1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版)


    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版) 2021年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 l.―Space travel must be very very expensive. ―________The cost of a seat on the Virgin craft is $ 250,000. A.That's not true. B.Of course. C.Why do you think so? [答案]B 2.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________. A.Bring me a present. B.Have a pleasant trip! C.Let's go out for a drink. [答案]B 3.―Oh. Dear! I've lost my new watch. ―___________________. A.I'm sad. B.That's all right. C.What a pity! [答案]C 4.―How about getting together for a movie tonight? ―________What's playing? A.I don't think so. B.Sure. C.Never mind. [答案]B 5.―You've given us a wonderful Chinese dinner,Mrs Wang. ―___________________. A.I'm glad you enjoyed it. B.Come again when you are free. C.It's not necessary for you to say so. [答案]A 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.Someone invented the 3D printer many years ago,_________I don't remember who. A.SO B.but C.only [答案]B 7.They are trying to make a new product-the world's smallest_________robot. A.hammer B.humane C.humanoid [答案]C 8.So little_________about chemistry that the lecture was completely beyond me. A.did I know B.I knew C.do I know [答案]A 9.Had I known the result,I_________you to tell me. A.would not ask B.would not have asked C.had not asked [答案]B 10.50 miles southwest of the country_________the famous beautiful mountain. A.laying B.lie C.lies [答案]C 11.The scientist spoke confidently,_________impressed me most. A.that B.so that C.which [答案]C 12.The Cheetah robot made by MIT's scientists can jump over hurdles while________. A.it running B.running C.be ran [答案]B 13.I was a little scared that it was my first time that I________had my cosmetic surgery. A./ B.had C.was [答案]B 14.There are________calls for lawmakers to consider copyright laws. A.increasing B.increase C.increased [答案]A 15.The box is________hold these things. A.too small not to B.too small to C.so small to [答案]B 16.Clever children________knowledge easily. A.interesting B.focused C.absorbed [答案]C 17.Janet believes that some illegal traders only________making money. A.took care of B.cared about C.took cure [答案]B 18.So far as I'm________,some other arrangement would have been satisfactory. A.concerning B.concerning with C.concerned [答案]C 19.The________on international economic problems met in Geneva last Monday. A.reference B.inference C.conference [答案]C 20.The company________a working prototype on September 3atits annual Technology Innovation Conference in Beijing. A.concentrated B.demonstrated C.displayed [答案]B 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 My hero is a person who has given me so many things,who has taught me about everything,and who has shown me how beautiful life is.And gradually as I get older and I grow up,my hero has opened my eyes to the fact that life is not always beautiful and happy like a fairy tale,but life is much more than that.My hero has explained to me that life can be very hard.Everyone must struggle hard to make all their dreams come true and to be a successful person. Maybe,because my her olives so close to me,I haven't realized that this person has inspired me so much.My only true heroism y mother.She was born in Jakarta,on the 1st of July.My mother is the youngest child in her family.She has two sisters,who always love and take care of her.Maybe,because of that,she becomes a cheerful,kind,friendly,and love able person.She wants everybody to feel comfortable when they are around her. My mother likes to study and to read everything,from books to newspapers.Everyone really likes to talk and chat with her,so she has many friends.My mother believes all you need is to be a hard-working person who always wants to study hard,so that you can be a successful person.She says that many people around her have succeeded because they have studied and worked hard. 21.If a person wants to succeed in his life,he________. A.should listen to a fairy tale everyday B.must dream a good dream everyday C.has to work hard all his life [答案]C 22.The underlined word“inspired”in Paragraph 2may have the same meaning as“________”. A.encouraged B.showed C.cared [答案]A 23.The writer's mother becomes a love able person because A.she is the youngest in the family B.her two sisters love her very much C.she feels comfortable in her family [答案]B 24.From the third passage,We can infer(推测) that the writer________. A.is a friendly person like his mother B.has many friends to talk with C.knows the meaning of success [答案]C 25.Which of the following is the best title for the reading? A.Study well! B.What a beautiful life! C.My mother,my hero. [答案]C 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F“,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 Something else could becoming soon to a vehicle near you:more technology,the kind that could help your car talk to others around it.Unlike some proposed cars of the future,it would not actually do the driving for you.But it could warn you about what other drivers are doing.The U.S.government may require this feature in the future,but it would add to the cost of the car. Vehicles of the future could be cars that talk to the driver and each other.The U.S.government wants them on the road soon,pushing for technology that would warn drivers of danger coming from any direction. It's called vehicle-to-vehicle technology.Cars would send wireless messages to each other within about 300 yards,communicating information like speed,direction and GPS position ten times per second.When cars share this information,they can account for all the vehicles around them,which means they are able to identify possible crashes. The technology sees around corners,over hills and through other vehicles.For example,my car will tell me that there are five cars just ahead of me,and I can slowdown beforehand while the vehicle ahead sends my car a message giving me enough time to react.33,000 Americans are killed and 2.3 million injured in car crashes every year.The Department of Transportation(Do T) predicts,talking cars could prevent up to 80 percent of crashes involving sober drivers. Five major car companies have been working with Do T on developing and testing the technology.3,000 cars are already using it as part of a government pilot test.Some tine after 2016,the U.S.government hopes your car will be able to communicate with you. While Do T hopes to make this technology the rule by 2016,it will still need the public to weigh in before anything is finalized.Now,as for privacy,the government says that data sent between cars doesn't record personal information,so your privacy should not be compromised. 