2021年7月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案


    2021年7月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项。 1.―___________________ ―Yes,I think so. A.Will you fly business class? B.When do you plan to leave? C.Where shall I make hotel reservation? [答案]A 2.―What is the distance between the new building and your office? ―___________________ A.It is near to the bus stop. B.It is about 15 kilometers. C.It is very close. [答案]B 3.―I had a really good weekend at the seaside. ―___________________ A.Oh,that's very nice of you. B.Oh,I'm glad to hear that. C.It's a pleasure. [答案]B 4.―Thanks for inviting me,John,but I've already made other plans. ―_______Maybe another time. A.I hope you enjoy it. B.That's good. C.Oh!I'm sorry to hear that. [答案]C 5.―I'm really fed up with Larry! ―___________________ A.I'm sorry to hear that. B.Really? C.Hey,what's up? [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。 6._________friends and colleagues greeted eachother with that day was“Bought anything today?” A.That B.Who C.What [答案]C 7.Can you fill me_________?I need some detailed information. A.in B.up C.out [答案]A 8.Customers won't find store clerks sitting around_________. A.watching TV or playing cards B.to watch TV or play cards C.watching TV or to play cards [答案]A 9.I'm still working on_________a few problems. A.iron in B.to iron at C.ironing out [答案]C 10.Many of the banks and travel services in the western countries provide convenience for the travelers by issuing traveller's_________. A.checks B.cash C.creditcards [答案]A 11.In business,whatever you do,do not_________illegal benefit. A.chase B.choose C.challenge [答案]A 12.Traveler's checks are generally_________small face value. A.at B.on C.of [答案]C 13.The franchisor_________the franchisee should observe the regulations to make the business go well. A.or B.as well as C.either [答案]B 14.It will_________about eight percent more than initially projected. A.spend B.pay C.cost [答案]C 15.I couldn't agree more.That's_________I only do street shopping. A.whether B.because C.why [答案]C 16.It’s said that some measures have been taken_________this problem. A.dealing with B.to deal with C.dealt with [答案]B 17.They wanted to_________a discussion on economics. A.initiative B.initiate C.initial [答案]B 18.Please_________an open return flight from Barcelona to Frankfurt. A.paper B.text C.book [答案]C 19.But Jerry,have you really thought this_________?You would essentially be giving up the company that your great-grandfather built. A.through B.of C.about [答案]A 20.Trademarks,proprietary servicemarks and regulations need_________carefully. A.to be observed B.be observed C.being observed [答案]A 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案。 Businesses are structured in different ways to meet different needs.The simplest form of business is called an individual or sole proprietorship.The proprietor owns all of the property of the business and is responsible for everything. Another kind of business is a partnership.Two or more people go into business together.An agreement is usually needed to decide how much of the partnership each person controls.One kind of partnership is called a limited liability partnership.There are full partners and limited partners.Limited partners may not share as much in the profits,but they also have less responsibility for the business.Doctors,lawyers and accountants often form partnerships to share their risks and profits.A husband and wife can form a business partnership together.Partnerships exist only for as long as the owners remain alive.The same is true of individual proprietorships. But corporations are designed to have an unlimited lifetime.A corporation is the most complex kind of business organization.Corporations can sell stock as a way to raise money.Stocks represent shares of ownership in a company.Investors who buy stock can trade their shares or keep them as long as the company is in business. A corporation is recognized as an entity-its own legal being,separate from its owners.Aboard of directors controls corporate policies.The directors appoint top company officers.The directors might or might not hold shares in the corporation.Corporations can have a few major shareholders,or ownership can be spread among the general public.But not all corporations are traditional businesses that sell stock.Some non-profit groups are also organized as corporations. 21.This passage is mainly about A.why different forms of business run B.when different forms of business raise money C.how different forms of business are organized [答案]C 22.What is usually needed to decide the portion of the partnership each person controls? A.A rule. B.An agreement. C.A regulation. [答案]B 23.Who are not included in limited liability partnerships? A.Full partners. B.Limited partners. C.Unlimited partners. [答案]C 24.How can corporations raise money? A.By selling stock. B.By buying stock. C.By holding corporation shares. [答案]A 25.Who controls corporate policies in a corporation? A.Chairman of the board. B.Aboard of directors. C.The owner of the corporation. [答案]B 26-30题:阅读下面的句子,根据文章内容进行判断,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。 A challenge in working in customer service is to ensure that you have focused your attention on the right key areas,measured by the right Key Performance Indicator(KPI) .One of the most important aspects of a customer service KPI is what is often referred to as the“Feel Good Factor”.Basically the goal is not only to help the customer have a good experience,but to offer an experience that exceeds expectations.Several key points are listed as follows: Know what products/service you are offering from back to front.In other words,bean information expert.It is okay to say“I don't know”,but it should always be followed up by “but let me find out”or possibly“but this person will be able to assist you”.Whatever the situation maybe,make sure that you don't leave your customer with an unanswered question.Most of the communication that you relay to others is done through body language.If you have negative body language when you communicate with others,it shows that you don't care.Two of the most important aspects of positive body language are smiling and eye contact.Make sure to look your customers in the eye.It shows that we are listening to them and hearing what they are saying.And of course smiling is more inviting than a blank look or frown. Nothing surprises your customers more than an employee going the extra mile to help them.Always look for ways to go above and beyond the expectations of your customers.In doing so,it helps them to know that you care and it will leave them with the“Feel Good Factor”that you are searching for. 26.The goal of customer service is to give customers an experience that meets their expectations.[答案]F 27.Leave your customer with an unanswered question is unacceptable.[答案]T 28.Both positive body language and negative body language are necessary in customer service.[答案]F 29.Eye contact is one of the most important aspects of positive body language.[答案]T 30.“Going the extra mile to help them”in the last paragraph means“going along way to help them”.[答案]F 四、写作(共计20分) 31.根据要求完成作文。 According to the following information,please write an application letter for salary raise. (1) You are George,and your boss is Mr.Smith. (2) Your reasons for the letter (3) Your expectation for the salary raise 备注: 请根据以下信息,写一封加薪申请信。 (1)你是乔治,你的老板是史密斯先生。 (2)你来信的理由 (3)你对加薪的期望 参考答案: Dear Mr.Smith, As I approach my third year in the job, I find myself more dedicated, devoted and motivated than I ever was.I am thrilled to the fact that my efforts have been sensed and this will only result in enhanced performance.The performance review demonstrate show hard I have worked and how much commitment I am willing to put. I hope you agree with me that better performance and hard work should be rewarded.I hereby kindly ask you to consider a salary adjustment commensurate with my performance.I am willing to give more and would be grateful if my efforts can be acknowledged and consequently reflected with an appropriate change in my pay. Thank you. Sincerely, George 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    2020年1月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年1月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I'm reall...

