1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)


    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库 (分学期版) 2021年7月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.Compared____________English,Chinese is generally believed to be more difficult to learn. A.with B.from C.against [答案]A 7.______clearly communicate with and actively listen to employees is essential to improve their performance. A.Be able to B.Being able C.Being able to [答案]C 8.When the message finally reached the Command Center,it____________“mutated”to become-“Send three and four-pence,we're going to a dance.” A.was B.had C.have [答案]B 9.____________managers spend most of their time in face-to-face contact with others,but they spend much of it obtaining and sharing information. A.Not only B.Do not only C.Not only do [答案]B 10.AT&T found that employees with better planning and decision-making skills were_________to be promoted into management jobs. A.more like B.more likely C.more unlikely [答案]B 11.Without his assistance,I____________the research last month. A.would not have completed B.could not finish C.should not finish [答案]A 12.They have come to the conclusion____________this winter will be even colder than before. A.that B.for C.which [答案]A 13.My leather shoes cost me____________the last pairs I bought. A.three times as B.three time as C.three times as much as [答案]C 14.After days of investigation,the police were____________reality. A.looking into B.approaching C.finding [答案]B 15.All the____________guests are seated in the front row. A.distinguishing B.extinguishing C.distinguished [答案]C 16.How do we expect to compete with a company that has such a huge____________and huge resources? A.reduction B.recommendation C.reputation [答案]C 17.I think the primary____________factor is there's been so much absence lately. A.contributing B.causing C.affecting [答案]A 18.You have a lot of creative thoughts and your enthusiasm________work projects is very much appreciated. A.regarded with B.regarding with C.regarding [答案]C 19.All the team members tried their best.We lost the game,____________. A.however B.therefore C.since [答案]A 20.The workmen want to____________the number of working hours and to increase pay. A.delete B.decrease C.depress [答案]B 2021年1月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.She was very adaptive and soon adapted_________the campus life. A.with B.as C.to [答案]C 7.All_________glitters(闪闪发光) is not gold. A.which B.that C.what [答案]B 8.This is the man_________last night. A.whom I saw him B.who Is a whim C.whom I saw [答案]C 9.I would recommend that you_________on following through with projects. A.worked B.work C.would work [答案]B 10.They weren't too keen_________the idea at first because they thought it was not practical enough. A.of B.on C.in [答案]B 11.On hearing the news of_________the major exam again,the girl burst into tears. A.her having failed B.she failed C.her being failed [答案]A 12.It is through enthusiasm and quiet intensity_______we transform creativity and vision into the technologies. A.which B./ C.that [答案]C 13.Although we can't compete in terms of size,I_________believe we hold an advantage in terms of dedication to customer service. A.did B.do C.have [答案]B 14._________on the hilltop,you could enjoy the scenery of the city bathed in the sun. A.Stood B.Stand C.Standing [答案]C 15.Without his assistance,I_________the research last month. A.would not have completed B.could not finish C.should not finish [答案]A 16.Fearing the reactions of top managers,middle managers remained_________Or provided optimistic,filtered information. A.silence B.silent C.silently [答案]B 17.I will ask them to_________a new design,something a bit more toned down. A.come in B.come across C.come up with [答案]C 18.Good work_________good pay. A.deserves B.requests C.deserts [答案]A 19.The responsibilities in handbook_________that managers have to be concerned with efficiency and effectiveness in the work process. A.imply B.indicate C.interrupt [答案]A 20.At a rough_________,we will take another four weeks to finish this plan. A.value B.account C.estimate [答案]C 2020年9月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,井将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.She is very adaptive and soon adapted_________to the campus life. A.with B.to C.as [答案]B 7.All_________glitters(闪闪发光) is not gold. A.that B.which C.what [答案]A 8.This is the man_________last night. A.whom I saw him B.who I saw him C.whom I saw [答案]C 9.Wendy suggests that we_________tomorrow. A.should go B.shall go C.will go [答案]A 10.By the end of the year,the sales plan for the next year_________. A.will be made B.will have been made C.have been made [答案]B 11.In high school,I am equally comfortable_________as a member of a team and independently. A.to work B.working C.work [答案]B 12.On hearing the news of_________the major exam again,the girl burst into tears. A.her having failed B.she failed C.her being failed [答案]A 13.―Who should be responsible for the accident? ―The boss,not the workers.They just carried out the order_________. A.as are told B.as told C.as they told [答案]B 14.My leather shoes cost me_________the last pairs I bought. A.three times as B.three time as C.three times as much as [答案]C 15.Without human resources,no organization can_________the ground,let alone do business and make profits. A.get off B.get up C.get on [答案]A 16.He's left now,but productivity hasn't_________that much. A.carried on B.caught up C.picked up [答案]C 17.They_________all their computing work,i.e.they arrange for some outside company to do the work. A.outsource B.outside C.outsell [答案]A 18.The leader_________at creating opportunities to provide rewards,recognition and thanks to his or her staff. A.exceeds B.excellent C.excels [答案]C 19.You can't_________to sit back一even though it might be tempting. A.afford B.stand C.beat [答案]A 20.At a rough_________,we