26.According to the passage,the future vehicles can let the drivers see the area behind the car.[答案]F 27.According to the passage,the future vehicles can tell you about what other drivers are doing.[答案]T 28.The government is pushing for technology that would warn drivers of danger coming from any direction.[答案]T 29.The government is pushing for technology that would not increase the cost of the car.[答案]F 30.The cars would send text messages to each other within about 300-yard.[答案]F 四、写作(共计20分) 31.根据要求写一篇80词左右的作文。 The form below illustrates reading preference based on a survey of 200 college students in 2020in China.Write a survey report based on the given information. 附: 下表是对2020年中国200名大学生阅读偏好的调查显示。根据给定的信息撰写调查报告。 (以下表格是2020年对中国200名大学生的阅读偏好所进行的调查,根据所给信息 写一份调查报告。) 课外阅读书籍类型 所占百分比 文学类书籍 30% 娱乐类书籍 27% 应用技术类书籍 20% 专业用书 15% 科普读物 8% Your report should include: (1)The subjects and respondents of the investigation. (2)Analysis of investigation result. (3)Your opinion or suggestions about college students' reading. 参考答案: A Survey Report on College Students' Reading Preference 1. Investigation time December 2020. 2. Objects of investigation 200 college students at the National Open University Pingdingshan campus. 3. Analysis of survey results and recommendations After several days of investigation and practice, I have a further understanding of the reading preferences of college students. Through statistical analysis of the questionnaires and data sorting, I have summarized a series of reading preferences of college students: 30% like to read literature books; 27% like to read entertainment books; 20% like to read applied technology books; 15% like to read professional books; 8% like to read popular science books; Suggestion: College students should read more books on party history education, so that they can become the pillars of the country. 2021年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―What would you like to have for breakfast? ―________Would you like to have a taste? A.Twisted cruller,I bought it this morning. B.I already had my breakfast. C.Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. [答案]A 2.―___________________. ―Can you tell me something about your new product? A.What do you do,sir? B.what do you want to buy? C.Can I help you,sir? [答案]C 3.―What do you want to be? ―___________________. A.I want to have a cup of coffee. B.I want to be honest. C.I would study computer science than dancer. [答案]C 4.―What advice would you give to a friend who wants cosmetic surgery? ―___________________. A.I would advise them not to have that surgery,because they are very well. B.I would tell them that there are many risks and much cost of that surgery. C.I have nothing to give to my friends. [答案]B 5.―Thank you ever so much for the Apple Watch you sent me. ―___________________. A.No thanks. B.I'm glad you like it. C.Please don't say so. [答案]B 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.Considering the needs of the new generation,we propose the concept of the_________network. A.wearing B.wearable C.worn [答案]B 7.Everything we do has the potential_________creating some bad. A.to B.in C.for [答案]C 8.It is_________an interesting story that I want to read it again. A.so B.such C.many [答案]B 9.This,they argue,will be essential to_________the needs of a booming population in decades to come and avoiding starvation. A.meet B.meeting C.met [答案]B 10.He would much_________it if you could do him the favor. A.award B.apply C.appreciate [答案]C 11._________by the promise of these tiny tubes,people are already working to turn the Space Elevator into a reality. A.To fuel B.Fueled C.Fueling [答案]B 12.Absolutely,that movie_________and I must admit that its director is brilliant. A.held my breath B.caught my breath C.took my breath away [答案]C 13.We trust this new product of ours will_________to your market. A.appeal B.appear C.appease [答案]A 14.So_________that millions of people queue to buy it. A.popular is the smart phone B.popular the smart phone is C.the smart phone is popular [答案]A 15.He is still a_________in handling such things. A.visitor B.adult C.green hand [答案]C 16.This is a highly_________new heating system. A.efficiency B.efficient C.efficiently [答案]B 17.She is_________tall as you. A.not B.so C.as [答案]C 18.The speed with which digital cameras can take,process and_________an image is phenomenal. A.translate B.transact C.transmit [答案]C 19.No one had enough foresight to_________the winner. A.predict B.prevent C.precise [答案]A 20.Modern Meadow is a start up that engineers tissues to create lab-grown_________meat. A.edible B.editable C.edify [答案]A 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1My hero is a person who has given me so many things,who has taught me about everything,and who has shown me how beautiful life is.And gradually as I get older and I grow up,my hero has opened my eyes to the fact that life is not always beautiful and happy like a fairy tale,but life is much more than that.My hero has explained to me that life can be very hard.Everyone must struggle hard to make all their dreams come true and to be a successful person. Maybe,because my her olives so close to me,I haven’t realized that this person has inspired me so much.My only true heroism y mother.She was born in Jakarta,on the 1st of July.My mother is the youngest child in her family.She has two sisters,who always love and take care of her.Maybe,because of that,she becomes a cheerful,kind,friendly,and love able person.She wants everybody to feel comfortable when they are around her. My mother likes to study and to read everything,from books to newspapers.Everyone really likes to talk and chat with her,so she has many friends.My mother believes all you need is to be a hard-working person who always wants to study hard,so that you can be a successful person.She says that many people around her have succeeded because they have studied and worked hard. 21.If a person wants to succeed in his life,he_________. A.should listen to a fairy tale everyday B.must dream a good dream everyday C.has to work hard all his life [答案]C 22.The underlined word“inspired”(Paragraph 2) may have the same meaning as“_________”. A.encouraged B.showed C.cared [答案]A 23.The writer’s mother becomes a love able person because_________. A.she is the youngest in the family B.her two sisters love her very much C.she feels comfortable in her family [答案]B 