「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案


    [2022秋期]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》网上形考任务 (单元自测1至8)试题及答案 说明:题目为随机。 [题目]―Hi! How are you doing? ―___________________ A.That's all right B.How are you doing? C.I'm doing well [答案]C [题目]―Albert,this is Jim. ―_________Jim? A.Pleased to see you, B.How do you do, C.Thank you, [答案]B [题目]―Hi,Wang Xin,nice to meet you! ―Hi,Liu Hui,_________ A.nice to meet you too. B.how do you do? C.I'm fine, thank you. [答案]A [题目]—How about going to the class together? ―___________________ A.Of course not. B.That sounds great. C.I don't like it. [答案]B [题目]―What is your major? ―___________________ A.Li Mei . B.A fresh man . C.Education. [答案]C [题目]Bai Mei don't know Liu Hui,so Zhuang Hua_________her to Liu Hui. A.introduce B.speak C.talk [答案]A [题目]I_________an Open University student. A.am B.are C.is [答案]A [题目]I enjoy_________books in the library. A.read B.reading C.to read [答案]B [题目]I would_________any weakness and any fear. A.come B.overcome C.throw [答案]B [题目]People can't live without_________sun. A.a B.an C.the [答案]C [题目]She is_________General Manager of_________big company. A.a, an B.the, a C.a, the [答案]B [题目]Social workers should learn how to_________people. A.look at B.look into C.look after [答案]C [题目]They_________some social work at the weekends. A.do B.does C.did [答案]A [题目]They work in the same company and they are_________with each other. A.good B.familiar C.interested [答案]B [题目]When you feel_________,you should go to see a doctor. A.sick B.safe C.Sad [答案]A 二、翻译题,每题10分 操作提示:通过题干后的下拉框选择题目的正确答案。 1.Zhang Dan is good at swimming. A.张丹喜欢游泳。 B.张丹不喜欢游泳。 C.张丹擅长游泳。 [答案]C 2.She wanted to set up her own company to invest in films. A.她想成立自己的公司投资电影。 B.她想与别人合作来投资电影。 C.她想加入一家公司来投资电影。 [答案]A 3.I need to find out who helped me. A.我需要感谢帮助我的人。 B.我想拜访帮助我的人。 C.我得找出曾经帮助我的人。 [答案]C 4.He focused his mind on his lesson. A.他按时做功课。 B.他把心思集中在功课上。 C.他一直在做功课。 [答案]B 5.What time are you available? A .你什么时间能得到? B.你什么时间有空? C.你什么时间能够到达? [答案]B 二、阅读理解:判断正误题(每题10分) Hi,I am Zhao Xin from Beijing.I just enrolled at The Open University last month.Now I'm a freshman at the School of Social Work.As a social work major,I can help take care of the homeless and sick people,talk to them and accompany them,do the cleaning and other house chores.I enjoy helping people and want to live a meaningful life. I love being a social worker.I used to look after the elderly at a nursing home when I was in middle school.It gives me a feeling of pride to bring happiness to others.I want to make a difference in the world. 操作提示:句子正确选择下拉选项框为T;句子错误选择下拉选项框为F。 1.Zhao Xin is studying in the Open University now.[答案]T 2.His major is marketing.[答案]F 3.He is looking after the elderly at a nursing home nowadays.[答案]F 4.He wants to change the world and make it better.[答案]T 5.He is proud of being a social worker.[答案]T 二、阅读理解:完形填空题(每空10分) 操作提示:通过题目中的下拉选项框选择恰当的词语补全填空。 Social work helps people to have a {1} life.In many cases this requires the social worker to help people to overcome the negatives in their lives.Social work includes from helping a {2} to get into college to counseling a person with illness.In most cases the role of a social worker is to help people to {3} the skills. Most of the time a social worker is going to be dealing {4} people who are having a difficult time.Often poverty plays a big part in the need for the services of social worker.Social workers often interview people to get an understanding of the problem.From there the social worker will help them to come up with a plan to {5} their situation. 1.A.good B.better C.rich [答案]B 2.A.student B.doctor C.lawyer [答案]A 3.A.take B.think C.develop [答案]C 4.A.with B.on C.in [答案]A 5.A.change B.meet C.improve [答案]C 二、阅读理解:选择题(每题10分) SOCIAL WORKERS Social workers help people overcome problems and make their lives better.If people are homeless,sick,or having family problems,social workers will work with them.If students have trouble in school,social workers help them too. Social workers help these people in different ways.One way is to find resources for people.They find out what kinds of help people need.Then,they set up programs to meet the needs of the individual 12.They may focus on child abuse,poverty,violence,and other problems.For someone with family difficulties,social workers may find a parenting class or a support group.For a homeless person,they may find a place for them to live and a career training program.For a student,they may find a mentor or a learning disability expert. Many social workers give counseling.They talk to people about their lives and help them understand and solve their problems and to make plans. Most social workers spend the day in an office.Some travel to the people they help.Sometimes,they meet with people in the evening or on weekends.Social workers can be very busy when they are helping many people at once. 操作提示:通过题干后的下拉框选择题目的正确答案。 1.According to the text,what is not social workers' job? A.to help people with family problems B.to make people's lives better C.to do the housework for people [答案]C 2.For someone with family problems,social workers will_______. A.find them a place to live B.find them a career training program C.find them a parenting class [答案]C 3.Social workers build_______to provide the help for people in need. A.problems B.days C.resources [答案]C 4.Which of the following sentence is not true? A.Social workers give some advice to people. B.Most social workers think of their job as boring. C.Social workers may help many people at a time. [答案]B 5.The main point of this passage is about_______. A.How busy social workers are B.How social workers do their job C.How tired social workers are [答案]B 单元自测2 Unit 2 一、选择填空 [题目]―Are you a member of the_________? ―I'm her brother. A.house B.household C.home [答案]B [题目]―Can we_________you anything? Coffee? Whiskey? ―No,thank you. A.give B.provide C.offer [答案]C [题目]―I can show you around,if you like. ―___________________ A.I can't wait. B.Sure.Thank you. C.Let's go. [答案]B [题目]―What is so special about this Social Work Center? ―___________________ A.It offers help to homeless people. B.It has nothing special. C.I like working here. [答案]A [题目]―Are you settling in well here in this city? ―___________________ A.Everything is going OK.Thank you! B.This city is very beautiful. C.Yes.I do. [答案]A [题目]―Do you like