「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库


    [2022秋期]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试 第一大题交际用语题库 [首字母音序A] -Albert,this is Jim. -_________Jim? [答案]How do you do, [首字母音序A] -Are you a member of the_________? -I'm her brother. [答案]household [首字母音序A] -Are you free this Sunday?I need to talk to you about our assignment. -__________________ A.I'm at raid not I need to pay a visit to my grandpa,and sorry about that B.No,I'm not C.I have already finished it by myself,and you need to find another group mate [答案]C [首字母音序A] -Are you ready to take a ride in my new sports car? -___________________. [答案]Yes, I can't wait. [首字母音序A] -Are you ready to take a ride in my new sports car? -___________________. [答案]Yes,I'd love to. [首字母音序A] -Are you settling in well here in this city? -V___________________. [答案]Everything is going OK.Thank you! [首字母音序B] -But actually,I'm at work.So rather not wait Would you mind taking a message? -_____________Go ahead. A.No,its my pleasure B.No,I don't mind C.No,not at all [答案]C [首字母音序B] -But actually,I'm at work.So rather not wait.Would you mind taking a message? -_____________Go ahead. [答案]No,not at all. [首字母音序C] -Can I borrow your car for a few days?-_____________ A.Yes.you may borrow B.Yes,go on C.Sure,here is the key.Enjoy your journey [答案]C [首字母音序C] -Can we_________you anything? Coffee? Whiskey? -No,thank you. [答案]offer [首字母音序C] -Congratulations!I just heard the news about your promotion. -_______________ A.That's all right. B.Thank you. C.It doesn't matter. [答案]B [首字母音序C] -Congratulations! I just heard the news about your promotion. -___________________. [答案]Thank you. [首字母音序C] -Could you pass me the salt and pepper? -_______________ A.No,I don't B.I don't know. C.OK,here you are [答案]C [首字母音序C] -Could you tell me how to get to the Railway station,please? -________________ [答案]Certainly.You can take the No.1bus. [首字母音序D] -Do you know that David injured his leg yesterday? -_______________ A.Who did that? B.How did that happen C.What's wrong with him? [答案]B [首字母音序D] -Do you like seafood? -_______________ A.I don't think so B.Not really C.That e it I [答案]B [首字母音序D] -Do you like seafood. -________________. [答案]Not really. [首字母音序D] -Do you mind my smoking here? -_______________ A.Yes,I do. B.No.thanks C.Good idea. [答案]B [首字母音序D] -Do you know that David injured his leg yesterday? -__________________ A.Who did that? B.How did that happen? C.What's wrong with him? [答案]B [首字母音序D] ―Did you see the car before it hit you? ―________________ [答案]No,I didn't. [首字母音序E] -Excuse me.How much is the shirt? -_____________ A.Extra large B.It sells well C.50 each. [答案]C [首字母音序F] -Finally,the class is over,wanna have dinner together? -_______________ A.I have an appointment at 6 pm. B.I would love to,but I have to attend basketball training tonight maybe next time C.Look I need to talk to our professor. [答案]B [首字母音序G] -Goodbye,John Comeback again sometime. -Sure,__________________ A.Yes,I will B. I did C. I do [答案]A [首字母音序H] -Happy New Year! -_______________. [答案]The same to you. [首字母音序H] -Have you got a table for four, Waiter? -_______________ A.Yes, sure.This way, please. B.Here is the menu. C.We have booked the seats [答案]A [首字母音序H] -Haven't seen you forages,Mike_____________ -Pretty good.Everything goes well. A.What are you doing? B.How are you? C.How's it going? [答案]C [首字母音序H] -Haven't seen you for ages,Mike._________? -Pretty good.Everything goes well. [答案]How's it going [首字母音序H] -Hello,Can I speak to Liu Hui,please? -_______________ A.Yes,I am B.Yes,speaking C.Yes.you can [答案]B [首字母音序H] -Hello, Can I speak to Liu Hui, please? -_______________. [答案]Yes, speaking. [首字母音序H] -Hello, May I speak to ZhangHua? -__________I'm afraid he isn't in at the moment. A.OK, please wait B.Yes, I will ask him to answer the phone C.One moment, please [答案]C [首字母音序H] -Hello,May I speak to Zhang Hua? -__________I'm afraid he isn't in at the moment. [答案]One moment,please. [首字母音序H] -Hello.May I speak to Tom? -_________He is coming. A.Who