「2022秋期版」3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库


    [2022秋期版]3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试 第二大题词汇与结构题库 说明:试题随机组合。 [首字母音序A] ______a coineidence!I didn't expect to meet you here. A.How B.What C.That [答案]B A company can advertise in various ways,_______how much it wishes to spend. A.resulting from B.depending on C.looking after [答案]B A company can advertise in various ways,depending on______it wishes to spend. A.how far B.how long C.how much [答案]C A company can advertise in______ways,depending on how much it wishes to spend. A.peculiar B.various C.serious [答案]B A good advertising program tells potential customers the benefits______the use of products. A.deriving from B.to derive from C.derived from [答案]C A good advertising program tells potential customers______. A.why they need the product B.why do they need the product C.why they don't need the product [答案]A A healthy diet should contain all the necessary______. A.nutrition B.nutritious C.nutrients [答案]C A large volume of sales______result in a low profit margin,therefore,it is important for marketers to focus on their profitable sales volume. A.will B.must C.may [答案]C A situation analysis can help define the problem and make clear what additional information______. A.is needed B.needed C.needs [答案]A A successful program also tells the consumer how the product is better than similar offerings by______. A.managers B.partners C.competitors [答案]C A successful program also tells the consumer how the product is better than similar offerings_competitors. A.with B.for C.by [答案]C About ten years ago,we shopped only at local stores in the market place______cash. A.used B.using C.to use [答案]B Another principle for a business is_______that profitable sales volume is than maximum sales volume. A.the more important B.most important C.more important [答案]C Any advice you give us will be kept strictly______. A.secret B.unknown C.confidential [答案]C As it is known that the aim of every business is to make______profit as possible. A.as many B.as much C.more [答案]B ATM s have become very useful______they allow you to check balances,make deposit,withdraw funds and transfer money. A.instead B.because C.then [答案]B [首字母音序B] Business ethics______not about personality,though a good personality is valuable. A.is B.are C.do [答案]A [首字母音序C] Consumers can’t digest too much information on a web page,resulting______low rates of return. A.with B.in C.at [答案]B Consumption and investment,meanwhile,________4.5 and 1.2 percentage points of first-quarter growth respectively. A.applied for B.appealed to C.accounted for [答案]C Consumption and investment,meanwhile,accounted for 4.5 and 1.2 percentage points of first-quarter growth______. A.respectfully B.respectively C.respectably [答案]B Consumption and investment,meanwhile,accounted for 4.5 and 1.2 percentage points of first-quarter growth_______. A.respectful B.respectable C.respectively [答案]C Corporate advertising comes________three different types:image advertising,opinion advertising and investment advertising. A.in B.with C.out [答案]A Corporate advertising is not______concerned with increasing the sales of a particular product or service. A.professionally B.directly C.completely [答案]B Could you please______that they have sufficient funds to cover this amount? A.comfort B.confirm C.conclude [答案]B [首字母音序D] Denial,do you know how to register______the taxation bureau now? A.on B.for C.with [答案]C [首字母音序E] Events resulting from a loss of trust are being seen now and then and they affect society in many_____ways. A.definite B.desired C.unfortunate [答案]C Experts suggest______a different password for every website you visit,and changing the password every few months. A.using B.to use C.use [答案]A [首字母音序H] His failure______not working hard enough. A.resulted in B.benefited from C.acted on [答案]A [首字母音序I] ______it may lead to,they always pursue the profit maximization. A.No matter where B.No matter what C.No matter how [答案]B I have just_______some American dollars into Renminbi Yuan. A.been changed B.changed C.been changing [答案]B I have just______some dollars into Renminbi. A.been changed B.changed C.been changing [答案]B I know personal selling is also a very effective tool for building______buyers’ confidence. A.to B.up C.with [答案]B I know personal selling is also a very effective tool for________buyers’ confidence. A.setting up B.building up C.bringing up [答案]B I know personal selling is also a very effective tool______building______buyers confidence. A.for…to B.for…up C.to…with [答案]B If customers______,there is a chance that they will be retained for along time and possibly permanently. A.satisfy B.have satisfied C.are satisfied [答案]C If you fail to honor the contract,we______to cancel it. A.entitle B.are entitled C.will entitle [答案]B In China,Taobao is one of______e-commerce sites. A.most popular B.the most popular C.more popular [答案]B In my opinion,the first thing______is what tools we should use.(考点:不定式结构的用法) A.to be discussed B.discussed C.discussing [答案]A In my opinion,the first thing______is what tools we should use. A.to discuss B.to be discussed C.discussed [答案]B In view of our long-standing business________,we can consider a price reduction. A.contacts B.friends C.relations [答案]C Increasingly,online marketing is no longer just an option.It is a_______. A.business B.necessity C.communication [答案]B It aims at increasing sales by making a product or service known to a wider______. A.witness B.audience C.evidence [答案]B It aims at increasing sales by_______a product or service_______to a wider audience. A.making…known B.making…to know C.to make…knowing [答案]A It assures that you are dealing with a_______business partner. A.trustworthy B.confidential C.ethics [答案]A It can be aimed______individuals with select surfing behavior. A.to B.in C.at [答案]C It is everyone's