seafood. ―___________________ A.I don't think so. B.Not really. C.I hate it! [答案]B [题目]―Thank you for sharing this with me. ―___________________ A.Nothing. B.You can share, too. C.My pleasure! [答案]C [题目]I saw him_________,and afterwards he was caught by the police. A.steal B.stole C.stolen [答案]A [题目]The number of these families has increased_________40 percent in the past ten years. A.to B.up C.by [答案]by [题目]They live next to this mountain for_________. A.circumstance B.occasion C.generations [答案]C [题目]They must try to_________the boundaries of knowledge. A.extend B.increase C.enrich [答案]A [题目]We lived in the same village then and had an amazing_________together. A.childhood B.share C.hardship [答案]A [题目]Well,I heard him_________he'd cover the afternoon shift. A.say B.said C.to say [答案]A [题目]Well,I hope you_________coming to the party tomorrow afternoon. A.are all B.all are C.all [答案]B [题目]You'll_________have your own room. A.all B.each C.both [答案]B 二、翻译(每题10分) 操作提示:通过题干后的下拉框选择题目的正确答案。 1.Susan Brown was in a family way when she was seventeen. A.17岁时,苏珊正在回家的路上。 B.17岁时,苏珊就怀孕了。 C.17岁时,苏珊就结婚了。 [答案]B 2.Growing up,for Susan,was not exactly a fairy tale. A.对苏珊来说,成长是一帆风顺的。 B.对苏珊来说,成长像童话故事一样美好。 C.对苏珊来说,成长的过程充满艰辛。 [答案]C 3.In those years,a very young mother was not as common as it is now. A.那些年,年轻的妈妈比现在普遍。 B.那些年,年轻的妈妈不如现在普遍。 C.那些年,年轻的妈妈跟现在一样普遍。 [答案]B 4.Her father put Susan into the hands of her grandmother. A.她的父亲将苏珊交给祖母抚养。 B.她的父亲将苏珊交到祖母手里。 C.她的父亲让苏珊赡养祖母。 [答案]A 5.A large family may have more than two generations,and there are more than two adults from different generations of a family. A.一个大家庭的成员至少包括两代、含有超过两个来自不同辈分的成年人。 B.一个大家庭的成员至少包括三代、含有至少两个来自不同辈分的成年人。 C.一个大家庭的成员至少包括三代、含有超过两个来自不同辈分的成年人。 [答案]B 二、听录音,完成对话(每空10分) task3.mp3 At the City Social Work Center,Zhang Hua is introducing the center to Liu Hui. LIU HUI:Zhang Hua,I heard you work {1} at this City Social Work Center.[答案]part-time ZHANG HUA:That's right.I love this job. LIU HUI:What is{2}about this Social Work Center?[答案]specia ZHANG HUA:It offers help to people who are in{3}such as people who are homeless,sick,or having family problems,etc.[答案]need LIU HUI:Does it help children or adults? ZHANG HUA:Well,both.I would say we{4}those who may be lonely ,weak or ill.[答案]look after LIU HUI:That sounds interesting.You must feel happy to be able to help people. ZHANG HUA:Yeah.That's why I love working here.It's a very rewarding job.I can show you around,if you like. LIU HUI:That's{5}.I can't wait![答案]cool 二、阅读理解:判断正误题(每题10分) EXTENDED FAMILY In an extended family,all the people share one household.Apart from parents and children,there may be other family members:grandparents,aunts,uncles,cousins,etc.That is to say,a large family may have more than two generations,and often there are more than two adults from different generations of a family. The family members live together for many reasons.They may help to bring up children or to take care of an ill relative.They may also help with saving money.Sometimes children are brought up by their grandparents,for their parents have died or can never take care of them.Many grandparents look after the children,particularly when both parents are busy working.This large family is called extended family.It can be found all over the world.The number of these families has increased by 40 percent in the past ten years.Most of such families live happily together. 操作提示:句子正确选择下拉选项框为T;句子错误选择下拉选项框为F。 1.In an extended family,people live in different houses.[答案]F 2.An extend family includes at least three generations.[答案]T 3.In an extended family,children are looked after by their grandparents because their parents are traveling around.[答案]F 4.Extended families can be found all over the world.[答案]T 5.Children can live happily with their parents and grandparents.[答案]T 二、阅读理解:填空题(每空10分) 请选择适当的句子完成对话。 操作提示:通过题目中的下拉选项框选择恰当的词语补全填空。 A.Thank you for sharing this with me. B.That's very interesting. C.How is everything? D.How about your children? E.How is your family? Bai Mei tells Liu Hui about her family. … LIU HUI: Hi, Mei.{A; B; C; D; E} Are you settling in well here in this city?[答案]C BAI MEI: Well, thank you very much for asking.Everything is going OK. LIU HUI:{A; B; C; D; E}Did they all join you living here?[答案]B BAI MEI: Oh no.My parents have their own lives because my father has a grocery store.So he must take care of his business and my mother stays with him. LIU HUI: Oh, I got it.{A; B; C; D; E} Are they in their school years?[答案]D BAI MEI: Yes, they all attend the international schools here, but I still teach them Chinese at home. LIU HUI:{A; B; C; D; E} What kind of food do you usually have with your family?[答案]B BAI MEI: Everyone in the family loves Chinese food.But we have western food on some special occasions, you know, I have an American hubby. LIU HUI: Right.{A; B; C; D; E}[答案]A BAI MEI: Pleasure. 单元自测3 Unit 3 一、选择填空 [题目]_________recent report stated that the number of Spanish speakers in the U.S .would be higher than the number of English speaker by_________year 2090. A.A, the B.A, / C.The, / [答案]A [题目]―Haven't seen you for ages,Mike._________? ―Pretty good.Everything goes well. A.What are you doing B.How are you C.How's it going [答案]C [题目]―Hi,Tom,how's everything with you? ―_________,and how are you? A.Don't mention it B.Hm, not too bad C.Thanks [答案]B [题目]―Oh,no! It's raining.We can't go skating on the square. ―___________________ A.Well done ! B.What a shame ! C.What a surprise ! [答案]B [题目]―Shall we play football after class together? ―___________________ A.Great, that's a good idea. B.I don't like playing football. C.Thanks for your help. [答案]A [题目]―Tomorrow will be fine.Shall we go out for a picnic? ―___________________ A.Sounds great B.Good luck C.Have fun [答案]A [题目]A student will probably attend four or five courses during each_________. A.seminar B.semester C.season [答案]B [题目]He_________her a beautiful hat on her next birthday. A.gives B.is going to give C.gave [答案]B [题目]He is respected as a very aggressive and_________executive. A.competitive B.complete C.complicated [答案]A [题目]I would like to do the job_________you don't force me to study. A.in case B.although C.as long as [答案]C [题目]If it rains tomorrow,we_________to picnic. A.wouldn't go to B.can't go C.won't go [答案]C [题目]Jim is one of the most popular_________in my company. A.classmates B.citizens C.colleagues [答案]C [题目]The train is running fifty miles_________. A.an hour B.the hour C.a hour [答案]A [题目]Tom is good at playing_________piano. A.a B.an C.the [答案]C [题目]We can't afford a bicycle,_________a car. A.even if B.let alone C.let out [答案]B 二、听录音,完成对话(每空10分) unitls1wz.mp3 In a new school,Liu Hui wonders how to build a good relationship with his new classmates and is asking for Li Hua's advice. LI HUA:Hi,Liu Hui.Have you got something on your {1} ?