24.From the third paragraph,We can infer(推测) the writer_________. A.is a friendly person like his mother B.has many friends to talk with C.knows the meaning of success [答案]C 25.Which of the following is the best title for the reading? A.How to Study Well? B.What a Beautiful Life! C.My Mother,My Hero. [答案]C 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F“,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 Baidu,China's leading search engine company,has unveiled its own eyewear called Baidu Eye.It is said to be a different product from Google Glass in terms of functionality. The company demonstrated a working prototype on September 3 at its annual Technology Innovation Conference in Beijing.It bears a similarity to Google Glass,but it has no screen.Instead,the device uses a camera to scan objects,and focuses on analyzing information around its user and beaming that to a smart phone. Baidu says the device is designed to support image search.The company's CEO Robin Li believes in five years’ time,people will get used to searching by image and audio rather than text,Li has given an example of how one can take advantage of Baidu Eye,“If you are in a shopping mall and come across a woman whose skirt looks really attractive,you take a photo of her skirt using Baidu Eye,and you'll get to know where to buy one for yourself.” According to Kaiser Kuo,Baidu's director of international communications,Baidu Eye can also recognize voice and gesture,“You can use voice commands,or gesture commands-like expanding to zoom,or circling an object in your field of view with your finger.” Baidu is yet to announce a release date or marketing plans for Baidu Eye. 26.Baidu is China's leading search engine company.[答案]T 27.Baidu launched a product that has more functions than Google Glass on September 3.[答案]F 28.Baidu Eye can scan objects with its small screen.[答案]F 29.The company’s CEO Robin Li believes that people will get used to searching by text.[答案]F 30.Baidu has already announced the release of Baidu Eye.[答案]F 四、写作(共计20分) 31.根据要求写作文。 Write a company profile according to the given information.(根据所给信息写一份公司英文简介) 公司名称:蓝米公司 ●成立于2012年4月的一家移动互联网企业 ●专注于高端智能手机、移动互联网产品的研发 ●吸纳人才,注重用户反馈 ●2015年,其智能手机销量接近7000万部 参考答案: Lanmi was founded in April 2012bya serial entrepreneur,who believes that high-quality technology doesn't need to cost a fortune. At Lanmi,we've brought together smart people from Google,King soft,Microsoft,Motorola,Yahoo,and other Internet and tech companies from around the world to bring that vision to life. We create remarkable hardware,software,and Internet services for-and with the help of-our Lan fans.We incorporate their feedback into our product range,which currently includes Lan 4,Lan 3,Lan Pad,Lan Box,Lan TV,Lan 1S and Lan Note,Lan Power Bank and other accessories.We sell direct to customers to keep our prices competitive.And with nearly 70 million handsets sold in China in 2015 and products launched in Taiwan,Hong Kong,Singapore,Malaysia,Philippines,India and Indonesia,we are ready to go global. 2020年9月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―I wonder if I could use your tablet tonight? ―________I'm not using it right now. A.It doesn't matter. B.No,thank you. C.Sure,here you are. [答案]C 2.―___________________. ―Can you tell me something about your new product? A.What do you do,sir? B.What do you want to buy? C.Can I help you,sir? [答案]C 3.―You know a good schedule brings efficiency to the work. ―___________________. A.Not at all.I enjoyed it. B.I see your point. C.I think it’s a bad idea. [答案]B 4.―Thank you so much for the Apple Watch you sent me. ―___________________. A.No thanks. B.I'm glad you like it. C.Please don't say so. [答案]B 5.―Do you prefer a portable or a clumsy 3D printer? ―___________________. A.No,a portable 3D printer is more useful. B.Yes,I would not have a clumsy one. C.I prefer a portable one to a clumsy one. [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.You_________the Inception,since I remember once you discussed its main plot with Cathy. A.could have watched B.should have watched C.must have watched [答案]C 7.When we were students we_________often stay up all night. A.will B.would C.should [答案]B 8.Someone invented the 3D printer many years ago,_________I don't remember who. A.so B.but C.only [答案]B 9.They are trying to make a new product-the world's smallest_________robot. A.hammer B.humane C.humanoid [答案]C 10.The scientist spoke confidently,_________impressed me most. A.that B.so that C.which [答案]C 11.The Cheetah robot made by MIT's scientists can jump over hurdles while_________. A.it running B.running C.be ran [答案]B 12.What's_________is sue here is the difference between cosmetic and plastic surgery. A.at B.on C.in [答案]A 13.Although plastic surgery is created to improve the looks of a person,there area certain percentage of______. A.effect B.results C.consequences [答案]C 14.______the new law is used one day,I hope it will not punish people using 3D printers for personal purposes. A.When B.Why C.If [答案]C 15.She's been interested in computer science_________she was eight. A.before B.since C.while [答案]B 16.He is still a_________in handling such things. A.green hand B.visitor C.adult [答案]A 17.Between 1975 and 1996,the number of overseas visitors expanded_________27% on average each year. A.in B.by C.for [答案]B 18.So little_________about chemistry that the lecture was completely beyond me. A.did I know B.I knew C.do I know [答案]A 19.Had I known the result,I_________you to tell me. A.would not ask B.would not have asked C.had not asked [答案]B 20.50 miles southwest of the country_________the famous beautiful mountain. A.laying B.lie C.lies [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 According to experts,the advantage of modified food is that it helps in preventing the occurrence of allergies and also has along shelf life.However,a major portion of the population is against the consumption of genetically modified food and is concerned about its disadvantages.If you are also confused about the consumption of genetically modified food,read through the pros and cons given below and decide for yourself. Advantages of Genetically Modified Foods ·One of the most prominent advantages of genetically modified food is that it helps in controlling the occurrence of certain diseases.Certain foods cause allergy to people.Their genetic modification alters the DNA system of these foods,thereby making them non-allergic. ·Another major advantage of such type of foods is that they grow faster than their traditionally grown counterparts.As