「最新」1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库


     [最新]国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库 2021年1月试题及答案 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Green interior design is sometimes called sustainable design.It is about what is good and what is bad for people's health, for the environment and for saving energy.Of course,fashion is a big part of green interior design.But it is not the only thing being focused on.The keywords of green interior design are not“cool”, “modern”, “stylish”and“now”; but instead“sustainable”,“recycled”,“non-toxic”, “locally sourced”,“renewable”and “organic”. For example, Italian leather couches might be the hot word in style.But a green interior designer cares more about whether the leather is from an organic source, whether the wood is from a sustainably managed forest, whether there was any toxic glues used in making the furniture and what was the carbon output in shipping Italian sofa from Europe to other areas. Green design is about analyzing all aspects of a building to find ways to save energy and water, to find ways to reduce greenhouse gas emissions, to make the interior free of toxic chemicals and to use materials that are the most environmentally friendly. Reducing energy bills is a primary aim of green interior design.Saving water is the second aim of green interior design.“Low VOC”, “zero VOC”and“VOC free”are new buzz phrases in the green design.From a green design point of view, the main concern is to choose indoor flooring, furniture, paint that are free of chemicals that pollute and make people sick. 21.Green interior design pays great attention to people's health, saving energy and_________. A.environmental protection B.cool design C.unsustainable resources [答案]A 22.A green interior designer may not choose certain material if it is_________. A.sustainable B.renewable C.toxic [答案]C 23.The word“cool”in Line 4 means_________. A.chilly B.stylish C.cold [答案]B 24.The primary aim of green interior design is_________. A.saving water B.reducing energy bills C.low VOC [答案]B 25.The topic of this passage is about_________. A.how to decorate homes B.reducing energy consumption C.green interior design [答案]C 2020年7月试题及答案 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 More than 134 countries across the world, including the UK, turned off their lights for an hour on Sunday.The event is in hopes of creating a sustainable future for the planet.Environmental charity World Wildlife Fund(WWF) has organized the Earth Hour event. The event saw iconic buildings such as Big Ben, the BT Tower, Buckingham Palace,Windsor Castle and Edinburgh Castle blacking out for an hour.The event took place at 8: 30p.m.Sunday around the world and it started in Fiji, New Zealand and Australia.The aim is to call on governments, organizations and individuals to take actions to tackle climate change. At the Royal Albert Hall in London, television presenter Kirsty Gallacher led a team of 60 cyclists from the UK-World Wildlife Fund.They aimed to appeal for the public to pay attention to endangered species including dolphins and tigers.Colin But field, head of campaigns, W W F-UK, said:“Our event at the Royal Albert Hall, alongside the hundreds of thousands of events across the world, shows global support for the need to tackle climate change and protect the natural world.The challenge for our future wellbeing could not be greater.W WF's Earth Hour is about to create a message so powerful that governments and individuals can not fail to take notice.” Earth Hour started in2007in Sydney, Australia, when 2.2 million individuals and more than 2, 000 businesses turned their lights off for one hour to take a stand against climate change.The following year, Earth Hour had become a global sustainability movement with more than 50 million people across 35 countries participating.Four of the world's five tallest buildings turned off their lights with the tallest, the 828-metre Burg Khalifa in Dubai,switching off about half a million lights.Also darkening for the occasion were floodlights at natural wonders such as Niagara and Victoria Falls. 21.In Paragraph 2, the underlined words could be replaced by______________. A.giant towers B.famous landmarks C.conventional architecture [答案]B 22.Which of the following could be the title of the passage? A.The Story of Earth Hour. B.The Origin of Earth Hour. C.The Famous People of Earth Hour. [答案]A 23.Which of the following statements is TRUE? A.The goal of Earth Hour is to arouse the attention of the government in the worldto deal with the environmental problem. B.Earth Hour suggests to turnoff the lights in the weekends to save the energy C.Earth Hour started from the countries in the Southern Hemisphere. [答案]C 24.Which of the following statements on WWF is Not True? A.The World Wide Fund for Nature(WWF) is an international governmental organization. B.WWF aims at protecting the natural environment from human impact. C.WWF works hard in the field of the wilderness preservation. [答案]A 25.According to the passage, the author's attitude to Earth Hour is______________. A.ambiguous B.disapproved C.objective [答案]C 2020年1月试题及答案 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 In capsule hotels, each guest stays in a small sleeping space called capsule.It measures about 2 meters in length and 1 meter in both width and height. It is a type of hotel first developed in Japan intended to provide cheap, basic overnight accommodation for guests who do not require the services offered by traditional hotels.Facilities differ, but most include a television and wireless internet connection.There are many buttons in the capsule.One turns on the light, one turns on the TV, one controls the channels.There