is that B.Sorry,he's out C.Hold on a moment [答案]C [首字母音序H] -Hi! How are you doing? -_____________ [答案]I'm doing well. [首字母音序H] -Hi, I' m Susan.Nice to meet you. -_______________ [答案]Nice to meet you, too. [首字母音序H] -Hi,Tom,how's everything with you? -_________,and how are you? [答案]Hm,not too bad [首字母音序H] -Hi,Wang Xin,nice to meet you! -Hi,Liu Hui,_________ [答案]nice to meet you too. [首字母音序H] -How about going to the class together? -_________________ [答案]That sounds great. [首字母音序H] -How about his weight? -_______________ A.He's big B.Medium,maybe a bit on the heavy side C.He's tall [答案]B [首字母音序H] -How about his weight? -_________________ [答案]Medium,maybe a bit on the heavy side. [首字母音序H] -How are you feeling now? -_________________ [答案]Much better. [首字母音序H] -How are you getting along with your work? -_________________ [答案]Quite well,thank you. [首字母音序H] -How do you do?Glad to meet you. -_______________ A.Fine.How are you? B.How do you do?Glad to meet you,too. C.How are you?Thank you! [答案]A [首字母音序I] -I can show you around,if you like. -________________ [答案]Sure.Thank you. [首字母音序I] -I got a promotion in my company. -_______________ A.Pretty well,I guess. B.That's fine. C.Congratulations on your promotion. [答案]C [首字母音序I] -I have failed the driving test again! -_____________ A.Good luck ! B.Cheer up! C.Thank you ! [答案]B [首字母音序I] -I hope I can join your company when l graduate from Yale. -____________________ A.Yes, I’m glad to meet you. B.Yes, you are good. C.You are definitely welcome. [答案]C [首字母音序I] -I was worried about my driving test,but I passed it. -_______________ A.Don't worry about it. B.Good luck to you. C.Congratulations!That’s not easy. [答案]C [首字母音序I] -I won the first prize in today's speech contest. -________________ [答案]Congratulations! [首字母音序I] -I was worried about my driving test,but I passed it. -_______________ [答案]Congratulations! That's not easy. [首字母音序I] -If you play basketball on Saturday or Sunday, I’d like to play with you.How about this Saturday afternoon? -____________________ A.I’m afraid I can’t do it B.That sounds great! C.I don’t want to play with you. [答案]B [首字母音序I] -Is that Jim speaking? -No.________________ [答案]This is Tom. [首字母音序I] -Is there anything serious,doctor? -_______________ A.I’m going to have another check. B.No,just stay in bed and drink some water. C.You can go home tomorrow. [答案]B [首字母音序I] -It is cold today.What would you like to do this afternoon? -__________________ A.Well everything is going OK. B.I would like to stay indoors C.I'm not interested in it [答案]B [首字母音序I] -It’s cold here.Do you mind if I close the window? -_______________ A.Sure,please. B.No,please. C.I don’t like it [答案]A [首字母音序I] -It’s raining outside! Can I borrow your umbrella for a moment?I need to pick my packages. -_____________ A.Sure,you can take it if you want just be careful with it. B.My umbrella is broken,you can take Andy’s C.Yeah,but you should pay me 5 dollars firs [答案]B [首字母音序I] -It's so glad to meet you here!Here,this is Cathleen,my fiancee. -_______________ A.Hello,you are so hot. B.Good to know,but I need to leave now. C.Good to see you here,and she looks great,wish you a happy life in the future. [答案]C [首字母音序M] -May I know your address? -_________________ [答案]Sure.Here you are. [首字母音序M] -Morning,boys and girls! Please try your best in today's exam! Good luck to all of you! -_________________ [答案]Thanks! [首字母音序N] -Nice to meet you,Mr.Green.I’m Sandy and this is Brad,Ken and Em. -_____________ A.See you later. B.You're welcome C.Pleased to meet you all [答案]C [首字母音序O] -Oh,no!Its raining.We can't go skating on the square. -____________________ A.Well done! B.What a shame! C.What a surprise! [答案]B [首字母音序O] -Oh,no! It's raining.We can't go skating on the square. -___________________ [答案]What a shame ! [首字母音序O] -Ok,I'll drink my last can of beer when I drive home. -___________________ [答案]No way.You'll be stopped by the police. [首字母音序P] -Please sign here with your signature to give consent to our company for using your person information. -Hi,Li Ming.