a result,there is greater productivity and more food. ·A person need not bother about any additional costs,such as buying chemicals and pesticides,when it comes to genetically engineered food.The food is naturally pest-resistant. ·Farming these foods can be a great way to fight world hunger.Since these crops grow faster or more effectively,increased production would help countries wherein crops may not normally prosper because of less than desirable environmental conditions. ·The increased shelf life of these food products helps in reducing the quantity of rotten food. Disadvantages of Genetically Modified Foods ·The biggest disadvantage of genetically modified food is that they have harmful effects on the human body.The consumption of these genetically engineered foods can lead to development of diseases that are immune to antibiotics. ·Chances of developing cancer are high in people who regularly consume engineered food. ·Since it is an unnatural way of producing foods,there is an increased health hazard such as allergens,transfer of antibiotic resistance markers and unknown effects. ·Since the production of engineered food involves infusing animal genes in the crops and tampering with nature,it might not be good for consumption in the long run. 21.How does genetically modified food control the occurrence of certain diseases? A.By cross-pollinating. B.By conventional crossbreeding. C.By altering the DNA system of these foods. [答案]C 22.Do farmers need to buy any chemicals and pesticides if they plant genetically modified food? A.Yes,they need to.Because the food is not resist to pests. B.No,they don't need to.Because the food is naturally pest-resistant. C.No,they don't need to.Because the chemicals and pesticides are provided by the government. [答案]B 23.Which statement is not the advantage of genetically modified food? A.It may have harmful effects on human body. B.Genetically modified food grows faster than their traditionally grown counterparts. C.Farming genetically modified food can help fight world hunger. [答案]A 24.What would happen to a person if he regularly consume genetically modified food? A.He would get cold. B.He would lose some weight. C.He would have cancer. [答案]C 25.Which of the following would be the best title for this passage? A.Can Genetically Modified Foods Combat World Hunger? B.Genetically Modified Mood:Our Answer Is No. C.Genetically Modified Foods:Pros And Cons [答案]C 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F“,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 Engineers who build and program robots have fascinating jobs.These researchers tinker(修补) with machines in the lab and write computer software to control these devices.“They're the best toys out there,”says Howle Choset at Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh. Choset is a roboticist,a person who designs,builds or programs robots. When Choset was a kid,he was interested in anything that moved-cars,trains,animals.He put motors on Tinkertoy cars to make them move.Later,in high school,he built mobile robots similar to small cars. Hoping to continue working on robots,he studied computer science in college.But when he got to graduate school at the Califomia Institute of Technology in Pasadena,Choset's lab mates were working on something even cooler than remotely controlled cars:robotic snakes.Some robots can move only forward,backward,left and right.But snakes can twist (扭曲) in many directions and travel over a lot of different types of terrain(地形) .“Snakes are far more interesting than the cars,”Chose t concluded. After he started working at Carnegie Mellon,Chose t and his colleagues there began developing their own snake robots. Choset's team programmed robots to perform the same movements as real snakes,such as sliding and inching forward.The robots also moved in ways that snakes usually don't,such as rolling. Choset's snake robots could crawl(爬行) through the grass,swim in a pond and even climb a flagpole. But Choset wondered if his snakes might be useful for medicine as well.For some heart surgeries,the doctor has to open a patient's chest,cutting through the breastbone.Recovering from these surgeries can be very painful What if the doctor could perform the operation by instead making a small hole in the body and sending in a thin robotic snake? Choset teamed up with Marco Zenati,a heart surgeon now at Harvard Medical School,to investigate the idea.Zenati practiced using the robot on a plastic model of the chest and they tested the robot in pigs. A company called Med robotics in Boston is now adapting the technology to surgeries on people. Even after 15 years of working with his team's creations,“I still don't get bored of watching the motion of my robots,”Chose t says. 26.Choset began to build robots in high school.[答案]T 27.Snake robots could move in only four directions.[答案]F 28.Choset didn't begin developing his own snake robots until he started working at Carnegie Mellon.[答案]T 29.Zenati tested the robot on people after using it in pigs.[答案]F 30.The robotic technology for surgeries on people has brought a handsome profit to Med robotics.[答案]F 四、写作(共计20分) 31.根据要求写作文。 根据提示信息写调查报告, The chart below illustrates reading preference based on a survey of 200 college students in2016in China.Write a survey report based on the given information,Your report should include: (1)The subjects and respondents of the investigation. (2)Analysis of investigation result. (3)Your opinion or suggestions about college students’ reading. 附: 下图是对2016年中国200名大学生的阅读偏好调查。根据给定的信息写一份调查报告,你的报告应该包括: (1)调查对象和被调查对象。 (2)调查结果分析。 (3)您对大学生阅读的看法或建议。 Words for reference: 娱乐类书籍books for entertainment 应用技术applied technology 专业用书books relevant to their majors;professional books 科普读物popular science books 参考答案: Recently we have conducted a survey among 200 college students to find out their reading preference.As can be seen in the pie chart,27% of the surveyed said they spent most of their time reading magazines and books for entertainment.What ranks the second are books of literature and applied technology,and they each account for 25%.The percentage decreases to 15% as to students who prefer to read books relevant to their majors,while only 8%tend to read popular science books during their spare time. It should be noted that books of literature,applied technology,and entertaining books like magazines are main interests of college students.That’s because these kinds of books are fun and easy to read;what’s more,they bring students some cutting-edge information regarding books of applied technology.The percentage of students who like to read professional books is relatively lower maybe due to the reason that these books are hard to understand and time-consuming. To sum up,the data reveals a serious problem that college students' reading preference stays at a relatively shallow level since the percentage of reading magazines exceeds that of literature and professional books.We thus suggest that colorful reading activities like recommending great books be carried out to help students develop capabilities of appreciation and criticism. 