3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第二套)


    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第二套) 第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。 1.-Have a nice holiday,Ted. -___________________ A.Yes,you're right B.That's all right C.Thank you,and you too [答案]C 2.-May I do some sports after finishing my home work. -______It's good for your health. A.Sorry,you can't B.Of course. C.Yes,I’d love to. [答案]B 3.-What do you think of your mother's advice? -___________________ A.It doesn’t fit us, actually B.No, I don’t believe it C.I don’t believe in her [答案]A 4.-Here you are,Sir. -_________________ A.Yes,I’m here. B.Yes,here we are. C.Thank you very much [答案]C 5.-Can I ask you a few questions? -_________________ A.What do you do? B.It's a good idea C.Certainly [答案]C 第二大题、词汇与结构(单选题)(每小题2分,共计30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项。 6.-What should I do if I had a million dollars? -If I ________you,I would give it to medical research. A.am B.will be C.were [答案]C 7.My watch has been losing time for the past week.It probably needs_________. A.cleaning B.to clean C.cleaned [答案]A 8._________he studies hard,he will never pass the exam. A.Unless B.If C.Until [答案]A 9._________exciting the football game was!Many people watched yesterday. A.What a B.What an C.How [答案]B 10.Wow,there are so many fruits in the supermarket.I can not decide_________first. A.what to choose B.when to choose C.how to choose [答案]A 11.-Iris did a great job in you school this semester,right? -Certainly.She is_________than any other student in my class. A.most hard-working B.more hard-working C.the most hard-working [答案]B 12.They have disagreement_________the plan of celebrating the founding of the community. A.on B.in C./ [答案]A 13.They have learned about_________in recent years. A.several hundreds English words B.hundreds of English words C.hundred of English words [答案]B 14.We should take the degree_________account when we recruit a new secretary. A.with B.into C.of [答案]B 15.How many players does________a baseball team? A.consist of B.be responsible for C.set out [答案]A 16.Do you think Tommy is________the truth? A.saying B.speaking C.telling [答案]C 17.A secretary must be skilled in office software word________processing. A.regardless of B.in terms of C.such as [答案]C 18.Relationships and friendships can________gangs. A.results from B.lead to C.arrive at [答案]B 19.If you want to check________what a word means,you can check in a dictionary. A.widely B.exactly C.gradually [答案]A 20.Our workers have been checking the heating system since you called us.I_________you it will perform well soon. A.argue B.affect C.assure [答案]C 第三大题、阅读理解(选择题)(每小题4分,共20分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案。 The houses we live in are very important.They keep us from being cold in the winter and hot in the summer.In the winter they keep out the snow.They also keep out the wind.Even if it is blowing outside,we are nice and warm inside.In the summerhouses keep the hot sun from us.When it rains,they keep us from getting wet. Houses are also places where we can feel safe.People can't get at us or our things.Houses give us a place to be together with our families and friends.Mothers and fathers care for their children there.The children play there.The family eat and sleep under the same roof, Houses are different in many ways.They are made of different things.Some houses are made of wood.Some are made of stone.Sometimes more than one thing is used to make a house. Houses come in different sizes.Some houses have only one room,Some houses have more than one room.Big apartment houses found in cities have a great many rooms.They hold many families.The rooms in which each family lives are called an apartment. Houses are different in the ways they are built.Houses in hot countries can be lightly built.In places i trains much of the time,houses must keep out the water. 21.Which of the following is NOT mentioned in the passage? A.People feel safe in house. B.Families and friends live in the same house. C.Children often play in house. [答案]B 22.According to the passage,the house can keep out A.the wind B.the snow C.the wind and the snow [答案]C 23.Houses are in sizes and many ways A.beautiful B.the same C.different [答案]C 24.Which of the following is probably NOT the thing used to build houses? A.steel B.cotton C.stone [答案]B 25.From the passage we can infer that people A.in hot places like to live the lightly-built houses to get heat B.in the cold places like to live in the strong houses to keep safe C.in some places where i trains much of the time like to live in house which can keep [答案]A 第四大题、阅读理解(判断题)(每小题4分,共20分) 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。 Feedback from your customers is very important.The more information you have from them,the more competitive you will be in your field.The following techniques will help you know what the customers think of your business. (1)Ask your customers directly and cater to their wishes.This is the simplest way to find out what people want from your service or product.When hotel customers are asked what they want for their breakfast and then the hotel staff are asked what they think the customer wants,the answers are quite different. (2)Be a customer yourself and find out what your customers experience when they use your service.This is one of the most obvious but underused ways forgetting feedback.For example,you can act as one of the customers in a wheelchair,and see how you're treated. (3)Use a focus group.Focus groups are representatives of customers whose job is to provide you with information on their needs and preferences. (4)Use questionnaires and surveys.This is one of the most well-established feedback techniques.When well-conducted,they usually work well. (5)Encourage your front-line staff to build strong relationships with customers.Your front-line staff are the most resourceful and reliable,as well as the least costly,of your customer feedback sources.Their communication with the customers will become important information for improving customer care. You may deliver the best service in the world.But if it is not what people want,you're wasting your time.Implement one,two,three or all of the above techniques,and your service and product will improve overnight. 22-1.【判断题】Hotel customers and hotel staff think the same about breakfast.[答案]F 22-2.【判断题】A good or bad experience of a customer in a wheelchair in your shop shows whether your service is good or not.[答案]T 22-3.【判断题】It's not necessary to know about the customers’ needs and preferences.[答案]F 22-4.【判断题】Questionnaires are useful in getting feedback from customers.[答案]T 22-5.【判断题】Front-line staff have nothing to do with improving customer service.[答案]F 第五大题、翻译题(单选题)(每小题4分,共计20分) 23.Stress around interviews is often influenced by our assumptions we make to ourselves about the process. A.来自面试的压力会影响我们对面试过程的推测。 B.揣测会影响面试压力,我们只要关注过程。 C.我们自己对面试过程的揣测往往会影响面试压力。 [答案]C 24.In a word,taking the time to develop a well-designed and participant-friendly questionnaire will give you useful data that can help you make the right decisions. A.总之,花时间去制作一份精心设计和参与者友好的调查问卷将为你提供有用的数据来帮助你做出正确的决定。 B.一个词概括,用心去制作一份设计和参与者友好的调查问卷将可以为你带来有用的数据来帮助你决定很多事情。 C.不管怎样,一个好的设计可以给你带来有用的数据从而帮助你。 [答案]A 25.In a good relationship,both sides are willing to change. A.一段良好的关系中,双方都愿意改变。 B.为改善良好的关系,双方都愿意改变。 C.双方都愿意改变一段良好的关系。 [答案]A 26.The purpose of the interview is to find out if the candidate is a strong i to your business. A.面试的目的是弄清楚应聘者是否正是你公司所需。 B.面试的目的是为了找出应聘者是否非常适合跑业务。 C.面试的目的是为了知晓应聘者是否很强大。 [答案]A 27.I don't know why he is late,he might have had an accident. A.我不知道他为何没有迟到,很有可能遇上了事故。 B.我不知道他为何迟到,一定是遇上了事故。 C.我不知道他为何迟到,可能遇上了事故。 [答案]C 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 20 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第八套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第八套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Here you are,Sir....

