「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库


    [完整版]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试 第二大题词汇与结构题库 [首字母音序A] __________a result of his hard work,he gained a d mission to Beijing University. A.For B.As C.Due [答案]B A student will probably attend four or five courses during each_________. A.semester B.seminar C.season [答案]A A student will probably attend four or five courses during each_________. A.seminar B.semester C.season [答案]B As a result of his hard work,he has_________admission to the Beijing University. A.gained B.taken C.made [答案]A As a result of his hard work,he has gained_________to the Beijing University. A.opportunity B.reward C.admission [答案]C As a result of his hard work,he has gained_________to the Beijing University. A.admission B.reward C.opportunity [答案]A At least 20 people were treated for gunshot wounds in hospital,three of_________. A.whom B.which C.who [答案]A [首字母音序B] Bai Mei doesn't know Liu Hui,so Zhuang Hua_________her to Liu Hui. A.introduces B.speaks C.talks [答案]A Bai Mei doesn't know Liu Hui,so Zhuang Hua_________her to Liu Hui. A.introduce B.speak C.talk [答案]A Bankers were_________of a world banking crisis. A.fear B.fearful C.fearing [答案]B Bankers were_________of a world banking crisis. A.fearful B.fear C.tied [答案]A Breaking_________ice is a good way to make friends. A.the B.\ C.an [答案]A [首字母音序C] CNN reported at least 20 people________for gunshot wounds in hospital. A.were being treated B.were treating C.had treated[答案]A [首字母音序D] __________day of June is International Children's Day. A.The first B.First C.One [答案]A Don't forget to__________your seat belt when you're driving. A.put up B.put off C.put on [答案]C Don't forget to_________your seat belt. A.take up B.take on C.put on [答案]C [首字母音序E] Everyone in the family__________Chinese food. A.loves B.love C.loving [答案]A Everything in it_________that Jacob is a Christian. A.suggests B.celebrates C.yields [答案]A [首字母音序G] Go on_________other exercises after you finish this one. A.to do B.do C.did [答案]A [首字母音序H] __________he left school at 16,he still managed to become a great writer. A.Even though B.Even if C.Even although [答案]A He did not__________on my proposal about the new project. A.recommend B.Comment C.command [答案]B He gave no_________of being a suspect. A.accident B.incident C.indication [答案]C He had his car__________yesterday. A.to repair B.repaired C.repairing [答案]B He is respected as a very aggressive and__________executive. A.competitive B.complete C.complicated [答案]A He made up a good_________for staying at home. A.reason B.explanation C.excuse [答案]C He often gets up late_________Sunday morning. A. at B.in C.on [答案]C He suggested that the drunk driver_________. A.be punished B.to be punished C.punished [答案]A He told me the thief_________by the police. A.had been arrested B.have been arrested C. was been arrested [答案]A He usually_________from headache. A.endures B.suffers C.receives [答案]B He usually_________from headache. A.endures B.receives C.suffers [答案]C He was absent because he_________last night. A.drunk B.drank C.was drinking [答案]B He__________her a beautiful hat on her next birthday. A.gives B.is going to give C.gave [答案]B He__________her a beautiful hat on her next birthday. A.gives B.gave C.is going to give [答案]C He__________to Shanghai for I saw here a minute ago. A.can't go B.can't have gone C.didn't go [答案]B He_________a class when the cellphone rang. A.is having B.was having C. has been having [答案]B He_________enjoy the concert last Saturday. A.doesn't B.hasn't C.didn't [答案]C He_________her a beautiful hat on her next birthday. A.gives B.is going to give C.gave [答案]B He_________in jail because he broke the traffic law last nigh. A.was put B.put C.was putting [答案]A He_________in jail because he broke the traffic law last night. A.was put B.drank C.was drinking [答案]A He_________to Shanghai for I saw here a minute ago. A.can't go B.can't have gone C.didn't go [答案]B His red face suggested that he_________shy. A.was B.be C.were [答案]A Houyi,a capable archer,shot_________nine of them to save the people and the earth. A.up B.to C.down [答案]C [首字母音序I] ―_________is David from?