「2022年秋期版」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库


    [2022年秋期版]1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试 第二大题词汇与结构题库 说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末一体化、纸质考试。 [首字母音序A] A child’s character is greatly influenced by his home_________. A.case B.environment C.situation [答案]B After days of investigation,the police were_________reality. A.attempting B.approving C.approaching [答案]C After days of investigation,the police were_________reality. A.looking into B.approaching C.finding [答案]B After days of investigation,the police were_________reality. A.attempting B.approving C.approaching [答案]C All the team members tried their best.We lost the game,_________. A.however B.therefore C.since [答案]A All the_________guests are seated in the front row. A.distinguishing B.extinguishing C.distinguished [答案]C All_________glitters(闪闪发光) is not gold. A.that B.which C.what [答案]A All_________glitters(闪闪发光) is not gold. A.which B.that C.what [答案]B Although we can’t compete in terms of size,I_________believe we hold an advantage in terms of dedication to customer service. A.did B.do C.have [答案]B An agreement was reached on the_________of mutual respect and mutual interest. A.basic B.base C.basis [答案]C An appreciated gift and the gesture of providing it will_________your coworker’s day. A.look up B.light up C.lift to [答案]B At a rough_________,we will take another four weeks to finish this plan. A.value B.estimate C.account [答案]B At a rough_________,we will take another four weeks to finish this plan. A.value B.account C.estimate [答案]C At a rough_________,we will take another four weeks to finish this plan. A.estimate B.value C.account [答案]A AT&T found that employees with better planning and decision-making skills were_________to be promoted into management jobs. A.more likely B.more like C.more unlikely [答案]A AT&T found that employees with better planning and decision-making skills were_________to be promoted into management jobs. A.more like B.more likely C.more unlikely [答案]B [首字母音序B] By the end of the year,the sales plan for the next year_________. A.will be made B.will have been made C.have been made [答案]B [首字母音序C] _________CEO s spend planning,the more profitable their companies are. A.The more timeB.If more C.The less time [答案]A _________clearly communicate with and actively listen to employees is essential to improve their performance. A.Be able to B.Being able C.Being able to [答案]C Companies are_________interested in your soft skills_________they are in your hard skills. A.so...that... B.as...as... C.not...until... [答案]B Compared_________English,Chinese is generally believed to be more difficult to learn. A.with B.from C.against [答案]A Creativity,especially_________which takes place across departmental boundaries,is likely to suffer hugely as team synergy slips. A.that B.those C./ [答案]A Current opinion among politicians is that she is_________,stands for her principles. A.encourage B.courage C.courageous [答案]C [首字母音序E] Effective leaders distill complex thoughts and strategies into simple,memorable terms_________colleagues and customers can grasp and act upon. A.when B.that C.who [答案]B Even the best continually seek ways to_________their skills. A.sharp B.sharpener C.sharpen [答案]C Every time I tried to say something,he would_________to something else. A.move off B.move on C.move over [答案]B [首字母音序F] Fearing the reactions of top managers,middle managers remained________Or provided optimistic,filtered information. A.silence B.silent C.silently [答案]B Fifty-five per cent of the respondents said that praise and attention from their supervisor would make them feel_________the company cared about them and their well-being. A.as if B.even if C.like [答案]A [首字母音序G] Good work_________good pay. A.deserves B.requests C.deserts [答案]A [首字母音序H] _________his anger the employees called him Mr.Thunder,but they loved him. A.Due to B.In spite of C.Because [答案]A _________his anger,the employees called him Mr.Thunder,but they loved him. A.Because B.In spite of C.Due to [答案]C He ordered that nothing_________until the police arrived. A.was touched B.should be touched C.had been touched [答案]B He will write to me as soon a she_________home. A.will have returned B.returns C.will return [答案]B He’s left now,but productivity hasn’t_________that much. A.carried on B.caught up C.picked up [答案]C Her desire for the_________of a beautiful town reinained. A.create B.creation C.created [答案]B How do we expect to compete with a company that has such a huge____________and huge resources? A.reduction B.recommendation C.reputation [答案]C How do you get your members to_________as a team? A.pull apart B.pull up C.pull together [答案]C [首字母音序I] I believe that I have a lot to contribute_________a team environment,and am comfortable in both leadership and player roles. A.to B.with C.for [答案]A I have been very lucky to have had_________managers during my career so far. A.terrific B.terrible C.terrifying [答案]A I like to think_________.I am always the one finding new ways to a situation or challenge. A.inside of the box B.of the box C.outside of the box [答案]C I think a big part of it is_________we know how to have fun on the job. A.that B.which C.why [答案]A I think the primary____________factor is there's been so much absence lately. A.contributing B.causing C.affecting [答案]A I will ask them to_________a new design,something a bit more toned down. A.come in B.come across C.come up with [答案]C I would recommend that you_________on following through with projects. A.worked B.work C.would work [答案]B If demand is rising but the firm_________from communication failure,then stocks will fall and there will be under staffing. A.has been suffering B.is going to suffer C.is suffering [答案]C If I take the time to talk with my manager at the beginning of a project,we_________off to a great start on the same page. A.can get B.have got C.get [答案]A In high school,I am equally comfortable_________as a member of a team and independently. A.to work B.working C.work [答案]B In today’s environment,_________people are often burned out,it’s important for employees to have a personal connection with you and the work you believe in. A.when B.where C.while [答案]B In today’s environment,_________people are often burned out,it’s important for employees to have a personal connection with you and the work you believe in. A.where B.when C.while [答案]A It is through enthusiasm and quiet intensity________we transform creativity and vision into the technologies. A.that B./ C.which [答案]A It is through enthusiasm and quiet intensity_______we transform creativity and vision into the technologies. A.which B./ C.that [答案]C [首字母音序L] Learning new things has always been a great_________for me. A.motivator B.motivate C.motivation [答案]A Linda walked at the head,_________by her colleagues. A.followed B.following C.to follow [答案]A [首字母音序M] _________managers spend most of their time in face-to-face contact with others,but they spend much of it obtaining and sharing information. A.Not only B.Do not only C.Not only do [答案]C My leather shoes cost