3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第五套)


    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第五套) 第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。 1.-Mum,I'm going to school now.See you. -_________,Mary. A.Here we go B.Wait a moment C.Have a nice day [答案]C 2.-Let's play volleyball. -__________Let's play soccer. A.That's interesting B.Good idea C.That sounds boring [答案]C 3.-Can you stay here longer? -_________,but I have to be back tomorrow. A.I’d love to B.No,thank you C.I’m afraid not [答案]A 4.-Could you please pass me the ruler? -______________ A.Yes,I could B.No,I couldn't. C.Sure,here you are. [答案]C 5.-___________________? -It costs us ten thousand dollars. A.How many does the printing of the annual report cost B.What does the printing of the annual report make C.How much does the printing of the annual report cost [答案]C 第二大题、词汇与结构(单选题)(每小题2分,共计30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项。 6.There________an egg and some apples in the fridge. A.is B.are C.has [答案]A 7.Participants have _________the Productivity Analysis Worksheet. A.completing B.been completed C.completed [答案]C 8.I would rather_________two weeks earlier. A.you should come here B.you came here C.you had come here [答案]C 9.-Dad,you promised to take me out. -Well,_________ A.so I did B.so I do C.so did I [答案]A 10.Your long-term success in event planning will be based_________the experience you had. A.to B.on C.of [答案]B 11.-I am worried about the dance show tomorrow. -Be confident!If you don't believe in yourself,______will. A.nobody B.somebody C.anybody [答案]A 12.In that examination students were allowed_________their dictionaries. A.brought B.bringing C.to bring [答案]C 13.Since this road is wet and slippery this morning,it_________last night. A.must rain B.was raining C.must have rained [答案]C 14.You must_________the annual certification of employment online within 15 days. A.submit B.omit C.commit [答案]A 15.Mark_________two days going on family visits with experienced staff members. A.spends B.takes C.costs [答案]A 16.It's a great_________for us to have the chance to work with you. A.offer B.honor C.owner [答案]B 17.The heating system of our apartment broke down so I made a_________call to the community service center. A.discussion B.complaint C.praise [答案]B 18.I'm writing to_________,a position as a computer engineer in your company. A.thank for B.wait for C.apply for [答案]C 19.The old saying“practice makes perfect”________to interviewing too. A.applicants B.applies C.applications [答案]B 20.You should be aware of your limits________budget or time. A.in terms of B.in case of C.because of [答案]A 第三大题、阅读理解(选择题)(每小题4分,共20分) 21题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案。 People often ask me for suggestions about how to learn English. As for it, everyone is different. I'll share some of my experience. I once took a school year English course in Wuhan University, but I mostly learned English on my own. One thing I can tell you is that, once you've started learning, you should try to think in English as much as you can. If you see something when you're riding your bike or walking down the street, just think about “How would I say them in English?”At first, it might be with simple words or phrases, but later you should think about longer phrases and sentences. Now I'm in America, and for most of the time, I would think in English and speak it directly. It's amazing how much this helps. For several years after I started learning, I was often afraid of talking with others in English because I didn't want to make mistakes. Finally I . And while traveling in America, I'd try to hang out with friends who couldn't speak Chinese, so that I'd have no choice but to speak English. And I also decided that if I said something stupid and other people laughed at me, then so be it. After that, my English started improving much more quickly. Besides, it may be a good idea to ask your American friends to look at the way you're writing, and give you some suggestions for improvement. 21-1.【单选题】The writer learned English in Wuhan University for about_________. A.a week B.a month C.a year [答案]C 21-2.【单选题】According to the writer_________is a good way to improve your English. A.thinking in English B.learning English grammar C.watching English films [答案]A 21-3.【单选题】The underlined phrase“get it over“in paragraph 3 means“_________“in English. A.stick to it B.depend on it C.overcome it [答案]C 21-4.【单选题】To the writer's surprise,his English improved quickly_________. A.in China B.in America C.in the university [答案]B 21-5.【单选题】The best title for the passage is_________. A.My English Learning Experience B.The Importance of English C.My University Life [答案]A 第四大题、阅读理解(判断题)(每小题4分,共20分) 22题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。 Questionnaires:Advantages&Disadvantages Every coin has two sides and questionnaires are no different.With questionnaires,the advantages outweigh the disadvantages. ADVANTAGES OF QUESTIONNAIRES Compared to face-to-face interviews,questionnaires are cheaper forcollecting data from a large number of respondents.Also,questionnaires are easy to analyze,and computer software can easily complete data entry and make tables for nearly all surveys.Questionnaires are familiar to most people as nearly everyone has had some experience completing one.Questionnaires reduce bias when there are no clues to affect the respondents. DISADVANTAGES OF QUESTIONNAIRES One main disadvantage of questionnaires is the possibility of low response rates which reduces our confidence in the results.Another disadvantage is they provide little flexibility for the respondents.What's more,many times the respondent is not the same person you sent the questionnaire to.Finally,questionnaires are not suitable for some people.For example,a survey to a group of poorly educated people might not work because of reading problems. 22-1.【判断题】The advantages of questionnaire are more than disadvantages.[答案]T 22-2.【判断题】Questionnaire is the cheapest way for collecting data from respondents.[答案]F 22-3.【判断题】Questionnaires have the advantage of being analyzed easily through the computer software.[答案]T 22-4.【判断题】Questionnaire is suitable for everyone.[答案]F 22-5.【判断题】The respondent is usually the same person you sent the questionnaire to.[答案]T 第五大题、翻译题(单选题)(每小题4分,共计20分) 23.This involves identifying the high-level reasoning behind your intentions for the event. A.这也包含了此次活动的主要目的和意义。 B.这些都是用来识别此次活动与其他不同活动的主要的区别。 C.这就包括了弄明白你举办次活动目的背后的高层次的推理。 [答案]C 24.I think what should be done is to create more job opportunities for students. A.我认为我们更需要为学生们创造更多的工作机会。 B.我认为我们将来要给学生们更多机会。 C.我认为我们已经给了学生们更多的工作机会。 [答案]A 25.Thank you so much for your generous hospitality. A.真的非常感谢您的帮助。 B.非常喜欢这里宜人的环境。 C.非常感谢您的盛情款待。 [答案]B 26.A few minutes later the doctor came out of his room for the third time. A.几分钟后,医生来到他的房间第三次。 B.几分钟后,医生第三次从他的房间走出来。 C.医生在迟到的几分钟后,终于从他的房间走出来为了第三名。 [答案]B 27.Questionnaires are not suitable for some people to whom a survey might not work because of reading problem. A.问卷调查不适合那些因阅读困难而无法作用的人。 B.问卷调查不适合那些因阅读困难而无法回答的人。 C.问卷调查不适合那些人,因为他们有阅读困难。 [答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 20 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第八套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第八套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Here you are,Sir....