2020年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Good morning,Jeff.Would you mind going to get me a cup of coffee at the Starbucks? ―___________________. A.Thank you for reminding me. B.No problem!You want the usual? C.You must be joking. [答案]B 2.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________. A.Bring me a present. B.Have a pleasant trip! C.Let’s go out for a drink. [答案]B 3.―Jeff,I'd appreciate it if you could help me with the opening speech I'm giving next week. ―________,but I'll have sometime between five and six p.m. A.Don't mention it B.Yes,it's so quiet as we expected C.Well,it's pretty busy this morning [答案]C 4.―Do you eat porridge everyday? ―___________________. A.Porridge is my favorite. B.No,sometimes I'd have a boiled egg. C.I seldom eat fast food because it's rich in fat. [答案]B 5.―How do you like Anne Hathaway? ―___________________. A.She is amazing. B.She is an American actress. C.She's already married. [答案]A 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6._________,he knows a lot about computer. A.A she is a child B.Child as is he C.Child a she is [答案]C 7.Spaceships are stocked with a variety of_________foods. A.instant B.initial C.instinct [答案]A 8.I am really_________by fresh ingredients,intricate cooking and diverse traditions of Chinese food. A.fascinated B.fabricate C.fancy [答案]A 9.It is_________an interesting story that I want to read it again. A.so B.such C.many [答案]B 10.Combining carbon and super-capacitors_________a perfect marriage. A.seems like B.see like C.really like [答案]A 11._________people are no longer worried about whether their food is safe or not can they enjoy a better life. A.Only if B.H only C.What if [答案]A 12.You will quickly get used to_________this new digital camera. A.use B.using C.be ran [答案]B 13.We trust this new product of ours will_________to your market. A.appeal B.appear C.appease [答案]A 14.This,they argue,will be essential to_________the needs of a booming population in decades to come and avoiding starvation. A.meet B.meeting C.met [答案]B 15.The reason why he didn't come to school was_________he was ill. A.because B.why C.that [答案]C 16.I accepted my nose surgery,the_________and patient doctor was really helpful during my recovery period. A.graceful B.greedy C.gracious [答案]C 17.By no means_________ready to quit her study. A.will she B.she will C.is she [答案]C 18.We'll never forget_________in New York last year. A.a few friends meeting B.our meeting a few friends C.a few friends to meet [答案]B 19.It is difficult for her to make the final decision now,_________she is in a delicate situation. A.if B.unless C.since [答案]C 20.Helen is fond of light music,_________her brother is keen on rock and roll. A.when B.and C.while [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 Roby Mini is just 40 centimeters tall,has a large round screen for ahead and has been designed to help senior citizens living alone. Manufactured by robotics company Shanghai PT Info,the brightly colored robot,which costs 5,000yuan($790) ,was launched on Aug 14 to help entertain and monitor elderly people. In Shanghai last year,the number of registered residents at least 60 years old was 4million.That was nearly 30 percent of the population.By 2018,the figure is projected to rise to 5 million.With many living alone,robots such as Roby Mini can help playa crucial role in caring for the elderly.“It will change the way people interact with digital products,”Hong says. Founded in May,Shanghai PT Info had already done the groundwork.In fact,the research team spent three years developing the speech recognition system before the firm was officially launched. With 360-degree wheels hidden under its body,Roby Mini can follow a person through face recognition and strike up a conversation,tell jokes or provide information. The robot also works as a computer terminal,supplying weather information,ordering groceries online and even booking taxis.Roby Mini can be connected to other gadgets as well,such as smart wristbands or magnetic devices on doors. Roby Mini can also connect an elderly owner to a doctor through its high-definition screen.Already Shanghai PT Info is talking to three community hospitals in Shanghai's Min hang district.Since the robot is linked to the Internet,it can support long-distance audio and video calls. Mass production started this month and Shanghai PT Info plans to manufacture 200,000units this year. But the future is not easy for Shanghai PT Info.Earlier this year,Flying wings Intelligent Robot Technology(Shanghai) introduced a machine with sensors that will ring an alarm when an elderly person falls down.Tianjin Shangjiu Sheng yuan Technology Group also developed a robot for seniors in 2014.Owners can turn on the lights and air-conditioning units by pressing buttons on the machine.It can also remind elderly owners to take pills,and inform them of hospital checkups and family birthdays. 21.Roby Mini is the name of_________. A.a robotics company B.a robot C.a senior citizen living alone [答案]B 22.Roby Mini is designed to_________. A.help look after children living alone in senior high school B.help entertain and monitor senior citizens C.change the way people interact with digital products [答案]B 23.According to this passage,the number of registered residents at least 60 years old will be_________. A.4 million next year B.30 percent of the population C.increase to 5 million by 2018 [答案]C 24.The writer thinks“the future is not easy for Shanghai PT Info”because_________. A.there are too many elder people in Shanghai B.Roby Mini can not ring an alarm when an elderly person falls down. C.the company will face tough competition in the marketplace [答案]C 25.The best title for this passage would be“_________”. A.How to Use a Robot B.Elder People Increase in Shanghai C.Robot Gives Help to Older People [答案]C 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F“,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 Here's a crazy idea:Combine bioprinting