me_________the last pairs I bought. A.three times as B.three time as C.three times as much as [答案]C [首字母音序O] _________on the hilltop,you could enjoy the scenery of the city bathed in the sun. A.Standing B.Stand C.Stood [答案]A _________on the hilltop,you could enjoy the scenery of the city bathed in the sun. A.Stood B.Stand C.Standing [答案]C On hearing the news of_________the major exam again,the girl burst into tears. A.her having failed B.she failed C.her being failed [答案]A [首字母音序P] Please ask the solicitor what his_________would be to take the case to court. A.fare B.fee C.salary [答案]B please_________your hand if you have any question at all. A.raise B.rise C.arise [答案]A [首字母音序R] Redundancy happens when employees need to_________their workforce.And as a result. A.reform B.reproduce C.reduce [答案]C Regular and concrete feedback is important_________who is not performing up to her potential. A.when to deal with a worker B.when dealing with a worker C.when dealt with a worker [答案]B [首字母音序S] Self-esteem needs might include the_________from a workplace. A.rewards B.rewarded C.rewarded [答案]A She is very adaptive and soon adapted_________to the campus life. A.with B.to C.as [答案]B She was very adaptive and soon adapted_________the campus life. A.with B.as C.to [答案]C Supervisors should_________their employees in two-way communication so that understanding takes place. A.enable B.engage C.encourage [答案]B [首字母音序T] _________the deepening of China’s economic reforms,there is greater cooperation. A.With B.As well as C.For the sake of [答案]A _________the importance of English,we should put more effort into it and try to learn it well. A.Gave B.Giving C.Given [答案]C _________the importance of English,we should put more effort into it and try to learn it well. A.Given B.Giving C.Gave [答案]A _________the job,employers don’t want to hire people who are difficult to get along with. A.Despite of B.Regardless C.Regardless of [答案]C _________there is smoke,there is fire. A.If B.When C.Where [答案]C Team members are_________as unique people with irreplaceable experiences,points of view,and knowledge to contribute. A.treated B.viewed C.known [答案]B The demands and requirements placed on the CEO of Sony are different from_________on the manager of your local Wendy’s restaurant. A.these B.those C.which [答案]B The Human Resource Managing Department at Honda is given specific instructions_______employ the best possible workers. A.how to B.on what to C.on how to [答案]C The key_______successful implementation is clearly communicating the strategy to the whole company. A.to B.in C.of [答案]A The leader_________at creating opportunities to provide rewards,recognition and thanks to his or her staff. A.exceeds B.excellent C.excels [答案]C The majority of these team challenges_________anywhere. A.can deliver B.are delivered C.can be delivered [答案]C The reason_________he was absent from class yesterday was that he was ill and hospitalized. A.for B.why C.that [答案]B The responsibilities in handbook_________that managers have to be concerned with efficiency and effectiveness in the work process. A.imply B.indicate C.interrupt [答案]B The team creates an environment_________people are comfortable in communicating,advocating positions,and taking action. A.that B.which C.in which [答案]C The workmen want to_________the number of working hours and to increase pay. A.delete B.decrease C.depress [答案]B Their economy is export_________. A.oriented B.orientating C.orientation [答案]A There is no_________the fact that he is the best student in the class. A.deny B.denies C.denying [答案]C They depend on each other to survive.In other words,they are_________for survival. A.interwoven B.interdependent C.international [答案]B They have come to the conclusion_________this winter will be even colder than before. A.that B.for C.which [答案]A They weren’t too keen_________the idea at first because they thought it was not practical enough. A.of B.on C.in [答案]B They_________all their computing work,i.e.they arrange for some outside company to do the work. A.outsource B.outside C.outsell [答案]A This is the man_________last night. A.whom I saw him B.who I saw him C.whom I saw [答案]C This is the man_________last night. A.whom I saw him B.whom I saw C.what I saw [答案]B To build the reservoir(水库) ,thousands of people have to be_________. A.relocated B.repeated C.reopened [答案]A [首字母音序W] _________we can’t compete in terms of size I do believe we hold an advantage in terms of dedication to customer service. A.Therefore B.But C.Although [答案]C We need_________comm uni cation skills:listen carefully,think before you speak and manage conflicts diplomatically. A.outstanding B.plain C.general [答案]A We_________with achievement. A.done B.are obsessed C.catch up [答案]B We’ve asked the designers we used before to_________up with some designs for us. A.come B.hurry C.get [答案]A Wendy suggests that we_________tomorrow. A.shall go B.should go C.will go [答案]B Wendy suggests that we_________tomorrow. A.should go B.shall go C.will go [答案]A What can we expect__________him? A.in B.from C.on [答案]B What you need to do is to keep things short and sweet,_________just the. A.questions B.topics C.highlights [答案]C What you need to do is to keep things short and sweet,just the_________. A.questions B.topics C.highlights [答案]C When people are surrounded by_________communication and encouragement,they can find the courage to try,fail,redo,and try again. A.complicated B.constant C.corporate [答案]B When the message finally reached the Command Center,it____________“mutated”to become-“Send three and four-pence,we’re going to a dance.” A.was B.had C.have [答案]B When the message finally reached the Command Center,it_________mutated to become-Send three and four-pence,we’re going to a dance. A.was B.had C.have [答案]B ―Who should be responsible for the accident? ―The boss,not the workers.They just carried out the order_________. A.as are told B.as told C.as they told [答案]B Who was_________the meeting? A.chairing B.leading C.charging [答案]A Without his assistance,I_________the research last month. A.would not have completed B.could not finish C.should not finish [答案]A Without human resources,no organization can_________the ground,let alone do business and make profits. A.get off B.get up C.get on [答案]A [首字母音序Y] You can’t_________to sit back-even though it might be tempting. A.afford B.stand C.beat [答案]A You have a lot of creative thoughts and your enthusiasm________work projects is very much appreciated. A.regarded with B.regarding with C.regarding [答案]C 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    「2022年秋期版」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022年秋期版]1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]A p...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022秋期版]1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序3]3D...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022秋期版]1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]Al...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    「2022年秋期版」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试写作题库