[答案]mind LIU HUI:Hmmm,I'm ...a little ...upset. LI HUA:Anything wrong? It's only the {2}of the first semester .How are you getting on with your school life?[答案]beginning LIU HUI:My classmates are from different places,with all those different backgrounds.I'm not {3}how to get along with them.[答案]sure LI HUA:That's not difficult.Try your {4}to find common topics to talk with them about.[答案]best LIU HUI:What kind of common topics? LI HUA:Hobbies,games,hometown,family and so on. LIU HUI:Well.I see.Breaking the ice is a good way to make {5}.Thank you very much.[答案]friends LI HUA:My pleasure. 二、阅读理解:判断题题(每题10分) Now read the passage and decide if the following statements are TRUE(T)or FALSE(F). HELPING INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS MAKE FRIENDS One study in the United States found that thirty-eight percent of foreign students said they had no close American friends. Elisabeth Ms.Gare is teaches in the Department of Communication Studies at Baruch College in New York.She says efforts on how to improve relationships between foreign and American students have yet to be studied in detail.But she says these efforts should begin with the college or university,and that these institutions have been working harder. Ms.Gare is suggests that students should be encouraged to take part in different activities,such as taking walks,going on bike rides,field or camping trips,and attending parties,sporting events or film festivals.She says such activities should be held repeatedly throughout the school term to bring students together.She also suggests that foreign students share housing with American students. She says if the new students make friends as they begin school,they will come to feel part of the life and traditions of the university,as well as create long lasting friendships throughout their university career. 操作提示:句子正确选择下拉选项框为T;句子错误选择下拉选项框为F。 1.A study showed that 38% foreign students had many close American friends.[答案]F 2.Universities have been working on improving the relationships between foreign and American students.[答案]T 3.Ms.Gare is thinks taking part in some activities is a good way to improve the relationship.[答案]T 4.Ms.Gare is says the activities shouldn't be held repeatedly throughout the term.[答案]F 5.Making friends when they begin school is helpful for the students to create long lasting friendships.[答案]T 二、阅读理解:选择题(每题10分) THREE THINGS TO BRING YOU MORE FRIENDS Do you lack friends? Do you want to make more friends? If so,you may read on… There's a certain beauty in being a lone wolf.You have more time to do the things you want to do.But if you want to make more friends,and do things together with them,please consider these suggestions on how to meet people and form strong,lasting friendships. Spend more time around people and talk to them.If you want to make friends,you first need to put yourself out in order to meet people.Friends seldom come knocking on your door while you sit at home playing computer games. Participate in an online community.You don't necessarily need to have a lot of common interests with people in order to make friends with them.Social networking sites such as Wechat,Facebook,Twitter,and My Space are great way to meet new people and learn more about the people you meet. Join a sports team.A common misunderstanding about this is that you have to be really good at playing a particular sport in order to make friends with others on the team,but not all teams are so competitive.As long as you enjoy the sport and support your teammates,joining a local team could be a great way to make new friends. 操作提示:通过题干后的下拉框选择题目的正确答案。 1.How many ways the author suggests on how to make more friends? A.Three. B.Four. C.Two. [答案]A 2.If you want to make more friends,first you need to? A.join a club. B.chat on the internet. C.put yourself out. [答案]C 3.What is the meaning of the word online in paragraph3? A.直线的 B.在线的 C.线下的 [答案]B 4.What is misunderstanding about joining a sports team? A.You have to be good at playing a particular sport. B.You must enjoy the sport. C.You must support your teammates. [答案]A 5.The main point of this passage is about. A.how to talk with friends. B.how to make more friends. C.how to study English well. [答案]B 单元自测4 Unit 4 一、选择填空 [题目]_________he left school at 16,he still managed to become a great writer. A.Even though B.Even if C.Even although [答案]A [题目]―Happy New Year! ―___________________ A.Really. B.Thank you. C.The same to you. [答案]C [题目]―What will you buy for the Spring Festival? ―___________________ A.I will buy gifts for my family. B.Clothes are on sale. C.I want to go shopping. [答案]A [题目]―Would you like to come to my house for dinner Sunday night? ―___________________ A.Well, I see. B.All right! Thanks for inviting me. C.Come on, let's go. [答案]B [题目]―Would you mind joining us? ―___________________ A.I'd love to. B.Sure.Thank you. C.No, of course not. [答案]C [题目]Everything in it_________that Jacob is a Christian. A.suggests B.celebrates C.yields [答案]A [题目]He_________to Shanghai for I saw here a minute ago. A.can't go B.can't have gone C.didn't go [答案]B [题目]I am very familiar with him,so I recognized his voice_________. A.particularly B.especially C.immediately [答案]C [题目]I thought you_________like something to read.So I have brought you some books. A.will B.might C.would [答案]C [题目]It's been a(n)_________tradition ever since.People celebrate it every year. A.annual B.delicious C.crowded [答案]A [题目]Many western festivals are_________at the very beginning. A.traditional B.religious C.original [答案]B [题目]Peter_________come with us tonight,but he isn't very sure. A.must B.may C.can [答案]B [题目]The Mid-Autumn Festival falls on the fifteenth day of the eighth_________month. A.Chinese B.lunar C.moon [答案]B [题目]This is not like him.Something_________be wrong. A.must B.can C.may [答案]A 二、阅读理解:填空,选择正确内容完成对话(每空10分) 操作提示:通过题目中的下拉选项框选择恰当的词语补全填空。 