and tissue engineering to“print”animal products and tackle some of the planet's biggest problems.Animal farming,after all,accounts for about half of all human-caused greenhouse gases,taking place on one-third of the available,non-frozen land on Earth.All to feed people's appetites for 300 million tons of meat a year, Modern Meadow is a Miss our-based start up that engineers tissues to create lab-grown edible meat,in a process that eliminates many of the negative environment effects associated with traditional livestock practices. The company claims that by carefully layering mixtures of cells of different types in a specific structure,in-vitro meat production becomes feasible.It's set a short-term goal of printing as liver of meat around two centimeters by one centimeter,and less than half a millimeter thick,which is edible. The company explains in a submission to the United States Department of Agriculture:“The technology has several advantages in comparison to earlier attempts to engineer meat in vitro.The bio-ink particles can be reproducibly prepared with mixtures of cells of different type.Printing ensures consistent shape,while post-printing structure formation and maturation in the bioreactor facilitates conditioning.” However,it admits that the road ahead is strewn with difficulties.“The consumer acceptance of such products may not be without challenges.We expect it will first appeal to culinary early-adopter consumers and the segment of the vegetarian community that rejects meat for ethical reasons.With reduction in price,it can reach the masses with religious restrictions on meat consumption(people restricted to Hindu,Kosher,Halal diets) and finally populations with limited access to safe meat production.” Whatever the final outcome,lab-grown edible meat is no longer in the realm of science fiction.It is coming. 26.Animal farming is responsible for the occurrence of greenhouse gases.[答案]T 27.Modern Meadow is a newly-started business which aims to make profits by .producing lab-grown edible meat.[答案]F 28.The method Modern Meadow adopted to produce in-virto meat is by layering mixtures of cells of different types in a specific structure.[答案]T 29.There is no meat engineered outside living bodies before.[答案]F 30.This lab-grown meat has already widely received by the masses.[答案]F 四、写作(共计20分) 31.根据要求写作文。 Please write a product description according to the given information.(根据以下信息写一份英文产品说明) 产品名称:扫地机器人 型号:Roomba790 基本功能:高度智能和自动化的扫地机器人。通过多个感应器和多种行动模式清洁房间。 特点:(1)高能效。160分钟持续工作时间,是同类产品的2倍。 (2)超薄轻巧。重2.5千克,高度8.9厘米。 (3)独特门槛攀爬模式。同类产品最多能越过10厘米高的障碍,本产品能越过20厘米高的障碍。 Words for reference: 扫地机器人Robotic Cleaner 自动地automatically 多个的multiple 门槛threshold 能量energy efficiency 工作时间operating time 参考答案: Robotic Cleaner Roomba790 Robotic Cleaner Roomba790 saves your time and effort.It will clean your home automatically and intelligently with multiple sensors and dozens of behaviors. Features; High energy efficiency.With an operating time of 160 minutes that is twice as long as its competitors. Light and slim.It is ultralight(2.5kg) and slim(height of 8.9cm).So it is easy to carry and it can lean almost beneath anything in your home or office. Threshold climbing.The most important function is that Roomba790 offers enhanced threshold climbing compared to other robotic vacuum models.Similar products have a 10mm climb threshold,Room ba790detectsuptoa20mm climb-the highest level for a robotic cleaner, Get Roomba790,get beautiful vacuumed floors every day,the easy way. 2020年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Perhaps you have heard our products.Would you like to know something more? ―___________________. A.Sure.Go ahead. B.I don't need anything. C.I've heard lot about you. [答案]A 2.―Do you think cosmetic surgery is more popular with women? ―___________________. A.Yes,women are more popular than men. B.Yes,absolutely.It is because women pay more attention to beauty. C.No,men are popular than women. [答案]B 3.―Do you mind my using my mobile phone here? ―___________________. A.Yes,use it please. B.No,of course not. C.No,you can't use it. [答案]B 4.―This apple pie is too sweet,don't you think so? ―_________I think it’s just right,actually. A.Not really. B.I hope so. C.Sounds good. [答案]A 5.―I get at least half an hour of exercise almost everyday. ―Oh great!_________. A.Same to you. B.Cheer up. C.Keep it up. [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.He would much_________it if you could do him the favor. A.award B.apply C.appreciate [答案]C 7.I couldn't stand London!Bloody_________place. A.splendid B.awesome C.awful [答案]C 8.If you have any_________news of my husband,please let me know. A.definite B.definitely C.define [答案]A 9.She is_________tall as you are. A.not B.so C.as [答案]C 10.It is hard for any woman to resist_________herself more beauty. A.make B.made C.making [答案]C 11.You will get your cosmetic surgery on your nose.Please tell me if you like this medical plan_________. A.or not B.also C.either [答案]A 12._________no modern telecommunications,we would have to wait for weeks to get news from around the world. A.Were there B.If there are C.If there have been [答案]A 13.It is known to all that a lot of South Korean_________accepted plastic surgery. A.celebrations B.celebrates C.celebrities [答案]C 14.Everyone has periods in their lives_________everything seems so hard. A.when B.where C.which [答案]A 15.You can have eggs_________or hard-boiled. A.frying B.fried C.have fried [答案]B 16.Our part of the mission is nearly complete and the new crew will_________for us. A.take over B.take out C.take off [答案]A 17.I think the benefits of opening up space far_________the damage that we can see. A.outwit B.outweigh C.outwear [答案]B 18.Some illegal traders care about nothing but_________. A.to make money B.making money C.made money [答案]B 19.If Gardener_________,who will take care of us? A.leaves B.will leave C.left [答案]A 20.Everything we do has the potential_________creating some bad. A.to B.in C.for [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 When computer servers operate a complex program,they can get very hot.Cooling the servers can be costly.So researchers asked what would happen if the heat created by the servers could be captured and used? Data centers of large Internet companies such as Google and Microsoft have thousands of computer servers.As these servers process information,they create large amounts of heat,so they need huge cooling systems,These systems send the heat into the air. The Dutch company Nerdalize thinks paying for electrieity to operate the servers and then paying again to cool them is a waste of energy.So it developed a device called the e-Radiator.It is a computer server that also works as a heating source.Boaz Leupe is the chief executive officer of Nerdalize,He says the e-Radiator saves money because companies don't have to pay to cool their servers. “The kilowatt(千瓦) hour you are using is used twice-once to heat the home and once to compute the client's task without the cooling overhead.”He says five homeowners in the Netherlands are testing the heating device in their homes.