1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)


    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库 (分学期版) 2021年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan tonight? ―___________________. A.I think so. B.I'll do that. C.I'd love to. [答案]A 2.―Don't forget to come to our party this weekend! ―___________________. A.Not at all. B.You are welcome. C.Sure.See you. [答案]C 3.―We could let some of the staff work from home.________? ―That's a good idea. A.Do you have any good ideas B.What do you think of it C.Is there anything else [答案]B 4.―How did your meeting go yesterday? ―________actually,it was really frustrating. A.Very good B.Not so good C.Nothing special [答案]B 5.―Will you go on a picnic with us tomorrow? ―___________________. A.Yes,but I'll have English classes B.Sorry,I have an appointment with Dr.Brown C.I'm afraid I have no idea [答案]C 2021年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Terribly sorry to interrupt,but may I use your dictionary? ―Yes,________. A.of course. B.it doesn't matter. C.no hurry. [答案]A 2.―Do you mind if I use vouchers to spend in a restaurant? ―___________________. A.Yes,please. B.Not at all.Goa head. C.No,thank you. [答案]B 3.―I think I have made a great mistake. ―___________________. A.I don't think so.You really made an error. B.I don't think so.It's really terrible. C.I don't think so.It's not your fault. [答案]C 4.―___________________. ―I'd like to have this film developed. A.What's it? B.May I help you? C.What do you want? [答案]B 5.―Jack,I'd like to have your opinions about my written report. ―________But I have one suggestion. A.That's a good idea. B.You are too modest. C.It looks fine to me. [答案]C 2020年9月试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―This project is too big for me to finish on time. ―___________________. A.Please dome a favor. B.You may not ask for help. C.I'll give you a hand. [答案]C 2.―I'd like a wake-up call at7:00a.m.,please! ―OK,_____________. A.you will certainly make it. B.I'll make sure you get one. C.just do what you like. [答案]B 3.―Terribly sorry to interrupt,but may I use your dictionary? ―Yes,_____________. A.of course. B.it doesn't matter. C.no hurry. [答案]A 4.―I think I have made a serious mistake. ―___________________. A.I don't think so.You really made an error. B.I don't think so.It's really terrible. C.I don't think so.It's not your fault. [答案]C 5.―___________________. ―I'd like to have this film developed. A.What's it? B.May I help you? C.What do you want? [答案]B 2020年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―This project is too big for me to finish on time. ―___________________. A.Please dome a favor. B.You may not ask for help. C.I'll give you a hand. [答案]C 2.―I'dlikeawake-upcallat7:00a.m.,please! ―OK,_________. A.you will certainly make it. B.I'll make sure you get one. C.just do what you like. [答案]B 3.―Terribly sorry to interrupt,but may I use your dictionary? ―Yes,_________. A.of course. B.it doesn't matter. C.no hurry. [答案]A 4.―I think I have made a great mistake. ―___________________. A.I don't think so.You really made an error. B.I don't think so.It's really terrible. C.I don't think so.It's not your fault. [答案]C 5.―___________________. ―I'd like to have this film developed. A.What's it? B.May I help you? C.What do you want? [答案]B 2020年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan tonight? ―___________________. A.I'll do that. B.I think so. C.I'd love to. [答案]B 2.―How did your meeting go yesterday? ―________actually,it was really frustrating. A.Not so good B.Very good C.Nothing special [答案]A 3.―I think things have been a bit difficult for us the last couple of months. ―________We've been working hard,but still getting behind. A.You're right. B.I'm afraid. C.I don't think so. [答案]A 4.―Will you help me arrange a meeting with Mr.Brown,please? ―___________________. A.No,no way B.No,I can't. C.Sorry I can't.I have to finish my project right now. [答案]C 5.―You'd better not push yourself too hard.You can ask the team and listen. ―___________________. A.You are right. B.No,we can't do that. C.I think it will kill our time. [答案]A 2019年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Is it possible for you to work out the plan tonight? ―___________________. A.I'll do that. B.I think so. C.I'd love to. [答案]B 2.―How did your meeting go yesterday? ―________actually,it was really frustrating. A.Not so good B.Very good C.Nothing special [答案]A 3.―I think things have been a bit difficult for us the last couple of months. ―_______We've been working hard,but still getting behind. A.You're right. B.I'm afraid. C.I don't think so. [答案]A 4.―Will you help me arrange a meeting with Mr.Brown,please? ―___________________. A.No,no way. B.No,I can't. C.Sorry I can't.I have to finish my project rig ht now. [答案]C 5.―You'd better not push yourself too hard.You can ask the team and listen. ―___________________. A.You are right. B.No,we can't do that. C.I think it will kill our time. [答案]A 2019年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―This project is too big for me to finish on time. ―___________________. A.Please dome a favor. B.You may ask for help. C.I'll give you a hand. [答案]C 2.―I'dlikeawake-upcallat7:00a.m.,please! ―OK,_________. A.you will certainly make it B.I'll make sure you get one C.just do what you like [答案]B 3.―Terribly sorry to interrupt,but may I use your dictionary? ―Yes,_________. A.of course B.it doesn't matter C.no hurry [答案]A 4.―I think I have made a great mistake. ―___________________. A.I don't think so,You really made an error. B.I don't think so.It's really terrible. C.I don't think so.It's not your fault. [答案]C 5.―___________________. ―I'd like to have this film developed. A.What's it? B.May I help you? C.What do you want? [答案]B 2018年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―I think things have been a bit difficult for us the last couple of months. ―__________We've been working hard,but still getting behind. A.You're right. B.I'm afraid. C.I don't think so. [答案]A 2.―How can you explain the latest situation? ―_________I know it is all my fault. A.Sorry, B.Excuse me, C.I'm afraid, [答案]A 3.―Do you mind if I use vouchers to spend in a restaurant? ―___________________. A.Yes,please. B.Not at all.Goa head. C.No,thank you. [答案]B 4.―I'm going to Beijing for a few days. ―_________I wish I could go with you. A.It doesn't matter. B.Forget it. C.I really envy you. [答案]C 5.―The Auto Show in the City Stadium has been canceled. ―Oh,no!_________. A.What a pity! B.It doesn't matter! C.It's not interesting at all! [答案]A 2018年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan tonight? ―___________________. A.I'll do that. B.I think so. C.I'd love to. [答案]B 2.―How did your meeting go yesterday? ―___________actually,it was really frustrating. A.Not so good B.Very good C.Nothing special [答案]A 3.―I think things have been a bit difficult for us the last couple of in on ths. ―___________We've been working hard,but still getting behind. A.You're right. B.I'm afraid. C.I don't think so. [答案]A 4.―Will you help me arrange a meeting with Mr.Brown,please? ―___________________. A.No,no way. B.No,I can't, C.Sorry I can't.I have to finish my project right now. [答案]C 5.―You'd better not push yourself too hard.You can ask the team and listen. ―___________________. A.You are right. B.No,we can't do that. C.I think it will kill our time. [答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    1390国开《人文英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can borrow your bike for ...

