3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第七套)


    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第七套) 第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。 1.-I am afraid I can't do well in the game. -_________Its just for fun. A.Sounds good ! B.What a pity ! C.Take it easy ! [答案]C 2.-May I borrow your book? -_________ A.Of course B.Never mind C.Don’t mention it [答案]A 3.-Mary,can you finish your homework on time? -_________It is so easy. A.Use it or lose it B.It's a piece of cake. C.It serves you right [答案]B 4.-Could you please clean your room? -_________ A.Me,too B.See you C.No problem [答案]C 5.-Could you please clear the kitchen?I want to cook dinner now. -_________I will do it immediately A.You are welcome B.lam afraid not C.My pleasure [答案]C 第二大题、词汇与结构(单选题)(每小题2分,共计30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项。 6.Under no circumstance_________to tell lies to the public. A.the companies are allowed B.are the companies allowed C.the companies will allow [答案]B 7.There are_________soccer fans in the world. A.three millions B.millions of C.million of [答案]B 8.Participants have_________the Productivity Analysis Worksheet. A.completing B.been completed C.completed [答案]C 9.Unfortunately the poor girl can’t do anything but_________all her belongings at a low price. A.to sell B.sell C.sold [答案]A 10.We will prepare a notice_________everyone before they have the exam in our center. A.for B.on C.with [答案]A 11.I hate the people_________don't help others when they are in trouble. A.who B.which C.whom [答案]A 12.Let's_________our plan. A.start B.started C.starting [答案]A 13.Mary said to me,“if I had seen your bag,I_________it to you.” A.will return B.would have returned C.could return [答案]B 14.We should keep close_________with the police office to protect people and property. A.contact B.contract C.conflict [答案]A 15.Write the telephone number down_________you forget. A.on case B.in case C.under case [答案]B 16.Do you plan to_________this conference next year? A.pretend B.intend C.attend [答案]C 17.If you want to check________what a word means,you can check in a dictionary. A.widely B.exactly C.gradually [答案]A 18.We shall have an opportunity to exchange_________tomorrow. A.sights B.meanings C.views [答案]C 19.One day,our dreams will_________reality. A.turnout B.turn into C.turn away [答案]B 20.The heating system of our apartment broke down so I made a_____call to the community service center. A.discussion B.complaint C.praise [答案]B 第三大题、阅读理解(选择题)(每小题4分,共20分) 21题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案。 Stress around interviews is often influenced by our assumptions we make to ourselves about the process.Countering anxiety-provoking thoughts can help to lower levels of anxiety.“I just messed up that answer,and there's no hope.”One poor answer normally does not knock a candidate out of consideration.An interview is like a test,getting an85or 90 might be good enough to get the job. Visualizing success can improve performance and help ease anxiety.Always try imagining positive interactions with your interviewer,particularly in the hours just before your interview. To some extent,relaxation techniques,such as progressive muscle relaxation or breathing exercises,can manage anxiety.If your anxiety around interview is excessive,you might consider seeing a doctor to develop effective countermeasures. 21-1.【单选题】_______often influences the stress around interviews according to the passage. A.Interview process B.Anxiety-provoking thoughts C.Interviewers' assumptions [答案]B 21-2.【单选题】Does one poor answer in an interview influence a candidate to get a job? A.Yes. B.No. C.Not given. [答案]B 21-3.【单选题】Imagining success help a candidate to_______levels of anxiety? A.lower B.raise C.equal [答案]A 21-4.【单选题】How can we reduce our stress around interviews? A.Breathe deeply. B.Meet friends. C.Have a big meal. [答案]A 21-5.【单选题】When should we go to see a doctor according the author? A.When we lose confidence in an interview. B.When we find effective measures against anxiety round interview. C.When we have too much stress around interview. [答案]C 第四大题、阅读理解(判断题)(每小题4分,共20分) 22题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。 An annual report of a company provides information about its business performance for certain people.These people include the investors,potential investors and other stakeholders.From the report,people can understand the company's business scope,recent situation and future development.The main parts of an annual report usually include chairman's letter,financial statements and operation analysis. ● CHAIRMAN'S LETTER Usually,an annual report should contain a letter from the chairman.The letter should provide details about the successes and the challenges of the past year.It should also include the future outlook for the company. ● OPERATION ANALYSIS The operation analysis is an overview of the business in the past year.It usually includes new hires and new product introductions.At the same time,it will introduce business acquisitions and other important issues. ● FINANCIAL STATEMENTS The financial statements are very important for an annual report.People can know the company's performance in the past from the statements.It usually consists of the following three aspects.The first one is the profit and loss statement.The second one is the balance sheet.And the third one is the cash flow statement. 22-1.【判断题】An annual report of a company provides some information about its business performance for certain people.[答案]T 22-2.【判断题】People can know everything of the company from the annual report.[答案]F 22-3.【判断题】An annual report usually includes chairman's letter,financial statements and operation analysis.[答案]T 22-4.【判断题】A chairman's letter should include the strategic direction moving forward.[答案]T 22-5.【判断题】This passage is mainly about the main parts of an annual report.[答案]T 第五大题、翻译题(单选题)(每小题4分,共计20分) 23.Focus groups are representatives of customers whose job is to provide you with information on their needs and preferences. A.焦点小组是顾客的代表,他们的工作是把你的需求和喜好提供给顾客。 B.焦点小组是顾客的代表,他们的工作是给顾客提供需求和喜好。 C.焦点小组是顾客的代表,他们的工作是给你提供他们的需求和喜好。 [答案]C 24.If I may say so,he was not very familiar with the procedures. A.我想可能是因为他不太懂操作步骤。 B.如果我可以这样说的话,可能是因为他不太懂操作步骤。 C.如果我可以这样说的话,可能是因为他不太熟悉操作步骤。 [答案]C 25.With these figures in mind,you could find the answers to these problems to improve your plan. A.有了这些数字,你就可以找到这些问题的答案来完善你的计划。 B.有了这些数字,你就可以回答这些问题来推进你的计划。 C.考虑到这些数字,你就可以找到这些问题的答案来推进你的计划。 [答案]A 26.What's worse,the level of dissatisfaction increased by 10%compared to last year. A.更糟的是,人们的不满水平与去年相比增加了10%。 B.更糟的是,人们的不满意度与去年相比下降了10%。 C.更糟的是,人们的不满意度与去年相比提高了10%。 [答案]C 27.Open-ended questions mean respondents can answer freely using their own words. A.开放式问题意味着受访者可以用自己的语言自由回答。 B.受访者可以随意回答开放式问题。 C.可以用自己的语言自由回答开放式问题意是受访者的意愿。 [答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 20 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第八套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第八套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Here you are,Sir....

