「2022秋期版」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库


    [2022秋期版]3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试 第一大题交际用语题库 [首字母音序A] -Anything else I can do for you? -______Thank you! A.Yes. B.That's all. C.My pleasure. [答案]B -Are you ready,folks? -___________________ A.Yes,I'm ready.I'll have the vegetable salad. B.There is nothing I like to eat. C.No,I have no idea what to eat. [答案]A [首字母音序C] -Can you copy these papers for me? -___________________ A.It doesn't matter. B.OK.Just wait a moment please. C.But I'm not sure. [答案]B -Could you please give me a hand? -__________________ A.Sure,please be patient. B.Sure,what is the matter? C.Don't mention it. [答案]B [首字母音序D] -Dad,this is my roommate,Andrea. -___________________ A.It's very thoughtful of you. B.Hello,Andre C.Hope to meet you again. [答案]B -Do you have any plans for tomorrow morning? -___________________ A.Well,I'll be most delighted to come over. B.I'm sorry,but I have another appointment tomorrow.Thanks anyway. C.No.I have nothing planned tomorrow. [答案]C -Do you have any plans for tomorrow morning? -__________________ A.I'm sorry,but I have another appointment tomorrow. B.No.I have nothing planned tomorrow. C.Well,I'll be most delighted to come over. [答案]B [首字母音序E] -Excuse me where is the post office? -Sorry I'm new here. -_______________. A.What a pity B.Bad luck C.Thank you all the same [答案]C -Excuse me,where is the post office? -Sorry I'm new here. -__________________ A.Thank you all the same B.What a pity C.Bad luck [答案]A -Excuse me,_________ -Yes,it's 8633-2788.If you have any other questions,don't hesitate to ask. A.Why my telephone doesn’t work? B.When shall we have lunch? C.could you please tell me what's the telephone number on my desk? [答案]C [首字母音序G] -Good morning,can I help you? -___________________ A.Yes,of course you can. B.I'd like to borrow a book named Gone With the Wind from your library. C.No,I just have a look around. [答案]B [首字母音序H] -Hello,Could Is peak to Mike? -______I'll get him to phone. A.Sorry. B.Fine. C.Hold the line,please. [答案]C -Hello,I'd like to speak to Phil. -He's out to lunch now._______ A.Sorry,you can't. B.I don't know. C.Would you mind calling back later? [答案]C -Hello,I'd like to speak to Phil. -He's out to lunch now._________________. A.Would you mind calling back later? B.Sorry,you can't. C.I don't know. [答案]A -Hello,I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. -___________________ A.Very nice. B.Nice to meet you too. C.Are you? [答案]B -Hello,I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. -__________________ A.Are you? B.Nice to meet you,too. C.Very nice. [答案]B -Hello,I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. -__________________ A.Are you? B.Very nice. C.Nice to meet you too. [答案]C -Hello,I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. -_____________ A.Are you a teacher? B.Nice to meet you too C.Very nice. [答案]B -Hello,Sky Travel Agency.May I help you?-______________. A.Yes,I'd like to make reservations to Beijing on the flight ZH8147 at 6:00 pm on December 19th. B.Yes,I prefer economy class. C.Yes,what's your line of business? [答案]A -Hello,this is John speaking.Could I speak to Mike? -______________. A.Sorry,who is Mike? B.Hold the line,please. C.Of course you can. [答案]B -Hello,This is Yang Lin speaking. -__________________ A.This is Carol here. B.I am Carol. C.Do you know who I am? [答案]A -Hello,Yang Lin speaking. -___________________ A.This is Carol here. B.Do you know who I am? C.I am Carol. [答案]A -Hello,Yang Lin speaking. -_____________ A.I am Carol B.This is Carol here C.Do you know who I am? [答案]B -Hey,Derek,which do you think is harder to learn,marketing or designing? -___________________ A.It is the best design I have ever seen. B.I like it very much. C.Personally,I think designing is more difficult. [答案]C -Hey,Derek,which do you think is harder to learn,marketing or designing? -__________________ A.It is the best design I have ever seen. B.Personally,I think designing is more difficult. C.I like it very much. [答案]B -Hey,Tom.You look so pale. What's wrong? -__________________ A.It's none of your business B.I didn't sleep well last night C.It doesn't matter [答案]B -Hey,You look so pale.What's wrong? -_______________. A.It's none of your business. B.It doesn't matter. C.I didn't sleep well last night. [答案]C -Hey,You look so pale.What's wrong? -___________________ A.It's none of your business. B.I didn't sleep well last night. C.It doesn't matter. [答案]B -Hi I'm Melinda Smith,the new secretary.Nice to meet you here. -Hi,I'm Mike Brown from the Training Center_______ A.That's OK B.See you later C.I hope you’ll be happy working here [答案]C -Hi,I'm Melinda Smith,the new secretary.Nice to meet you here. -Hi,I'm Mike Brown from the Training Center.________ A.That's OK. B.I hope you'll be happy working here. C.See you later. [答案]B -Hi,I'm Melinda Smith,nice to meet you all here. -_______________. A.Certainly B.Many thanks C.Nice to meet you,too [答案]C -Hi,Melind.Can I make a brief introduction of the office work to you? -_______________. A.Thanks for calling B.Thank you!It's very kind of you C.Not too bad [答案]B -Hi,Melind.Can I make a brief introduction of the office work to you? -__________________ A.Thank you!It's very kind of you. B.Sorry,I have no time for you. C.Of course,thanks any way. [答案]A [首字母音序I] -__________________? -I'm afraid not.But I'll be free this afternoon. A.Do you have the time B.Is there any vacancy in your company C.Can you spare me a few minutes now [答案]C -___________________ -I'm not sure what I'll do.I hope to watch TV and enjoy myself. A.Where are you going? B.What are your plans for summer vacation? C.What are you doing? [答案]B -___________________ -It's lovely.I have never been to such beautiful place like that. A.Would you like to go to the concert with me? B.How about your trip? C.How's the weather like today? [答案]B -___________________ -It's my pleasure. A.When can you fax the document for me? B.Can you fax the document in time? C.Would you please fax the document for me? [答案]C -__________________? -It takes about 3 hours. A.When will your train arrive B.How often do you take a train C.How long will the journey take [答案]C -___________________ -I've called the maintenance worker. A.This copier needs repairing. B.I don't like this copier. C.Can I use the copier? [答案]A -I would like to make an appointment for the meeting.Which day would you prefer,Tuesday or