is a radio and an alarm clock built in.The open end of the capsule can be closed, for privacy, with a curtain or a fibreglass door.Luggage is stored in a locker. Clothes and shoes are sometimes exchanged for a yukata and slippers on entry.Washrooms are communal.Guests are asked not to smoke or eat in the capsules.Some hotels also provide restaurants(or at least vending machines) , pools, and other entertainment fai ties.Capsules are used primarily by men.Some capsule hotels offer separate sections for male and female guests. The benefits of these hotels are convenience and price, usually around USD 25-50a night.They provide a place for those who maybe too drunk to return home safely.About 30%at the Capsule Hotel were unemployed or underemployed and were renting capsules by the month.It was first offered to salary men who had missed the last train home, but now it is also popular with travelers from all over the world.Therefore, it's going to gain more popularity. 21.The space of each capsule is quite______________. A.large B.capacious C.limited [答案]C 22.Most capsules are not equipped with______________in the small sleeping space. A.a TV B.washrooms C.wireless internet connection [答案]B 23.Capsule hotels were first developed in______________. A.Japan B.China C.UK [答案]A 24.The benefits of these hotels do not include______________. A.convenience B.comfort C.price [答案]B 25.The writer has a______________attitude towards capsule hotels. A.positive B.negative C.neutral [答案]A 2019年7月试题及答案 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 In capsule hotels, each guest stays in a small sleeping space called capsule.It measures about 2 meters in length and 1 meter in both width and height. It is a type of hotel first developed in Japan intended to provide cheap, basic overnight accommodation for guests who do not require the services offered by traditional hotels.Facilities differ, but most include a television and wireless internet connection.There are many buttons in the capsule.One turns on the light, one turns on the TV, one controls the channels.There is a radio and an alarm clock built in.The open end of the capsule can be closed, for privacy, with a curtain or a fibre glass door.Luggage is stored in a locker.Clothes and shoes are sometimes exchanged for a yukata and slippers on entry.Washrooms are communal.Guests are asked not to smoke or eat in the capsules.Some hotels also provide restaurants (or at least vending machines), pools, and other entertainment facilities.Capsules are used primarily by men.Some capsule hotels offer separate sections for male and female guests. The benefits of these hotels are convenience and price, usually around¥2000-4000 (USD 25-50) a night.They provide a place for those who may be too drunk to return home safely.About 30 % at the Capsule Hotel were unemployed or underemployed and were renting capsules by the month.It was first offered to salary men who had missed the last train home, but now it is also popular with travelers from all over the world.Therefore, it's going to gain more popularity. 21.The space of each capsule is quite____________. A.limited B.large C.Capacious [答案]A 22.Most capsules are not equipped with____________in the small sleeping space. A.a TV B.wireless internet connection C.washrooms [答案]C 23.Capsule hotels were first developed in____________. A.Japan B.China C.UK [答案]A 24.The benefits of these hotels do not include____________. A.convenience B.comfort C.price [答案]B 25.The writer has a____________attitude towards capsule hotels. A.positive B.negative C.neutral [答案]A 2019年1月试题及答案 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 In 1933, an unknown American called Clarence Nash went to see the filmmaker Walt Disney.He had an unusual voice and he wanted to work in Disney's cartoon(动画片) film for children.When Walt Disney heard Nash's voice, he said“Stop!That's our duck!” The duck was the now-famous Donald Duck, who first appeared in1934in the film The Wise Little Hen.Donald lived in an old houseboat(水上住家) and wore his sailor jacket and hat.Later that year he became a star after an eight-minute Mickey Mouse film.The cinema audience liked him because he was lazy and greedy(贪婪的) , and because he los this temper very quickly.And they loved his voice when he became angry with Mickey's eight nephews.Soon Donald was more popular than Mickey Mouse himself, probably because he wasn't a goody-goody like Mickey. In the 1930s, 40sand50sDonaldandhid friends Mickey, Goofy and Pluto made hundreds of Disney cartoons.He also made educational films about the place of the USA in the world,and safety in the home.Then in 1966 Donald Duck and his voice disappeared-there were no more new cartoons. Clarence Nash died in February, 1985.But today’s children can still see the old cartoons on television and hear that famous voice. 21.When was the first Donald Duck film made? A.In1933. B.In1934. C.In1966. [答案]B 22.Who was Clarence Nash? A.A cartoonist. B.A film-maker. C.Donald Duck's voice. [答案]C 23.Where do today's children see Donald Duck? A.In new film. B.On television. C.At the cinema. [答案]B 24.The underlined word audience in the second paragraph means____________. A.formal interview B.law freedom C.the people who watch a film at a cinema [答案]C 25.The underlined word goody-goody in the second paragraph means a person who____________. A.likes to appear to be faultless in behavior B.dislikes to appear to be faultless in behavior C.dislikes to be faulty in behavior [答案]A 2018年7月试题及答案 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Forces other than damaging winds are also at work inside tornadoes (龙卷风).Sometimes, as the wind passes a house , the walls and ceiling burst apart as if a bomb had gone off inside.This explosion is caused by