    2个月前   
    96    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第五套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第五套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Mum,I'm going to ...

    2个月前   
    92    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第四套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第四套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I am worrying abo...

    2个月前   
    99    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第一套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第一套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I'II be away on a...

    2个月前   
    104    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第三套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第三套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-What's the best w...

    2个月前   
    80    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第二套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第二套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Have a nice holid...

    2个月前   
    55    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第六套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第六套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I'm terribly sorr...

    2个月前   
    89    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第九套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I will gotoHongKong Disneyland with my parents to...

    1个月前   
    35    0

    「2022秋期」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Any suggestions for the project? -_______________A.I need your advice on it....

    1个月前   
    32    0

    「2022春期」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一类:首句为空白的试题[首字母E]―_______________?―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]How is everything going?[首字母...

    3个月前   
    172    0

    2021年7月3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》试题及答案

    2021年7月3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly s...

    10个月前   
    685    0

    2021年1月3938国开电大专科管理英语2试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Would you mind filling the questionnaire for...

    1年前   
    1343    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第七套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-It’scold here.Do you mind if l close the window?-...

    1个月前   
    27    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly sorry that I've spi...

    5个月前   
    245    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编「珍藏版」

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编[珍藏版]说明:适用于国开电大期末纸质考试,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。第一题 交际用语 试题及答案—____...

    6个月前   
    312    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答匙纸上。 31.Making a list will ensure you don't overl...

    5个月前   
    141    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。―_______________?[内部资料]―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]How is everything going?...

    5个月前   
    129    0

    「最新」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试题库

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Would you mind filling the questionnaire for...

    1年前   
    468    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试(第三套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Thank you very much for your help.-_____________A...

    1个月前   
    21    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试(第一套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Do you mind if ask you why you've taken apart-tim...

    1个月前   
    24    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-07-23

    下载需要 20 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档