2022年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试试题及答案


    2022年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 l.―I’m going to Beijing for a few days. ―________I wish I could go with you. A.It doesn’t matter. B.Forget it. C.I really envy you. [答案]C 2.―How can you explain the latest situation? ―________I know it is all my fault. A.Sorry, B.Excuse me, C.I’m afraid, [答案]A 3.―Do you mind if I use vouchers in a restaurant? ―________ A.Yes,please. B.Not at all.Go ahead. C.No,thank you. [答案]B 4.―The Auto Show in the City Stadium has been canceled. ―Oh,no!________ A.It doesn’t matter! B.What a pity! C.It’s not interesting at all! [答案]B 5.―I think things have been a bit difficult for us in the last couple of months. ―________We’ve been working hard,but still getting behind. A.I’m afraid. B.I don’t think so. C.You’re right. [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.Compared____________English,Chinese is generally believed to be more difficult to learn. A.with B.from C.against [答案]A 7.I’d like to know____________the forces for change come from. A.where B.who C.what [答案]A 8.He will write to me as soon as he____________home. A.will have returned B.will return C.returns [答案]C 9.Wendy suggests that we____________tomorrow. A.will go B.shall go C.should go [答案]C 10.By the end of the year,the sales plan for the next year____________. A.will be made B.will have been made C.have been made [答案]B 11.The workmen want to____________the number of working hours and to increase pay. A.decrease B.delete C.depress [答案]A 12.____________CEO s spend planning,the more profitable their companies are. A.The more B.The less time C.The more time [答案]C 13.____________for my illness,I would have lent him a helping hand. A.Without being B.Had it not been C.Not having been [答案]B 14.Linda walked at the front,____________by her colleagues. A.followed B.following C.to follow [答案]A 15.After days of investigation,the police were____________the reality. A.looking into B.conducting C.approaching [答案]C 16.Every time I tried to say something,he would____________to something else. A.move off B.move on C.move over [答案]B 17.He’s tried his best,but productivity hasn’t____________that much. A.carried on B.caught up C.picked up [答案]C 18.They____________all their computing work,i.e.,they arrange for some outside company to do the work. A.outsource B.outside C.outbreak [答案]A 19.The leader____________at creating opportunities to provide rewards,recognition and thanks to his or her staff. A.exceeds B.excellent C.excels [答案]C 20.You can’t____________to sit back-even though it might be tempting. A.afford B.stand C.bear [答案]A 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 Have you noticed the courage buried in the word encourage?To create a culture in which innovation flourishes takes courage.Determined innovators are always courageous enough to establish a culture in which innovation is greatly encouraged and rewarded.Here are three ways to do that. Put innovation at the heart of strategy,and persist it in every message.Think of innovation strategy as a pyramid:big bets at the top,a few projects in development in the middle,and a broad base of continuous improvements,lasting contributions,and early-stage new ideas at the bottom. Define jobs around innovation.Make it a job prerequisite.Consider 3M’s move to become one of the first companies to tell professionals that they could spend 15 percent of their time on projects of their own choosing.Now many high-tech companies know that they can’t get the best talent without providing this kind of flexibility.And some of those self-selected,self-organized projects might even result in a blockbuster product or line of business.For 3M,it was the Post-it note. Recognize innovation in every part of the company.To build a culture of creativity and innovation,Gillette developed an innovation fair in which every unit could show off its most promising new concepts.It shows that everyone has a role to play in a culture of innovation. To go from idea to successful innovation requires a great deal of support and collaboration.When people are surrounded by constant communication and encouragement,they can find the courage to try,fail,redo,and try again. 21.What is necessary in creating an innovation culture? A.Communication. B.Courage. C.Imitation. [答案]B 22.How does 3M create its innovation culture? A.Put innovation at the heart of strategy,and persist it in every message. B.Define jobs around innovation. C.Recognize innovation in every part of the company. [答案]B 23.The word prerequisite in“Make it a job prerequisite”means_______. A.required as a prior condition B.going after C.prior to request [答案]A 24.The formation from idea to innovation needs_______. A.discussion and revision B.failure and courage C.support and cooperation [答案]C 25.Which is NOT mentioned in the creation of innovation? A.Put innovation in the extremely key place of the strategy. B.Develop innovation in every part of the company. C.Put innovation into effect. [答案]C 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 How to Adapt to Change in the Workplace? If there’s one word that captures the essence of what is occurring in the world today,it's“change”.Downsizing,reorganizing,and cutting costs,are now the norm for survival.No industry is exempt.Even the most