the low air pressure at the center of a tornado. The pressure at the center of a tornado is usually 13 pounds per square inch.However , inside the house the air pressure is normal , about 15 pounds per square inch.The difference of 2 pounds per square inch between the inside and outside pressure may not seem like much.But suppose a tornado passes over a small building that measures 20 by 10 by 10 feet.On each square inch of the building , there is 2 pounds of pressure from the inside that is not balanced by air pressure outside the building.On the ceiling , that adds up to an unbalanced pressure of 57 ,600 pounds.The pressure of the four walls adds up to 172 ,800 pounds. If windows are open in the building , some of the inside air will rush out through them.This will balance the pressure inside and outside the building.But if the windows are shut tightly , the huge inside pressure may cause the building to burst. Unfortunately , heavy rain often occurs in the storms that later produce tornadoes, so people often shut their windows.This may cause far worse damage later. 21.What did the paragraph before this passage most probably discuss? A.Measuring rainfall from a storm B.The kinds of damage caused by explosions C.The powerful winds of tornadoes. [答案]C 22.Which of the following is the main topic of the passage? A.How tornadoes can be prevented. B.When tornadoes usually occur. C.Why tornadoes cause so much damage. [答案]C 23.Tornadoes can destroy buildings because the A.force of a tornado increases the air pressure in a building. B.air pressure inside a tornado is less than the air pressure inside a building. C.air pressure at the center of a tornado is over 172 ,000 pounds. [答案]B 24.What is the difference per square inch between the air pressure inside a building and the air pressure inside a tornado? A.2 pounds. B.13 pounds. C.15 pounds. [答案]A 25.What would happen if the windows are shut tightly in the stormy weather? A.Tornadoes may be formed. B.The house may burst apart. C.There may not be any pressure inside the building. [答案]B 2018年1月试题及答案 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 In 1933, an unknown American called Clarence Nash went to see the filmmaker Walt Disney.He had an unusual voice and he wanted to work in Disney's cartoon(动画片) film for children.When Walt Disney heard Nash's voice, he said“Stop!That's our duck!” The duck was the now-famous Donald Duck, who first appeared in1934in the film The Wise Little Hen.Donald lived in an old houseboat(水上住家) and wore his sailor jacket and hat.Later that year he became a star after an eight-minute Mickey Mouse film.The cinema audience liked him because he was lazy and greedy(贪婪的) , and because he lost his temper very quickly.And they loved his voice when he became angry with Mickey’s eight nephews.Soon Donald was more popular than Mickey Mouse himself, probably because he wasn't a goody-goody like Mickey. In the 1930s, 40sand50sDonaldandhid friends Mickey, Goofy and Pluto made hundreds of Disney cartoons.He also made educational films about the place of the USA in the world, and safety in the home.The n in 1966 Donald Duck and his voice disappeared--there were no more new cartoons. Clarence Nash died in February, 1985.But today’s children can still see the old cartoons on television and hear that famous voice. 21.When was the first Donald Duck film made?____________ A.In1933. B.In1934. C.In1966. [答案]B 22.Clarence Nash was____________. A.a cartoonist B.the person who dubbed(配音) for Donald Duck C.a film-maker [答案]B 23.Where do today's children see Donald Duck?____________ A.In new film B.At the cinema C.On television 1322 [答案]C 24.The word audience in the second paragraph means____________. A.formal interview B.law freedom C.the people who watch a film at a cinema [答案]C 25.The underlined word goody-goody in the second paragraph means a person who____________. A.likes to appear to be faultless in behavior B.dislikes to appear to be faultless in behavior C.dislikes to be faulty in behavior [答案]A 2017年7月试题及答案 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Green interior design is sometimes called sustainable design.It is about what is good and what is bad for people's health, for the environment and for saving energy, Of course,fashinn is a big part of green interior design.But it is not the only thing being focused on.The key words of green interior design are not‘cool', ‘modern', ‘stylish' and‘now'; but instead‘sustainable', ‘recycled', ‘non-toxic', ‘locally sourced','renewable’ and ‘organic'. For example.Italian leather couches might be the hut word in style.But a green interior designer cares more about whether the leather is from an organic source, whether the wood is from a sustainably managed forest, whether there was any toxic glues used in making the furniture and what was the carbon output in shipping Italian sofa from Europe to other areas, Green design is about analyzing all aspects of a building to find ways to save energy and water, to find ways to reduce greenhouse gas emissions.to make the interior free of toxic chemicals and to use materials that are the most environmentally friendly. Reducing energy bills is a primary aim of green interior design.Saving water is the sec nnd aim of green interior design.