“We reimburse the electricity the server uses,and that we can do because of the computer clients on the other side,and,in that way,homeowners actually get heating for free,and computer users don't have to pay for the overhead of the data center.” Jan Visser is one of the participants in the year-long experiment.He says the amount of heat produced by the e-Radiator into room depends on the work being done by the computer server.He says it can not be used as the primary source of heat.But he is ready to try it. He says if it provides enough warmth,he will be able to use his home's heating system less,which will save him money.Nerdalize says e-Radiators create heat temperatures of up to 55℃.It says the devices could save users up to$440in heating costs a year. 21.Why did researchers ask what would happen if the heat created by the servers could be captured and used? A.Because computers can get very hot. B.Computer servers is a complex program, C.Cooling computer servers costs a lot of money. [答案]C 22.The computer servers in large Internet companies such as Google and Microsoft can_________. A.create large amounts of information B.create large quantity of heat C.manage the huge cooling systems [答案]B 23.Nerdalize developed the e-Radiator because_________. A.e-Radiator cost less energy B.e-Radiator can cool the servers for free C.e-Radiator can create cold air for free [答案]B 24.According to Jan Visser,the amount of heat produced by the e-Radiator_________. A.depends on the work being processed by PC B.can not be used as the home's heating system C.can not be used as the main source of heat [答案]C 25.The best title for this passage wonld be“_________”. A.The New Way to Heat Homes B.The New Way to Cool Homes C.Hot Computers Could Be Used for Free [答案]A 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F“,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 Baidu,China's leading search engine company,has unveiled its own eyewear called Baidu Eye.It is said to be a different product from Google Glass in terms of functionality. The company demonstrated a working prototype on September 3 at its annual Technology Innovation Conference in Beijing.It bears a similarity to Google Glass,but it has no screen.Instead,the device uses a camera to scan objects,and focuses on analyzing information around its user and beaming that to a smart phone. Baidu says the device is designed to support image search.The company's CEO Robin Li believes in five years’ time,people will get used to searching by image and audio rather than text,Li has given an example of how one can take advantage of Baidu Eye,“If you are in a shopping mall and come across a woman whose skirt looks really attractive,you take a photo of her skirt using Baidu Eye,and you'll get to know where to buy one for yourself.” According to Kaiser Kuo,Baidu's director of international communications,Baidu Eye can also recognize voice and gesture,“You can use voice commands,or gesture commands-like expanding to zoom,or circling an object in your field of view with your finger.” Baidu is yet to announce a release date or marketing plans for Baidu Eye. 26.Baidu is China's leading search engine company.[答案]T 27.Baidu launched a product that has more functions than Google Glass on September 3.[答案]F 28.Baidu Eye can scan objects with its small screen.[答案]F 29.The company’s CEO Robin Li believes that people will get used to searching by text.[答案]F 30.Baidu has already announced the release of Baidu Eye.[答案]F 四、写作(共计20分) 31.根据要求写作文。 Write a conference notice according to the following information.(请根据以下信息写一则会议通知) Title of the meeting:The 5th International Conference on3D Images ·Participants:researchers and purchasers from academy and industry ·Purpose:offering invaluable occasions to exchange research achievements,purchase needed commodities and share thoughts related to 3D images ·Exhibits:products related to 3D images ·Time:March 8th,2018 ·Place:Heping Hotel,Shanghai,China ·Designation:The Preparatory Committee 参考答案: Conference Notice Date:December 2,2017 Time:March 8th,2018 Place:Heping Hotel,Shanghai,China Notice is hereby issued that the 5th International Conference on3D Images will beheld in Heping Hotel,Shanghai,China,on March 8th,2018.Products related to 3D images are going to be exhibited in this conference. The purpose of this meeting is to provide an opportunity for researchers and purchasers to exchange research achievements,purchase needed commodities and share thoughts related to 3D images. The Preparatory Committee 2019年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Good morning,Jeff.Would you mind going to get me a cup of coffee at the Starbucks? ―___________________. A.Thank you for reminding me. B.No problem!You want the usual? C.You must be joking. [答案]B 2.―Do you eat porridge everyday? ―___________________. A.Porridge is my favorite. B.No,sometimes I'd have a cup of soybean milk and a boiled egg for my breakfast. C.I seldom eat fast food because it's rich in fat. [答案]B 3.―Do you mind my using my mobile phone here? ―___________________. A.Yes,use it please. B.No,you can't use it. C.No,of course not. [答案]C 4.―This apple pie is too sweet,don't you think so? ―________I think it's just right,actually. A.Not really. B.I hope so. C.Sounds good. [答案]A 5.