「2022秋期版」1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库


    [2022秋期版]1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试 第一大题交际用语题库 说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。 [首字母音序A] ―________________ ―According to law,they refer to transportation,construction,finance,insurance and the like. A.Do you know taxable services? B.How do you like taxable services? C.What do you mean by taxable services? [答案]C ―________________ ―Alright,I will try my best. A.Do you know about business tax? B.What do you think about business tax? C.Can you give me a brief introduction about business tax? [答案]C ―And could you give me your signature here? ―___________________ A.Oh,I don't have my signature with me today. B.Sorry?I'm afraid I didn't quite catch that. C.What do you think of my handwriting? [答案]B [首字母音序B] ―But what do you want me to do there? ―___________________. A.Thank you for doing me such a favor. B.You have to give a presentation on what our products are. C.Could I get an estimate before placing an order? [答案]B ―By the way,what do you want me to do there? ―___________________ A.Take it easy.I'll be there on time. B.Thank you for doing me such a favor. C.You have to give a presentation on what our products are. [答案]C [首字母音序C] ―Can you show me the schedule? ―___________________. A.You won't miss the plane B.Sure,a tight schedule as usual C.Don't worry.I can help you with that [答案]B ―Can you show me the schedule? ―___________________ A.Don't worry.I can help you with that B.You won't miss the plane C.Sure,a tight schedule as usual [答案]C [首字母音序D] ―Does modern logistics mean transportation and delivery? ―____________,Modern logistics is more about effective and efficient flow of materials and information. A.Yes,you're right B.No,it's not the whole story C.No,you're absolutely wrong [答案]B ―Does modern logistics mean transportation and delivery? ―____________,Modern logistics is more about effective and efficient flow of materials and information. A.Yes,you're right B.No,it's not the whole story C.No,you're wrong [答案]B ―Don't hesitate to click on our website when you need us. ―__________.Thank you. A.I can B.I will C.I was [答案]B ―Don't hesitate to click on our website when you need us. ―__________.Thank you. A.Yeah,I can B.Sure,I will C.Of course,I know [答案]B ―Don't hesitate to click on our website when you need us. ―__________.Thank you. A.I can B.I will C.I know [答案]B [首字母音序E] ―Excuse me,______________. ―It stands for strengths,weaknesses,opportunities and threats. A.how do you know by SWOT? B.what do you mean by SWOT? C.what is your meaning by SWOT? [答案]B [首字母音序F] ―________________ ―For individual income tax,it is within the first 7 days. A.What is the deadline for tax declaration? B.What do you mean by taxable services? C.What do you think of the deadline for tax declaration? [答案]A [首字母音序G] ―Good afternoon.Can I help you? ―___________________ ―A deposit account or a current account? A.Thank you.I'd like to order a checkbook. B.Sorry,I don't have a bank account at all. C.Yes,I'd like to open an account. [答案]C ―Good morning.______________Madam? ―Good morning!I need a check to send to my publisher in New York. A.What can I do for you, B.What do you want to buy, C.Why do you come here, [答案]A ―Good morning.______________? ―Good morning!I need a check to send to my publisher in New York. A.What can I do for you,Madam B.What do you want to buy,Madam C.Why do you come here,Madam [答案]A ―Good morning.Far East Logistics Company.__________. ―Good morning.This is Maggie Bonner.I would like to know more about your products. A.Who is that calling? B.What do you want? C.May I help you? [答案]C ―Good morning.Far East Logistics Company.__________. ―Good morning.This is Maggie Bonner,I would like to know your freight forwarding business. A.May I help you? B.What do you want? C.Who is that calling? [答案]A ―Good morning.Far East Logistics Company.__________. ―Good morning.This is Maggie Bonner.I would like to know your freight forwarding business. A.Who is that calling? B.What do you want? C.May I help you? [答案]C [首字母音序H] ―Hello!__________? ―Hello,this is Michael from Tianjin Vanguard Trading Inc. A.Who are you? B.What are you? C.Who is that? [答案]C ―Hello,this is Steven Smith.Nice to hear your voice again. ―Hi,Mr.Smith.________ A.Do you know the coverage of your freight forwarding business? B.Please tell me the coverage of your freight forwarding business. C.I would like to know more about the coverage of your freight forwarding business. [答案]C ―Hello,this is Steven Smith.Nice to hear your voice again. ―Hi,Mr.Smith._________. A.Do you know the coverage of your freight forwarding business? B.Please tell me the coverage of your freight forwarding business. C.I would like to know about the coverage of your freight forwarding business. [答案]C ―Hello,this is Steven Smith.Nice to hear your voice again. ―Hi,Mr.Smith.__________. A.Do you know the coverage of your freight forwarding business? B.You've got to tell me the coverage of your freight forwarding business. C.I would like to know about the coverage of your freight forwarding business. [答案]C ―Hello,this is Steven Smith.Nice to hear your voice again. ―Hi,Mr.Smith.__________the coverage of your freight forwarding business? A.Do you know B.Please tell me C.I would like to know about [答案]C [首字母音序I] _________It includes merchandise,packaging and shipping,duty if required,any taxes and insurance. A.Could I get an estimate before placing an order? B.What does the estimate include? C.How many would you like to order? [答案]B ―I think a bus stop advertisement is a very wise chance to promote our products. ―___________________. A.You said it. B.Our products are popular. C.I don’t like advertisement. [答案]A ―I think a bus stop advertisement is a very wise chance to promote our products. ―___________________ A.Our products are popular. B.You said it. C.I don't like advertisement. [答案]B ―I'm afraid we put less emphasis on the overall design of the whole project. ―___________________ A.This is obviously too heavy.People won't be able to carry it. B.We'd better use light ones,They make the audience feel comfortable. C.Our main goal is to establish our brand name among our target audience. [答案]C [首字母音序K] ―Kathy,I'd like you to meet Maggie Jacobs. ―_________,Maggie.You're doing a great job. A.I'm pleased to meet you B.It's great to see you again C.I'm happy to meet you too [答案]A [首字母音序M] ―May I suggest the sales start on or about October 1? ―___________________. [答案]Great.We can start to prepare for the big event. ―May I suggest the sales start on or about October 1? ―___________________ A.What do you mean? B.I like sales. C.Great [答案]C ―Morning,Maggie.Could you talk briefly about your career development? ―___________________. A.Morning,Mr.Marx.Nice