2018年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案


    2018年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.--Hi, Melinda.Can I make a brief introduction of the office work to you? --__________________ A.Thank you!It's very kind of you. B.Sorry, I have no time for you. C.Of course, thanks any way. [答案]A 2.--Could you please give me a hand? --__________________ A.Sure, please be patient. B.Sure, what is the matter? C.Don't mention it. [答案]B 3.--__________________? ---I'm afraid not.But I'll be free this afternoon. A.Do you have the time B.Is there any vacancy in your company C.Can you spare me a few minutes now [答案]C 4.--Do you have any plans for tomorrow morning? --__________________ A.I'm sorry, but I have another appointment tomorrow. B.No.I have nothing planned tomorrow. C.Well, I'll be most delighted to come over. [答案]B 5.--Hey, You look so pale.What's wrong? --__________________ A.It's none of your business B.It doesn't matter. C.I didn't sleep well last night [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.If you have any questions here, please tell us.We'll all be________to help you. A.ready B.already C.readiness [答案]A 7.People here usually________each other by their first names instead of family names. A.call B.work C.hear [答案]A 8.“Isn't it impolite to call people by their first names?”The underlined word is of the same word class(词性) as________. A.work B.interesting C.possibly [答案]B 9.Smile a lot and be________friendly as possible to everyone you meet. A.very B.so C.as [答案]C 10.Charles regretted________the TV set last year.The price has now comedown. A.to buy B.buying C.of [答案]B 11.Professor Smith promised to look________my paper, that is, to read it carefully. A.after B.over C.into [答案]B 12.Children under fifteen are not permitted to see such kind of movies________bad for their mental development. A.what is B.which is C.as is [答案]B 13.The work was done________her instructions. A.according to B.according with C.accordance with [答案]A 14.She kept on________although she was tired. A.to work B.working C.work [答案]B 15.Your goal is to publish a book and have________manuscript sent out to publishers by November 2016. A.a B.an C.the [答案]C 16.________, after introduction, you can ask about their journey. A.To break the ice B.Broken the ice C.Breaking the ice [答案]A 17.The environmentalists and wild goats’________on the vast grasslands was a good indication of the better environment. A.absence B.attendance C.escape [答案]B 18.We have to________at the hotel before 6pm. A.check in B.checkoff C.check on [答案]A 19.Scientists have made great contributions________development of our human beings. A.to B.on C.with [答案]A 20.She feel very tired and was glad to________him. A.insist on B.put on C.lean on [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Shaking Hands Manners If you thought handshakes were just a gesture of greeting, then think again!A handshake is not only away of greeting; it can also show your personality.Since we all want to set a good first impression, it is important to know the right manners for shaking hands. Stand up and maintain eye contact while shaking hands.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake, stand up and shake his or her hand.It is impolite to be still seated.Keep right distance between the two of you; not too close, but enough distance to shake your hands well.Keeping eye contact makes the other person feel welcome and comfortable. Keep a handshake brief and firm.You let go of each other’s hand after 2一3seconds.Make sure your handshake ends before your conversation does.One's handshake should show a feeling of strength and warmth.The hand should be firm and not lifeless like seaweed.Then, how firm should a handshake be?Just grasp the person’s hand completely and do not press it too hard. 21.Which of the following statements about the significance of handshakes is not true? A. Handshakes are just a gesture of greeting. B.Handshakes are more than away of greeting. C.Handshakes can show our personality. [答案]A 22.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake, you should_________. A.stand up and shake his or her hand B.keep seated and shake his or her hand C.bow and say hello to him or her [答案]A 23.Keeping eye contact while shaking hands makes the other person feel_________. A.nervous B.com for table C.afraid [答案]B 24.How long does a handshake usually last? A.As long as the conversation lasts. B.5 minutes. C.2一3 seconds. [答案]C 25.Which of the following words can best describe a proper handshake? A.brief and strong B.brief and firm C.brief and soft [答案]B 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T“,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Do you seem to be late for work or school a lot?Being on time is very important for personal success!Learn to improve your chances for success with these tips for being right on time-all the time! To be punctual means to do what you should do on time.Being a punctual person, one should: Recognize time.Keep your watch exact.It maybe helpful to set your watch just two minutes ahead.Keep a clock, phone, computer or anything that shows time in each room of your house. Wake up when you need to.If you have difficulty with this, place your alarm clock to somewhere that you can not reach from your bed; that way,you have to get up to turn it of.If you can't get out of bed on time,you maybe going to bed too late.Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself at least 7 hours’ sleep. Insist on being 15 minutes early for everything.If you have to beat work at 8:00,tell yourself“Ihavetobeatworkat7:45”.If you do this, you will be on time even with as light traffic jam.You can talk with others who are early, and that will make you happy before work! 26.Being punctual has nothing to do with personal success. [答案]F 27.It is unnecessary to set your watch two minutes ahead. [答案]F 28.You'd better place your alarm clock beside your bed so that you can turn it off at once. [答案]T 29.Being a punctual person, one should sleep earlier to allow himself more than 7 hours’ sleep. [答案]T 30.This passage is mainly about the importance of being punctual. [答案]F 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.We shall be flying to South America this time next month. A.下个月的今天我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。 B.下个月的今天之前我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。 C.下个月我们应该乘飞机去南美洲。 [答案]A 32.I want to know when he is leaving for New York tomorrow. A.我想知道他明天什么时候离开纽约。 B.我想知道他明天什么时候正在去纽约。 C.我想知道他明天什么时候动身去纽约。 [答案]C 33.Will this be a one-way trip? A.您是一个人旅行吗? B.您的旅行是一条线路吗? C.您是单程旅行吗? [答案]C 34.Thanks to our hard work, we can fulfil the task on time. A.感谢我们努力工作才能及时完成任务。 B.由于我们努力工作,当时才能完成任务。 C.因为我努力工作,我们才能按时完成任务。 [答案]C 35.At last the Englishman got angry with the visitor though he tried not to show it. A.最后英国人生游客的气了,所以他假装累了不带他参观。 B.最后英国人已很讨厌这位游客,但他尽力不表现出来。 C.最后英国人很生这位游客的气了,尽管他累得没力气表现出来了。 [答案]B 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hi, I'm Meli...

    2周前   
    96    0

    2019年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you....

    1周前   
    415    0

    2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm Da...

    2周前   
    145    0

    2020年9月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_...

    1周前   
    46    0

    2019年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2019年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Excuse me, wh...

    2周前   
    110    0

    2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hello, I'm D...

    2周前   
    182    0

    2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

    2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-How do you think o...

    2周前   
    160    0

    2019年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

    2019年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Hi, Helen, I'll ha...

    2周前   
    79    0

    2018年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2018年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    1周前   
    42    0

    2020年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you like a glass of wine?―_______I don...

    1周前   
    73    0

    2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    1周前   
    87    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《管理英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程编号:04017。 适用专业及层次:城市轨道交通运营管理、工商管理(工商企业管理方向)、工商管理(市场营销方向)、旅游(酒店管理方向)、旅游(旅游管理方向)和行政管理专科。 ...

    10个月前   
    7945    0

    2020年9月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?...

    1周前   
    84    0

    2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Why not dine out t...

    1周前   
    129    0

    2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。l. ―What can 1 do for...

    5天前   
    82    0

    2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Goodbye, everyone....

    1周前   
    83    0

    2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    3周前   
    137    0

    2020年1月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案

    2020年1月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.—Which edition woul...

    3周前   
    117    0

    2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―What would you li...

    5天前   
    39    0

    2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―How could you say...

    6天前   
    69    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2021-04-08

    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档