conservative institutions are undergoing significant changes just to survive. Change in management has always been an issue of debate amongst scholars:how can employers create suitable conditions for a successful change process?And what can employees do to get through it? Tips for dealing with change in the workplace: Make yourself aware that change happens:it happens in personal life;it happens in your professional life.You can not live in the past,so denying that change could occur only makes things more complicated for you.Assess yourself.Change is a time when one’s confidence about one's skills and capabilities gets shaky.Recognize your strengths and where you could bring them into play.At the same time,stay aware of your developmental areas and work on improving those. Don’t be stiff.It will make the change process much harder if you are rigid.Be flexible enough to look at the different angles of the change and see where you could apply your “existing”skills and knowledge,and what new skills you need to acquire. Stay optimistic.Keep a positive attitude and don’t let yourself drown in uncertainty.Involve yourself in the new process;locate yourself properly in the new scenario.Adjust! 26.The word“change”is the essence of what is happening in the world today.[答案]T 27.In order to survive,every industry has to go through dramatic changes.[答案]T 28.Scholars seldom discuss change in management.[答案]F 29.If you do not admit that change happens,it will only make things more difficult for you.[答案]T 30.Change is a time when people are confident about their skills and capabilities.[答案]F 四、写作(共 20 分) 31.根据要求写作文。 Suppose you are to make a choice between the two:one is to work in a state-owned business(国有企业) and the other in a joint venture(合资企业).Write a short passage to explain the reasons for your choice.You should write no less than 100 words. 题目:My Work Choice:State-owned Business or Joint Venture 内容包括以下方面: (1)工作在国有企业的利弊 (2)工作在合资企业的利弊 (3)你的选择和未来打算 参考答案: My Work Choice:State-owned Business or Joint Venture Job hunting becomes increasingly tough for college students,for it is not only hard to be hired with a satisfying salary,but also difficult to choose a suitable work place. More and more students are to face the options between a state-owned business and a joint venture. As for me,I definitely prefer the latter. From a personal perspective,the joint venture generally offers a higher salary than the state-owned enterprise,which tends to meet the high expectation from me. As is universally known,with more money paid,more passion will be devoted to work. On the community level,the joint venture always possesses a more cooperative meanwhile more competitive working atmosphere,making every employee fully involved in working. And I strongly believe that competition brings about progress. In conclusion,the joint venture is much more suitable for me to work in than the state-owned business,for I prefer a higher salary,as well as a more competitive atmosphere. 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    182    0

    2022年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试试题及答案

    2022年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。l.―I’m goi...

    3个月前   
    0    0

    2020年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    101    0

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to work out the plan...

    6个月前   
    123    0

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I think things have been a bit difficult fo...

    6个月前   
    87    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    150    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(排序考试版)

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(排序考试版)说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。第一大题 交际用语―___________________[内部资料]―...

    10个月前   
    237    0

    「2022年秋期版」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试写作题库

    [2022年秋期版]1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试写作题题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末纸质考试。根据要求写作文--[我的工作选择][试题一]Sup...

    3个月前   
    0    0

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    10个月前   
    214    0

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―Is it pos...

    1年前   
    608    0

    2020年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    1年前   
    1603    0

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This proje...

    1年前   
    1083    0

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to work out the plan...

    10个月前   
    302    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    1年前   
    1011    0

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I think things have been a bit difficult fo...

    10个月前   
    204    0

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly sorry to interrupt,but may I use y...

    10个月前   
    199    0

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it poss...

    11个月前   
    181    0

    2020年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    10个月前   
    217    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    10个月前   
    208    0

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    10个月前   
    235    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-09-02

    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档