    2个月前   
    96    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第五套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第五套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Mum,I'm going to ...

    2个月前   
    92    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第四套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第四套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I am worrying abo...

    2个月前   
    99    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第一套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第一套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I'II be away on a...

    2个月前   
    104    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第三套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第三套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-What's the best w...

    2个月前   
    80    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第七套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第七套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I am afraid I can...

    2个月前   
    75    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第六套)

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第六套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I'm terribly sorr...

    2个月前   
    89    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试试卷(第九套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I will gotoHongKong Disneyland with my parents to...

    1个月前   
    35    0

    「2022秋期」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Any suggestions for the project? -_______________A.I need your advice on it....

    1个月前   
    32    0

    「2022春期」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一类:首句为空白的试题[首字母E]―_______________?―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]How is everything going?[首字母...

    3个月前   
    172    0

    2021年7月3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》试题及答案

    2021年7月3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly s...

    10个月前   
    685    0

    2021年1月3938国开电大专科管理英语2试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Would you mind filling the questionnaire for...

    1年前   
    1343    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试(第二套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I am Paul.Can I have your name?-_____________A.I ...

    1个月前   
    24    0

    3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试(第二套)

    3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试(第二套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Can you copy these ...

    2个月前   
    105    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第二套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第二套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Do you know that Da...

    2个月前   
    67    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly sorry that I've spi...

    5个月前   
    245    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编「珍藏版」

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编[珍藏版]说明:适用于国开电大期末纸质考试,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。第一题 交际用语 试题及答案—____...

    6个月前   
    312    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答匙纸上。 31.Making a list will ensure you don't overl...

    5个月前   
    141    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。―_______________?[内部资料]―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]How is everything going?...

    5个月前   
    129    0

    「最新」3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试题库

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Would you mind filling the questionnaire for...

    1年前   
    468    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-07-23

    下载需要 20 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档