    2个月前   
    96    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第四套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第四套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I am worrying abo...

    2个月前   
    99    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第一套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第一套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I'II be away on a...

    2个月前   
    104    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第三套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第三套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-What's the best w...

    2个月前   
    80    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第二套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第二套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Have a nice holid...

    2个月前   
    55    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第七套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第七套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I am afraid I can...

    2个月前   
    75    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第六套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第六套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I'm terribly sorr...

    2个月前   
    89    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第九套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I will gotoHongKong Disneyland with my parents to...

    1个月前   
    35    0

    「2022秋期」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Any suggestions for the project? -_______________A.I need your advice on it....

    1个月前   
    32    0

    「2022春期」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一类:首句为空白的试题[首字母E]―_______________?―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]How is everything going?[首字母...

    3个月前   
    172    0

    2021年7月3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》试题及答案

    2021年7月3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly s...

    10个月前   
    685    0

    2021年1月3938国开电大专科管理英语2试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Would you mind filling the questionnaire for...

    1年前   
    1343    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly sorry that I've spi...

    5个月前   
    245    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编「珍藏版」

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编[珍藏版]说明:适用于国开电大期末纸质考试,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。第一题 交际用语 试题及答案—____...

    6个月前   
    312    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答匙纸上。 31.Making a list will ensure you don't overl...

    5个月前   
    141    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。―_______________?[内部资料]―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]How is everything going?...

    5个月前   
    129    0

    「最新」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试题库

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Would you mind filling the questionnaire for...

    1年前   
    468    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第五套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第五套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Hello.May I speak t...

    2个月前   
    103    0

    2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

    2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-How do you think o...

    1年前   
    810    0

    2020年9月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

    2020年9月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. -What's the matter...

    1年前   
    1078    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-07-21

    下载需要 20 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档