will take another four weeks to finish this plan. A.value B.estimate C.account [答案]B 2020年7月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6._________there is smoke,there is fire. A.If B.When C.Where [答案]C 7.The Human Resource Managing Department at Honda is given specific instructions______employ the best possible workers. A.how to B.on what to C.on how to [答案]C 8.Creativity,especially_________which takes place across departmental boundaries,is likely to suffer hugely as team synergy slips. A.that B.those C./ [答案]A 9.On hearing the news of_________the major exam again,the girl burst into tears. A.her having failed B.she failed C.her being failed [答案]A 10.It is through enthusiasm and quiet intensity_______we transform creativity and vision into the technologies. A.that B./ C.which [答案]A 11.I would recommend that you_________on following through with projects. A.worked B.work C.would work [答案]B 12._________the importance of English,we should put more effort into it and try to learn it well. A.Gave B.Giving C.Given [答案]C 13.He will write to me as soon a she_________home. A.will have returned B.returns C.will return [答案]B 14.Linda walked at the head,_________by her colleagues. A.followed B.following C.to follow [答案]A 15._________we can't compete in terms of size,I do believe we hold an advantage in terms of dedication to customer service. A.Therefore B.But C.Although [答案]C 16.We've asked the designers we used before to_________up with some designs for us. A.come B.hurry C.get [答案]A 17.An agreement was reached on the_________of mutual respect and mutual interest. A.basic B.base C.basis [答案]C 18.All the_________guests are seated in the front row. A.distinguishing B.extinguishing C.distinguished [答案]C 19.Please ask the solicitor what his_________would be to take the case to court. A.fare B.fee C.salary [答案]B 20.You can't_________to sit back一even though it might be tempting. A.afford B.stand C.willing [答案]A 2020年1月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.AT&T found that employees with better planning and decision-making skills were to be _________promoted into management jobs. A.more likely B.more like C.more unlikely [答案]A 7._________managers spend most of their time in face-to-face contact with others,but they spend much of it obtaining and sharing information. A.Not only B.Do not only C.Not only do [答案]C 8._________his anger,the employees called him Mr.Thunder,but they loved him. A.Because B.In spite of C.Due to [答案]C 9._______clearly communicate with and actively listen to employees is essential to improve their performance. A.Be able to B.Being able C.Being able to [答案]C 10.I believe that I have a lot to contribute_________a team environment,and am comfortable in both leadership and player roles. A.to B.with C.for [答案]A 11.Compared _________English,Chinese is generally believed to be more difficult to learn. A.with B.from C.against [答案]A 12._________the importance of English,we should put more effort into it and try to learn it well. A.Gave B.Giving C.Given [答案]C 13._________on the hilltop,you could enjoy the scenery of the city bathed in the sun. A.Standing B.Stand C.Stood [答案]A 14.There is no_________the fact that he is the best student in the class. A.deny B.denies C.denying [答案]C 15.Her desire for the_________of a beautiful town reinained. A.create B.creation C.created [答案]B 16.Every time I tried to say something,he would_________to something else. A.move off B.move on C.move over [答案]B 17.To build the reservoir(水库) ,thousands of people have to be_________. A.relocated B.repeated C.reopened [答案]A 18.Good work_________good pay. A.deserves B.requests C.deserts [答案]A 19.At a rough_________,we will take another four weeks to finish this plan. A.value B.estimate C.account [答案]B 20.Even the best continually seek ways to_________their skills. A.sharp B.sharpener C.sharpen [答案]C 2019年7月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.The team creates an environment_______people are comfortable in communicating,advocating positions,and taking action. A.that B.which C.in which [答案]C 7.If I take the time to talk with my manager at the beginning of a project,we_________off to a great start on the same page. A.can get B.have got C.get [答案]A 8.They have come to the conclusion_________this winter will be even colder than before. A.that B.for C.which [答案]A 9.On hearing the news of_________the major exam again,the girl burst into tears. A.her having failed B.she failed C.her being failed [答案]A 10.The reason_________he was absent from class yesterday was that he was ill and hospitalized. A.for B.why C.that [答案]B 11.In high school,I am equally comfortable_________as a member of a team and independently. A.to work B.working C.work [答案]B 12.―Who should be responsible for the accident? ―The boss,not the workers.They just carried out the order_________. A.as are told B.as told C.as they told [答案]B 13.My leather shoes cost me_________the last pairs I bought. A.three times as B.three time as C.three times as much as [答案]C 14.Without human resources,no organization can_________the ground,let alone do business and make profits. A.get off B.get up C.get on [答案]A 15.We_________with achievement. A.done B.are obsessed C.catch up [答案]B 16.Current opinion among politicians is that she is_________,stands for her principles. A.encourage B.courage C.courageous [答案]C 17.Good work_________good pay. A.deserves B.requests C.deserts [答案]A 18.At a rough_________,we will take another four weeks to finish this plan. A.value B.estimate C.account [答案]B 19.To build the reservoir(水库),thousands of people have to be_________. A.relocated B.repeated C.reopened [答案]A 20.We need_________comm uni cation skills:listen carefully,think before you speak and manage conflicts diplomatically. A.outstanding B.plain C.general [答案]A 2019年1月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.AT&T found that