legal duty to pay tax______taxes contribute to the country and create benefits for everyone. A.although B.when C.because [答案]C It is important to protect your______information when banking online. A.individual B.personal C.plenty [答案]B It is just not possible for managers to keep up with all of the changes______in their markets. A.to take place B.taking place C.being taking place [答案]B It is nowadays very easy for people to________their money at ATM s. A.deposit B.devote C.demand [答案]A It will take at least two weeks just to get the storyboard______. A.written up B.write up C.to write up [答案]A It will take at least two weeks just to get the storyboard______. A.write up B.writing up C.written up [答案]C [首字母音序M] ______more manageable,we divided the sandbags on to two pallets(平板车) . A.To make it B.Making it C.Make it [答案]A Many of the larger banks may______financial instruments. A.deal with B.deal out C.deal in [答案]C Marketing theory states that marketing managers should______the needs of customers. A.meet B.involve C.measure [答案]A Mobile banking functions nearly______telephone banking,except that information is carried by Short Message Service. A.as the same B.the same as C.as same the [答案]B Mobile banking functions nearly______telephone banking. A.the same as B.as same as C.as the same [答案]A Money simplifies the______of goods by providing a mutually acceptable item for exchange. A.selection B.process C.exchange [答案]C [首字母音序N] No matter what it may lead to,they always_______the profit maximization. A.persuade B.pursue C.prepare [答案]B No matter what it may lead to,they always______the profit maximization. A.pursue B.respect C.perform [答案]A No matter______it may lead to,they always pursue the profit maximization. A.where B.what C.how [答案]B Now a new world______to people around the globe through the World Wide Web. A.has been opened up B.opened up C.open up [答案]A Now we are able to browse_______shops in the world in our own home. A.the most fancy B.fanciest C.the fanciest [答案]C Nowadays,more and more attention is being paid______Business Ethics. A.to B.for C.of [答案]A [首字母音序O] ______,our customer was very happy with the quality of service. A.Regardless of it B.Helpless to do C.Needless to say [答案]C ______our income is,______tax we should pay. A.The highest,the most B.Higher,more C.The higher,the more [答案]C ______our income is,______tax we should pay. A.The higher,the more B.Higher,more C.The highest,the most [答案]A On arrival,our staff______the customer with placing the sandbags down off the vehicle. A.assisted B.sustained C.attracted [答案]A One major benefit of online advertising is the immediate spread of information ______by geography or time. A.that limits B.that is not limited C.which is limited [答案]B One of the basic functions of a bank is to provide services______the storing and management of money. A.instead of B.related to C.subject to [答案]B One of the basic functions of a bank is______services related to the storing and management of money. A.provide B.to provide C.provided [答案]B Online computer systems help us provide a______service to our customers. A.speed B.speedy C.speedily [答案]B Online marketing allows businesses to reach a wider market while______costs,______time and eliminating tons of paperwork. A.to cut,to save B.cutting,saving C.cut,save [答案]B Online marketing allows businesses to reach a wider market while______costs,saving time and eliminating tons of paperwork. A.to cut B.cutting C.cut [答案]B Our advertising rates are______size and location.A.depended onB.put onC.based on[答案]C Our bank consists of many departments,each of______is responsible for a particular area of business. A.which B.that C.what [答案]A Our bank consists of many departments,each of______is responsible for a particular area of business. A.that B.which C.what [答案]B Our bank consists of many departments,each of______is responsible for a particular area of business. A.what B.that C.which [答案]C Our current agent agreements are______regions. A.broken in B.broken up with C.broken into [答案]C Our new supply chain______by the management. A.has really been pushed B.has really pushed C.did really push [答案]A [首字母音序P] People are allowed to______their money at AT Ms. A.devote B.deposit C.demand [答案]B People can’t bear this kind of behavior and the businesses responsible must______. A.to be closed B.closeup C.be closed down [答案]C Please transfer the remaining account balance,after deducting all______bank charges(if any) to our A/C 7654321. A.relevant B.permanent C.average [答案]A [首字母音序R] ______rate is 3%for income between 3,501 and 5,000,while______rate is 45%for income over 80,000. A.Low…high B.The lowest…the high C.The lowest…the highest [答案]C Remember we want to create a forward-looking image as well as increase the______of our brand. A.award B.availability C.awareness [答案]C Remember we want to create a forward-looking image______increase the awareness of our brand. A.as well as B.instead of C.apart from [答案]A Remember we want to create a forward-looking image so as to increase________the of our brand. A.consciousness B.awareness C.broadness [答案]B [首字母音序S] ______sour income is,______tax we should pay. A.The highest,the most B.Higher,more C.The higher,the more [答案]C Sometimes it______over half the total time spent on a research problem. A.takes up B.takes off C.takes on [答案]A [首字母音序T] ______the problem is the most important and often the most difficult step in the process. A.Define B.To be defined C.Defining [答案]C Tax,______can be used in public services,is very important to our country. A.what B.that C.which [答案]C Tax,______can be used in public services,is very important to our country. A.which B.that C.what [答案]A The company owns branches not only in Europe______in North America. A.but B.but also C.as well as [答案]B The digital image processing of this copier is a prime reason you can______it. A.deal