3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第一套)


    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第一套) 第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。 1.-I'II be away on a spring trip.Would you mind looking after my puppy? -Not at all,_______________ A.I'd like it B.I'd rather not. C.I'd be happy to [答案]C 2.-Is it going to be warm next week? -_______________ A.Yes,it is B.I don't believe it C.No,it hasn't [答案]A 3.-You needn't do the work til after the New Year. -_______________ A.I like the work B.Oh,good!Thank you. C.Happy New Year to you [答案]B 4.-Would you like to join us for the picnic this weekend? -_______________ A.Yes,I have an meeting B.No,I like picnic C.Thanks,I'd love to [答案]C 5.-I was worried about my math,but Mr.White gave mean A. -_______________ A.That's an easy course B.Congratulations! C.Mr.White is very good [答案]B 第二大题、词汇与结构(单选题)(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项。 6.________she couldn't understand was why fewer and fewer went to him for help. A.That B.What C.When [答案]B 7.There________an egg and some apples in the fridge. A.is B.are C.has [答案]A 8.The candidate should dress in a manner that is appropriate to the position________he is applying. A.for which B.which C.that [答案]A 9.I like cooking for my friends in________free time. A.me B.my C.mine [答案]B 10.Nothing can make the brave soldier________his country. A.turn against B.to turn against C.turning against [答案]B 11.-Did the medicine make you feel better? -No.________medicine I take,________I feel. A.The most;the worst B.The more;the worse C.The more;worse [答案]B 12.________face-to-face interviews,questionnaires are cheaper for collecting data from a large number of respondents. A.Compared to B.Comparing C.Compare [答案]A 13.The meeting's been canceled.Lily________all that work. A.need to do B.needn't have done C. needed not to be [答案]B 14.When you meet a new word,you can________in a dictionary. A.look it on B.look it over C.look it up [答案]C 15.You should be aware of your limits________budget or time. A.in terms of B.in case of C.because of [答案]A 16.-When will you come,Monday or Tuesday,John? -I'm afraid________day is possible.I will be very busy in these two days. A.every B.either C.neither [答案]C 17.The success of ou r event is________to the sponsor. A.related B.based C.intended [答案]A 18.He is________this company. A.in charge of B.in the charge of C.under the charge of [答案]A 19.If you cut down too many trees,it will________our environment. A.be harmful to B.be responsible for C.be harmful for [答案]C 20.We're________for the work they've done in the past year. A.grateful B.gratefully C.gratitude [答案]A 第三大题、阅读理解(选择题)(共20分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案。 Passage 1 People often ask me for suggestions about how to learn English. As for it, everyone is different. I'll share some of my experience. I once took a school year English course in Wuhan University, but I mostly learned English on my own. One thing I can tell you is that, once you've started learning, you should try to think in English as much as you can. If you see something when you're riding your bike or walking down the street, just think about “How would I say them in English?”At first, it might be with simple words or phrases, but later you should think about longer phrases and sentences. Now I'm in America, and for most of the time, I would think in English and speak it directly. It's amazing how much this helps. For several years after I started learning, I was often afraid of talking with others in English because I didn't want to make mistakes. Finally I . And while traveling in America, I'd try to hang out with friends who couldn't speak Chinese, so that I'd have no choice but to speak English. And I also decided that if I said something stupid and other people laughed at me, then so be it. After that, my English started improving much more quickly. Besides, it may be a good idea to ask your American friends to look at the way you're writing, and give you some suggestions for improvement. 21-1.【单选题】The writer learned English in Wuhan University for about_________. A.a week B.a month C.a year [答案]C 21-2.【单选题】According to the writer_________is a good way to improve your English. A.thinking in English B.learning English grammar C.watching English films [答案]A 21-3.【单选题】The underlined phrase“get it over“in paragraph 3 means“_________“in English. A.stick to it B.depend on it C.overcome it [答案]C 21-4.【单选题】To the writer's surprise,his English improved quickly_________. A.in China B.in America C.in the university [答案]B 21-5.【单选题】The best title for the passage is_________. A.My English Learning Experience B.The Importance of English C.My University Life [答案]A 第四大题、阅读理解(判断题)(共20分,每小题4分) 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。 Passage 2 Good communication skills are the key to success in life, work and relationships,Without effective communication, a message can turn into error, misunderstanding,frustration, or even disaster by being misinterpreted or poorly delivered. The steps for good communication skills; (1)Know what to say. Understand clearly the purpose and intent of your message. (2)Know how to say. Begin by making eye contact, which shows confidence.Then pay attention to your body language. (3)Listen. After you've finished talking, you should stop, listen, and look for feedback and clues of comprehension, (4)Reach understanding. To communicate well is to understand and be understood. More Tips for Developing Good Communication Skills: (1)The better you are able to express yourself, the better your ability to communicate. (2)Practice your listening skills.Be considerate of other speakers by waiting until they are done before stating your views. (3)Learn to understand and appreciate different views by being open-minded.It will in turn, gain you more cooperation and understanding. (4)Avoid trying to communicate when in an emotional state.Take time to consider your position through before speaking. When you take the time to develop good communication skills, it means you open yourself up to better relationships,more career opportunities, and increased self-confidence.Moreover, your each higher levels of mutual understanding and cooperation while successfully attaining your goals. 22-1【判断题】.A message must be understood, interpreted or delivered correctly with communication.[答案]F 22-2【判断题】.When you talk with others you can pay little attention to your body language.[答案]F 22-3【判断题】.The better you are able to understand others, the better your ability to communicate.[答案]F 22-4【判断题】.Before stating your opinions, you'd better let the speaker finish his or her talking first,[答案]T 22-5【判断题】.Don't argue or debate with others if you feel angry or displeased.[答案]T 第五大题、翻译题(单选题)(共计20分,每小题4分) 23.You can see many interesting things on your way. A.你能看见许多有趣的东西在你回家的路上。 B.一路上你能看见许多有趣的事情. C.你能看见许多好玩的东西在车上。 [答案]B 24.Encourage the front-line staff to build strong relationships with customers as they are the most reliable of the customer feedback sources. A.要鼓励一线员工与客户建立牢固的关系,因为客户是最可靠的反馈来源。 B.要鼓励一线员工与客户建立牢固的关系,因为他们是最可靠的客户反馈来源。 C.要鼓励前线员工与客户建立牢固的关系,因为他们是最可靠的客户反馈来源。 [答案]B 25.Be considerate of other speakers by waiting until they are done before stating your views. A.考虑到其他发言者,等到他们完成后再陈述自己的观点。 B.在陈述自己的观点之前,要多为其他发言者考虑,应等他们叙述完毕。 C.在陈述自己的观点之前,要多为其他发言者考虑,应等他们做完。 [答案]B 26.Will you be involved in opening the new office? A.你会加人新办公室吗? B.你会参与开设新办公室的工作吗? C.你会被卷人到新办公室的工作中吗? [答案]B 27.By the following week,when he's on his own,he feel she has a pretty good idea of what he needs to do,and how to go about it. A.直到跟着的那个星期,他一个人的时候,他感到对于自己需要做什么以及如何开始做非常清楚。 B.到第二个星期,他一个人的时候,他感到对于自己需要做什么以及如何开始做有了一个很好的主意。 C.到第二个星期,当他独立工作的时候,他感到对于自己需要做什么以及如何开始做非常清楚。 [答案]C 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 20 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第八套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第八套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Here you are,Sir....