TALKING ABOUT BOXING DAY A.People will give money and other gifts B.Come on.Let's go. C.Boxing Day? D.Well,I see. E.Yes,indeed so. Zhang Hua and Peter are talking about Boxing Day after dinner. … PETER:Do you know what do we call the day after Christmas Day? ZHANG HUA: {A; B; C; D; E} But I don't know much about it.[答案]C PETER:Boxing Day is on December 26, the day after Christmas.People celebrate theholiday in many Commonwealth nations. ZHANG HUA: {A; B; C; D; E} What would you usually do on Boxing Day?[答案]D PETER:{A; B; C; D; E} to charitable institutions, needy individuals, and people in service jobs.And on that day, there are many discounts in the shopping centers and department stores.[答案]A ZHANG HUA: I guess the shopping centers must be very crowded. PETER:{A; B; C; D; E} Do you want to go shopping?[答案]E ZHANG HUA: I won't miss this opportunity. PETER:I want to go too.{A; B; C; D; E}[答案]B 二、听录音,判断正误(每题10分) 操作提示:句子正确选择下拉选项框为T;句子错误选择下拉选项框为F。 t 4wz.mp3 1.All festivals celebrated in England can date back 100 years or more.[答案]F 2.Today,people all over the world celebrate St.Valentine's Day.[答案]T 3.Halloween falls on the end of November.[答案]F 4.Symbols of Halloween include ghosts,black cats and witches.[答案]T 5.The birthday of Jesus Christ is on December 25.[答案]T 二、阅读理解:选择题(每题10分) LETTER 1 Dear Ann, I am going to give a dinner party next month.I want my guests to enjoy themselves and to feel comfortable.What is the secret of giving a successful party? Sarah LETTER 2 Dear Mary, Cook something that would let you spend time with your guests.If a guest offers to help you in the kitchen,accept the offer.It often makes people feel more comfortable when they can help. Before serving dinner,while your guests make small talks in the living room,offer them drinks.Some guests may like wine,but make sure to provide soft drinks for people who don't. At the dinner table,let your guests serve themselves.Offer them a second serving after they finish,but don't ask more than once.Most guests will take more if they want. Perhaps the most important rule of all is to be natural.Treat your guests as you want them to treat you when you're in their home-that is,act naturally toward them,and don't try too hard to be polite.Have a good time in a pleasant atmosphere. Yours, Vida 操作提示:通过题干后的下拉框选择题目的正确答案。 1.From the first letter we learn that Mary_______. A.is asking for advice on giving a dinner party B.knows the secret of giving a pleasant party C.is going to attend a dinner party [答案]A 2.Ann's first piece of advice is that Mary should_______. A.get the food ready before the guests arrive B.keep the guests away from the kitchen C.accept the guests’ offer to help [答案]C 3.Ann suggests that Mary offer drinks_______. A.while the guests are having small talks B.when all the guests have arrived C.after the guests finish small talks [答案]A 4.When having dinner,the guests are expected to_______. A.eat their food slowly B.help the host serve food C.help themselves to more food [答案]C 5.The most important rule for Mary to follow in treating her guests is to_______. A.be as polite as she can B.let them feel at home C.prepare delicious food [答案]B 单元自测5 Unit 5 一、选择填空 [题目]The street is_________for five cars to go side by side. A.wide B.wide enough C.enough wide [答案]B [题目]_________students are playing on the ground. A.The number of B.A number of C.A number [答案]B [题目]―Morning,boys and girls! Please try your best in today's exam! Good luck to all of you! ―___________________ A.Sorry, I won't. B.Never mind . C.Thanks! [答案]C [题目]―Congratulations! I just heard the news about your promotion. ―___________________ A.That's all right. B.Thank you. C.It doesn't matter. [答案]B [题目]―I was worried about my driving test,but I passed it. ―___________________ A.Don't worry about it. B.Good luck to you. C.Congratulations! That's not easy. [答案]C [题目]―I won the first prize in today's speech contest. ―___________________ A.Congratulations! B.Great! C.Thanks [答案]A [题目]―You won the first prize in the Physics competition. ―_______.I made several terrible mistakes. A.I think so B.You must be joking C.You are welcome [答案]B [题目]As a result of his hard work,he has gained_________to the Beijing University. A.admission B.reward C.opportunity [答案]A [题目]Our classroom is_________beautiful than theirs. A.more B.very C.much more [答案]C [题目]The CEO_____that Tony was appointed as the manager of the marketing department in today's meeting. A.announced B.declined C.attended [答案]A [题目]The higher the temperature is,_________the liquid evaporates. A.the faster B.faster C.the slower [答案]A [题目]The novel I bought last week is_________of reading,I think. A.worthy B.worth C.that worth [答案]A [题目]They got there an hour_________than the others. A.early B.much early C.earlier [答案]C [题目]Tom is considered to be_________the other students in her class. A.less intelligent B.the most intelligent C.as intelligent as [答案]C 二、翻译(每题10分) 操作提示:通过题干后的下拉框选择题目的正确答案。 1.I hope I can join your company when I graduate from Yale. A.我希望我可以加入到你的公司,当我耶鲁大学毕业后。 B.当我耶鲁大学毕业后,我希望可以加入到你的公司。 C.我期待去你的公司工作,当我耶鲁毕业以后。 [答案]B 2.But you know,I had to give up the chance to work in a big company. A.但是你是知道的,我不得不放弃在一家大公司工作的机会。 B.但是你是知道的,我要放弃机会,在大公司工作。 C.但是你是知道的,我要放弃机会,工作在一家大公司。 [答案]A 3.We are pleased to announce that the winner of this year's Teaching Award goes to Dr.Marie Dagenais. A.我们很高兴地宣布那个,今年教学奖的得主是玛丽?达格奈斯博士。 B.我们很高兴地宣布,今年教学奖的得主去向是玛丽?达格奈斯博士。 C.我们很高兴地宣布,今年教学奖的得主是玛丽?达格奈斯博士。 [答案]C 4.Special congratulations go to the winners,whose work has demonstrated not only a high level of academic excellence,but also creativity and original thought... A.特别祝贺获奖者,他们的作品不仅展示了高层次的学术成就,并且也展示了创新能力和原创的思想。 B.特别祝贺获奖者,谁的工作不仅展示了高水平的学术成就,而且还有创新和原创思想。 C.特别祝贺获奖者,谁的作品展示了不仅很高的学术成就,也有创新和原创思想。 [答案]A 5.She is a very worthy winner of this year's Teaching Award. A.本年度的教学奖,她当之无愧。 B.就今年教学奖来说,她是个有价值的赢家。 C.她在今年教学奖中收获颇丰。 [答案]A 二、听录音,完成对话(每空10分) listen%201wz.mp3 Tina received an admission notice letter from Yale University and Liu Hui congratulates her on her admission. TINA:Hi,Liu Hui.Guess what came in the {1} today?[答案]mail LIU HUI:Your bill,maybe? TINA:No,no.My acceptance {2} to Yale![答案]letter LIU HUI:Wow! Congratulations! You've been working so hard for it.When do classes start? TINA:Freshman orientation is the last week of{3} ,but I want to go two weeks before that to get settled in .