢我们努力工作才能及时完成任务。 B.由于我们努力工作,当时才能完成任务。 C.由于我们努力工作,才能按时完成任务。 [答案]C 5.Do you want to fly first or economy class? A.您想进入顶层富足阶层吗? B.您是想乘坐头等舱还是经济舱? C.您想迅速飞黄腾达么? [答案]B 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 A business itinerary is written for business trips,which should include everything from travel arrangements to hotel information and business meetings. Give travel arrangements in detail.The travel arrangements should include phone numbers,directions,departure time,where to check in,taxi information and the address of any planned stop. Provide complete hotel information.This includes the room number,directions to the hotel,check-in and checkout times,as well as information about any services the hotel provides. List information for any meetings you are going to attend.It includes the name of the organization,time,address,and a contact name and number.Remember to write down any special information you may need to bring to each meeting.It can help prevent you from forgetting something important,such as presentations,sample products or contracts. Write a suggested restaurant list that gives several choices for lunch and dinner.Select restaurants near where you will be attending meetings or stopping. 1.What is a business itinerary written for? A.Business contact. B.Business meetings. C.Business trips. [答案]C 2.What does the underlined word stop mean? A.The act of stopping something. B.A brief stay in the course of a journey. C.The event of something ending. [答案]B 3.What can help prevent you from forgetting something important? A.To write down any special information. B.Just to remember it. C.To ask your secretary to remind you. [答案]A 4.What does meeting information include? A.Phone numbers,directions,departure time,where to check in,taxi information. B.Room number,directions to the hotel,check-in and checkout times. C.The name of organization,time,address,and a contact name and number. [答案]C 5.Which statement is TRUE according to the passage? A.It's unnecessary to include detailed information in a business itinerary. B.Complete hotel information should be provided. C.You can select any restaurants without considering its location. [答案]B 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容进行判断,正确写T错误写F。 Do you seem to be late for work or school a lot?Being on time is very important for personal success! Learn to improve your chances for success with these tips for being right on time-all the time! To be punctual means to do what you should do on time.Being a punctual person,one should: Recognize time.Keep your watch exact.It may be helpful to set your watch just two minutes ahead.Keep a clock,phone,computer or anything that shows time in each room of your house. Wake up when you need to.If you have difficulty with this,place your alarm clock to somewhere that you cannot reach from your bed;that way,you have to get up to turn it off.If you can't get out of bed on time,you may be going to bed too late.Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself at least 7 hours' sleep. Insist on being 15 minutes early for everything.If you have to be at work at 8:00,tell yourself I have to be at work at 7:45.If you do this,you will be on time even with a slight traffic jam.You can talk with others who are early,and that will make you happy before work! 1.Being punctual has nothing to do with personal success.[答案]F 2.It is unnecessary to set your watch two minutes ahead.[答案]F 3.You'd better place your alarm clock beside your bed so that you can turn it off at once.[答案]T 4.Being a punctual person,one should sleep earlier to allow himself more than 7 hours' sleep.[答案]T 5.This passage is mainly about the importance to be punctual.[答案]F 单元自测7 试题及答案 一、选择填空 [题目]_________the paperless management is widely used now,some important files are still kept as hard copies. A.Although B.When C.Because [答案]A [题目]_________you deal with the data files,the more familiar you get with them. A.The more B.Because C.If [答案]A [题目]―___________________ ―I've called the maintenance worker. A.This copier needs repairing. B.I don't like this copier. C.Can I use the copier? [答案]A [题目]―___________________ ―It's my pleasure. A.When can you fax the document for me? B.Can you fax the document in time? C.Would you please fax the document for me? [答案]C [题目]―Can you copy these papers for me? ―___________________ A.It doesn't matter. B.OK.Just wait a moment please. C.But I'm not sure. [答案]B [题目]―I've got the system running,but I can't open my