―I think he's an American.But I'm not sure. A.What B.Where C.How [答案]B I am interested in taking_________of homeless people. A.action B.care C.attention [答案]B I am very familiar with him,so I recognized his voice_________. A.particularly B.especially C.immediately [答案]C I am_________of your success in your job. A.pride B.proud C.priding [答案]B I believe you_________a wonderful experience at Yale. A.have B.had C.will have [答案]C I can help you if you have trouble_________your homework. A.in B.on C.to [答案]B I can_________you to the railway station on foot. A.visit B.accompany C.company [答案]B I enjoy_________books in the library. A.read B.reading C.to read [答案]B I got a present,an iPad__________my best friend. A.with B.to C.from [答案]C I had to give_________the chance to work in a big company. A.for B.up C.with [答案]B I have two brothers.One is a driver,and__________is a policeman. A.one B.other C.the other [答案]C I have two brothers.One is a driver,and__________is a policeman. A.one B.the other C.other [答案]B I saw him_________,and afterwards he was caught by the police. A.steal B.stole C.stolen [答案]A I think we are friends__________colleagues. A.as well as B.as far as C.as good as [答案]A I thought you_________like something to read.So I have brought you some books. A.ought B.could C.would [答案]C I was busy_________my English lessons. A.to review B.reviewing C.review [答案]B I would like to do the job__________you don' t force me to study. A.in case B.although C.as long as [答案]C I would________any weakness and any fear. A.come B.overcome C.throw [答案]B I_________an Open University student. A.am B.are C.is [答案]A I_________appointed as one of the deputy general managers in my company last week. A.was B.am C.will be [答案]A I_________go to see my teacher next Monday. A.will B.would C.would like [答案]A I_________in the Open University of China last year. A.took B.enrolled C.listed [答案]B I_________to see the movie next Monday. A.go B.have gone C.will go [答案]C I’d like to know what time we can get our luggage_________it is in the port. A.why B.when C.where [答案]C If it rains tomorrow,we_________to picnic. A.wouldn't go to B.can't go C.won't go [答案]C I'm interested__________taking care of homeless people. A.of B.in C.on [答案]B In 2000 she was_________as Associate Dean,a very important role in the Faculty. A.appoints B.appointing C.appointed [答案]C It has been ten years since the Labour Party came into__________in that country. A.power B.control C.force [答案]A It offers help to people_________are in need. A.whose B.which C.who [答案]C It's been a(n)_________tradition ever since.People celebrate it every year. A.annual B.delicious C.crowded [答案]A [首字母音序J] Jim is one of the most popular__________in my company. A.classmates B.citizens C.colleagues [答案]C John_________three bottles of beer just now,so he can't drive himself home now. A.does drink B.did drink C.do drink [答案]B [首字母音序K] Kate asks Tom to_________a message for her. A.take B.wake C.write [答案]A Kate_________if she can use Tom's bike. A.knows B.wanders C.wonders [答案]C Kids must_________when they walk to walk to school. A.on guard B.be on their guard C.on their guard [答案]B [首字母音序L] Last but not_________,team building is pretty crucial if you want to succeed. A.least B.less C.little [答案]A Let the victims know that you are__________to help. A.dangerous B.scared C.available [答案]C Listen!The baby__________in the next room. A.cries B.cried C.is crying [答案]C London is__________capital of Britain,and it is__________great city,too. A.a,the B.the,/ C.the,a [答案]C Look!It__________heavily.Why not take an umbrella with you? A.is going to rain B.rains C.is raining [答案]C [首字母音序M] Many western festivals are_________at the very beginning. A.traditional B.religious C.original [答案]B More than 4000 students from 300 schools through England applied to Cambridge. A.across B.through C.with [答案]B Ms.Gareis says the activities_________be held repeatedly throughout the term. A.shouldn't B.was C.don't [答案]A My brother go this first job at__________age of. A.an B.the C./ [答案]B [首字母音序N] Never get off the bus__________it has stopped. A.if B.as soon as C.until [答案]C [首字母音序O] Our classroom is__________beautiful than theirs. A.most B.very C.much more [答案]C [首字母音序P] Passers-by_________to see the accident. A.shocked B.were shocked C.were shocking [答案]B People can’t live without_________sun. A.a B.an C.the [答案]C Peter_________come with us tonight,but he isn't very sure. A.must B.may C.can [答案]B Please don’t make so much noise.The baby_________now. A.slept B.is sleeping C.sleeps [答案]B Police asked students to always be on their guard when_________to school. A.walking B.walk C.walks [答案]A [首字母音序R] __________recent report stated that the number of Spanish speakers in the U.S.would be higher than the number of English speakers by______year 2090. A.A,the B.A,/ C.The,/ [答案]A [首字母音序S] __________she wins______loses,this is her last chance. A.If ...or B.Whether ...or not C.Whether...or [答案]C __________she wins______loses,this is her last chance. A.If…or