    2个月前   
    77    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题2021年7月试题及答案1.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow.―___________________A.See you lat...

    1个月前   
    137    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly sorry that I've spi...

    1个月前   
    145    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    1个月前   
    102    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。―___________________[内部资料]―Actually I prefer working on my own...

    1个月前   
    55    0

    3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案1.―I'm so excited to meet you.May I introduce myself to you?―______________A.Nice to ...

    1个月前   
    118    0

    3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案1.―Would you like to see a film?―___________...

    1个月前   
    98    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案1.―What's your plan for the summer vacation?―___________________A.I have a good plan....

    1个月前   
    170    0

    1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项。1.―___________________―Yes,I think so.A.Will y...

    1个月前   
    119    1

    1390国开《人文英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题,根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。―_______?A lot of things are on sale.[2018年1月试题]―That's a good i...

    2个月前   
    56    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。—___________[内部资料]—Everything is going smoothly.[答案]What do you think of everythi...

    1个月前   
    82    0

    「2022年春期」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库

    第一类 首句空白的试题[次句首字母音序A]―______―Actually I prefer working on my own.[答案]Do you prefer teamwork or ...

    5天前   
    31    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序考试版)

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序考试版)说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。―___________________[内部资料]―Actua...

    5个月前   
    152    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Linda,what's wrong with your grandmother? ―_______...

    1个月前   
    69    0

    1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Hello,may Is peak to Henry?―____...

    1个月前   
    55    0

    1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Hello,this is Steven Smith.Nice to hear your voice...

    1个月前   
    47    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年1月试题及答案1.--Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening?--_______________.A.No, ...

    1年前   
    612    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2020年9月试题及答案1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_______________.A.By all means B. It doesn't ...

    1年前   
    395    0

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸...

    1年前   
    501    0

    「最新」1378国开电大《管理英语3》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    [最新]1378国开电大《管理英语3》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)2021年1月试题及答案1.―How did you miss your train? ―_________...

    1年前   
    586    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-05-17

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档