[答案]August LIU HUI:You are great! I guess you will have many things to do before you leave. TINA:Yes,I'll be very busy.I have to get a {4} ,buy a plane ticket and pack my things,but first I want to register for classes.[答案]visa LIU HUI:Congratulations again.I believe you will have a{5} experience at Yale.[答案]wonderful 二、阅读理解:判断题(每题10分) Now read the passage and decide if the following statements are TRUE(T)or FALSE(F). THE WINNER OF A TEACHING AWARD We are pleased to announce that the winner of this year's Teaching Award goes to Dr.Marie Dagenais.Dr.Dagenai graduated from Université de Montreal in 1983.She became an Assistant Professor in the Faculty in 1988.In 2000 she was appointed as Associate Dean,a very important role in the Faculty.In 2001 she was appointed to Associate Professor and was Professor five years later.For many years she has held important roles in the Association of Teaching and Learning,including being President of this Association in 2005-06.Similarly she has been heavily involved with the American Association of Distance Education and was that Association's President during 2008-11.She has also held a number of leadership roles in the Commission on Lifelong Education of America,one of the most important organizations in adult education. This is an incomplete list of some of the countless important roles Dagenai has had both within the University and beyond in the field of distance education in America.She is a very worthy winner of the year's Teaching Award. 操作提示:句子正确选择下拉选项框为T;句子错误选择下拉选项框为F。 1.Marie is the winner of this year's Teaching Award.[答案]T 2.Marie graduated from Yale University in 1983.[答案]F 3.Marie was appointed to Professor in 2006.[答案]T 4.Marie was the president of American Association of Distance Education during 2009-11.[答案]F 5.Marie has done a great contribution to American distance education.[答案]T 二、阅读理解:选择题(每题10分) 操作提示:通过题目中的下拉选项框选择恰当的词语补全填空。 DREAMS AND GOALS Are you waiting for your dreams to come true and change your life? I'm sorry to tell you that dreams won't come true.It's your goals {1} can forever change your life.You need to{2} goals in order to turn your dreams into reality. Don't get confused by dreams and goals.Dreams are easy.They are free,too.{3},dreams are imaginary.And they don't produce tangible results.You need to turn your dreams {4} action.You need goals to make the {5} of your dreams real. Dreams can inspire you,but goals can change your life.Goals are all about action.Goals change you and then change your life. 1.[答案]A.that 2.[答案]B.set 3.[答案]C.However 4.[答案]B.into 5.[答案]A.visions 单元自测6 Unit 6 一、选择填空 [题目]―Are you ready to take a ride in my new sports car? ―___________________ A.I don't like your sports car. B.Yes, I'd love to. C.No, I won't. [答案]B [题目]―OK,I'll drink my last can of beer when I drive home. ―___________________ A.Have fun. B.I'll drink too. C.No way.You'll be stopped by the police. [答案]C [题目]―Seat belts save lives. ―___________________ A.I won't put on my seat belt. B.I will put on my seat belt. C.It's true.I agree. [答案]C [题目]―Though I have been drinking,I can drive home safely. ―No,I will be the driver. A.When you drink, you can't drive. B.You walk home. C.You can keep drinking. [答案]A [题目]―Why did you stop my car,police officer? ―You just ran a red light. A.Your driver's license please. B.I just want to. C.No why. [答案]A [题目]Don't forget to_________your seat belt when you're driving. A.put up B.put off C.put on [答案]C [题目]He_________in jail because he broke the traffic law last night. A.was put B.drank C.was drinking [答案]B [题目]He suggested that the drunk driver_________. A.be punished B.to be punished C.punished [答案]A [题目]John_________three bottles of beer just now,so he can't drive himself home now. A.does drink B.did drink C.do drink [答案]B [题目]The_________driver was seriously hurt in the traffic accident. A.40-years-old B.40-year-old C.40 year old [答案]B [题目]The_________were shocked to see the workers pulling the car along the street. A.passers-by B.passer-bys C.passers-bys [答案]A [题目]The couple was_________that they could not drive home. A.so drunk B.too drunk C.drunk enough [答案]A [题目]The police asked the driver to_________the car to have an alcohol test. A.pull over B.pull out C.pull on [答案]A [题目]You'd better_________the car because you are drunk. A.let me drive B.let me to drive C.to let me drive [答案]A 二、翻译(每题10分) 操作提示:通过题干后的下拉框选择题目的正确答案。 1.He has drunk too much to drive home safely. A.他喝了太多酒去安全开车回家。 B.他喝了太多酒以致不能安全地开车回家。 C.他喝了太多酒也能安全开车回家。 [答案]B 2.He drank some Red Bull in order to stay sober enough to drive. A.他喝红牛是为了能保持冷静开车。 B.他喝点红酒是为了认得路回家。 C.他喝红牛是为了能足够清醒开车。 [答案]C 3.Drunk driving is a dangerous offence. A.醉驾是一种危险的攻击。 B.醉驾是一种危险的罪行。 C.酒驾是一种危险的冒犯。 [答案]B 4.Those who break the traffic law should be punished. A.那些违反交通法的人应该受到惩罚。 B.那些打破交通工具的人应该受到惩罚。 C.那些人因为受惩罚了而违反交通法。 [答案]A 5.He is facing a heavy fine because of running the red light. A.他因为冲红灯而觉得很好。 B.他冲了红灯而脸上也还很好。 C.他因为冲红灯而面受大笔罚款。 [答案]C 二、听录音,完成对话(每空10分) listen1wz.mp3 Liu Hui and Bai Mei are discussing who will be a safer driver after a party. BAI MEI:Are you ready to take a {1} in my new sports car?[答案]ride LIU HUI:Yes,but you have been {2} beer,so you'd better let me drive.[答案]drinking BAI MEI:OK,I guess I will trust you.You seem to know what you are talking about.You sure do know the law. LIU HUI:Get in the car.Don't forget to put on your seat belt. BAI MEI:Do I have to? It is a hassle. LIU HUI:Seat belts save{3},and it is the law.There can be no exceptions.It is better to be safe than sorry.[答案]lives BAI MEI:I agree.When you are around,I just feel{4}.You are a real gentleman.[答案]safer LIU HUI:I am glad to hear that.Now,my beautiful passenger,where shall I drive you? To a romantic forest? A beautiful mountain? Or just to my house for wine and dancing? BAI MEI:I just need you to drive me{5}to my house.Thanks![答案]safely LIU HUI:Sometimes it is hard to be a gentleman. 