Thursday? -___________________ A.You make the time. B.At any time. C.Well,either time will do. [答案]C -I'd like to apply for a library card. -___________________ A.With pleasure. B.Are you a student? C.Fill out the application form first,please. [答案]C -I'd like to invite you for dinner on Saturday. -___________________ A.Thank you for your kind invitation.I'll be there on time. B.I am going to take a vacation this holiday. C.Fine.Everything went smoothly.Thanks. [答案]A -It's rather cold in here.Do you mind if I close the window? -___________________ A.Sure,please. B.Yes,please. C.No,go ahead. [答案]C -It's rather cold in here.Do you mind if I close the window? -___________________ A.No,go ahead. B.Yes,please. C.Sure,please. [答案]A -It's rather cold in here.Do you mind if I close the window? -__________________ A.Yes,please. B.No,go ahead. C.Sure,please. [答案]B -I've got the system running,but I can't open my file. -__________________ A.Let me see if I can get it to work. B.I'm very sorry. C.It's my pleasure. [答案]A [首字母音序M] -__________________? -My mother is retired.My father is a manager. A.What are your parents doing right now B.Do your parents still work C.What do your parents do [答案]C -__________________? -My mother is retired.My father is a manager. A.What are your parents doing right now B.What do your parents do C.Do your parents still work [答案]B -___________________ -My mother is retired.My father is a manager. A.What are your parents doing right now? B.Do your parents still work? C.What do your parents do? [答案]C -May I see your tickets,please? -_______________. A.Sure B.No,you can't C.No,they are mine [答案]A -May I speak to Tom? -I'm sorry.He isn't in the office now. -___________________ -Yes,of course. A.Who's calling,please? B.Can I leave a message? C.Can I help you? [答案]B -May I use your bike for a moment? -_______________. A.By all means B.It doesn't matter C.I have no idea [答案]A -May I use your bike for a moment? -________________ A.It doesn't matter. B.I have no idea. C.By all means. [答案]C -May I use your bike for a moment? -__________________ A.It doesn't matter. B.By all means. C.I have no idea. [答案]B -Mom,must I finish my homework now? -No,you_________.You may have supper first. A.needn't B.can't C.mustn't [答案]A [首字母音序N] -__________________? -Nothing much A.Why are you so late B.What's up C.Can I help you [答案]B -___________________ -Nothing much. A.What's up? B.Can I help you? C.Is everything going well? [答案]A [首字母音序P] -__________________? -Please call me Mary.That's my first name. A.How shall I address you B.How are you C.Are you Mary [答案]A -___________________ -Please call me Mary.That's my first name. A.How are you? B.Are you Mary? C.How shall I address you? [答案]C -___________________ -Please accept my sincere regrets for not being able to join you. A.I'm just wondering if you could come to join us. B.What's your plan tomorrow? C.Do you have an appointment? [答案]A -Please give me a hand to print out the report,won't you? -___________________ A.Of course I will. B.Don't mention it. C.You are so kind. [答案]A [首字母音序S] -Sally,_________,Mary Brown. -Nice to meet you.I'm Sally Johnson,the Sales Manager. A.What a pleasure B.this is our new secretary C.Thanks a lot [答案]B [首字母音序T] -__________________? -The round-trip air fare for a person is only $ 188. A.How much does the airplane cost B.How much does the trip cost C.What is the exact airfare [答案]C -___________________ -The round-trip air fare for a person is only $188. A.What is the exact air fare? B.How much does the airplane cost? C.How much does the trip cost? [答案]A -Thank you for inviting me. -__________________ A.T really had a happy time. B.Thank you for coming. C.Oh.it's too late. [答案]B -This is John. -_______________. A.Oh,I have never seen you. B.Yes,I am glad. C.Hello,John.Nice to meet you. [答案]C -This is Melinda speaking from Qiaoxiang Community Service Center. -Let me see.There will be some visits to our community library and learning center. A.Please tell me the arrangement of the visit next Monday. B.I'm calling for the arrangement of the visit next Monday. C.Can you tell me the address of your community? [答案]B [首字母音序U] -Unbelievable! I have failed the driving test again! -___________This is not the end of the world. A.Good luck! B.Go ahead! C.Cheer up! [答案]C [首字母音序W] -We’ll have a charity book sale together with Menglin Publishing House next month________? -Yes,I think the Music Square is large enough. A.Could you give any suggestion on the location B.Who we'll invite to attend C.Can you tell me the possible time [答案]A -We'll have a charity book sale together with Menglin Publishing House next month. -Yes.I think the Music Square is large enough. A.Which place is suitable? B.Can you tell me the possible location? C.Could you give any suggestion on the location? [答案]C -What color would you like? -_______________. A.You choose B.I can't decide C.I want the green one [答案]C -What is your job? -I'm ____________ accountant. A.an B.a C./ [答案]B -What time does the office open? -_______________. A.I think it opens at 8. B.It opens on Monday. C.It closes at 8. [答案]A -Why don't you come and join us for a dance? -_______________. A.I can't,but thank you B.I should work C.Sorry,I'd like to [答案]A -Will you show me how to use this software? -_______________. A.Sure.You'll master it in no time. B.You are welcome. C.Sorry,I'm too late for it. [答案]A -Will you show me how to use this software? -___________________ A.You are welcome. B.Sorry,I'm too late for it. C.Sure.You'll master it in no time. [答案]C -Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening? -_______________. A.No,I already have plans. B.I'd love to,but I'm busy tonight. C.No,I really don't like being with you. [答案]B -Would you mind helping me for a minute,Barbara? -______.What do you want me to do? A.Yes,I do B.I'd be glad to C.Sorry,I have no time [答案]B -Would you mind helping me for a minute,Barbara? -____________________What do you want me to do? A.Sorry,I have no time. B.Yes,I do. C.I'd be glad to. [答案]C -Wow,this place is amazing. -___________________ A.It belongs to my grandparents. B.I don't think so. C.Thank you. [答案]C -Wow,this place is amazing. -_____________ A.It belongs to my grandparents. B.Thank you. C.I don't think so. [答案]B 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    「2022秋期版」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库[首字母音序A]-Anything else I can do for you?-______Thank ...

