「2022秋期版」1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库


    [2022秋期版]1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试 第一大题交际用语题库 说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。 [首字母音序B] ―Brand was Jane's brother ! ―No wonder________! A.Jane was very popular in the school B.Brand never talked about the issue C.he reminded me so much of Jane [答案]C ―Brand was Jane's brother! ―______he reminded me so much of Jane! A.No doubt B.Above all C.No wonder [答案]C [首字母音序C] ―Cherry what do you think of today' s English homework? ―___________________ A.A little difficult. B.The teacher assigned a lot. C.No problem. [答案]A ―Could you please help me choose an MP 4 player online? ―________,My computer doesn't work. A.I don't agree B.I'm afraid I can't C.I hope so [答案]B ―Could you please help me choose an MP4 player online? ―I'm afraid I can't.________ A.I'm using the player now myself. B.Something is wrong with my computer. C.You shouldn't rely on others to do it for you. [答案]B ―Could you please help me choose an MP4 player online? ―I'm afraid I can't.________ A.I'm using the player now myself. B.You shouldn't rely on others to do it for you. C.Something is wrong with my computer. [答案]C [首字母音序D] ―____________,doesn't it? ―Yes,it does.I like the color and style A.The red dress fits me very much B.It is going to rain pretty soon C.You look very beautiful [答案]A ―____________,doesn't it? ―Yes,it does.I like the color and style. A.It is going to rain pretty soon B.Y ou look very beautiful C.The red dress fits me very much [答案]C ―David,are you OK?You look so nervous. ―___________________ A.You can try to be interactive with your audience. B.Do I? I'm going to deliver my speech tomorrow. C.But I have no idea to make it interesting and funny. [答案]B ―Did you enjoy your college life? ―___________________ A.Yes,it was rich and colorful B.No,it is interesting C.I like my college very much [答案]A ―Do you have any experience with caring for babies? ―___________________ A.Yes,I do.I have looked after kids for 3 years. B.No,you are freshmen.You should work hard. C.Yes,they are.They are very cute and smart. [答案]A ―Do you have any experience with caring for babies? ―___________________ A.Yes,I do.I have looked after kids for 3 years. B.Not really,as a freshman,I should work hard. C.Yes,they are.They are very cute and smart. [答案]A ―Do you have any experience with caring for babies? ―___________________ A.Yes,they are.They are very cute and smart. B.Not really,as a freshman,I should work hard. C.Yes,I do.I have looked after kids for 3 years. [答案]C ―Do you have any ideas about how to deliver a speech? ―___________________ A.Molly,are you ready for the weekend speech? B.The point of speech is not totally depending on the content. C.First,you should remember to keep eye-contact with your audience. [答案]C ―Do you mind if I record your lecture? ―___________________ A.No,you'd better not. B.No,not at all. C.Never mind. [答案]B ―Don't you agree that our society has changed a lot and people's life has become more colorful? ―_________Education is one of the driving forces in … A.I couldn't agree more. B.What do you mean by that? C.It's very easy for people to reach an agreement [答案]A [首字母音序H] ―How about going to the cinema? ―___________________ A.Enjoy yourself! B.Good luck! C.Sounds like a good idea! [答案]C ―How can I deliver my speech in an attractive way? ―___________________ A.Remember: the games shouldn't be too complicated. B.I'm afraid that my audience may find my speech boring. C.Make sure that you are talking,not just reciting your draft. [答案]C ―How do you feel about your family life? ―___________________ A.Good.It's a good choice to work there. B.Not bad.I have visited their family a lot of times. C.Not bad.I think it is a good choice to be a full-time mother. [答案]C ―How do you feel about your family life? ―___________________ A.Good.It's a good choice to work there. B.Not bad.I think it is a good choice to be a full-time mother. C.Not bad.I have visited their family a lot of times. [答案]B ―How does it explain the causes for the increasing juvenile crimes? ―It explains___________. A.a healthy surfing environment is needed. B.part of the reason is the influence of Internet violence. C.the operating companies don't filter the content online. [答案]B ―How does it explain the causes for the increasing juvenile crimes? ―It says that_________. A.part of the reason is the influence of Internet violence B.a healthy internet-surfing environment is needed C.the operating companies don't filter the content online [答案]A ―How long have you been graduated from your college? ―___________________ A.Yes,I've been graduated there. B.I've been graduated for five years. C.I graduated from my college for five years. [答案]B ―How long have you been graduated from your college? ―___________________ A.Yes,I've been graduated. B.I've been graduated for five years. C.I graduated from my college last year. [答案]B [首字母音序I] ―I can imagine how happy she will be with you next time. ―___________________ A.Yeah,there are many advantages in staying home. B.Thanks.I hope my grandmother will recover soon. C.You can play games with her,like crosswords or chess. [答案]B ―I find it hard to complete all the assignments while I am working every day. ―___________________ A.The advancement of technology has boosted the pace of our lives. B.Great.That's a nice way to expand our knowledge nowadays. C.You know,good time management is very important in online learning. [答案]C ―I find it hard to complete all the assignments while I am working every day. ―___________________ A.The advancement of technology has boosted the pace of our lives. B.You know,good time management is very important in online learning. C.Great.That' s a nice way to expand our knowledge nowadays. [答案]B ―I have been having a headache this whole morning. ―___________________ A.You'd better go to see a doctor. B.Oh,sorry.Did I hurt you? C.It sounds interesting. [答案]A ―I have been having a headache this whole morning. ―___________________ A.Oh,sorry.Did I hurt you? B.It sounds interesting. C.You'd better go to see a doctor. [答案]C ―I have worries that my audience may find my speech boring and fall asleep. ―_____________The point is … A.Yes,I understand that. B.What' s troubling you exactly? C.What do you think of the topic? [答案]A ―I have worries that my audience may find my speech boring and fall asleep. ―_________The point is … A.Yes,it's understandable. B.What's troubling you exactly? C.What do you think of the topic? [答案]A ―I often feel lonely when I engage in my online learning._________ ―I join the online course community. A.How do you solve this problem? B.How do you think about it? C.How often do you engage in online learning? [答案]A ―I often feel lonely when I engage in my online learning._________? ―I join the online course