________ A.No,I'm not doing it B.OK,but could you tell me more about the purpose of using my information? C.My mom told me not to sign anything outside the school [答案]B [首字母音序S] -Seat belts save lives. -___________________ [答案]It's true.I agree. [首字母音序S] -Shall we play football after class together? -___________________ [答案]Great,that's a good idea. [首字母音序S] -Social Work Service Center! -Hello,May I speak to Zhang Hua? [答案]Can I help you? [首字母音序T] -Thank you for inviting me. -_______________ A.I really had a happy time. B.Thank you for coming C.Oh,it's too late. [答案]B [首字母音序T] -Thank you for sharing this with me. -____________________ A.Nothing B.You can share,too. C. My pleasure! [答案]C [首字母音序T] -Thank you for sharing this with me. -___________________ [答案]My pleasure! [首字母音序T] -Thank you too much for your lovely gift! -_______________ A.Please don’t say do. B.Never mind C.I’m glad you like it [答案]C [首字母音序T] -Tomorrow will be fine.Shall we go out for a picnic? -_______________ A.Sounds great ! B.Good luck ! C.Have fun ! [答案]A [首字母音序T] -Tomorrow will be fine.Shall we go out for a picnic? -___________________ [答案]Sounds great [首字母音序W] -We need some toothpaste. -__________________ A.Let's go to the bookstore B.Let's go home.C.Let's buy some. [答案]C [首字母音序W] -What does your English teacher look like? -_______________ A.She looks much like her mother B.She looks sad C.She likes singing. [答案]A [首字母音序W] -What does your English teacher look like? -_____________ A.She looks much like her mother. B.She looks sad. C.She likes singing. [答案]A [首字母音序W] -What is so special about this Social Work Center? -___________________ [答案]It offers help to homeless people. [首字母音序W] -What is your major? -___________________ [答案]Education. [首字母音序W] -What will you buy for the Spring Festival? -___________________ [答案]I will buy gifts for my family. [首字母音序W] -What would you like,tea or coffee? -_______________ A.Coffee,please. B.Yes,I would C.Yes,please [答案]A [首字母音序W] -What's the problem,Harry? -___________________ [答案]I can't remember where I left my glasses. [首字母音序W] -What's the weather like in your hometown? -_____________ A.l like the food there. B.Its cold in winter and hot in summer. C.It's an ice place [答案]B [首字母音序W] -Which direction were you heading? -___________________ [答案]I was heading from east to west. [首字母音序W] -Which I anguage do you speak at home? -_______________ A.I can speak English and French. B.English is my mother tongue. C.English,most of the time. [答案]C [首字母音序W] -Which language do you speak at home? -_____________ A.I can speak English and French. B.English is my mother tongue. C.English,most of the time. [答案]C [首字母音序W] -Why are you so happy? -___________________ [答案]Oh,I finally got a position in a company. [首字母音序W] -Why did you stop my car,police officer? -You just ran a red light._________ A.Your driver's license please. B.I just want to. C.No why. [答案]A [首字母音序W] -Why did you stop my car,police officer? -You just ran a red light._________ [答案]Your driver's license please. [首字母音序W] -Would it bother you if I talked to you for a minute? -___________________ [答案]Not at all. [首字母音序W] -Would you like another slice of Christmas cake? -_________.I am full. A.No more,thanks B.Nothing more. C.Yes, please. [答案]A [首字母音序W] -Would you like to come to my house for dinner Sunday night? -_______________ A.Well,I see. B.All right!Thanks for inviting me. C.Come on,let's go. [答案]B [首字母音序W] -Would you like to come to my house for dinner Sunday night? -___________________ [答案]All right! Thanks for inviting me. [首字母音序W] -Would you like to have dinner with my family? -___________________ [答案]Thank you.I'd love to. [首字母音序W] -Would you mind joining us? -___________________ [答案]No,of course not. [首字母音序Y] -You won the first prize in the Physics competition. -_______.I made several terrible mistakes. [答案]You must be joking 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Albert,this is Jim.-_________Jim?[答案]How do you do,[首字母音序A]-Are you a member...