B.Whether…or C.Whether…or not [答案]B __________students are playing on the ground. A.The number of B.A number of C.Many a [答案]B She also suggests_________foreign students share housing with American students. A.that B.which C.what [答案]A She is_________General Manager of_________big company. A.a,an B.the,a C.a,the [答案]B She suggested that the class a_________gathering this Saturday. A.held B.would hold C.hold [答案]C She suggested that the class__________a gathering this Saturday. A.hold B.would hold C.held [答案]A She__________a teacher in Shanghai last year. A.is B.was C.were [答案]B ―Should I take some medicine? ―No,you to take any medicine. A.should not B.have not C.don't need [答案]C Social workers should learn how to__________people. A.look at B.look into C.look after [答案]C Some holidays in the United Kingdom__________back hundreds of years. A.date B.come C.return [答案]A Someone suggested they_________the car home,and said that the exercise we. A.were pushing B.pushed C.push [答案]C Someone then suggested they__________the car home. A.push B.pushed C.to push [答案]A Someone then suggested they__________the car home. A.to push B.push C.pushing [答案]B Special congratulations go to the winners,_______work has demonstrated not only a high academic excellence,but also creativity and original thought. A.whose B.who C.that [答案]A St.Valentine's Day is_________every year on February. A.celebration B.celebrating C.celebrated [答案]C [首字母音序T] __________the ice is a good way to make friends. A.Break B.Breaking C.Broke [答案]B The case happened_________Tuesday afternoon. A.in B.on C.at [答案]B The CEO_______that Tony was appointed as the manager of the marketing department at today's meeting. A.announced B.declined C.attended [答案]A The couple was__________that they could drive home. A.too drunk B.so drunk C.drunk enough [答案]B The couple was_________that they could not drive home. A.so drunk B.too drunk C.drunk enough [答案]A The firefighters are going to_________the cause of the fire. A.look into B.lookup C.look down [答案]A The girl_________the case to the police when her parents arrived. A.was reporting B.was reported C.had reporting [答案]A The government_________them with accommodation. A.offers B.gives C.provides [答案]C The guard wanted to stop the people__________by the street. A.cook B.to cook C.cooking [答案]C The gunman stood__________the theater and shoot at the audience inside. A.at the front of B.in front of C.on front of [答案]A The gunman stood__________the theatre and shoot at the audience inside. A.in front of B.at the front of C.on front of [答案]B The higher the temperature is,__________the liquid evaporates. A.faster B.the slower C.the faster [答案]C The higher the temperature is,__________the liquid evaporates. A.the faster B.faster C.the slower [答案]A The higher the temperature is,__________the liquid evaporates. A.the faster B.faster C.the slower 1900 [答案]A The incident took place__________Monday evening. A.in B.on C.at [答案]B The Mid-Autumn Festival falls on the fifteenth day of the eighth_________month. A.Chinese B.lunar C.moon [答案]B The Mid-Autumn Festival,as the name__________,falls on the fifteenth day of the eighth lunar month. A.suggests B.appears C.means [答案]A The Mid-Autumn Festival,as the name__________,falls on the fifteenth day of the eighth lunar month. A.appears B.means C.suggests [答案]C The novel I bought last week is__________of reading I think. A.worthy B.worth C.that worth [答案]A The number of students in our school has increased_________2000. A.on B.to C.in [答案]B The number of these families has increased_________40 percent in the past ten years. A.to B.up C.by [答案]C The number of these families has_________by 40 percent in the past ten years. A.increase B.increased C.increasing [答案]B The old lady_________Tom for breaking the window. A.blamed B.praised C.asked [答案]A The pace of__________growth is picking up. A.economy B.economical C.economic [答案]C The police asked students to always be on their_______when walking to school. A.guard B.attention C.own [答案]A The police asked the driver to__________the car to have an alcohol test. A.pull out B.pull on C.pull over [答案]C The police asked the driver to__________the car to have an alcohol test. A.pull over B.pull out C.pull on [答案]A The police responded__________the case right away. A.for B.at C.to [答案]C The police saw him_________on the ground when they arrived. A.to lie B.lay C.lying [答案]C The sales of private cars have increased__________40 percent in the past ten years. A.with B.by C.on [答案]B The schools in for me d the parents__________the case immediately. A.in