二、阅读理解:判断题(每题10分) A CAR STOPPED JUST IN THE MIDDLE OF THE STREET Joan has been charged with a misdemeanor by asking her 13-year-old son to drive,putting her child in a dangerous situation.It was Joan's 32nd birthday,so she decided to go out for dinner with her 35-year-old boyfriend,Donald,as well as her 13-year-old son,Mike.Joan was so happy that she drank two bottles of wine with her boyfriend.When it was time to go home,both Joan and Donald were too drunk to drive.They knew it clearly that both of them couldn't drive home safely after that much wine,so they sat in the back seat and asked Mike,Joan's 13-year-old son,to drive the 2008 Land Rover. Being a driver for the first time in his life,Mike could receive no help from his mom or Donald.They were too drunk to tell him clearly what to do.He started the car nervously,but when he realized he couldn't control the car at all,he was scared and depressed.He decided to stop the car and refuse to drive any further.He called the police for help.When the police arrived,they found the car was stopped right in the middle of the street. 操作提示:句子正确选择下拉选项框为T;句子错误选择下拉选项框为F。 1.Joan has been charged with driving after drinking.[答案]F 2.Mike was 35 years old.[答案]F 3.Joan and Donald were both too drunk to drive.[答案]T 4.It was the first time for Mike to drive.[答案]T 5.The police stopped Mike in the middle of the street.[答案]F 二、阅读理解:完形填空题(每空10分) 操作提示:通过题目中的下拉选项框选择恰当的词语补全填空。 Drunk driving(醉驾) has become a serious problem in China.According to the Ministry of Public Security(公安部),the police caught more than half a million drunk drivers in 2010.On the night of May 9,2011,musician Gao Xiao song ran his car into three other cars in Beijing because he drank too much{1} .He was{2}under China's new drunk driving law that came into use on May 1,2011. The new law sees drunk driving as a{3}.In the west,drunk driving is also a crime.In the US,for example,if the police catch a drunk driver,the driver will pay a{4},lose his or her{5}and even go to prison(监狱).If the driver wants to drive again,he or she has to do public service,and take part in educational programs. You may think:drunk driving is crime? Isn't this law too unkind? But experts say:not at all.They think it is to protect people's tights to life and health.Drunk driving is very dangerous! 1.[答案]B.wine 2.[答案]A.punished 3.[答案]B.crime 4.[答案]C.fine 5.[答案]C.license 单元自测7 Unit 7 一、选择填空 [题目]_________day of June is International Children's Day. A.The first B.First C.One [答案]A [题目]_________she wins_________loses,this is her last chance. A.If ……or B.Whether……or C.Whether……or not [答案]B [题目]―But actually,I'm at work.So rather not wait.Would you mind taking a message? ―Go ahead. A.No, it's my pleasure. B.No, I don't mind. C.No, not at all. [答案]C [题目]―Hello,Can I speak to Liu Hui,please? ―___________________ A.Yes, I am. B.Yes, speaking. C.Yes, you can. [答案]B [题目]―Hello,May I speak to Zhang Hua? ―___________I'm afraid he isn't in at the moment. A.OK, please wait . B.Yes, I will ask him to answer the phone. C.One moment, please. [答案]C [题目]―Is that Jim speaking? ―No.__________ A.This is Tom. B.I am Tom. C.Tom is here. [答案]A [题目]―Social Work Service Center! ―Hello,May I speak to Zhang Hua? A.Can I help you ? B.Who are you? C.Who is that? [答案]A [题目]Bankers were_________of a world banking crisis. A.fearful B.fear C.tied [答案]A [题目]He made up a good_________for staying at home. A.reason B.explanation C.excuse [答案]C [题目]He usually_________from headache. A.endures B.suffers C.receives [答案]B [题目]Listen! The baby_________in the next room. A.cries B.cried C.is crying [答案]C [题目]The government_________them with accommodation. A.offers B.gives C.provides [答案]C [题目]The old lady_________Tom for breaking the window. A.blamed B.praised C.asked [答案]A [题目]The pace of_________growth is picking up. A.economy B.economical C.economic [答案]C [题目]You are_________to finish your homework on time. A.supposing B.supposed C.not supposed [答案]B 二、听录音,判断正误(每题10分) t 7wz.mp3 操作提示:句子正确选择下拉选项框为T;句子错误选择下拉选项框为F。 1.In a close relationship or a marriage,if one person tries to control another,domestic abuse may happen.[答案]T 2.If the abusive behavior comes from a teenager,sometimes it is acceptable.[答案]F 3.Domestic abuse usually includes physical violence,verbal violence and emotional abuse.[答案]T 4.Besides the purpose of gaining and maintaining total control over someone,domestic abuse may be used for some other purposes.[答案]F 5.Domestic abuse only happens among rich people.[答案]F 二、阅读理解:填写主题句(每空10分) 操作提示:通过题目中的下拉选项框选择恰当的词语补全填空。 HOW TO HELP VICTIMS OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE Domestic violence is a very painful experience for those who have to go through it.The victims often have very low self-esteem.They tend to blame themselves for the abuse and make excuses for the abuser.Great patience and understanding are needed in order to help these victims.Then how do we deal with domestic violence? Firstly, {A; B; C; D; E}.If someone you know has unexplained injuries or seems fearful of other people in the household, she may be a victim of domestic violence.[答案]B Secondly, {A; B; C; D; E}.Talk to the victim and express understanding that she is in a difficult situation.Do not simply ask her to leave her abuser.It will not help the situation.It will make her feel more alone and bad.[答案]A Thirdly, {A; B; C; D; E}.Listen to everything the victim has to say, and do not try to give any judgment.Let the victim know that you are available to help.[答案]E Fourthly,{A; B; C; D; E}.Encourage the victim to take part in events and activities outside of the abusive relationship.Besides, provide them with information for anti-abuse programs.[答案]C Last but not least, {A; B; C; D; E}.You can always call the local Domestic Violence Help Center for help and advice.[答案]D 二、阅读理解:完形填空(每空10分) 操作提示:通过题目中的下拉选项框选择恰当的词语补全填空。 EFFECTS OF CHILD ABUSE AND NEGLECT Child abuse may leave lasting scars.Some scars are physical, but some emotional scars may affect a child's whole life.The effects of child abuse include: Lack of trust.The child needs safety physically and {A; B; C}.If a child suffers from abuse, he won't feel safe, so it is very difficult for him to learn to trust people.This may lead to difficulties when the child has to {A; B; C}good relationship with the others, because he is afraid that someone may control him. Feelings of being “worthless”.If you tell a child over and over again that he is stupid or no good, it is very hard for him to overcome the feelings, and he will accept them.When he grows up, he may not work hard for a {A; B; C} life, because he doesn't believe he can make it or he thinks of himself as worthless. Trouble in {A; B; C} emotions.If an adult once suffered from abuse in his childhood, he can't express emotions safely.{A; B; C}, the emotions are coming out in unexpected ways.He may easily get angry, even turn to drugs to numb out the painful feelings. 