to meet you. B.Sorry,Mr.Marx.I don't like my boss at all Sure,Mr.Marx. C.Thanks for giving me this opportunity.I started as a clerk in the… [答案]C [首字母音序O] ―___________________ ―OK.We have 8 major retailers running demonstrations at most branches,and… A.Quality is the focus of the ad campaign. B.A good advertising campaign will increase our sales. C.Let's go over our promotion plans again,shall we? [首字母音序T] ―________________ ―Thank you.I must say I have a great staff. A.I'd like you to meet Joe Stevens.He's our sales team head.The Sales Department has more than 50 employees. B.Please allow me to introduce my colleague to you.She is the Purchasing Manager. C.It's a pleasure to meet you,Ben.So you're the one responsible for those outstanding sales figures I've seen. [答案]C ―________________ ―They refer to the royalties,including patent right,copy right,trademark right,and so on. A.What are intangible assets? B.What about the tax base? C.How about the tax rate? [答案]A ―________________ ―They refer to the royalties,including patent right,copyright,trademark right,and so on. A.What about the tax base? B.How about the tax rate? C.What are intangible assets? [答案]C ―________________ ―Thank you.I must say I have a great staff. A.I'd like you to meet Joe Stevens.He's our sales team head.The Sales Department has more than 50 employees. B.Please allow me to introduce my colleague to you.She is the Purchasing Manager. C.It's a pleasure to meet you,Ben.So you're the one responsible for those outstanding sales figures I've seen. [答案]C ―Then,what kind of music are you going to have in the background? ―___________________ A.This is obviously too heavy.People won't be able to carry it. B.We'd better use light ones.They make the audience feel comfortable. C.Our main goal is to establish our brand name among our target audience. [答案]B [首字母音序U] ―________________ ―Usually,the similar contracts signed with other consignees are based on 12months. A.What is the deadline for the construction? B.How long is your consignment term,normally? C.What do you think of the paperwork for the contract? [答案]B [首字母音序W] ―________________ ―We are headquartered in Shanghai. A.How about the departmental structure in the headquarters? B.What is your company profile? C.Where are your headquarters? [答案]C ―________________ ―We offer special services such as personal belongings,express,holiday pick-up and delivery services and so on. A.What kind of special services do you offer? B.How would you offer your special services? C.Why do you offer your special services? [答案]A ―________________ ―Well,it is a separate department.But there are two laboratories,one at each production plant. A.What about the training manager and the human resources manager? B.What about the board of directors and the chairman? C.What about the Research and Development Department? [答案]C ―We would like to place an order for some of your C&.Z desk units. ―___________________ A.Certainly,we keep a large supply in stock B.Delivery dates depend on your location C.We recommend payment by letter of credit [答案]A ―We would like to place an order for some of your C&Z desk units. ―___________________. A.Thank you very much.We keep a large supply in stock. B.Certainly,delivery dates depend on your location. C.We recommend payment by letter of credit. [答案]A ―We would like to place an order for some of your C&-Z desk units. ―___________________ A.Great!We keep a large supply in stock. B.Excellent!Delivery dates depend on your location. C.Of course,we recommend payment by letter of credit. [答案]A ―What about the commission? ―___________________. A.It's a general practice everywhere else. B.Of course,I'd give you our lowest quotation. C.I’m afraid you have to tell me,first,how large your order is going to be. [答案]C ―What about the commission? ―___________________ A.It's a general practice everywhere else. B.Of course,I'd give you our lowest quotation. C.I'm afraid you have to tell me how large your order is going to be. [答案]C ―What about the commission? ―___________________ A.Of course,I'd give you our lowest quotation B.I'm afraid you have to tell me how large your order is going to be C.It's a general practice everywhere else [答案]B ―What are they?________? ―It's a secret.But I'll give you some hints,anyway. A.Is it a secret B.Can I have an idea about them C.Why do you keep it a secret [答案]B ―What can I do for you,Madam? ―_______ remit 500 yuan in cash to my son in Beijing University. A.You'd better B.I'd like to C.I'm asking you to [答案]B ―What can I do for you,Madam? ―___________________ A.You'd better remit 500 yuan in cash to my son in Beijing University. B.I'd like to remit 500 yuan in cash to my son in Beijing University. C.I'd rather remit 500 yuan in cash to my son in Beijing University. [答案]B ―What can I do for you,Madam? ―_______500 yuan in cash to my son in Beijing University. A.You'd better remit B.I'd like to remit C.I'd rather remit [答案]B ―What does CIF refer to? ―___________________. [答案]It refers to cost,insurance and freight ―What is it in particular you're interested in? ―___________________. [答案]Your kitchenware,I suppose. ―What is the criminal limit? ―___________________. [答案]The amount exceeds 10% of the amount that he should declare. ―What kind of music are you going to have in the background? ―Light ones._________. A.I have a totally different idea. B.It makes the audience feel comfortable. C.I think we can run billboard advertising. [答案]B ―Why did you choose our company? ―___________________. A.Please speak up a little bit. B.I'm afraid I can't understand you. C.Sorry,I didn't catch that.Would you say it again? [答案]C [首字母音序Y] ―________________ ―Yes,certainly.We are a medium firm with about two thousand people in two different plants. A.Do you have nine departments in your company? B.Could you tell me how your company is actually organized? C.Can you tell me a little more about the four branch offices? [答案]B ―________________ ―Yes,I will try my best. A.Do you know about business tax? B.What do you think about business tax? C.Can you give me a brief introduction about it? [答案]C ―________________? ―Yes,I will try my best. A.Do you know about value added tax B.Can you give me a brief introduction about value added tax C.What do you think about value added tax [答案]B ―You need to pay a visit to our important customers from Chamberlain Automation Systems Company inWashington. ―___________________. A.Sorry,can you repeat the name of the company? B.Can't you repeat the name of the company? C.What's the name of the company? [答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    「2022秋期版」1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]―Am...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末纸质考试写作题题库