B.to C.of [答案]C The street is__________for five cars to go side by side. A.wide enough B.wide C.enough wide [答案]A The street is__________for five cars to go side by side. A.wide B.wide enough C.enough wide [答案]B The traffic accident__________three days ago. A.happens B.took place C.was occurred [答案]B The traffic accident_________three days ago. A.took place B.happens C.was occurred [答案]A The train is running fifty miles__________. A.an hour B.the hour C.a hour [答案]A The__________driver was seriously hurt in the traffic accident. A.40-years-old B.40-year-old C.40yearold [答案]B The_________were shocked to see the workers pulling the car along the street. A.passers-by B.passer-bys C.passers-bys [答案]A There are some visitors__________to our marketing department next week. A.come B.coming C.to coming [答案]B These books date back_________the 15th century. A.at B.on C.to [答案]C They got there an hour_________than the others. A.early B.much early C.earlier [答案]C They live next to this mountain for__________. A.Circumstance B.occasion C.generations [答案]C They must try to__________the boundaries of knowledge. A.extend B.increase C.enrich [答案]A They often saw me_________. A.in and about B.about and out C.out and about [答案]C They tend to before the abuse and make_________for the abuser. A.reasons B.excuses C.rules [答案]B They tend to blame themselves for the abuse and make_________for the abuser. A.reasons B.excuses C.rules [答案]B They tend to blame themselves_________the abuse and make excuses for the abuser. A.for B.on C.because [答案]A They work in the same company and they are__________with each other. A.familiar B.good C.interested [答案]A They work in the same company and they are__________with each other. A.good B.familiar C.interested [答案]B They would__________any weakness and any fear. A.come B.overcome C.throw [答案]B They__________some social work at the weekends. A.do B.does C.did [答案]A They__________some social work at the weekends. A.does B.did C.do [答案]C They_________programs to meet the needs of the individuals. A.set up B.set off C.set out [答案]A They_________some social work at the weekends. A.do B.does C.did [答案]A They_________what kinds of help people need. A.see B.look C. find out [答案]C This is not like him.Something_________be wrong. A.must B.can C.may [答案]A This is the village_________I spent my childhood. A.that B.where C.there [答案]B Tom is considered to be_________the other students in her class. A.less intelligent B.the most intelligent C.as intelligent as [答案]C Tom is good at playing__________piano. A.a B.an C.the [答案]C [首字母音序V] Victims of domestic violence usually have_________self-esteem. A.low B.down C.tiny [答案]A Video games are_________with children and young people. A.popular B.liked C.favorite [答案]A [首字母音序W] We are_________the same age. A.about B.of C.with [答案]B We can't afford a bicycle,_________a car. A.even if B.let alone C.let out [答案]B We fear no death,let_________difficulties. A.lone B.lonely C.alone [答案]C We lived in the same village then and had an amazing_________together. A.childhood B.share C.hardship [答案]A We need to make sure what topics are proper ones to talk_________in different cultures. A.to B.about C.that [答案]B Well,I heard him__________he'd cover the afternoon shift. A.say B.said C.to say [答案]A Well,I hope you_________coming to the party tomorrow afternoon. A.are all B.all are C.all [答案]B What______“Mr” mean? A.is B.does C.do [答案]B When you feel_________,you should go to see a doctor. A.sick B.safe C.Sad [答案]A With the development of science,robot cooks_________in our families in the future. A.has appeared B.appear C.will appear [答案]C [首字母音序Y] __________you speak,_________your English will be,in my opinion. A.The less,the more B.The more,the better C.The more,the less [答案]B You are_________to finish your homework on time. A.suppose B.supposed C.supposing [答案]B You are_________to finish your homework on time. A.supposing B.supposed C.not supposed [答案]B You' d better__________the car because you are drunk. A.let me drive B.let me to drive C.to let me drive [答案]A You__________will have your own room. A.all B.each C.both [答案]B You__________will have your own room. A.each B.all C.both [答案]A You_________better let me drive. A.could B.would C.had [答案]C You'd better__________the car because you are drunk. A.let me drive B.let me to drive C.to let me drive [答案]A You'll_________have your own room. A.all B.each C.both [答案]B 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022秋期]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库[首字母音序A]__________a result of his hard work, he gaine...

