1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)试题及答案汇编(珍藏版)


    1 1388 国开电大本科《理工英语 4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语) 试题及答案汇编(珍藏版) 2021 年 7 月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 l.―Space travel must be very very expensive. ―________The cost of a seat on the Virgin craft is $ 250,000. A.That's not true. B.Of course. C.Why do you think so? [答案]B 附: l.―太空旅行一定非常非常昂贵。 ―________维珍飞船上一个座位的费用是 250,000 美元。 A.那不是真的。 B.当然。 C.你为什么这么认为? [答案]B 2.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________. A.Bring me a present. B.Have a pleasant trip! C.Let's go out for a drink. [答案]B 附: 2.―我明天要去上海。 —___________________。 A.给我一份礼物。 B.旅途愉快! C.我们出去喝一杯吧。 [答案]B 3.―Oh. Dear! I've lost my new watch. ―___________________. A.I'm sad. B.That's all right. C.What a pity! [答案]C 附: 3.—哦。亲!我的新手表丢了。 —___________________。 A.我很难过。 B.没关系。 C.真可惜! [答案]C 4.―How about getting together for a movie tonight? ―________What's playing? A.I don't think so. B.Sure. C.Never mind.2 [答案]B 附: 4.―今晚聚在一起看电影怎么样? ―_______在播放什么? A.我不这么认为。 B.当然。 C.没关系。 [答案]B 5.―You've given us a wonderful Chinese dinner,Mrs Wang. ―___________________. A.I'm glad you enjoyed it. B.Come again when you are free. C.It's not necessary for you to say so. [答案]A 附: 5.―王太太,您给我们做了一顿丰盛的中餐。 —___________________。 A.我很高兴你喜欢它。 B.有空再来。 C.你没必要这么说。 [答案]A 2021 年 1 月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―What would you like to have for breakfast? ―________Would you like to have a taste? A.Twisted cruller,I bought it this morning. B.I already had my breakfast. C.Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. [答案]A 附: 1.―早餐想吃什么? ―________你想尝尝吗? A.扭曲的油条,我今天早上买的。 B.我已经吃过早餐了。 C.早餐是一天中最重要的一餐。 [答案]A 2.―___________________. ―Can you tell me something about your new product? A.What do you do,sir? B.what do you want to buy? C.Can I help you,sir? [答案]C 附: 2.—___________________。 —你能告诉我一些关于你的新产品的事情吗? A.你是做什么的,先生? B.你想买什么? C.先生,我能帮你吗?3 [答案]C 3.―What do you want to be? ―___________________. A.I want to have a cup of coffee. B.I want to be honest. C.I would study computer science than dancer. [答案]C 附: 3.―你想成为什么? —___________________。 A.我想喝杯咖啡。 B.我想诚实。 C.我会学习计算机科学而不是舞者。 [答案]C 4.―What advice would you give to a friend who wants cosmetic surgery? ―___________________. A.I would advise them not to have that surgery,because they are very well. B.I would tell them that there are many risks and much cost of that surgery. C.I have nothing to give to my friends. [答案]B 附: 4.―你会给想要整容的朋友什么建议? —___________________。 A.我建议他们不要做那个手术,因为他们很好。 B.我会告诉他们,手术有很多风险和成本。 C.我没有什么可以给我的朋友。 [答案]B 5.―Thank you ever so much for the Apple Watch you sent me. ―___________________. A.No thanks. B.I'm glad you like it. C.Please don't say so. [答案]B 附: 5.―非常感谢你寄给我的 Apple Watch。 —___________________。 A.不,谢谢。 B.我很高兴你喜欢它。 C.请不要这么说。 [答案]B 2020 年 9 月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―I wonder if I could use your tablet tonight? ―________I'm not using it right now. A.It doesn't matter. B.No,thank you. C.Sure,here you are. [答案]C 附:4 1.―不知道今晚能不能用你的平板电脑? ―________我现在不使用它。 A.没关系。 B.不,谢谢。 C.当然,给你。 [答案]C 2.―___________________. ―Can you tell me something about your new product? A.What do you do,sir? B.What do you want to buy? C.Can I help you,sir? [答案]C 附: 2.—___________________。 —你能告诉我一些关于你的新产品的事情吗? A.你是做什么的,先生? B.你想买什么? C.先生,我能帮你吗? [答案]C 3.―You know a good schedule brings efficiency to the work. ―___________________. A.Not at all.I enjoyed it. B.I see your point. C.I think it’s a bad idea. [答案]B 附: 3.―你知道一个好的时间表可以提高工作效率。 —___________________。 A.一点也不。我很享受。 B.我明白你的意思。 C.我认为这是个坏主意。 [答案]B 4.―Thank you so much for the Apple Watch you sent me. ―___________________. A.No thanks. B.I'm glad you like it. C.Please don't say so. [答案]B 附: 4.―非常感谢您寄给我的 Apple Watch。 —___________________。 A.不,谢谢。 B.我很高兴你喜欢它。 C.请不要这么说。 [答案]B 5.―Do you prefer a portable or a clumsy 3D printer? ―___________________. A.No,a portable 3D printer is more useful. B.Yes,I would not have a clumsy one. C.I prefer a portable one to a clumsy one.5 [答案]C 附: 5.―你喜欢便携的还是笨拙的 3D 打印机? —___________________。 A.不,便携式 3D 打印机更有用。 B.是的,我不会有一个笨拙的。 C.比起笨重的,我更喜欢便携的。 [答案]C 2020 年 7 月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Good morning,Jeff.Would you mind going to get me a cup of coffee at the Starbucks? ―___________________. A.Thank you for reminding me. B.No problem!You want the usual? C.You must be joking. [答案]B 附: 1.―早上好,杰夫。你介意去星巴克给我喝杯咖啡吗? —___________________。 A.谢谢你提醒我。 B.没问题!你想要平常的? C.你一定是在开玩笑。 [答案]B 2.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________. A.Bring me a present. B.Have a pleasant trip! C.Let’s go out for a drink. [答案]B 附: 2.―我明天要去上海。 —___________________。 A.给我一份礼物。 B.旅途愉快! C.我们出去喝一杯。 [答案]B 3.―Jeff,I'd appreciate it if you could help me with the opening speech I'm giving next week. ―________,but I'll have sometime between five and six p.m. A.Don't mention it B.Yes,it's so quiet as we expected C.Well,it's pretty busy this morning [答案]C 附: 3.―杰夫,如果你能帮我完成下周的开幕词,我将不胜感激。 ―________,但我会在下午五点到六点之间有时间。 A.别提了 B.是的,和我们预期的一样安静 C.嗯,今天早上很忙6 [答案]C 4.―Do you eat porridge everyday? ―___________________. A.Porridge is my favorite. B.No,sometimes I'd have a boiled egg. C.I seldom eat fast food because it's rich in fat. [答案]B 附: 4.―你每天都吃粥吗? —___________________。 A.粥是我的最爱。 B.不,有时我会吃一个煮鸡蛋。 C.我很少吃快餐,因为它富含脂肪。 [答案]B 5.―How do you like Anne Hathaway? ―___________________. A.She is amazing. B.She is an American actress. C.She's already married. [答案]A 附: 5.―你喜欢安妮海瑟薇吗? —___________________。 A.她很了不起。 B.她是美国女演员。 C.她已经结婚了。 [答案]A 2020 年 1 月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Perhaps you have heard our products.Would you like to know something more? ―___________________. A.Sure.Go ahead. B.I don't need anything. C.I've heard lot about you. [答案]A 附: 1.―也许您听说过我们的产品。您想了解更多吗? ——___________________。 A.当然,去吧。 B.我什么都不需要。 C.我听说过很多关于你的事。 [答案]A 2.―Do you think cosmetic surgery is more popular with women? ―___________________. A.Yes,women are more popular than men. B.Yes,absolutely.It is because women pay more attention to beauty. C.No,men are popular than women. [答案]B7 附: 2.―你认为整容手术更受女性欢迎吗? —___________________。 A.是的,女性比男性更受欢迎。 B.是的,绝对是。因为女性更注重美。 C.不,男人比女人更受欢迎。 [答案]B 3.―Do you mind my using my mobile phone here? ―___________________. A.Yes,use it please. B.No,of course not. C.No,you can't use it. [答案]B 附: 3.―你介意我在这里用我的手机吗? —___________________。 A.是的,请使用。 B.不,当然不是。 C.不,你不能使用它。 [答案]B 4.―This apple pie is too sweet,don't you think so? ―_________I think it’s just right,actually. A.Not really. B.I hope so. C.Sounds good. [答案]A 附: 4.―这个苹果派太甜了,你不觉得吗? —_________我觉得刚刚好,其实。 A.不是。 B.希望如此。 C.听起来不错。 5.―I get at least half an hour of exercise almost everyday. ―Oh great!_________. A.Same to you. B.Cheer up. C.Keep it up. [答案]C 附: 5.―我几乎每天都进行至少半小时的运动。 ―太棒了!_________。 A.你也一样。 B.振作起来。 C.坚持下去。 [答案]C 2019 年 7 月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Good morning,Jeff.Would you mind going to get me a cup of coffee at the Starbucks?8 ―___________________. A.Thank you for reminding me. B.No problem!You want the usual? C.You must be joking. [答案]B 附: 1.―早上好,杰夫。你介意去星巴克给我喝杯咖啡吗? —___________________。 A.谢谢你提醒我。 B.没问题!你想要平常的? C.你一定是在开玩笑。 [答案]B 2.―Do you eat porridge everyday? ―___________________. A.Porridge is my favorite. B.No,sometimes I'd have a cup of soybean milk and a boiled egg for my breakfast. C.I seldom eat fast food because it's rich in fat. [答案]B 附: 2.―你每天都吃粥吗? —___________________。 A.粥是我的最爱。 B.不,有时我早餐会喝一杯豆浆和一个煮鸡蛋。 C.我很少吃快餐,因为它富含脂肪。 [答案]B 3.―Do you mind my using my mobile phone here? ―___________________. A.Yes,use it please. B.No,you can't use it. C.No,of course not. [答案]C 附: 3.―你介意我在这里用我的手机吗? —___________________。 A.是的,请使用。 B.不,你不能使用它。 C.不,当然不是。 [答案]C 4.―This apple pie is too sweet,don't you think so? ―________I think it's just right,actually. A.Not really. B.I hope so. C.Sounds good. [答案]A 附: 4.―这个苹果派太甜了,你不觉得吗? ―不是。我觉得刚刚好,其实。 A.不是。 B.希望如此。9 C.听起来不错。 [答案]A 5.―Oh.Dear!I've lost my new watch. ―___________________. A.I'm sad. B.That's all right. C.What a pity! [答案]C 附: 5.―噢,亲爱的!我的新手表丢了。 —___________________。 A.我很难过。 B.没关系。 C.真可惜! [答案]C 2019 年 1 月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________. A.Bring me a present. B.Have a pleasant trip! C.Let's go out for a drink. [答案]B 附: 1.―我明天要去上海。 —___________________。 A.给我一份礼物。 B.旅途愉快! C.我们出去喝一杯吧。 [答案]B 2.―Do you think cosmetic surgery is more popular with women? ―___________________. A.Yes,women are more popular than men. B.Yes,absolutely.It is because women pay more attention to beauty. C.No,men are popular than women. [答案]B 附: 2.―你认为整容手术更受女性欢迎吗? ——___________________。 A.是的,女性比男性更受欢迎。 B.是的,绝对是。因为女性更注重美。 C.不,男人比女人更受欢迎。 [答案]B 3.―I think the other reason can be identified from the industrialization of food production. ―________Some illegal traders care about nothing but making money. A.That bothers me too. B.I don't think it's right. C.Yes,you bet.10 [答案]C 附: 3.―我认为另一个原因可以从食品生产的工业化中找到。 ―是的,你打赌。一些非法交易者只关心赚钱。 A.这也让我很困扰。 B.我觉得不对。 C.是的,你打赌。 [答案]C 4.―So how can we buy safe food? ―___________________. A.The higher the price,the safer the food. B.We can plant vegetables and fruits by ourselves. C.When we choose food,we must remember to check its tag,confirming whether the basic information is marked on it. [答案]C 附: 4.―那我们怎样才能买到安全的食物呢? —___________________。 A.价格越高,食品越安全。 B.我们可以自己种蔬菜和水果。 C.我们在选择食物的时候一定要记得查看它的标签,确认上面是否标注了基本信息。 [答案]C 5.―Space travel must be very expensive. ―________The cost of aseat on the Virgin craft is $250,000. A.That's not true. B.Of course. C.Why do you think so? [答案]B 附: 5.―太空旅行一定很贵。 —当然。维珍飞船上的一个座位的成本是 250,000 美元。 A.那不是真的。 B.当然。 C.你为什么这么认为? [答案]B 2018 年 7 月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Perhaps you have heard our products.Would you like to know something more? ―___________________. A.Sure.Go ahead. B.I don't need anything. C.I've heard a lot about you. [答案]A 附: 1.―也许您听说过我们的产品。您想了解更多吗? —___________________。 A.当然。去吧。 B.我什么都不需要。11 C.我听说过很多关于你的事。 [答案]A 2.―Space travel must be very expensive. ―_________The cost of a seat on the Virgin craft is $250,000. A.That's not true. B.Of course. C.Why do you think so? [答案]B 附: 2.―太空旅行一定很贵。 ―_________维珍飞船上一个座位的费用是 250,000 美元。 A.那不是真的。 B.当然。 C.你为什么这么认为? [答案]B 3.―Jeff,I'd appreciate it if you could help me with the opening speech I'm giving next week. ―_________,but I'll have sometime between five and six pm. A.Don't mention it B.Yes,it's as quiet as we expected C.Well,it's pretty busy this morning [答案]C 附: 3.―杰夫,如果你能帮我做开幕词,我将不胜感激 下周。 ―_________,但我会在下午五点到六点之间有时间。 A.别提了 B.是的,和我们想象的一样安静 C.嗯,今天早上很忙 [答案]C 4.―I have a scar on my face,so I've makeup my mind to have a plastic surgery. ―___________________. A.Good idea. B.I've no idea. C.Amazing. [答案]A 附: 4.―我脸上有伤疤,所以我下定决心要整容。 —___________________。 A.一个好主意。 B.我不知道。 C.惊人的。 [答案]A 5.―Let's go to this movie and see what exciting experience it will bring to us. ―___________________. A.You are such a great fan. B.I am more interested in the film director. C.Can't wait to watch it. [答案]C 附:12 5.―我们去看这部电影,看看它会给我们带来怎样的激动人心的体验。 —___________________。 A.你真是个很棒的粉丝。 B.我对电影导演更感兴趣。 C.迫不及待地想看。 [答案]C 2018 年 1 月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―I wonder if I could use your tablet tonight? ―_______I'm not using it right now. A.It doesn't matter. B.No,thank you. C.Sure,here you are. [答案]C 附: 1.―不知道今晚能不能用你的平板电脑? ―_______我现在没有使用它。 A.没关系。 B.不,谢谢。 C.当然,给你。 [答案]C 2.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________. A.Bring me a present. B.Have a pleasant trip! C.Let's go out for a drink. [答案]B 附: 2.―我明天要去上海。 —___________________。 A.给我一份礼物。 B.旅途愉快! C.我们出去喝一杯吧。 [答案]B 3.―What would you like to have for breakfast? ―_______Would you like to have a taste? A.Twisted cruller,I bought it this morning. B.I already had my breakfast. C.Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. [答案]A 附: 3.―早餐想吃什么? ―_______你想尝尝吗? A.扭曲的油条,我今天早上买的。 B.我已经吃过早餐了。 C.早餐是一天中最重要的一餐。 [答案]A 4.―Is it better to be physically attractive or intelligent?13 ―___________________. A.Yes,it is very attractive. B.No,it is not attractive. C.For me,be intelligent is better,but that depends on. [答案]C 附: 4.―长得漂亮好还是聪明好? —___________________。 A.是的,很吸引人。 B.不,没有吸引力。 C.对我来说,聪明更好,但这取决于。 [答案]C 5.―Thank you ever so much for the Apple Watch you sent me. ―___________________. A.No thanks. B.I'm glad you like it. C.Please don't say so. [答案]B 附: 5.―非常感谢你送我的 Apple Watch。 —___________________。 A.不,谢谢。 B.我很高兴你喜欢它。 C.请不要这么说。 [答案]B