employees with better planning and decision-making skills were_________to be promoted into management jobs. A.more likely B.more like C.more unlikely [答案]A 7._________managers spend most of their time in face-to-face contact with others,but they spend much of it obtaining and sharing information. A.Not only B.Do not only C.Not only do [答案]C 8.There is no_________the fact that he is the best student in the class. A.deny B.C C.denies [答案]B 9.Effective leaders distill complex thoughts and strategies into simple,memorable terms_________colleagues and customers can grasp and act upon. A.when B.that C.who [答案]B 10.It is through enthusiasm and quiet intensity_________we transform creativity and vision into the technologies. A.that B./ C.which [答案]A 11.Compared_________English,Chinese is generally believed to be more difficult to learn. A.with B.from C.against [答案]A 12._________the importance of English,we should put more effort into it and try to learn it well. A.Gave B.Giving C.Given [答案]C 13.He will write to me as soon a she_________home. A.will have returned B.returns C.will return [答案]B 14.Linda walked at the head,_________by her colleagues. A.followed B.following C.to follow [答案]A 15.After days of investigation,the police were_________reality. A.attempting B.approving C.approaching [答案]C 16.Every time I tried to say something,he would_________to something else. A.move off B.move on C.move over [答案]B 17.He's left now,but productivity hasn't_________that much. A.carried on B.caught up C.picked up [答案]C 18.They_________all their computing work,i.e.they arrange for some outside company to do the work. A.outsource B.outside C.outsell [答案]A 19.The leader_________at creating opportunities to provide rewards,recognition and thanks to his or her staff. A.exceeds B.excellent C.excels [答案]C 20.you can't_________to sit back--even though it might be tempting. A.afford B.stand C.bear [答案]A 2018年7月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.I would recommend that you_________on following through with projects. A.worked B.work C.would work [答案]B 7.The Human Resource Managing Department at Honda is given specific instructions_______employ the best possible workers. A.how to B.on what to C.on how to [答案]C 8.Creativity,especially_________which takes place across departmental boundaries,is likely to suffer hugely as team synergy slips. A.that B.those C./ [答案]A 9.Companies are_________interested in your soft skills_________they are in your hard skills. A.so...that... B.as...as... C.not...until... [答案]B 10.The majority of these team challenges_________anywhere. A.can deliver B.are delivered C.can be delivered [答案]C 11.The demands and requirements placed on the CEO of Sony are different from_________on the manager of your local Wendy's restaurant. A.these B.those C.which [答案]B 12.Who was_________the meeting? A.chairing B.leading C.charging [答案]A 13.What you need to do is to keep things short and sweet,_________just the. A.questions B.topics C.highlights [答案]C 14.Supervisors should_________their employees in two-way communication so that understanding takes place. A.enable B.engage C.encourage [答案]B 15.Even the best continually seek ways to_________their skills. A.sharp B.sharpener C.sharpen [答案]C 16.Current opinion among politicians is that she is_________,stands for her principles. A.encourage B.courage C.courageous [答案]C 17.Good work_________good pay. A.deserves B.requests C.deserts [答案]A 18.At a rough_________,we will take another four weeks to finish this plan. A.value B.estimate C.account [答案]B 19.To build the reservoir(水库),thousands of people have to be_________. A.relocated B.repeated C.reopened [答案]A 20.We need_________communication skills:listen carefully,think before you speak and manage conflicts diplomatically. A.outstanding B.plain C.general [答案]A 2018年1月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6._________his anger the employees called him Mr.Thunder,but they loved him. A.Due to B.In spite of C.Because [答案]A 7._________ CEO s spend planning,the more profitable their companies are. A.The more time B.If more C.The less time [答案]A 8.In today's environment,_________people are often burned out,it's important for employees to have a personal connection with you and the work you believe in. A.when B.where C.while [答案]B 9._______clearly communicate with and actively listen to employees is essential to improve their performance. A.Be able to B.Being able C.Being able to [答案]C 10.I believe that I have a lot to contribute_________a team environment,and am comfortable in both leadership and player roles. A.to B.with C.for [答案]A 11.Compared_________English,Chinese is generally believed to be more difficult to learn. A.with B.from C.against [答案]A 12._________the importance of English,we should put more effort into it and try to learn it well. A.Gave B.Giving C.Given [答案]C 13.He will write to me as soon a she_________home. A.will have returned B.returns C.will return [答案]B 14.Linda walked at the head,_________by her colleagues. A.followed B.following C.to follow [答案]A 15.After days of investigation,the police were _________reality. A.attempting B.approving C.approaching [答案]C 16.I think the primary_________factor is there's been so much absence lately. A.contributing B.causing C.affecting [答案]A 17.An agreement was reached on the_________of mutual respect and mutual interest. A.basic B.base C.basis [答案]C 18.Please ask the solicitor what his_________would be to take the case to court. A.fare B.fee C.salary [答案]B 19.All the_________guests are seated in the front row. A.distinguishing B.extinguishing C.distinguished [答案]C 20.Learning new things has always been a great_________for me. A.motivator B.motivate C.motivation [答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    1个月前   
    102    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。6.All students are requ...