1. A.emotional B. verbal C. emotionally 2. A.keep B.form C. have 3. A.better B.good C.nice 4. A.to control B. controlling C.control 5. A.In addition B.By contrast C.As a result 1.[答案]C.emotionally 2.[答案]A.keep 3.[答案]A.better 4.[答案]B.controlling 5.[答案]C.As a result 单元自测8 Unit 8 一、选择填空 [题目]―___________________ ―It's dark brown. A.How about his weight? B.Is he a tall guy? C.What color is his hair? [答案]C [题目]―___________________ ―Less than 50 miles per hour. A.How fast were you driving? B.Were you driving north? C.How was the road? [答案]A [题目]―Did you see the car before it hit you? ―___________________ A.No, I didn't. B.There was no car. C.Yes, I didn't see it. [答案]A [题目]―How about his weight? ―___________________ A.He's big. B.Medium, maybe a bit on the heavy side. C.He's tall. [答案]B [题目]―Which direction were you heading? ―___________________ A.No direction. B.I was heading from east to west. C.I won't answer you. [答案]B [题目]He gave no_________of being a suspect. A.accident B.incident C.indication [答案]C [题目]Kids must_________when they walk to school. A.on guard B.be on their guard C.on their guard [答案]B [题目]The case happened_________Tuesday afternoon. A.in B.on C.at [答案]B [题目]The firefighters are going to_________the cause of the fire. A.look into B.look up C.look down [答案]A [题目]The girl_________the case to the staff when her parents arrived. A.was reporting B.reported C.were reporting [答案]A [题目]The gunman stood_________the theatre and shoot at the audience inside. A.at the front of B.in front of C.on front of [答案]A [题目]The police saw him_________on the ground when they arrived. A.to lie B.lay C.lying [答案]C [题目]The schools informed the parents_________the case immediately. A.in B.to C.of [答案]C [题目]The traffic accident_________three days ago. A.was happened B.took place C.was occurred [答案]B [题目]They often saw me_________. A.in and about B.about and out C.out and about [答案]C 二、听录音,完成对话(每空10分) 操作提示:通过题目中的下拉选项框选择恰当的词语补全填空。 T 8wz.mp3 James is reporting the car accident to the police on the spot. POLICE: Can you tell me what happened here? JAMES: Yes.I had a bad {too fast; traffic accident; coming from; driving; check on}.Look, my car looks like a squashed Coke can.[答案]traffic accident POLICE: Did you see the car before it hit you? JAMES: No, I didn't.That car was {too fast; traffic accident; coming from; driving; check on}.[答案]too fast POLICE: Which lane were you in? JAMES: I don't remember. POLICE: How fast were you {too fast; traffic accident; coming from; driving; check on} then?[答案]driving JAMES: Less than 30 miles per hour. POLICE: Which direction were you {too fast; traffic accident; coming from; driving; check on}? And which direction were you heading?[答案]coming from JAMES: I was heading from east to west. POLICE: OK, please move your car off to the side of the road.We will {too fast; traffic accident; coming from; driving; check on} it.Do you feel like you need an ambulance, sir?[答案]check on JAMES: No, I didn't get hurt.Thanks for your concern. POLICE: No problem, sir. 二、阅读理解:判断正误题(每题10分) 12 PEOPLE KILLED,50 INJURED IN DENVER MOVIE THEATER SHOOTING LOS ANGELES,July 20 (Xinhua)--A masked gunman released tear gas and opened fire into a crowded movie theater in a suburb of Denver early Friday,killing 12 people and injuring at least 50 others,police said. Aurora Police Chief Dan Oates told reporters that the shooter,aged 24,had been arrested in the parking lot behind the theater. The FBI said there was so far no indication of any links to terror groups. Some moviegoers said they thought the attack was part of the show when they saw a person appearing at the front of the theater during the movie,pointing a gun at the crowd. Police and firefighters rushed to the mall shortly after the shootings occurred at around 12:30 a.m.local time (0630 GMT). CNN reported at least 20 people were being treated for gunshot wounds in hospital,three of them in serious condition. 操作提示:句子正确选择下拉选项框为T;句子错误选择下拉选项框为F。 1.In the shooting,50 people were killed and 12 people were injured.[答案]F 2.The shooter was arrested.[答案]T 3.The FBI said that the shooter was from the terror groups.[答案]F 4.The moviegoers didn't realize the person would shoot at the crowd at first.[答案]T 5.Only the police went to the mall to help.[答案]F 二、阅读理解:选择题(每题10分) POLICE INVESTIGATING CHILD LURING CASE Sank police were investigating a possible child luring case near a primary school. It happened on Tuesday afternoon,during the lunch hour.Mary,a student of John Lake School was approached by two men in a black van.She refused and ran away.When she arrived at school,she reported it to the school staff. The schools and the police took it seriously.The schools wrote a letter to parents immediately,informing them of the case and making safety suggestions.Police are looking into the matter. Police responded to the case as soon as they received the report.It's a matter of public safety,said the police spokesperson.We want to make sure everybody,including kids,adults and people out and about are safe.So,we take this very seriously. Police were making some safety suggestions for the students.Police asked students to always be on their guard when walking to school.Kids were encouraged to walk in pairs and walk in the daylight where it's well lit.One of the police officer said,… Students should try to walk where there are people around,and always let somebody,your family or friends,know where you are going. 操作提示:通过题干后的下拉框选择题目的正确答案。 1.The two men in the black van_______. A.knew Mary B.was the school staff C.probably wanted to lure Mary [答案]C 2.Mary is probably a_______school student. A.kindergarten(幼儿园) B.primary C.middle [答案]B 3._______too the case seriously. A.The schools B.The police C.Both of the above [答案]C 4.In order to be safe when going to school,kids should _______. A.go to school on their own B.take self-defense sprayers(自卫喷雾器) C.not tell anyone where they’re going [答案]B 5.This case indicated that_______should pay attention to the safety problems. A.the public B.the parents C.only school kids [答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 20 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    国开(中央电大)专科《人文英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    单元自测1 Unit 1题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜索题目一、选择填空[题目]— Hi! How are you doing.?— ________________[答案]C....