    [2022年秋期版]1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试写作题题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末纸质考试。根据要求写作文--[我的工作选择][试题一]Sup...

    3个月前   
    0    0

    「2022年春期」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库

    第一类 句首空白的试题[首字母音序C]______CEO s spend planning,the more profitable their companies are.[答案]The m...

    5个月前   
    75    0

    「2022秋期版」1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022年秋期版]1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》期末纸质考试第二题词汇与结构题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末纸质考试考试。[首字母音序A]A_________...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]A dictionary may define genetics_______...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022秋期版]1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]__...

    2个月前   
    0    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。6.Compared_...

    6个月前   
    122    0

    「2022年秋期版」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022年秋期版]1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]―_...

    3个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末纸质考试考试。[首字母音序A]A budget is an estimation of the_________and_________o...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(排序考试版)

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(排序考试版)说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。_________CEO s spend planning,t...

    10个月前   
    206    0

    「2022秋期版」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [首字母音序A]________,after introduction,you can ask about their journey.A.Breaking the ice B.Broken t...

    3个月前   
    22    0

    「2022年秋期版」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试阅读判断题题库

    [2022年秋期版]1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试阅读判断题题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末一体化、纸质考试。[短文首字母音序A]VISIO...

    3个月前   
    0    0

    「2022年秋期版」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试阅读选择题库

    [2022年秋期版]1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试阅读选择题题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末一体化、纸质考试。[短文首字母音序A]A tea...

    3个月前   
    0    0

    「2022年秋期版」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试题库

    [2022年秋期版]1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]...

    3个月前   
    0    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    150    0

    「最新」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库2021年1月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分)6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空...

    1年前   
    700    0

    1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(排序版)

    1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(排序版版)说明:资料更新至2021年7月试题;可以根据首字母音序查找试题及答案。_________behalf of ...

    6个月前   
    88    0

    1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。6._________friends and ...

    6个月前   
    93    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-09-01

    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档