    2个月前   
    71    0

    「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Albert,this is Jim.-_________Jim?A.Pleased to see you,B.How do you do,C.Than...

    1个月前   
    22    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第二套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第二套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Do you know that Da...

    2个月前   
    67    0

    「2022春期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试题库

    第一类:首句为空白的试题[首字母L]―___________________―Less than 50 miles per hour.[答案]How fast were you driving?...

    3个月前   
    146    0

    「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Albert,this is Jim.-_________Jim?[答案]How do you do,[首字母音序A]-Are you a member...

    1个月前   
    28    0

    「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [完整版]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库[首字母音序A]-Albert,this is Jim.-_________Jim?A.Pleased to se...

    2个月前   
    100    0

    「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第三大题阅读选择题库

    [试题首字母音序D]Do you lack friends?Do you want to make more friends?If so,you may read on...There’s a ...

    1个月前   
    19    0

    「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第四大题阅读判断题库

    [完整版]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第四大题阅读判断题库[试题首字母音序12]12 PEOPLE KILLED,50 INJURED IN DENVER MOVIE TH...

    2个月前   
    52    0

    「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库

    [首字母音序A]A large family may have more than two generations,and there are more than two adults from...

    1个月前   
    21    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末纸质考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(排序版)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末纸质考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(排序版)说明:更新至2021年7月试题。_________day of June is International Ch...

    5个月前   
    204    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末纸质考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。2021年7月试题及答案6.I'm interested__________taking care of homeless people.A.of B.in C....

    5个月前   
    157    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第十套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第十套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.It's so glad to meet...

    2个月前   
    83    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第五套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第五套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Hello.May I speak t...

    2个月前   
    103    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第四套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Is there anything serious,doctor?-_____________A....

    1个月前   
    32    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第一套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第一套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-What's the weather ...

    2个月前   
    76    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第七套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-It’scold here.Do you mind if l close the window?-...

    1个月前   
    27    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第十一套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第十一套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Thank you for invi...

    2个月前   
    92    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第三套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第三套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-It’s cold here.Do y...

    2个月前   
    104    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第六套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第六套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-If you play basketb...

    2个月前   
    66    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第九套)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试(第九套)第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I got a promotion i...

    2个月前   
    135    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-07-31

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档