「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库


    [完整版]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试 第一大题交际用语题库 [首字母音序A] -Albert,this is Jim. -_________Jim? A.Pleased to see you, B.How do you do, C.Thank you, [答案]B -Are you a member of the_________? -I'm her brother. A.house B.household C.home [答案]B -Are you free this Sunday?I need to talk to you about our assignment. -__________________ A.I'm at raid not I need to pay a visit to my grandpa,and sorry about that B.No,I'm not C.I have already finished it by myself,and you need to find another group mate [答案]C -Are you ready to take a ride in my new sports car? -___________________ A.I don't like your sports car. B.Yes, I'd love to. C.No, I won't. [答案]B -Are you settling in well here in this city? -___________________ A.Everything is going OK.Thank you! B.This city is very beautiful. C.Yes.I do. [答案]A [首字母音序B] -But actually,I'm at work.So rather not wait Would you mind taking a message? -________Go ahead. A.No,its my pleasure B.No,I don't mind C.No,not at all [答案]C [首字母音序C] -Can I borrow your car for a few days? -_____________ A.Yes.you may borrow B.Yes,go on C.Sure,here is the key.Enjoy your journey [答案]C -Can we_________you anything? Coffee? Whiskey? -No,thank you. A.give B.provide C.offer [答案]C -Congratulations! I just heard the news about your promotion. -______________ A.That's all right. B.Thank you. C.It doesn't matter. [答案]B -Could you pass me the salt and pepper? -______________ A.No,I don't B.I don't know. C.OK,here you are [答案]C -Could you tell me how to get to the Railway station,please? -______________ A.No,I couldn't. B.Certainly.You can take the No.1 bus. C.Thank you all the same. [答案]B [首字母音序D] -Did you see the car before it hit you? -______________ A.No, I didn't. B.There was no car. C.Yes, I didn't see it. [答案]A -Do you know that David injured his leg yesterday? -______________ A.Who did that? B.How did that happen? C.What's wrong with him? [答案]B -Do you like seafood. -______________ A.I don't think so. B.Not really. C.I hate it! [答案]B -Do you mind my smoking here? -_______________ A.Yes,I do. B.No.thanks C.Good idea [答案]B [首字母音序E] -Excuse me.How much is the shirt? -_____________ A.Extra large B.It sells well C.50 each. [答案]C [首字母音序F] -Finally,the class is over,wanna have dinner together? -____________ A.I have an appointment at 6 pm. B.I would love to,but I have to attend basketball training tonight maybe next time C.Look I need to talk to our professor. [答案]B [首字母音序G] -Goodbye,John Comeback again sometime. -Sure,_________ A.Yes,I will B. I did C. I do [答案]A [首字母音序H] -Happy New Year! -_______________ A.Really. B.Thank you. C.The same to you. [答案]C -Have you got a table for four,Waiter? -_______________ A.Yes,sure.This way,please. B.Here is the menu. C.We have booked the seats [答案]A -Haven't seen you forages,Mike__________ -Pretty good.Everything goes well. A.What are you doing? B.How are you? C.How's it going? [答案]C -Hello,Can I speak to Liu Hui ,please? -_______________ A.Yes ,I am. B.Yes,speaking. C.Y es,you can. [答案]B -Hello,I'm Susan.Nice to meet you. -_______________ A.Are you? B.Nice to meet you,too. C.Very nice. [答案]B -Hello,May I speak to Tom? -_________He is coming. A.Who is that B.Sorry,he's out C.Hold on a moment [答案]C -Hello,May I speak to Zhang Hua? -________I'm afraid he isn't in at the moment. A.OK, please wait . B.Yes, I will ask him to answer the phone. C.One moment, please. [答案]C -Hi! How are you doing? -______________ A.I'm doing well. B.That's all right. C.How are you doing? [答案]A -Hi! How are you doing? -______________ A.That's all right B.How are you doing? C.I'm doing well [答案]C -Hi,I’m Susan.Nice to meet you. -______________ A.Are you OK? B.Nice to meet you,too. C.Very nice. [答案]B -Hi,Tom,how's everything with you? -________,and how are you? A.Don't mention it B.Hm,not too bad C.Thanks [答案]B -Hi,Tom,how's everything with you? -________,and how are you? A.Hm,not too bad B.Don't mention it C.Thanks [答案]A -Hi,Wang Xin,nice to meet you! -Hi,Liu Hui,_______ A.nice to meet you too. B.how do you do? C.I'm fine,thank you. [答案]A -How about going to the class together? -______________ A.Of course not. B.That sounds great. C.I don't like it. [答案]B -How about his weight? -_______________ A.He's big. B.Medium, maybe a bit on the heavy side. C.He's tall. [答案]B -How are you feeling now? -________________ A.Much better. B.It' s OK. C.Thank you. [答案]A -How are you feeling now? -________________ A.Thank you. B.It's OK. C.Much better. [答案]C -How are you getting along with your work? -________________ A.Nice to meet you. B.Quite well,thank you. C.I'm ill. [答案]B -How do you do?Glad to meet you. -_______________ A.Fine.How are you? B.How do you do?Glad to meet you,too. C.How are you?Thank you! [答案]A [首字母音序I] -_______________ -It's dark brown. A.How about his weight? B.Is he a tall guy? C.What color is his hair? [答案]C -I can show you around,if you like. -______________ A.Go,please! B.Sure.Thank you. C.Let's go. [答案]B -I got a promotion in my company. -_______________ A.Pretty well,I guess. B.That's fine. C.Congratulations on your promotion. [答案]C -I have failed the driving test again! -_____________ A.Good luck ! B.Cheer up! C.Thank you ! [答案]B -I hope I can join your company when l graduate from Yale. -______________ A.Yes,I’m glad to meet you. B.Yes,you are good. C.You are definitely welcome. [答案]C -I was worried about my driving test,but I passed it. -______________ A.Don't worry about it. B.Good luck to you. C.Congratulations! That's not easy. [答案]C -I Which language do you speak at home? -____________ A.I can speak English and French. B.English is my mother tongue. C.English,most of the time. [答案]C -I won the first prize in today' s speech contest. -_____________ A.Congratulations! B.Great! C.Thanks! [答案]A -If you play basketball on Saturday or Sunday,I’d like to play with you.How about this Saturday afternoon? -______________ A.I’m afraid I can’t do it B.That sounds great! C.I don’t want to play with you. [答案]B -Is that Jim speaking? -No.