with B.count on C.give up [答案]B The Digital Image Processing of this copier is a prime reason you can______on it. A.account B.count C.discount [答案]B The finished pro duet is comparable to one that has been______edited. A.profitably B.probably C.professionally [答案]C The finished product is comparable to one that______. A.has professionally edited B.has been professionally edited C.is professionally edited [答案]B The finished product is comparable to one that________. A.has really been pushed B.has been professionally edited C.did really push [答案]B The ideal money is something______acceptable,easily stored and transported. A.partially B.probably C.universally [答案]C The only thing for you to do is________the form and sign it. A.to fill in B.fill in C.filling in [答案]B The only thing for you______is to fill in a form and sign it. A.doing B.do C.to do [答案]C The Operations Department is the one which takes care______the day-to-day business of the bank. A.the most of B.most of C.most [答案]B The participation of environmental protection is also the path______for a company's development. A.sustainable B.moderate C.continuous [答案]A The participation of environmental protection is also the______path for a company's development. A.continuous B.moderate C.sustainable [答案]C The profitable sales volume is the volume of sales that actually will______business the most profit. A.earn B.get C.take [答案]A The question______whether insurance against all risks will be necessary. A.remains B.keeps C.contains [答案]A The question______whether insurance against all risks will be necessary. A.contains B.keeps C.remains [答案]C The sandbags stopped her property from______. A.to be flooding B.being flooded C.being flooding [答案]B The sandbags stopped her property from______. A.to be flooding B.being flooding C.being flooded [答案]C The Smart Color Laser Copier is comparable______professional editing. A.to B.on C.at [答案]A The________sales volume is the volume of sales that actually will earn business the most profit. A.practical B.professional C.profitable [答案]C There have certainly been some challenges,but I'd say we're______to hit our targets for the year's end. A.on road B.onsite C.on track [答案]C This is one of the main ways______a business learns what customers want. A.which B.of C.that [答案]C Those enterprises that only seek profits without awareness of______protection are short-sighted. A.sustainable B.environmental C.social [答案]B [首字母音序V] ______view of our long-standing business relations,we can consider a price reduction. A.In B.With C.On [答案]A [首字母音序W] We are dissatisfied with the services________your bank. A.provided that B.to provide for C.provided by [答案]C We are full of confidence______the Chinese market. A.in B.on C.with [答案]A We are full of confidence______the Chinese market. A.on B.in C.with [答案]B We are under the______to finish the TV commercial before the deadline. A.fire B.gun C.sea [答案]B We have to______these details by the 15th of this month at the latest. A.breakout B.hammer out C.checkout [答案]B We need to select the best salesmen to establish an_______relationship with buyers. A.interactive B.international C.intellectual [答案]A We regret to______you that your request of commodity inspection has not been accepted. A.extend B.inform C.assure [答案]B We won’t entertain your claim_____the inspection certification from the Commodity Inspection Bureau. A.unless you will have B.unless you don’t have C.unless you have [答案]C We won't entertain your claim_____the inspection certification from the Commodity Inspection Bureau. A.unless you will have B.unless you have C.unless you don't have [答案]B We won't let you into the park______the valid pass for this month. A.unless you will have B.unless you don't have C.unless you have [答案]C We________the receipt for the draft,and be good enough to overlook our request for a remittance. A.encircle B.enclose C.enrich [答案]B We______a copy of the statement for your reference. A.enclose B.encircle C.enrich [答案]A We______so many changes over the past few months. A.are undertaking B.are to undertake C.have undertaken [答案]C We’ll accept the goods______the results from the two inspections are identical. A.only if B.if only C.even if [答案]A We'll accept the goods______the results from the two inspections are identical. A.if only B.only if C.even if [答案]B Well,I will get the market survey______with my colleagues. A.started B.start C.to be started [答案]A We're also thinking about______this strategy to other segments of the market. A.expanding B.exciting C.extracting [答案]A What a______! I didn’t expect to meet you here. A.incidence B.accident C.coincidence [答案]C What’s the insurance______for the shipment? A.rate B.value C.ratio [答案]A What's the insurance_______for the shipment? A.ratio B.value C.rate [答案]C When data______,it has to be analyzed to decide what it all means. A.had been collected B.has collected C.has been collected [答案]C Who______the inspection certificate? A.publishes B.issues C.suggests [答案]B [首字母音序Y] You should be confident with our products,______enjoys a high prestige among the consumers. A.what B.that C.which [答案]C You should make sure that your password is long enough to prevent it______being easily hacked. A.in 撤B.from C.out [答案]B You should make sure that your password is long enough to______it from being easily hacked. A.prepare B.pronounce C.prevent [答案]C Your kind co-operation_______will be highly appreciated. A.in this regard B.in this way C.in this method [答案]A Your kind co-operation______this regard will be highly appreciated. A.on B.in C.from [答案]B 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    「2022秋期版」3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    [2022春期]3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试题库说明:试题为随机组合。第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-As you know,I’m not quite fami...