file. ―___________________ A.Let me see if I can get it to work. B.I'm very sorry. C.It's my pleasure. [答案]A [题目]―Will you show me how to use this software? ―___________________ A.You are welcome. B.Sorry,I'm too late for it. C.Sure.You'll master it in no time. [答案]C [题目]A secretary must_________big pile of files and correspondence in office. A.get along with B.deal with C.agree with [答案]B [题目]Copying files under Linux is similar_________copying files under DOS. A.with B.to C.in [答案]B [题目]I'll make a list of all the documents on this file_________make it more clearly. A.so that B.in order to C.but also [答案]B [题目]Mary has been a secretary in this company_________she graduated from Beijing University. A.when B.since C.before [答案]B [题目]Nowadays office work can be done by hand_________very fast speed. A.on B.at C.in [答案]B [题目]Please see the suggestions below to_________that your files are not lost. A.make sure B.make out C.be sure [答案]A [题目]Such office software is popular_________the executive secretaries . A.with B.on C.to [答案]A [题目]The secretary has a lot of things to take up in the office since she_________away for quite a few days. A.went B.has been C.is going [答案]B 二、完型填空:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项将其补充完整。 Filing means keeping documents in a{1}place and being able to find them easily and quickly.Documents that are{2}will not easily tear,get lost or dirty. A filing system is the central record-keeping system for an organization.It helps all people who should be able to access information to do so easily.It is always {3}when someone looks for something and is able to find it without difficulties.In our organizations we work in groups.We receive and send out documents on different subjects.We need to keep these documents for{4}reference.If these documents are not cared for,we cannot account for all our organizational activities.Everyone who needs to use documents should know{5}to get them. 1.A.clean B.secret C.safe 2.A.cared for B.caring for C.care for 3.A.a luck B.a pleasure C.a fun 4.A.future B.past C.historic 5.A.when B.why C.where 1.[答案]C 2.[答案]A 3.[答案]B 4.[答案]A 5.[答案]C 二、听力理解:请听下面的对话,根据对话内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 Listen to the dialog and choose the best answer for each question. u7--task3.mp3 1.Why did Melinda not finish her work yesterday? A.She was too busy. B.She forgot to sort the files. C.She was ill. [答案]C 2.Did George care about Melinda? A.No,he didn't. B.Yes,he did. C.It's not mentioned. [答案]B 3.What did George ask Melinda to do? A.Prepare a report for a meeting. B.Make a schedule for a meeting. C.File the reports for him. [答案]C 4.In what order should Melinda file the documents? A.In numerical order. B.In subject order. C.In date order. [答案]A 5.When should Melinda finish the filing? A.In the afternoon. B.Tomorrow morning. C.Tomorrow afternoon [答案]A 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容进行判断,正确写T错误写F。 How often should filing be done?It depends on how busy the office is.In very busy organizations,filing is done at least every day.In a small or less busy office,filing can be done once or twice a week. Filing Equipment.Tools that people use in sorting out documents range from small instruments such as paper clips,office pins and staplers to big machines such as photocopiers,printers and paper shredders. Kinds of Files.Documents taken out very often are usually kept in clip folders;otherwise they are often kept in lever arch files.Besides,suspension files and box files are also used for different purposes. What should be filed?People need to file documents that are sent to or received from by other people or organizations.These documents can be letters,reports,financial records,policy documents,etc. 1.Filing should be done every day in each office.[答案]F 2.It is necessary to do filing no less than once every week in a small office.[答案]T 3.Only big instruments are useful in sorting out files.[答案]F 4.If you need always read the documents,you can put them into lever arch files.[答案]F 5.The company's annual reports usually need to be filed.