    11个月前   
    683    0

    2021年1月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项。1.―I'm really fed up with...

    11个月前   
    1042    0

    2019年1月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年1月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Hey Kyle,...

    11个月前   
    578    0

    2020年7月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年7月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I'm reall...

    11个月前   
    754    0

    2021年7月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项。1.―___________________―Ye...

    1个月前   
    131    0

    2021年1月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项。1.―I'm really fed up with...

    1个月前   
    58    0

    「最新」1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项。1.―I'm really fed up with Larry!―___________________A.I'm ...

    10个月前   
    331    0

    2018年1月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年1月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Betty, we...

    11个月前   
    439    0

    2019年7月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―We've don...

    11个月前   
    829    0

    国开会计本科《1391商务英语4》20秋试题与答案

    国开会计本科《1391商务英语4》20秋试题与答案(在后面)一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1一5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项。1.-I'm really fed up with ...

    5个月前   
    164    0

    1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索题目及答案[题目]―How would you like to go?―___________________.[答案]I'd like to fly to Fr...

    1个月前   
    74    0

    1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案(精华版)

    1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案(精华版)说明:资料为国开平台形考和期末纸质考试的必备资料。单元自测1 试题及答案题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索题...

    4个月前   
    171    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语4》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [题目]— How would you like to go?—__________________.[答案]I'd like to fly to Frankfurt for a stay of...

    2年前   
    3408    1

    1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:根据对话内容选择恰当的选项。1.―___________________―Yes,I think so.A.Will you fly busin...

    1个月前   
    77    0

    2019年7月国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案说明:试卷号码:1391; 适用专业:会计学、金融学、市场营销和物流管理本科。本文档由香当网(https://www...

    2年前   
    1699    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《人文英语4》网上形考任务试题及答案

    [题目]– Do you think I can borrow your bike for a few hours?– ________________________________I'm s...

    2年前   
    3277    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《理工英语4》网上形考任务试题及答案

    题目顺序是随机的,使用查找功能(Ctrl+F)进行搜索[题目]_______, he knows a lot about computer.As he is a childChild as is...

    2年前   
    10382    0

    3936国开电大《商务英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Your bank is huge!It must have many departm...

    1年前   
    323    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语3》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目顺序是随机的,使用查找功能(Ctrl+F)进行搜索[题目]— Why did you choose our company?— __________________________[答案] ...

    2年前   
    4795    0

    2020年7月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Good morning.______________ Madam?―Good mor...

    5个月前   
    275    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-05-23

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档