3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇语法题库


    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇语法题库 [首字母音序D] __________dangerous it is to ride fast on a busy road! [答案]How [首字母音序I] __________is forbidden in public places. [答案]Smoking [首字母音序I] __________is the elder brother in the family. A.She B. He C.it [答案]B [首字母音序I] __________is the weekend A.Wednesday B.Saturday C.Tuesday [答案]B [首字母音序L] __________Lily nor lam going to Beijing next year. A.Both B.Neither C.Either [答案]B [首字母音序O] __________our team have got the top prize. A.With the end B.By the end C.To the end [答案]B [首字母音序P] __________pity you missed the lecture again! [答案]What a [首字母音序Y] __________you have any questions,please contact me. A.Why B.If C.Whether [答案]B [首字母音序A] A car accident can happen__________you least expect it. A.when B.but C.otherwise [答案]A [首字母音序A] A car accident may happen when you__________a parking space. [答案]are looking for [首字母音序A] A cover letter is a letter of introduction________along with a resume or curriculum vitae(CV). [答案]sent [首字母音序A] A double room with a balcony overlooking the sea had been________for him. [答案]reserved [首字母音序A] A place with a_____________climate would be OK. A.mutual B.magic C.moderate [答案]C [首字母音序A] A successful cover letter will make a great__________. [答案]impression [首字母音序A] After cleaning the floor,I went on__________the window. [答案]to clean [首字母音序A] After swimming,I went on_____________. A.jogging B.to jog C.jog [答案]A [首字母音序A] All of these presents__________good to me. [答案]sound [首字母音序A] And they can either walk around the lake or take a boat__________. A.as a role B.for relaxation C.In routine [答案]B [首字母音序A] As long as the learners have__________to a digital device which is linked up to the Internet,they can enjoy browsing pages or watching video lectures. [答案]access [首字母音序A] As one of family members,Lisa also pays a__________of the rent,electricity and phone bills. [答案]share [首字母音序A] As you area prominent figure in the community,we__________by your attendance.[2018年7月试题] [答案]would be honored [首字母音序A] At a time of this economic crisis,our__________should be very clear about what we need to do. [答案]priority [首字母音序A] At the presentation,there will be several students__________recognition awards from the headmaster. A.to receive B.receiving C.received [答案]B [首字母音序A] At the presentation,there will be several students__________recognition awards from the headmaster. [答案]receiving [首字母音序B] Baidu is good for Chinese searches,_____________Yahoo is better for searching data in English. A.when B.where C.while [答案]C [首字母音序B] Baidu is good for Chinese searches,__________Yahoo is better for searching data in English. [答案]while [首字母音序B] Besides,there are many_____________there,both historic and modem. A.places of interest B.parking places C.shopping malls [答案]A [首字母音序C] Company employees are expected to use the Internet in__________with these rules. [答案]line [首字母音序C] Criminals are given the__________of going to jail or facing public humiliation. [答案]option [首字母音序D] Do not think that you are helping others who are not fortunate,but think of it as__________? [答案]exchange [首字母音序D] Do you hear__________strange?It is scaring. [答案]anything [首字母音序E] Emails sent through the company email system________not have content that is considered to be offensive. [答案]should [首字母音序E] Entertainment is one of the__________reasons people like the Web. A.leader B.led C.leading [答案]C [首字母音序E] Entertainment is one of the__________reasons people like the Web. [答案]leading [首字母音序F] For a start,we need to_____________that many of them are about sixty years old. A.blame ourselves B.feed a bear C.bear in mind [答案]C [首字母音序H] Have you__________to Beijing? Yes,I have. [答案]been [首字母音序H] He__________the first prize. A.was awarded B.awarded C.awards [答案]A [首字母音序H] He looked__________after knowing the news. A.worried B.worrying C.worry [答案]A [首字母音序H] He looked__________after reading the newspaper. [答案]worried [首字母音序H] He played a Chinese folk__________on the piano. [答案]melody [首字母音序H] He refused__________my suggestions. [答案]to accept [首字母音序H] He speaks German,but his native__________is French. A.tongue B.voice C.accent [答案]A [首字母音序H] He speaks German,but his native__________is French. [答案]tongue [首字母音序H] He was held in the police station because he was__________to an offence. A.related B.contacted C.led [答案]A [首字母音序H] He was held in the police station because he was__________to an offence. [答案]linked [首字母音序H] He__________because of breaking into a store. [答案]was punished [首字母音序I] I__________from Peking University,majoring in Information Technology. A.gained B.gathered C.graduated [答案]C [首字母音序I] I__________his efforts and I wish him well. A.gratitude B.appreciate C.thank [答案]B [首字母音序I] I don't regret________the concert yesterday because I am more willing to