community. A.How often do you engage in online learning B.How do you think about it C.How do you solve this problem [答案]C ―I often feel lonely when I engage in my online learning._________ ―I join the online course community. A.How do you think about it? B.How do you deal with this problem? C.How often do you engage in online learning? [答案]B ―I'm sorry for breaking the cup. ―Oh,________.I've got plenty. A.forget it B.my pleasure C.help yourself [答案]A ―I'm sorry to hear that your grandmother is ill in hospital. ―___________________ A.That's all right. B.It's very kind of you. C.It is nothing. [答案]B ―Interestingly,I notice that there are some Chinese words in English as well! ―___________________ A.Oh,really? Can you give me some examples? B.Yes,they were borrowed from English long ago. C.No problem.You must have already known many Chinese words. [答案]A ―Is your grandmother getting well now? ―___________________ A.Yes,she is much better now.Thank you. B.She gets up early and does exercise every day. C.I don't believe that she feels comfortable. [答案]A ―Is your grandmother getting well now? ―___________________ A.Yes,she is much better now. B.She gets up early. C.She feels comfortable. [答案]A ―It's raining so heavily outside.I'm terribly anxious about my son's safety. ―___________________ A.Well.I totally agree with you.He is a good boy. B.Don't worry.He will come back safe and sound. C.Yes,it is,and it is very likely to rain tomorrow. [答案]B ―It' s raining so heavily outside.I' m terribly anxious about my son's safety. ―___________________ A.Well.I totally agree with you.He is a good boy. B.Yes,it is,and it is very likely to rain tomorrow. C.Don't worry.He will come back safe and sound. [答案]C ―It's raining so heavily outside.I'm terribly anxious about my son's safety. ―___________________ A.Well.He is a good boy. B.Yes,it is.It will rain tomorrow. C.Don't worry about him.He will come back safe and sound. [答案]C ―It's rather cold in here.Do you mind if I close the window? ―___________________ A.Yes,please B.No,go ahead C.Sure,please [答案]B ―I've been using the computer for a long time and my neck doesn't feel well. ―___________________ A.You'd better stop the work and take a rest. B.Never mind. C.Keep away from the medicine. [答案]A [首字母音序K] ―Ken did badly in his math test.I'm terribly worried about the result. ―___________________ A.I am so happy he is very healthy. B.Well,it is hard to see. C.Come on.It isn't the end of the world. [答案]C [首字母音序L] ―Linda,what's wrong with your grandmother? ―___________________ A.She is not retired. B.She hurt her leg. C.She got a new house. [答案]B ―Looking after a baby is not an easy job,is it? ―___________________ A.Looking after a baby is very tired. B.I like looking after a baby. C.No,it isn't. [答案]C [首字母音序M] ―May I open the window to let in some fresh air? ―___________________ A.Come on B.Take care. C.Go ahead! [答案]C ―Must I finish the report today? ―_________You can finish it tomorrow. A.Yes,you must. B.No,you mustn't. C.No,you don't have to. [答案]C [首字母音序O] ―OK,I'll fix your computer right now. ―Oh take your time.____________. A.I can't stand it B.I'm in no hurry C.That's a great idea [答案]B ―OK,I'll fix your computer right now. ―Oh,_____________.I'm in no hurry. A.Li Mei has done it B.that's a great idea C.take your time [答案]C ―Our son has picked up some bad habits recently,and I am really worried about it. ―___________________ A.Yes,they have some bad habits. B.Cheer up.I believe he will overcome it. C.Well,he likes picking things up when he is out. [答案]B [首字母音序S] ―Susan,will you please go and empty that drawer? ―___________________ A.What for? B.What is it? C.How is it? [答案]A [首字母音序T] ―Thank you for your MP4 player.I'll ask Mary to take it to you soon. ―___________________ A.Every one loves it. B.I've bought a new one. C.The shop is closed. [答案]B ―That said,I still prefer traditional formal education if possible. ―___________________ A.Do you do any online shopping or learning? B.Yeah,there are many advantages informal education. C.What do you think of the online business services nowadays? [答案]B ―The advancement of technology has boosted the pace of our lives,and requires us to learn something new every day. ―_________I have chosen the online program at OU. A.Because B.Now that C.That is the reason why [答案]C ―The red dress fits me very much,doesn't it? ―___________________ A.Yes,it does. B.You look very beautiful. C.It is a little tight. [答案]A ―To me,one of the most important driving forces is the development of educational technology. ―___________________ A.How often do you engage in online learning? B.How are we going to deal with this problem? C.Er . . . to some degree,I think you are right. [答案]C [首字母音序W] ―We've worked for a long time,what about stopping a while to have a rest? ―___________________ A.I like it. B.You are wonderful. C.That's a good idea. [答案]C ―What about learning a foreign language in the summer holiday? ―___________________ A.Yes,I agree with you. B.It' s a good idea. C.No,I don't think so. [答案]B ―What are your great strengths? ―___________________ A.I am very shy. B.My job offers me high income. C.I am very active in discussion. [答案]C ―Where is John? I couldn't find him. ―___________________ A.He is very busy working on his project. B.I am sorry but I'm afraid I can't agree with you. C.I suppose he could have gone to the meeting room. [答案]C ―Where is John?I couldn't find him. ―___________________ A.She is very busy working on his project. B.I am sorry but I'm afraid I can't agree with you. C.I suppose he could have gone to the meeting room. [答案]C ―Why do you think there is so much crime? ―___________________ A.On the Internet,there's little protection for kids. B.Parents are too busy to spend time with their kids. C.In my opinion,our efforts in crime prevention are not good enough. [答案]C ―Would you like to come to our party this weekend? ―___________________ A.Yes,I had great fun at the party. B.No,I'd like to attend the great celebration. C.I'm sorry that I won't be able to go to the party. [答案]C ―Would you like to come to our party this weekend? ―___________________ A.Yes,I had great fun at the party. B.No,I'd like to attend the party. C.I'm sorry that I won't be able to attend the party. [答案]C [首字母音序Y] ―Your phone looks good!__________? ―Yes it is a Smart phone. A.Can I have a look B.Where did you buy it C.What' s it? [答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    「2022年秋期版」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022年秋期版]1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]―_...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序C]―Coul...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]―__...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]A dictionary may define genetics_______...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第三大题阅读选择题库