    1个月前   
    89    0

    1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。6._________friends and ...

    1个月前   
    56    0

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案6.Someone invented the 3D printer many yea...

    1个月前   
    161    0

    「2022年春期」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库

    第一类 句首空白的试题[首字母音序C]______CEO s spend planning,the more profitable their companies are.[答案]The m...

    5天前   
    33    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(排序考试版)

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(排序考试版)说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。_________CEO s spend planning,t...

    5个月前   
    178    0

    1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    6.This garden is three times as_________as that one.A.bigB.bigger C.biggest[答案]A7.I have never re...

    1个月前   
    57    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案6.At that time my wife took care of our children alone,and I seldom stayed at home___...

    1个月前   
    51    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。Passage 1 If there's one word that cap...

    1个月前   
    157    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to worko...

    1个月前   
    134    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库(分学期版)

    26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 When you think of team building,d...

    1个月前   
    125    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第四大题写作)题库(分学期版)

    根据要求写作文--[理想的职业]。[作文一]Write a composition with at least 100 words on My Dream Job.Your writing sh...

    1个月前   
    123    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末纸质考试(第四大题写作)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案四、写作(共 20 分)31.根据要求写作文。Write a composition with at least 100 words on My Dream Job.Yo...

    1个月前   
    191    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分)6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个...

    5个月前   
    211    0

    3937国开电大《人文英语2》历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年1月试题及答案6.Will the AIDS patients benefit__________the new drug?A.ofB.from C.by [答案]B7.Baidu i...

    1年前   
    390    0

    3894国开电大《理工英语1》历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案6.One day they crossed the____________bridge behind the palace.A.old Chinese stone B....

    6个月前   
    154    0

    3894国开电大《理工英语1》历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「分学期版」

    2021年1月试题及答案6.The earth____________around the sun.A.moveB.moves C.moved[答案]B

    1年前   
    411    0

    1390国开《人文英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。6.All students are requ...

    2个月前   
    65    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题2021年7月试题及答案6._________important it is for kids to imagine freely!A.WhatB.How C.Wh...

    1个月前   
    78    0

    「最新」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库2021年1月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分)6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空...

    11个月前   
    665    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-05-17

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档