    2个月前   
    78    0

    「2022秋期版」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Anything else I can do for you?-______Thank you!A.Yes.B.That's all.C.My plea...

    1个月前   
    27    0

    3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。―_______________?[内部资料]―I'm afraid not.But I'll be free this afternoon.[答案]Can yo...

    5个月前   
    166    0

    「2022秋期版」3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序A]-A:________are the most popular thi...

    1个月前   
    44    0

    「2022秋期版」3897国开电大专科《商务英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3897国开电大专科《商务英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序B]-______________.-Besides Bank of Ch...

    1个月前   
    27    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年1月试题及答案1.--Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening?--_______________.A.No, ...

    1年前   
    661    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    说明:资料整理于2021年6月7日。--_______________?[2021年1月试题]--My mother is retired.My father is a manager.A.Wh...

    1年前   
    551    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    --_______________?[2020年9月试题]--It takes about 3 hours.A.When will your train arriveB.How often d...

    1年前   
    773    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2020年9月试题及答案1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_______________.A.By all means B. It doesn't ...

    1年前   
    417    0

    「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库[首字母音序A]-Albert,this is Jim.-_________Jim?[答案]How do y...

    2个月前   
    70    0

    「2022秋期版」3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序A]-As you know,I’m not quite familiar...

    1个月前   
    57    0

    「2022秋期版」3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序A]―Any suggestions for my meeting tod...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022年秋期版」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022年秋期版]1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]―_...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2021年秋期」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    [2021年秋期]3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版]2021年7月试题及答案1.--This is John.--_______________....

    10个月前   
    539    0

    「2022春期」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试题库

    第一类:首句为空白的试题[首字母I]―_______________?―I'mafraid not.But I'll be free this afternoon.[答案]Can you spa...

    3个月前   
    135    0

    「2022秋期版」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [首字母音序A]________,after introduction,you can ask about their journey.A.Breaking the ice B.Broken t...

    1个月前   
    22    0

    「2022秋期版」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库

    [2022秋期版]3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库[首字母音序A]A good plan today is better than a perfect plan...

    2个月前   
    68    0

    「2022秋期版」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第四大题阅读判断题库

    [短文首字母音序C]Companies often post a job description on their website when they want to have new empl...

    1个月前   
    22    0

    「2022秋期版」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第三大题阅读选择题库

    [2022秋期版]3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第三大题阅读选择题库[短文首字母音序A]A business itinerary is written for busines...

    2个月前   
    66    0

    「2022秋期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [首字母音序A]-Are you confident enough?-___________________A.It's nothing serious.B.It doesn't matter....

    1个月前   
    21    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-08-01

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档