celebrate my baby's first birthday. [答案]missing I don't regret________the concert yesterday because of my baby's first birthday. [答案]missing [首字母音序I] I like the idea_____________we go shopping together. A.that B.what C.which [答案]A [首字母音序I] I should__________Alex this morning,but l forgot. A.phone B.phoned C.have phoned [答案]C [首字母音序I] I should__________Alex this morning,but I forgot. [答案]have phoned [首字母音序I] I think I am__________for this position. [答案]competent [首字母音序I] I wonder if you________the professor to practice interviewing with me in advance. [答案]could act as [首字母音序I] I__________his efforts and I wish him well. [答案]appreciate [首字母音序I] I__________in the company since I came to the city. [答案]have worked [首字母音序I] If I__________the headmaster,I would make the same decils10n. [答案]were [首字母音序I] If I__________the mayor of the city,I would introduce severe punishment crimes. [答案]were [首字母音序I] If there is any change about the time of the meeting, please notify us__________. [答案]in advance [首字母音序I] If you take the__________to learn a new skill,you will grasp it quickly. [答案]initiative [首字母音序I] If you want anything more,please let me_____________. A.ask B.argue C.know [答案]C [首字母音序I] I'm__________because there are so many options. I can't make a decision. [答案]puzzled [首字母音序I] In a car accident,you should__________the other car's number in order to report to the police later. [答案]keep in mind [首字母音序I] In a civil case,one party may file an action,the other party may or may not__________the claim. [答案]admit [首字母音序I] In doing so,they have opportunities to learn from professors.They_________would not be able to access. [答案]otherwise [首字母音序I] It is common practice now__________the web for resources and information for homework. A.to search B.searching C.search [答案]A [首字母音序I] It is common practice now__________the web for resources and information for homework. [答案]to search [首字母音序I] It is good__________chess after supper. [答案]playing [首字母音序I] It will be a sad thing__________with her. [答案]parting [首字母音序J] John began to get__________about the machine since it didn’t work well. A.worried B.surprised C.excited [答案]A [首字母音序I] John doesn't regret__________the football match yesterday because of his baby's first birthday. [答案]missing [首字母音序I] Juvenile delinquency will be__________by peer pressure. [答案]affected [首字母音序I] Juvenile delinquency__________criminal acts committed by children or teenagers,specifically anyone below the age of eighteen. [答案]means [首字母音序K] Knowing about oneself is the first step to_____________success. A.achieve B.attend C.afford [答案]A [首字母音序K] Keep an eye for your belongings in the bus station________they might be stolen by thieves. [答案]in case [首字母音序M] Many students at the school________on a project which relates to the unemployment problem. [答案]have been working [首字母音序M] Many students at_________school on a project which relates to the unemployment problem for a month. [答案]have worked [首字母音序M] Mary's talking to the lawyer about her competitor who__________on her trademark. [答案]is infringing [首字母音序M] My parents never let me__________online games. [答案]play [首字母音序M] My volunteer work helps me_____________. A.grow up B.checkup C.cheer up [答案]A [首字母音序N] Never give up__________your better life. A.to strive for B.strived for C.having strived for [答案]B [首字母音序N] Never give up__________your better life. [答案]striving for [首字母音序P] Provide any information specifically_______in the job advertisement such as availability date,or references. [答案]requested [首字母音序R] Relationships and friendships can__________gangs. A.result in B.lead to C.arrive at [答案]B [首字母音序R] Relationships and friendships can__________gangs. [答案]lead to [首字母音序S] Several factors are__________in the process of development. [答案]at play [首字母音序S] She is due to__________a speech on the social work tomorrow. [答案]deliver [首字母音序S] Social apps like QQ or We Chat have become our__________for staying connected with friends. [答案]means [首字母音序S] Surfing on the Internet has almost become a matter of__________. [答案]routine [首字母音序T] The Chinese Red Cross contributed a__________sum to the relief of the physically disabled. A.general B.genuine C.generous [答案]C [首字母音序T] The Chinese Red Cross contributed a__________sum to the relief of the physically disabled. [答案]generous [首字母音序T] The cover letter will be seen first.__________,it must be very well written. [答案]Therefore [首字母音序T] The drivers truck and seriously injured the pedestrian,and left the__________victim in the roadway without even stopping to help.