__________ A.This is Tom. B.I am Tom. C.Tom is here. [答案]A -Is there anything serious,doctor? -_______________ A.I’m going to have another check. B.No,just stay in bed and drink some water. C.You can go home tomorrow. [答案]B -It is cold today.What would you like to do this afternoon? -________________ A.Well everything is going OK. B.I would like to stay indoors C.I'm not interested in it [答案]B -It’s cold here.Do you mind if I close the window? -_______________ A.Sure,please. B.No,please. C.I don’t like it [答案]A -It’s raining outside! Can I borrow your umbrella for a moment?I need to pick my packages. -_____________ A.Sure,you can take it if you want just be careful with it. B.My umbrella is broken,you can take Andy’s C.Yeah,but you should pay me 5 dollars firs [答案]B -It's so glad to meet you here!Here,this is Cathleen,my fiancee. -_______________ A.Hello,you are so hot. B.Good to know,but I need to leave now. C.Good to see you here,and she looks great,wish you a happy life in the future. [答案]C [首字母音序L] -___________________ -Less than 50 miles per hour. A.How fast were you driving? B.Were you driving north? C.How was the road? [答案]A [首字母音序M] -May I know your address? -______________ A.I have no idea B.Sure.Here you are. C.Sorry,I've forgotten. [答案]B -Morning,boys and girls! Please try your best in today's exam! Good luck to all of you! -_____________ A.Sorry,I won't. B.Never mind . C.Thanks! [答案]C [首字母音序N] -Nice to meet you,Mr.Green.I’m Sandy and this is Brad,Ken and Em. -_____________ A.See you later. B.You're welcome C.Pleased to meet you all [答案]C [首字母音序O] -Oh,no! It's raining.We can't go skating on the square. -_____________ A.Well done ! B.What a shame ! C.What a surprise ! [答案]B -OK,I'll drink my last can of beer when I drive home. -_____________ A.Have fun. B.I'll drink too. C.No way.You'll be stopped by the police. [答案]C [首字母音序P] -Please sign here with your signature to give consent to our company for using your person information. -Hi,Li Ming.________ A.No,I'm not doing it B.OK,but could you tell me more about the purpose of using my information? C.My mom told me not to sign anything outside the school [答案]B [首字母音序S] -Seat belts save lives. -______________ A.I won't put on my seat belt. B.I will put on my seat belt. C.It's true.I agree. [答案]C -Shall we play football after class together? -______________ A.Great, that's a good idea A.B.I don't like playing football. C.Thanks for your help. [答案]A -Social Work Service Center! -Hello,May I speak to Zhang Hua? A.Can I help you ? B.Who are you? C.Who is that? [答案]A [首字母音序T] -Thank you for inviting me. -_______________ A.I really had a happy time. B.Thank you for coming C.Oh,it's too late. [答案]B -Thank you for sharing this with me. -_______________ A.Nothing. B.You can share, too. C.My pleasure! [答案]C -Thank you too much for your lovely gift! -_______________ A.Please don’t say do. B.Never mind C.I’m glad you like it [答案]C -Though I have been drinking,I can drive home safely. -No,I will be the driver. A.When you drink, you can't drive. B.You walk home. C.You can keep drinking. [答案]A -Tomorrow will be fine.Shall we go out for a picnic? -______________ A.Sounds great ! B.Good luck ! C.Have fun! [答案]A [首字母音序W] -We need some toothpaste. -_____________ A.Let's go to the bookstore B.Let's go home. C.Let's buy some. [答案]C -What does your English teacher look like? -_______________ A.She looks much like her mother B.She looks sad C.She likes singing. [答案]A -What is so special about this Social Work Center? -_______________ A.It offers help to homeless people. B.It has nothing special. C.I like working here. [答案]A -What is your major? -_____________ A.Li Mei . B.A fresh man . C.Education. [答案]C -What is your major? -______________ A.Li Mei. B.Education. C.A freshman. [答案]B -What will you buy for the Spring Festival? -_______________ A.I will buy gifts for my family. B.Clothes are on saie C.I want to go shopping. [答案]A -What would you like,tea or coffee? -_______________ A.Coffee,please. B.Yes,I would C.Yes,please [答案]A -What's the problem,Harry? -______________ A.No problem. B.I can't remember where I left my glasses. C.Not at all. [答案]B -What's the weather like in your hometown? -_____________ A.l like the food there. B.Its cold in winter and hot in summer. C.It's an ice place [答案]B -Which I anguage do you speak at home? -______________ A.I can speak English and French. B.English is my mother tongue. C.English,most of the time. [答案]C -Why are you so happy? -______________ A.No,I'm not happy. B.Oh,I finally got a position in a company. C.Pretty good. [答案]B -Why did you stop my car,police officer? -You just ran a red light._________ A.Your driver's license please. B.I just want to. C.No why. [答案]A -Would it bother you if I talked to you for a minute? -_____________ A.Not at all. B.No,I don't. C.Yes,please. [答案]A -Would you like another slice of Christmas cake? -_________.I am full. A.No more,thanks B.Nothing more. C.Yes,please. [答案]A -Would you like to come to my house for dinner Sunday night? -____________ A.Well, I see. B.All right! Thanks for inviting me. C.Come on, let's go. [答案]B -Would you like to have dinner with my family? -____________ A.No,I am busy. B.Yes,I like some books. C.Thank you.I'd love to. [答案]C -Would you mind joining us? -____________ A.I'd love to. B.Sure.Thank you. C.No, of course not. [答案]C [首字母音序Y] -you heading? -____________ A.No direction. B.I was heading from east to west. C.I won't answer you. [答案]B -You won the first prize in the Physics competition. -_______.I made several terrible mistakes. A.I think so B.You must be joking C.You are welcome [答案]B 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序版)说明:更新至2021年7月试题。―___________________[2017年7月试题][2019年1月试题...