    下载pdf到电脑,查找使用更方便

    pdf的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享pdf获得香币 ]

    下载pdf

    相关文档

    「最新」1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What would you like to have for breakfast?...

    1年前   
    479    0

    1388国开本科《理工英语4》期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。―___________________.[2020年9月试题]―Can you tell me something about your new product...

    4个月前   
    161    0

    「最新」1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库2021年1月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸...

    1年前   
    458    0

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)试题及答案汇编(排序版)

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)试题及答案汇编(排序版)说明:更新至2021年7月试题。_________,he knows a lot about com...

    4个月前   
    146    0

    国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Where is John?I couldn't find him. ―______...

    1年前   
    1717    0

    3894国开电大《理工英语1》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I'm so excited to meet you.May I introduce m...

    1年前   
    1033    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编「珍藏版」

    第一题 交际用语 试题及答案―___________.―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]What do you think of everythin...

    4个月前   
    239    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[排序版]―_______will it take me to walk there?[2020年1月试题]―About ten m...

    1年前   
    699    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?I...

    1年前   
    729    0

    3894国开电大《理工英语1》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3894国开电大《理工英语1》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库2021年7月试题及答案1.―I'm so excited to meet you.May I introduce myself...

    7个月前   
    248    0

    3894国开电大《理工英语1》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年1月试题及答案1.―I'm so excited to meet you.May I introduce myself to you?―______________A.That's right.

    1年前   
    563    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    说明:试题已经排序,根据首字母音序查找试题及答案。—_____________.[内部资料]―I mean the best way is using your own mobile phone...

    7个月前   
    214    0

    2020年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Good morning, Jeff.Would you mind going to...

    1年前   
    1028    0

    2020年9月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I wonder if I could use your tablet tonigh...

    1年前   
    931    0

    2019年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Good morn...

    1年前   
    913    0

    2018年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I wonder ...

    1年前   
    566    0

    2019年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Good morning,Jeff.Would you mind going to ...

    2个月前   
    85    0

    2020年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Perhaps you have heard our products.Would ...

    2个月前   
    82    0

    2021年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。l.―Space tra...

    2个月前   
    96    0

    2021年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What would you like to have for breakfast?...

    1年前   
    1057    0
    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创pdf 来获得香币奖励!
    该文档为用户出售和定价!

    该用户的其他文档

    相关pdf