[2018年7月试题] [答案]lying [首字母音序T] The doctor heard a recorded message and then went to the_____________room. A.emergence B.urgency C.emergency [答案]C [首字母音序T] The global network__________by a single leak. [答案]can be destroyed [首字母音序T] The mother__________her daughter for 2 hours. [答案]has been looking for [首字母音序T] The police officer is determining who is going to be responsible__________the traffic accident. [答案]for [首字母音序T] The world has difficulty__________web security. [答案]in keeping [首字母音序T] There are__________months a year. A.eleven B.twelve C.ten [答案]B [首字母音序T] There are a lot of__________for presents for birthday party. [答案]options [首字母音序T] There are more and more crimes__________a lack of rules and regulations. [答案]because of [首字母音序T] There must be something wrong with my computer,__________there? [答案]isn't [首字母音序T] There__________some milk,some eggs and a few apples on the table. [答案]is [首字母音序T] There__________some water left m the bottle. [答案]is [首字母音序T] There__________two hundred dollars to pay. A.are B.is C.were [答案]B [首字母音序T] There________two hundred dollars to pay. [答案]is [首字母音序T] There________still two hundred dollars more to pay. [答案]is [首字母音序T] There's__________serious.Take it easy. A.nothing B.anything C. Something [答案]A [首字母音序T] There's still along way to go for__________global internet security rules and regulations. [答案]unified [首字母音序T] There's__________strange about you. That's all right. [答案]nothing [首字母音序T] These MOO Cs make it possible for people to_____________their learning anyplace around the world. A.figure out B.carry out C.work out [答案]B [首字母音序T] These MOO Cs make it possible for people to__________their learning any place around the world. [答案]carry out [首字母音序T] They found all the guests__________when they woke up. [答案]gone [首字母音序T] They have opportunities to learn from professors they would________not be able to access. [答案]otherwise [首字母音序T] This book is interesting.So__________that one. [答案]is [首字母音序T] This speech is particularly lovely because the wisdom she shares about life,marriage and family________from her heart. [答案]comes [首字母音序T] This time tomorrow you__________in the court for the trademark case. [答案]will be standing [首字母音序T] Three short paragraphs are quite__________when you write a cover letter. [答案]sufficient [首字母音序W] We can act_____________the interview. A.on B.as C.out [答案]C [首字母音序W] We can act__________the interview. [答案]out [首字母音序W] We can file an action in the district court and________an injunction against your competitor. [答案]move for [首字母音序W] We have to collect enough evidence to show_____________we have suffered a lot of damages. A.that B.so C.if [答案]A [首字母音序W] We have to collect enough evidence to show that we__________a lot of damages. [答案]have suffered [首字母音序W] We have to collect enough evidence__________that we have suffered a lot of damages. [答案]to show [首字母音序W] We hope the driver in this case is arrested and__________justice. [答案]brought to [首字母音序W] We look forward to__________to his wedding ceremony. [答案]coming [首字母音序W] We should provide useful information for the police no matter there is a__________or not. [答案]reward [首字母音序W] We should provide useful information for the police no matter whether there is a________or not. [答案]reward [首字母音序W] We walked down the stairs__________taking the elevator. [答案]instead of [首字母音序W] We will invite Professor Johnson to__________our conference next Monday. [答案]attend [首字母音序W] What do you think_____________solve the problem? A.you can do B.can you do C.you can do to [答案]C [首字母音序W] When people try to call their doctors during off hours,they usually hear a recorded message instructing them to go to the__________room in the event of a crisis. [答案]emergency [首字母音序W] When we heard of it,we were deeply__________. A.move B.moved C.moving [答案]B [首字母音序W] When we heard of it,we were deeply__________. [答案]moved [首字母音序W] Why not__________yourself a bit while you work? [答案]enjoy [首字母音序W] Will the AIDS patients benefit________the new drug? [答案]from [首字母音序Y] You__________have told him yesterday that you were coming to the conference. A.would B.could C.should [答案]C [首字母音序Y] You blame me for that,__________? [答案]don't you [首字母音序Y] You can bring along some bottles of wine,or some chocolates,or a________of flowers. [答案]bunch [首字母音序Y] You can meet people__________can possibly help you find a paid job later on. [答案]who [首字母音序Y] You can__________some bottles of wine,or some chocolates,or a bunch of flowers. A.bring up B.bring along C.bring down [答案]B [首字母音序Y] You can__________some bottles of wine,or some chocolates,or a bunch of flowers. [答案]bring along [首字母音序Y] You make the reservation,and I’ll __________it in writing. A.affirm B.confirm C.convince [答案]B [首字母音序Y] You make the reservation,and I'll__________it in writing. [答案]confirm [首字母音序Y] You should stop __________others down and learn from them. [答案]putting [首字母音序Y] Your background is_____________to the position you are seeking. A.relevant B.reliable C.contacted [答案]A [首字母音序Y] Your background is__________to the position you are seeking. [答案]relevant 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇语法题库

