3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第三套)


    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第三套) 第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。 1.-What's the best way to get to the Empire Hotel? -_______________ A.It's five blocks away B.Walking through the wood C.It's a twenty-minute walk [答案]B 2.-Have you ever been to Tokyo? -_______________ A.No,I didn't go there last year. B.No,but I hope to go there next year. C.Tokyo is a busy city. [答案]B 3.-How often do you eat out? -Well,________,but usually once a week A.it depends B.generally speaking C.I have no idea [答案]A 4.-Hello,is that service center?The elevator of our apartment doesn't work. -_______________ A.Oh,I don't know what's wrong with it B.Sorry,I'll have it checked out at once C.OK,I see [答案]B 5.-Thank you very much for your help. -_______________ A.It's my pleasure B.It's my duty C.I’m serving the people [答案]A 第二大题、词汇与结构(单选题)(每小题2分,共计30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项。 6.They________ since last night.They are about to finish the work. A.are cleaning the system B.have been cleaning the system C.had cleaned the system [答案]B 7.I hate the people _________don't help others when they are in trouble. A.who B.which C.whom [答案]A 8.Look! _________. A.Here are the bus comes. B.Here comes the bus. C.The bus here come. [答案]B 9.-Shall we go shopping now? -Sorry I can't,I my_________shirts. A.wash B.washed C.am washing [答案]C 10.The Jiahe Community Service Center is about to_________service for residents. A.provided B.provide C.providing [答案]B 11.Where are you used to_________vegetables? A.buy B.bought C.buying [答案]C 12._________he studies hard,he will never pass the exam. A.Unless B.If C.Until [答案]A 13.Now Helen works________than before. A.more carefully B.more careful C.much careful [答案]A 14.We shall have an opportunity to exchange________tomorrow. A.sights B.meanings C.views [答案]C 15.You should be aware of your limits________budget or time. A.in terms of B.in case of C.because of [答案]A 16._________the fog,we should have reached the annual meeting site on time. A.Because of B.In spite of C.But for [答案]C 17.It's very hot here.Why not_________your coat? A.put on B.try on C.take off [答案]C 18.I'm confident in these as long as we_________the needs of the community residents and improve our service quality. A.keep an eye on B.keep an eye at C.keep eyes on [答案]A 19.Generally speaking,we've_______some progress this year in developing and improving community services. A.kept B.taken C.made [答案]C 20.One day,our dreams will_________reality. A.turnout B.turn into C.turn away [答案]B 第三大题、阅读理解(选择题)(每小题4分,共20分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案。 Chinese buyers used to prize foreign brands, thinking that products made by American or European companies are of higher quality(质量) than Chinese ones. Increasingly, that’s no longer the case. Chinese people born before 1985 generally think that foreign brands are better than Chinese ones, billionaire William Li told Business Insider during a recent interview on CCTV 9. But for who were born after 1985, it is a different picture. “When I first went to the United Kingdom in 1997, I thought that the difference between China and Europe was quite big,” Li said. “But for those born in the 1990s, when they visit Europe or the US, they do not think there is a big difference.” The change in thinking among Chinese buyers is showing up in many markets in China where western companies used to control. A study by Credit Suisse published in March found that young Chinese buyers are increasingly showing a home brand bias.” More than 90% of young Chinese buyers would prefer to buy home appliance brands, according to the study. Meanwhile, home companies producing food, drinks, or personal care products increased their share of the market by 3, 3% over the last ten years to nearly 70%. “Chinese buyers, especially the younger ones, don’t just believe that foreign brands are better. Right now, Chinese buyers think China is good and ‘Made in China’ is not bad at all,” Charlie Chen, head of China buyer research at Credit Suisse, told South China Morning Post in March. The Chinese smartphone market is controlled by home companies-Huawei, Oppo, Vivo, and Xiaomi. Apple is the only foreign brand in the top five, but it has lost large ground to the home brands in recent years. Its market share is believed to be down to 37% from a 2015 high of 54%. 21-1.【单选题】What is this passage mainly about? A. The quality of ‘ Made in China’. B. The change in Chinese buyers’ thinking. C. Chinese products in the eye of foreigner. [答案]B 21-2.【单选题】Which of the following is true according to the text? A. More and more foreigners go to buy Chinese products. B. Foreign products are more expensive than Chinese ones. C. More and more Chinese buyers prefer Chinese products. [答案]C 21-3.【单选题】Which fact best explains “home brand bias”? A. Apple had a market share of 54% in 2015. B. More than 90% of young Chinese buyers prefer home brands. C. Chinese people born before 1985 think that foreign brands are better. [答案]B 21-4.【单选题】Who did most of the research for this report? A. Credit Suisse. B. CCTV 9. C. South China Morning Post. [答案]A 21-5.【单选题】What’s the best title for this passage? A. Chinese products get more popular at home B. Young Chinese are crazy for foreign brands C. ‘Made in China’ is welcomed all over the world [答案]A 第四大题、阅读理解(判断题)(每小题4分,共20分) 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。 Good communication skills are the key to success in life, work and relationships,Without effective communication, a message can turn into error, misunderstanding,frustration, or even disaster by being misinterpreted or poorly delivered. The steps for good communication skills; (1)Know what to say. Understand clearly the purpose and intent of your message. (2)Know how to say. Begin by making eye contact, which shows confidence.Then pay attention to your body language. (3)Listen. After you've finished talking, you should stop, listen, and look for feedback and clues of comprehension, (4)Reach understanding. To communicate well is to understand and be understood. More Tips for Developing Good Communication Skills: (1)The better you are able to express yourself, the better your ability to communicate. (2)Practice your listening skills.Be considerate of other speakers by waiting until they are done before stating your views. (3)Learn to understand and appreciate different views by being open-minded.It will in turn, gain you more cooperation and understanding. (4)Avoid trying to communicate when in an emotional state.Take time to consider your position through before speaking. When you take the time to develop good communication skills, it means you open yourself up to better relationships,more career opportunities, and increased self-confidence.Moreover, your each higher levels of mutual understanding and cooperation while successfully attaining your goals. 22-1【判断题】.A message must be understood, interpreted or delivered correctly with communication.[答案]F 22-2【判断题】.When you talk with others you can pay little attention to your body language.[答案]F 22-3【判断题】.The better you are able to understand others, the better your ability to communicate.[答案]F 22-4【判断题】.Before stating your opinions, you'd better let the speaker finish his or her talking first,[答案]T 22-5【判断题】.Don't argue or debate with others if you feel angry or displeased.[答案]T 第五大题、翻译题(单选题)(每小题4分,共计20分) 23.By the following week,when he's on his own,he feel she has a pretty good idea of what he needs to do,and how to go about it. A.直到跟着的那个星期,他一个人的时候,他感到对于自己需要做什么以及如何开始做非常清楚。 B.到第二个星期,他一个人的时候,他感到对于自己需要做什么以及如何开始做有了一个很好的主意。 C.到第二个星期,当他独立工作的时候,他感到对于自己需要做什么以及如何开始做非常清楚。 [答案]C 24.If l may say so,he was not very familiar with the procedures. A.我想可能是因为他不太懂操作步骤。 B.如果我可以这样说的话,可能是因为他不太懂操作步骤。 C.如果我可以这样说的话,可能是因为他不太熟悉操作步骤。 [答案]C 25.In general, we’ve made some progress this year in improving community services. A.总的说来,今年我们已经在改善社区服务方面取得了一些进展。 B.一般情况下,我们今年将在改善社区服务方面取得一些进展。 C.总的说来,今年我们在提高社区服务质量方面取得了一些进展。 [答案]A 26.In a good relationship,both sides are willing to change. A.一段良好的关系中,双方都愿意改变。 B.为改善良好的关系,双方都愿意改变。 C.双方都愿意改变一段良好的关系。 [答案]A 27.Questionnaires are not suitable for some people to whom a survey might not work because of reading problem. A.问卷调查不适合那些因阅读困难而无法作用的人。 B.问卷调查不适合那些因阅读困难而无法回答的人。 C.问卷调查不适合那些人,因为他们有阅读困难。 [答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 20 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第八套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第八套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Here you are,Sir....