    1个月前   
    27    0

    「2022秋期版」3897国开电大专科《商务英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022秋期版]3897国开电大专科《商务英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序18]18 of the EU members have replace...

    2个月前   
    92    0

    「2022秋期版」3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022秋期版]3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序A]A good boss is the one who can____...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022秋期版]1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]__...

    2天前   
    0    0

    「2022春期」3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    [2022春期]3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试题库说明:试题为随机组合。第一大题 交际用语第一类:首句为空白的试题[次句首字母C]―__________________...

    3个月前   
    82    0

    「2022秋期版」3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库

    [2022秋期版]3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序15]15 tons of goods can’t simply disapp...

    1个月前   
    59    0

    「2022秋期版」3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序A]-As you know,I’m not quite familiar...

    1个月前   
    57    0

    「2022秋期版」3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第三大题阅读理解选择题库

    [2022秋期版]3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第三大题阅读理解选择题库说明:试题随机组合。[短文首字母音序B]Bob:We've undertaken so many ch...

    1个月前   
    29    0

    「2022秋期版」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [首字母音序A]________,after introduction,you can ask about their journey.A.Breaking the ice B.Broken t...

    1个月前   
    22    0

    「2022秋期版」3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022秋期版]3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》期末一体化考试第二题词汇与结构题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序A]All the trees_______last summer.回撤A...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期」3938国开专科《管理英语2》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [首字母音序A]_________a company really wants is a candidate has_________the right skills.A.What...that...

    1个月前   
    32    0

    「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022秋期]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库[首字母音序A]__________a result of his hard work, he gaine...

    2个月前   
    71    0

    「2022年秋期版」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022年秋期版]1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]A p...

    5天前   
    0    0

    「2022年秋期版」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022年秋期版]1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]A c...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(排序考试版)

    3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(排序考试版)说明:试题已经排序,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。_________a coineidence!I ...

    9个月前   
    217    0

    「2022秋期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇语法题库

    [首字母音序A]A car accident can happen__________you least expect it.A.whenB.butC.otherwise[答案]AA car a...

    1个月前   
    25    0

    3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末纸质考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案6.The profitable sales volume is the volume of sales that will actually_________busin...

    4个月前   
    75    0

    3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末纸质考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(排序版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题;可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。_________a coineidence!I didn't expect to meet you here.[2021年...

    4个月前   
    111    0

    「2022秋期版」3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    [2022秋期版]3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末一体化考试题库说明:试题为随机组合。第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]―Any suggestions for my meetin...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」3897国开电大专科《商务英语1》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库

    [2022秋期版]3897国开电大专科《商务英语1》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序A]A free market is an economic system i...

    2个月前   
    54    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-08-10

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档