‘Low VOC', ‘zero VOC' and‘VOC free' are new buzz phrases in the green design.From a green design point of view, the main concern is to c house indoor flooring, furniture, paint that are free of chemicals that pollute and make penple sick. 21.Green interior design pays great attention to people's health, saving energy and____________. A.environmental protection B.cool design C.unsustainable resources [答案]A 22.A green interior designer may not choose certain material if it is____________. A.sustainable B.renewable C.toxic [答案]C 23.The word“cool”in Line 4 means____________. A.chilly B.stylish C.cold [答案]B 24.The primary aim of green interior design is____________. A.saving water B.reducing energy bills C.low VOC [答案]B 25.The topic of this passage is about____________. A.how to decorate homes B.reducing energy consumption C.green interior design [答案]C 形成性考核试题及答案 作业1 三、阅读理解(15个小题,每小题 3 分,共 45 分) 21-25 题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的在括号内写(T)不符的在括号 内写(F) Passage 1 Do you still get free plastic bags from the supermarkets? Things have changed. China has banned free plastic bags at shops and supermarkets, and people have to pay for using plastic bags.The rule started on June 1.It came because our country tried to make litter less.Making super-thin plastic bags has also been banned. The Chinese once used about 3,000,000,000 plastic shopping bags a day, and they have caused pollution of the environment.The bags have become a main cause of plastic pollution because they are not easy to break and people throw them away here and there.So the Chinese people are encouraged to bring their own bags for shopping. What kind of shopping bag is the best to bring? Some students in Chongqing have a good idea.They make their own shopping bags.They use old clothes to make cloth bags, and send them to their parents as presents.They also ask their parents and friends to use cloth bags instead of plastic ones.They think it is their duty to protect the environment. 21.People in China have to pay for using Plastic bags at shops and supermarkets now.[答案]F 22.China made this rule because plastic bags were bad for the environment.[答案]T 23.The Chinese people are encouraged to bring their own bags for the shopping.[答案]T 24.Some students in Chongqing buy cloth bags for their parents.[答案]F 25.The main idea of the article is that the bags have become a main cause of plastic pollution.[答案]F 作业2 三、阅读理解(共 40 分,每小题 4 分) 21-25 题:根据短文内容在给出的选项中选择最佳答案 Passage 1 Forces other than damaging winds are also at work inside tornadoes(龙卷风).Sometimes, as the wind passes a house, the walls and ceiling burst apart as if a bomb had gone off inside.This explosion is caused by the low air pressure at the center of a tornado. The pressure at the center of a tornado is usually 13 pounds per square inch.However, inside the house the air pressure is normal, about 15 pounds per square inch.The difference of 2 pounds per square inch between the inside and outside pressure may not seem like much.But suppose a tornado passes over a small building that measures 20 by 10 by 10 feet.On each square inch of the building, there is 2 pounds of pressure from the inside that is not balanced by air pressure outside the building.On the ceiling, that adds up to an unbalanced pressure of 57600 pounds.The pressure of the four walls adds up to 172800 pounds. If windows are open in the building, some of the inside air will rush out through them.咀1is will balance the pressure inside and outside the building.But if the windows are shut tightly, the huge inside pressure may cause the building to burst. Unfortunately, heavy rain often occurs in the storms that later produce tornadoes, so people often shut their windows.This may cause far worse damage later. 21.What did the paragraph before this passage most probably discuss? A.Measuring rainfall from a storm B.The kinds of damage caused by explosions C.The powerful winds of tornadoes. [答案]B 22.Which of the following is the main topic of the passage? A.How tornadoes can be prevented. B.When tornadoes usually occur. C.Why tornadoes cause so much damage. [答案]B 23.Tornadoes can destroy buildings because the A.force of a tornado increases the air pressure in a building. B.air pressure inside a tornado is less than the air pressure inside a building. C.air pressure at the center of a tornado is over 172000 pounds. [答案]A 24.What is the difference per square inch between the air pressure inside a building and the air pressure inside a tornado? A.2 pounds. B.13 pounds. C.15 pounds. [答案]C 25.What would happen if the windows are shut tightly in the stormy weather? A.Tornadoes may be formed. B.The house may bur apart. C.There may not be any pressure inside the building. [答案]C 作业3 三、阅读理解(共计 40 分,每小题 4 分) 21-25 题:根据短文内容把下列句子填到短文相对应的地方,把与句子相对应的字母填入括号 Passage 1 A.But what your pants or jacket or bag could charge your phone, or laptop or anything else? B.The fabric is developed by Intelligent Textiles. C.Imagine having jeans that charge your phone just by putting it in your pocket. D.It is a lot differ四1t from having to remember to plug in your phone. E.And that’s all great, but would this ever be made it into your home, and charge your phone or laptop someday? (B)21. .That’s what this material does.It is developed for the British Army.The fabric is made of yarn.The yarn can conduct electricity from a battery pack to anywhere in your clothing.It can charge your gadgets on contact.[答案]B (E)22. .It can carry either power or data through a soldier’s clothes, helmet, or backpack.It can gear that otherwise needs separate power sources.The materials have been field tested.But they still need to be weather-proofed.[答案]E (C)23. ? Right now, charging up a battery still involves wires, chargers, and sockets.Inductive charging is developing.But you can not just put your phone down on any surface and start powering up.[答案]C (D)24. ? And what if that could be hacked together with some kind of inductive charging? You’d be able to almost totally cut the cord with your gadgets.Yes, you’d need to charge up whatever power source you’re using now and then.But keep a pair of khakis plugged in while they hang in the closet.[答案]D (A)25 .[答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(排序考试版)