[答案]T 单元自测8 试题及答案 一、选择填空 [题目]_________wine do you need for the party? A.How much B.How little C.How many [答案]A [题目]―Are you ready,folks? ―___________________ A.Yes,I'm ready.I'll have the vegetable salad. B.There is nothing I like to eat. C.No,I have no idea what to eat. [答案]A [题目]―Good morning,can I help you? ―___________________ A.Yes,of course you can. B.I'd like to borrow a book named Gone With the Wind from your library. C.No,I just have a look around. [答案]B [题目]―Hello,Yang Lin speaking. ―___________________ A.This is Carol here. B.Do you know who I am? C.I am Carol. [答案]A [题目]―Hey,You look so pale.What's wrong? ―___________________ A.It's none of your business. B.I didn't sleep well last night. C.It doesn't matter. [答案]B [题目]―Please give me a hand to print out the report,won't you? ―___________________ A.Of course I will. B.Don't mention it. C.You are so kind. [答案]A [题目]Does David_________? A.likes flying B.like flying C.like to flying [答案]B [题目]He_________lunch in the canteen right now. A.is having B.have C.has [答案]A [题目]He can_________good English. A.talk B.speak C.say [答案]B [题目]I have an English class_________a week. A.three times B.three time C.three [答案]A [题目]I usually go to the office_________train. A.by B.on C.at [答案]A [题目]It was on the beach_________Miss White found the kid lying dead. A.which B.it C.that [答案]C [题目]Neither John_________his father was able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train. A.but B.or C.nor [答案]C [题目]The Foreign Language Department is on_________second floor. A.an B.the C./ [答案]B [题目]You have more apples than_________do.But_________are better than yours. A.we,ours B.us,we C.ours,us [答案]A 二、翻译:从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出与英文最适合的中文翻译。 1.Years ago,zoos kept all kinds of animals in small cages. A.多年以前,动物园把各种动物都关在小笼子里。 B.几年前,动物园保留所有动物在大笼子里。 C.多年以前,动物园给所有看管动物的人发很少的工资。 [答案]A 2.He was too tired to say a word and went to bed at once. A.他太累了,一句话也没说就立刻上床睡觉去了。 B.他太累了,说完话就立刻上床了。 C.他太累了,只说了一句话就立刻上床了。 [答案]A 3.Think about it and answer me,why are you so happy now? A.思考一下这个问题,然后回答我“为什么是你如此快乐现在?”。 B.思考一下这个问题,然后回答我“为什么我是如此不快乐?”。 C.思考一下这个问题,然后回答我“你现在为什么这么快乐?”。 [答案]C 4.At last the Englishman got angry with the visitor though he tried not to show it. A.最后英国人生游客的气了,所以他假装累了不带他参观。 B.最后英国人已很讨厌这位游客,但他尽力不表现出来。 C.最后英国人很生这位游客的气了,尽管他累得没力气表现出来了。 [答案]B 5.I have no idea of how to use my OA account. A.我一点都不想使用我的OA账号。 B.我不知道如何使用我的OA账号。 C.我没有使用OA账户的想法。 [答案]B 二、听力理解:请听下面的对话,根据对话内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 Listen to the dialog and choose the best answer to each question. U8%20-%20Task%203.mp3 1.When will the health care lecture be held? A.Next month. B.Next week. C.This weekend. [答案]B 2.How many ways are mentioned to publish the news about the lecture? A.3 . B.4 . C.5 . [答案]C 3.What is the advantage of putting information online? A.It's easy and convenient. B.It's cheaper and practical. C.It's personal and interactive. [答案]A 4.Which way is expensive in publishing information? A.Putting the news on the website. B.Printing some posters. C.Putting a notice on the bulletin board. [答案]B 5.Have Melinda and Helen decided on how to publish the news of lecture? A.Yes,they have. B.No,they haven't. C.They can't reach an agreement. [答案]B 二、阅读理解:阅读下面的短文,根据文章内容从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 Hi,Xiaoyan, You want to know about my gym. The gym is New You.The phone number is 020 791 1340.It's near Oxford Circus. There is a swimming pool and there are a lot of classes.There is a yoga class on Tuesday morning and there are aerobics classes every evening.There is also a Tai Chi class,on Wednesday and Saturday afternoon between 2:00 and 3:00.There are lots of running machines and weights machines,but there aren't any bicycles.There's a sauna,but there isn't a steam room and there are very nice showers and free cosmetics! The best time to come is in the evening because there are a lot of trainers to help you.There are different ways to pay for the classes.You can pay by cash,credit card or cheque. See you there? Jane 1.When can you go to aerobics class in New You? A.On Monday morning. B.On Saturday evening. C.Every day in the daytime. [答案]B 2.When does the Tai Chi class start? A.On Wednesday. B.On Saturday afternoon. C.At 2: 00 p.m.on Wednesday and Saturday. [答案]C 3.What is free in the gym? A.Steam room. B.Cosmetics. C.Sauna. [答案]B 4.Why is it best to come in the evenings? A.Because there are a lot of trainers to help you. B.Because there are less people. C.Because there are more classes. [答案]A 5.How can you pay for the class? A.Only by cheque. B.Free charge. C.By credit card or cash. [答案]C 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 20 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    国开(中央电大)专科《管理英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程编号:04017。 适用专业及层次:城市轨道交通运营管理、工商管理(工商企业管理方向)、工商管理(市场营销方向)、旅游(酒店管理方向)、旅游(旅游管理方向)和行政管理专科。 ...