    2年前   
    23494    0

    电大专科《人文英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目为随机, 用查找功能(Ctrl+F) 搜索题目[题目]_____dangerous it is to ride fast on a busy road![答案] How[题目]_____pi...

    2年前   
    2413    0

    3937国开(中央电大)专科《人文英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    一、选择填空题[题目]_________dangerous it is to ride fast on a busy road![答案]How[题目]_________pity you miss...

    8个月前   
    326    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    一、选择填空题[题目]_________dangerous it is to ride fast on a busy road![答案]How[题目]_________pity you miss...

    4个月前   
    303    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《人文英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04014; 适用专业及层次:法学、广告、汉语言文学、教育管理、社会工作、小学教育和学前教育专科; 考试平台:http://www.ouchn.cn。单元自测...

    2年前   
    10963    0

    「2022秋期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    一、选择填空题[题目]_____dangerous it is to ride fast on a busy road!A.What aB.WhatC.How[答案]C[题目]_____pity...

    1个月前   
    22    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案(精华版)

    一、选择填空[题目]―Hi! How are you doing?―___________________[答案]C.I'm doing well.附:[题目]—嗨!你好吗?—_________...

    8个月前   
    461    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《管理英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程编号:04017。 适用专业及层次:城市轨道交通运营管理、工商管理(工商企业管理方向)、工商管理(市场营销方向)、旅游(酒店管理方向)、旅游(旅游管理方向)和行政管理专科。 ...

    2年前   
    11336    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《理工英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    单元自测1 试题及答案题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜索题目[题目]--- Haven't seen you for ages, Mike. ________________.---...

    2年前   
    3646    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《理工英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04005; 适用专业:道路桥梁工程施工与管理、工程造价管理、机械设计与自动化、计算机网络技术、计算机信息管理、建筑施工与管理、水利水电工程与管理和汽车运用与维修技术专...

    2年前   
    6733    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索试题及答案。单元自测1 试题及答案一、选择题[题目]―Do you have much experience with caring for babie...

    4个月前   
    276    0

    「最新」国开电大专科《理工英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [最新]国开电大专科《理工英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜索题目单元自测1 试题及答案l [题目]— _________________...

    11个月前   
    607    0

    3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索题目[题目]―_________________.―I’m very glad to hear that.[答案]I’m sure to come on time...

    4个月前   
    143    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《管理英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04018; 适用专业及层次:行政管理; 考试平台:http://www.ouchn.cn。单元自测1 试题及答案题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜...

    2年前   
    6836    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《理工英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04006; 适用专业:道路桥梁工程施工与管理、工程造价管理、机械设计与自动化、计算机网络技术、计算机信息管理、建筑施工与管理、水利水电工程与管理和汽车运用与维修技术专...

    2年前   
    3344    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《商务英语1》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04009。适用专业及层次:电子商务、工商管理(市场营销方向)、会计学(财务会计方向)、金融(保险方向)、金融(货币银行方向)、金融(金融与财务方向)、物流管理和物业管理专科。平...

    2年前   
    6680    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《人文英语4》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [题目]– Do you think I can borrow your bike for a few hours?– ________________________________[答案]I...

    2年前   
    2757    0

    「最新」国开(中央电大)本科《人文英语4》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [最新]国开电大本科《人文英语4》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜索题目单元自测1 试题及答案l [题目]– Do you think I c...

    11个月前   
    752    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《人文英语3》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [题目]—Do you have much experience with caring for babies?—________.[答案]Yes, I do. I often take car...

    2年前   
    2166    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《理工英语3》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [题目]— Could you please connect me with the HR Department?— _______[答案]Hold on a minute, please....

    2年前   
    4085    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-07-26

    下载需要 20 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档