    [2022秋期版]1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第三大题阅读选择题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]A c...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Linda,what's wrong with your grandmother? ―_______...

    6个月前   
    117    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题;可以根据首字母音序查找试题及答案。―_____________doesn't it?[2019年1月试题]―Yes,it does.I like the colo...

    6个月前   
    83    0

    「2022秋期版」1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]―Am...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字音序3]―3D ...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022年秋期版」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022年秋期版]1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]―_...

    3个月前   
    0    0

    「2022春期」1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试第一题交际用语题库

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题;适用于2022年7月期末纸质考试。第一类:空在最前面的试题[次句首字音序E]—______—Everything is going smoothly.[答案]Wh...

    5个月前   
    126    0

    「2022秋期版」1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    说明:更新至2022年7月试题。[首字母音序A]―_________about it now?―Every time a customer has complained we’ve follow...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    1390国开《人文英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题,根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。―_______?A lot of things are on sale.[2018年1月试题]―That's a good i...

    7个月前   
    87    0

    1390国开《人文英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can borrow your bike for ...

    7个月前   
    112    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末纸质考试(第四大题写作)题库

    2021年7月试题及答案31.根据要求写作文。Write a passage about an incident you've witnessed.You may follow the idea...

    6个月前   
    342    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序考试版)

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序考试版) 说明:更新至2021年7月试题,试题已经排序可以根据首字母音序查找试题及答案。―_____________...

    11个月前   
    327    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。—___________[内部资料]—Everything is going smoothly.[答案]What do you think of everythi...

    6个月前   
    123    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题2021年7月试题及答案1.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow.―___________________A.See you lat...

    7个月前   
    223    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序版)说明:更新至2021年7月试题。―___________________[2017年7月试题][2019年1月试题...

    7个月前   
    253    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案1.―What's your plan for the summer vacation?―___________________A.I have a good plan....

    6个月前   
    229    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-09-21

    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档