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第二大题词汇语法题库[首字母音序D]__________dangerous it is to ride fast on a busy road!...

    2个月前   
    56    0

    3937国开电大《人文英语2》历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年1月试题及答案6.Will the AIDS patients benefit__________the new drug?A.ofB.from C.by [答案]B7.Baidu i...

    1年前   
    427    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试(第二套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-I am Paul.Can I have your name?-_____________A.I ...

    1个月前   
    24    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》历年期末考试(第二题词汇语法)题库(排序考试版)

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》历年期末考试(第二题词汇语法)题库(排序考试版)说明:试题已经排序,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。__________dangerous it is ...

    9个月前   
    219    0

    「2022秋期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]―Are you confident enough?―____________________.[答案]Yes,I think being confide...

    1个月前   
    26    0

    「2022春期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    [2022春期]3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试题库说明:题目为随机组合。第一大题 交际用语第一类:首句为空白的试题[首字母I]—____________________...

    3个月前   
    198    0

    「2022秋期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试题库

    第一大题 交际用语[首字母音序A]-Are you confident enough?-___________________A.It's nothing serious.B.It doe...

    1个月前   
    20    0

    3937国开电大人文英语2历年期末考试(第二题词汇语法)题库(排序考试版)

    3937国开电大人文英语2历年期末考试(第二题词汇语法)题库(排序考试版)__________pity you missed the lecture agam ![2020年9月试题][答案]...

    1年前   
    421    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试(第三套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Thank you very much for your help.-_____________A...

    1个月前   
    21    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试(第一套)

    第一大题、交际用语(单选题)(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话。1.-Do you mind if ask you why you've taken apart-tim...

    1个月前   
    24    0

    3937国开电大人文英语2历年期末考试(第二题词汇语法)题库(分学期版)

    3937国开电大人文英语2历年期末考试(第二题词汇语法)题库(分学期版)2020年9月试题及答案6. There__________some water left m the bottle. ...

    1年前   
    463    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库[首字母音序15]15%-20% of juveniles convicted of crimes have serious m...

    2个月前   
    95    0

    「2022秋期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第三大题阅读选择题库

    [短文首字母音序A]A car accident can happen when you least expect it.You could be witching lanes,looking ...

    1个月前   
    30    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第三大题阅读选择题题库

    [短文首字母音序A]A car accident can happen when you least expect it.You could be witching lanes,looking ...

    1个月前   
    29    0

    「2022秋期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库

    [2022秋期]3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第五大题翻译题库[首字母音序15]15%-20% of juveniles convicted of crimes have s...

    2个月前   
    81    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库[首字母音序A]―Are you confident enough?―____________________.[答案]Ye...

    2个月前   
    85    0

    「2022秋期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第四大题阅读判断题库

    [短文首字母音序A]A cover letter is a letter of introduction sent along with a résumé or curriculum vitae...

    1个月前   
    26    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第四大题阅读判断题题库

    [短文首字母音序A]A cover letter is a letter of introduction sent along with a résumé or curriculum vitae...

    1个月前   
    22    0

    「2022秋期」3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》期末一体化考试第一大题交际用语题库

    [首字母音序A]-Are you confident enough?-___________________A.It's nothing serious.B.It doesn't matter....

    1个月前   
    21    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案31-35:从以下A、B、C三个选项中选择出最佳的翻译。31.We feel more accomplished personally in some way.A.在某种...

    9个月前   
    420    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-07-24

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档