    [2022秋期版]1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末纸质考试写作题题库根据要求写作文---[写封求职信][试题一]根据要求写作文。Write a covering letter.You a...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序C]―Coul...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序B]―Br...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第三大题阅读选择题库

    [2022秋期版]1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第三大题阅读选择题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序B]Bei...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022秋期版]1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]__...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题;可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。__________It includes merchandise,packaging and shipping,duty ...

    6个月前   
    139    0

    1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Hello,this is Steven Smith.Nice to hear your voice...

    6个月前   
    73    0

    「2022秋期版」1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字音序3]―3D ...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022年秋期版」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022年秋期版]1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]―_...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    「2022年秋期版」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022年秋期版]1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]―_...

    3个月前   
    0    0

    「2022春期」1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试第一题交际用语题库

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题;适用于2022年7月期末纸质考试。第一类:空在最前面的试题[次句首字音序E]—______—Everything is going smoothly.[答案]Wh...

    5个月前   
    126    0

    「2022秋期版」1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    说明:更新至2022年7月试题。[首字母音序A]―_________about it now?―Every time a customer has complained we’ve follow...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序考试版)

    1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库[排序考试版]说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。__________It includes merchandis...

    11个月前   
    227    0

    「2022秋期版」3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序A]-As you know,I’m not quite familiar...

    3个月前   
    57    0

    「2022秋期版」3897国开电大专科《商务英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3897国开电大专科《商务英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序B]-______________.-Besides Bank of Ch...

    3个月前   
    27    0

    「2022秋期版」1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题题库

    说明:适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化考试。[首字母音序A]A sales department consists of many people who are based in differ...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。—___________[内部资料]—Everything is going smoothly.[答案]What do you think of everythi...

    6个月前   
    123    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题2021年7月试题及答案1.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow.―___________________A.See you lat...

    7个月前   
    223    0

    「2022秋期版」1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末纸质考试写作题题库

    [2022秋期版]1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末纸质考试写作题题库根据要求写作文---[写一封加薪申请书][试题一]According to the following informa...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-09-28

    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档