    2个月前   
    96    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第五套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第五套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Mum,I'm going to ...

    2个月前   
    92    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第四套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第四套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I am worrying abo...

    2个月前   
    99    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第三套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第三套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-What's the best w...

    2个月前   
    80    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第二套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第二套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Have a nice holid...

    2个月前   
    55    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第七套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第七套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I am afraid I can...

    2个月前   
    75    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第六套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第六套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I'm terribly sorr...

    2个月前   
    89    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第九套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I will gotoHongKong Disneyland with my parents to...

    1个月前   
    35    0

    「2022秋期」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Any suggestions for the project? -_______________A.I need your advice on it....

    1个月前   
    32    0

    「2022春期」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一类:首句为空白的试题[首字母E]―_______________?―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]How is everything going?[首字母...

    3个月前   
    172    0

    2021年7月3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》试题及答案

    2021年7月3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly s...

    10个月前   
    685    0

    2021年1月3938国开电大专科管理英语2试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Would you mind filling the questionnaire for...

    1年前   
    1343    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试(第一套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Do you mind if ask you why you've taken apart-tim...

    1个月前   
    24    0

    3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试(第一套)

    3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试(第一套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Hey,Derek,which do ...

    2个月前   
    113    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly sorry that I've spi...

    5个月前   
    245    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编「珍藏版」

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编[珍藏版]说明:适用于国开电大期末纸质考试,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。第一题 交际用语 试题及答案—____...

    6个月前   
    312    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答匙纸上。 31.Making a list will ensure you don't overl...

    5个月前   
    141    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。―_______________?[内部资料]―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]How is everything going?...

    5个月前   
    129    0

    「最新」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试题库

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Would you mind filling the questionnaire for...

    1年前   
    468    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第一套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第一套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-What's the weather ...

    2个月前   
    76    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-07-18

    下载需要 20 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档