    2个月前   
    96    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第五套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第五套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Mum,I'm going to ...

    2个月前   
    92    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第四套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第四套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I am worrying abo...

    2个月前   
    99    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第一套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第一套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I'II be away on a...

    2个月前   
    104    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第二套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第二套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Have a nice holid...

    2个月前   
    55    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第七套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第七套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I am afraid I can...

    2个月前   
    75    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第六套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第六套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I'm terribly sorr...

    2个月前   
    89    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第九套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I will gotoHongKong Disneyland with my parents to...

    1个月前   
    35    0

    「2022秋期」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Any suggestions for the project? -_______________A.I need your advice on it....

    1个月前   
    32    0

    「2022春期」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一类:首句为空白的试题[首字母E]―_______________?―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]How is everything going?[首字母...

    3个月前   
    172    0

    2021年7月3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》试题及答案

    2021年7月3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly s...

    10个月前   
    685    0

    2021年1月3938国开电大专科管理英语2试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Would you mind filling the questionnaire for...

    1年前   
    1343    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试(第三套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Thank you very much for your help.-_____________A...

    1个月前   
    21    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly sorry that I've spi...

    5个月前   
    245    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编「珍藏版」

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编[珍藏版]说明:适用于国开电大期末纸质考试,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。第一题 交际用语 试题及答案—____...

    6个月前   
    312    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答匙纸上。 31.Making a list will ensure you don't overl...

    5个月前   
    141    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。―_______________?[内部资料]―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]How is everything going?...

    5个月前   
    129    0

    「最新」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试题库

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Would you mind filling the questionnaire for...

    1年前   
    468    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第三套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第三套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-It’s cold here.Do y...

    2个月前   
    104    0

    2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

    2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-How do you think o...

    1年前   
    810    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-07-20

    下载需要 20 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档