    5个月前   
    253    0

    「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库[首字母音序A]-Albert,this is Jim.-_________Jim?[答案]How do y...

    2个月前   
    70    0

    3896国开电大人文英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    1.―What is your major?―___________________A.Li Mei.B.Education.C.A freshman.[答案]B2.―I can show yo...

    1年前   
    390    0

    3896国开电大人文英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2020年9月试题及答案1. ―Hi, Tom, how's everything with you? ―________, and how are you? A. Don't mention ...

    1年前   
    556    0

    3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》第一大题交际用语题库

    3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》第一题交际用语题库说明:更新至2021年7月试题,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。—_______________.—It takes about 3 ...

    6个月前   
    199    0

    「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Albert,this is Jim.-_________Jim?A.Pleased to see you,B.How do you do,C.Than...

    1个月前   
    22    0

    「2022春期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试题库

    第一类:首句为空白的试题[首字母L]―___________________―Less than 50 miles per hour.[答案]How fast were you driving?...

    3个月前   
    146    0

    「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Albert,this is Jim.-_________Jim?[答案]How do you do,[首字母音序A]-Are you a member...

    1个月前   
    28    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第一套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第一套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-What's the weather ...

    2个月前   
    76    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案1.―What's your plan for the summer vacation?―___________________A.I have a good plan....

    4个月前   
    229    0

    「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [完整版]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库[首字母音序A]__________a result of his hard work,he gained a ...

    2个月前   
    60    0

    「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第三大题阅读选择题库

    [试题首字母音序D]Do you lack friends?Do you want to make more friends?If so,you may read on...There’s a ...

    1个月前   
    19    0

    「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第四大题阅读判断题库

    [完整版]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第四大题阅读判断题库[试题首字母音序12]12 PEOPLE KILLED,50 INJURED IN DENVER MOVIE TH...

    2个月前   
    52    0

    「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库

    [首字母音序A]A large family may have more than two generations,and there are more than two adults from...

    1个月前   
    21    0

    1390国开《人文英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题,根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。―_______?A lot of things are on sale.[2018年1月试题]―That's a good i...

    5个月前   
    87    0

    1390国开《人文英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can borrow your bike for ...

    5个月前   
    112    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库[首字母音序A]―Are you confident enough?―____________________.[答案]Ye...

    2个月前   
    85    0

    「2022秋期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [首字母音序A]-Are you confident enough?-___________________A.It's nothing serious.B.It doesn't matter....

    1个月前   
    21    0

    3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案1.―I'm so excited to meet you.May I introduce myself to you?―______________A.Nice to ...

    4个月前   
    170    0

    3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。―_______________?[内部资料]―I'm afraid not.But I'll be free this afternoon.[答案]Can yo...

    5个月前   
    166    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-07-27

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档