    1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(排序考试版)说明:更新至2021年7月试题,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。[短文]An e-book(also...

    4周前   
    95    0

    「最新」1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库2021年1月试题及答案三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分)26-30题:根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“...

    6个月前   
    183    0

    1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库(排序考试版)

    1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库(排序考试版)说明:更新至2021年7月试题,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。[短文]A brand new Mi...

    4周前   
    105    0

    「最新」1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库2021年1月试题及答案三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分)21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个...

    5个月前   
    178    0

    「最新」国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库2021年1月试题及答案21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。P...

    6个月前   
    386    0

    「最新」1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Well, may I know how long the training will...

    6个月前   
    333    0

    「最新」国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第四大题写作)题库

    2021年1月试题及答案四、写作(共 20 分)31. 根据要求写作文。 Write a speech about the topic of saving energy. You may fol...

    6个月前   
    3946    0

    「最新」1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库2021年1月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上...

    6个月前   
    346    0

    「最新」1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库2021年1月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分)6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空...

    6个月前   
    200    0

    「最新」1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第四大题写作)题库

    [最新]1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试(第四大题写作)题库2021年1月试题及答案四、写作(共 20 分)31.根据所给信息完成求职信。 假设你是王芳,主修行政管理专业,将于2...

    6个月前   
    416    0

    「最新」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库2021年1月试题及答案三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分)21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个...

    6个月前   
    323    0

    「最新」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库

    2021年1月试题及答案三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分)21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。Passage 1 If there's...

    6个月前   
    152    0

    「最新」1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库

    三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分)21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案。Cyber Monday rocked while mobile sales roare...

    5个月前   
    224    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(排序考试版)

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(排序考试版)说明:更新至2021年7月试题,试题已经排序可以根据首字母音序查找试题及答案。[短文]A class wi...

    4周前   
    165    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库

    2021年7月试题及答案21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。Passage 1 Many people thought babies w...

    4周前   
    397    0

    「最新」1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库

    三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分)26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F",并将答案写在答题纸上。Passage 2 Baidu, China's ...

    5个月前   
    191    0

    「最新」1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《商务英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择)题库2021年1月试题21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。Passa...

    6个月前   
    162    0

    「最新」1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断)题库

    2021年1月试题26-30题:根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2International trade is the...

    6个月前   
    193    0

    「最新」国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读理解判断题)题库

    2021年1月试题及答案26-30题:根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 English is spoken as ...

    6个月前   
    494    0

    1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Hello,may Is peak to Henry?―_______________...

    4周前   
    171    0

    文档贡献者

    b***0

    贡献于2021-07-19

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档