    2年前   
    11336    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《人文英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    单元自测1 Unit 1题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜索题目一、选择填空[题目]— Hi! How are you doing.?— ________________[答案]C....

    2年前   
    23494    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《理工英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    单元自测1 试题及答案题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜索题目[题目]--- Haven't seen you for ages, Mike. ________________.---...

    2年前   
    3646    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《理工英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04005; 适用专业:道路桥梁工程施工与管理、工程造价管理、机械设计与自动化、计算机网络技术、计算机信息管理、建筑施工与管理、水利水电工程与管理和汽车运用与维修技术专...

    2年前   
    6733    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《管理英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04018; 适用专业及层次:行政管理; 考试平台:http://www.ouchn.cn。单元自测1 试题及答案题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜...

    2年前   
    6836    0

    「最新」国开电大专科《理工英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [最新]国开电大专科《理工英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜索题目单元自测1 试题及答案l [题目]— _________________...

    11个月前   
    607    0

    3937国开(中央电大)专科《人文英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    一、选择填空题[题目]_________dangerous it is to ride fast on a busy road![答案]How[题目]_________pity you miss...

    8个月前   
    326    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    一、选择填空题[题目]_________dangerous it is to ride fast on a busy road![答案]How[题目]_________pity you miss...

    4个月前   
    303    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《人文英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04014; 适用专业及层次:法学、广告、汉语言文学、教育管理、社会工作、小学教育和学前教育专科; 考试平台:http://www.ouchn.cn。单元自测...

    2年前   
    10963    0

    3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索题目[题目]―_________________.―I’m very glad to hear that.[答案]I’m sure to come on time...

    4个月前   
    143    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《理工英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04006; 适用专业:道路桥梁工程施工与管理、工程造价管理、机械设计与自动化、计算机网络技术、计算机信息管理、建筑施工与管理、水利水电工程与管理和汽车运用与维修技术专...

    2年前   
    3344    0

    电大专科《人文英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目为随机, 用查找功能(Ctrl+F) 搜索题目[题目]_____dangerous it is to ride fast on a busy road![答案] How[题目]_____pi...

    2年前   
    2413    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [题目]— __________________— No,sorry,I didn't know the rule about punching in.[答案]Didn't you punch ...

    5个月前   
    266    0

    「完整版」3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [完整版]3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》网上形考任务单元自测1至8试题及答案说明:题目顺序是随机的。单元自测1 试题及答案[题目]-Haven't seen you for ages,...

    1个月前   
    35    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《商务英语1》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04009。适用专业及层次:电子商务、工商管理(市场营销方向)、会计学(财务会计方向)、金融(保险方向)、金融(货币银行方向)、金融(金融与财务方向)、物流管理和物业管理专科。平...

    2年前   
    6680    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索试题及答案。单元自测1 试题及答案一、选择题[题目]―Do you have much experience with caring for babie...

    4个月前   
    276    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《理工英语3》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [题目]— Could you please connect me with the HR Department?— _______[答案]Hold on a minute, please....

    2年前   
    4085    0

    1389国开电大本科《理工英语4》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索题目及答案[题目]_________,he knows a lot about computer.[答案]Child as he is[题目]My assista...

    4个月前   
    282    0

    「完整版」3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [完整版]3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案说明:题目顺序是随机的。单元自测1 试题及答案[题目]―_________________.―I’m v...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「完整版」3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [完整版]3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》网上形考任务单元自测1至8试题及答案说明:题目顺序是随机的。单元自测1 试题及答案[题目]-As you know,I’m not quite...

    2个月前   
    62    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-07-28

    下载需要 20 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档