    1个月前   
    28    0

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序版)

    3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序版)说明:更新至2021年7月试题。―___________________[2017年7月试题][2019年1月试题...

    5个月前   
    253    0

    「2022秋期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [首字母音序A]-Are you confident enough?-___________________A.It's nothing serious.B.It doesn't matter....

    1个月前   
    21    0

    「完整版」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [完整版]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库[首字母音序A]-Albert,this is Jim.-_________Jim?A.Pleased to se...

    2个月前   
    100    0

    「2022春期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试题库

    第一类:首句为空白的试题[首字母L]―___________________―Less than 50 miles per hour.[答案]How fast were you driving?...

    3个月前   
    146    0

    3896国开电大人文英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    1.―What is your major?―___________________A.Li Mei.B.Education.C.A freshman.[答案]B2.―I can show yo...

    1年前   
    390    0

    3896国开电大人文英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2020年9月试题及答案1. ―Hi, Tom, how's everything with you? ―________, and how are you? A. Don't mention ...

    1年前   
    556    0

    3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》第一大题交际用语题库

    3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》第一题交际用语题库说明:更新至2021年7月试题,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。—_______________.—It takes about 3 ...

    6个月前   
    199    0

    「2022秋期版」3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序A]-A:________are the most popular thi...

    1个月前   
    44    0

    「2022秋期版」3897国开电大专科《商务英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3897国开电大专科《商务英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序B]-______________.-Besides Bank of Ch...

    1个月前   
    27    0

    「2022秋期版」3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库[首字母音序A]-Anything else I can do for you?-______Thank ...

    2个月前   
    78    0

    「2022秋期版」1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序B]―Br...

    1周前   
    0    0

    「2022年秋期版」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022年秋期版]1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末一体化、纸质考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:更新至2022年7月试题,适用于2023年1月期末期末一体化、纸质考试。[首字母音序A]―_...

    5天前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库

    [首字母音序A]A large family may have more than two generations,and there are more than two adults from...

    1个月前   
    34    0

    「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库

    [2022秋期]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇与结构题库[首字母音序A]__________a result of his hard work, he gaine...

    2个月前   
    71    0

    「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第三大题阅读选择题库

    [2022秋期]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第三大题阅读选择题库[试题首字母音序D]Do you lack friends?Do you want to make more...

    2个月前   
    78    0

    「2022秋期」3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第四大题阅读判断题库

    [2022秋期]3896国开电大专科《人文英语1》期末一体化考试第四大题阅读判断题库[试题首字母音序A]Are you waiting for your dreams to come true...

    2个月前   
    80    0

    「2022秋期版」3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序A]―Any suggestions for my meeting tod...

    1个月前   
    0    0

    「2022秋期版」3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [2022秋期版]3936国开电大专科《商务英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库说明:试题随机组合。[首字母音序A]-As you know,I’m not quite familiar...

    1个月前   
    57    0

    「2021年秋期」3896国开电大《人文英语1》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案1.―How are you getting along with your work?―___________________A.Nice to meet you.B....

    10个月前   
    281    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-07-18

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档