―Oh.Dear!I've lost my new watch. ―___________________. A.I'm sad. B.That's all right. C.What a pity! [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.I was a little scared that it was my first time that I_________had my cosmetic surgery. A./ B.had C.was [答案]B 7.I am really_________by fresh ingredients,intricate cooking and diverse traditions of Chinese food. A.fascinated B.fabricate C.fancy [答案]A 8.The box is_________hold these things. A.too small not to B.too small to C.so small to [答案]B 9.We trust this new product of ours will_________to your market. A.appeal B.appear C.appease [答案]A 10.He remotely controls my mobile phone_________he can setup it for me. A.that B.so that C.in order to [答案]B 11.It is known to all that a lot of South Korean_________accepted plastic surgery. A.celebrations B.celebrates C.celebrities [答案]C 12.The Cheetah robot made by MIT's scientists can jump over hurdles while_________. A.be it running B.running C.be running [答案]B 13.I couldn't stand London!Bloody_________place. A.splendid B.awesome C.awful [答案]C 14.You can have eggs_________or hard-boiled. A.frying B.fried C.have fried [答案]B 15.They should never try to pursue profit_________health and life of people. A.in terms of B.at sight of C.at the expense of [答案]C 16.Some experts think reading is the fundamental skill upon_________school education depends. A.it B.whose C.which [答案]C 17.The atlas is normally kept by the big window but now it is_________to the wall right next to Broccoli. A.struck B.stuck C.st rook [答案]B 18.No one had enough foresight to_________the winner. A.predict B.prevent C.precise [答案]A 19.We_________to deliver the goods within a week. A.assure B.guarantee C.guard [答案]B 20.It is hard for any woman to resist_________herself more beauty. A.make B.made C.making [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 Roby Mini is just 40 centimeters tall,has a large round screen for ahead and has been designed to help senior citizens living alone. Manufactured by robotics company Shanghai PT Info,the brightly colored robot,which costs 5,000yuan($790) ,was launched on Aug 14 to help entertain and monitor elderly people, In Shanghai last year,the number of registered residents at least 60 years old was 4million.That was nearly 30 percent of the population.By 2018,the figure is projected to rise to 5 million. With many living alone,robots such as Roby Mini can help play a crucial role in caring for the elderly.“It will change the way people interact with digital products,”Hong says. Founded in May,Shanghai PT Info had already done the groundwork.In fact,the research team spent three years developing the speech recognition system before the firm was officially launched. With 360-degree wheels hidden under its body,Roby Mini can follow a person through face recognition and strike up a conversation,tell jokes or provide information. The robot also works as a computer terminal,supplying weather information,ordering groceries online and even booking taxis.Roby Mini can be connected to other gadgets as well,such as smart wristbands or magnetic devices on doors. Roby Mini can also connect an elderly owner to a doctor through its high-definition screen.Already Shanghai PT Info is talking to three community hospitals in Shanghai's Min hang district.Since the robot is linked to the Internet,it can support long-distance audio and video calls. Mass production started this month and Shanghai PT Info plans to manufacture 200,000units this year. But the future is not easy for Shanghai PT Info.Earlier this year,Flying wings Intelligent Robot Technology(Shanghai) introduced a machine with sensors that will ring an alarm when an elderly person falls down.Tianjin ShangjiuShengyuan Technology Group also developed a robot for seniors in 2014.Owners can turn on the lights and air-conditioning units by pressing buttons on the machine.It can also remind elderly owners to take pills,and inform them of hospital checkups and family birthdays. 21.Roby Mini is the name of_________. A.a robotics company B.a robot C.a senior citizen living alone [答案]B 22.Roby Mini is designed to_________. A.help look after children living alone in senior high school B.help entertain and monitor senior citizens C.change the way people interact with digital products [答案]B 23.According to this passage,the number of registered residents at least 60 years old will be_________. A.4 million next year B.30 percent of the population C.increase to 5 million by 2018 [答案]C 24.The writer thinks“the future is not easy for Shanghai PT Info”because_________. A.there are too many elder people in Shanghai B.the company will face tough competition in the marketplace C.Roby Mini can not ring an alarm when an elderly person falls down [答案]B 25.The best title for this passage would be“_________”. A.How to Use a Robot B.Elder People Increase in Shanghai C.Robot Gives Help to Older People [答案]C 26-30题:从A-E选项中选出合适的句子填入下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 A.Maybe they were polluted in your hospital. B.so I will stop all orders with your company. C.This is the first time we've received a complaint of this nature.1374 D.they will be returned to your factory immediately. E.it's your job to do that,no tours. Henry:Good afternoon!Lucy,I am telling you something urgent.We have found several cases of golden staph infected in our patients.They were caused by your products. Lucy:Are you sure?Our bandages are very safe. 26. Henry:I know that,But only patients who have used your bandages are infected. Lucy:All of our products were made with the utmost care. 27 And why didn't you put the bandages into the sterilizer before you used them? Henry:Lucy,28 .I've already asked the hospital to do are-examination of your supplies right now. Lucy:Henry,you're making things difficult. Henry:The safety of our patients is most important,29. Lucy:But I have already posted your recent order.They are now on the way. Henry:Sorry,Lucy.As soon as they arrive,30 [答案]26C;27A;28E;29B;30D. 四、写作(共计20分) 31.根据要求写作文。 Write a company profile according to the given information.(根据所给信息写一份公司英文简介) 公司名称:蓝米公司 ●成立于2012年4月的一家移动互联网企业 ●专注于高端智能手机、移动互联网产品的研发 ●吸纳人才,注重用户反馈 ●2015年,其智能手机销量接近7000万部 参考答案: Lanmi was founded in April 2012bya serial entrepreneur,who believes that high-quality technology doesn't need to cost a fortune. At Lanmi,we've brought together smart people from Google,King soft,Microsoft,Motorola,Yahoo,and other Internet and tech companies from around the world to bring that vision to life. We create remarkable hardware,software,and Internet services for一and with the help of一our Lan fans.We incorporate their feedback into our product range,which currently includes Lan 4,Lan 3,Lan Pad,Lan Box,Lan TV,Lan 1S and Lan Note,Lan Power Bank and other accessories.We sell direct to customers to keep our prices competitive.And with nearly 70 million handsets sold in China in 2015 and products launched in Taiwan,Hong Kong,Singapore,Malaysia,Philippines,India and Indonesia,we are ready to go global. 2019年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________. A.Bring me a present. B.Have a pleasant trip! C.Let's go out for a drink. [答案]B 2.―Do you think cosmetic surgery is more popular with women? ―___________________. A.Yes,women are more popular than men. B.Yes,absolutely.It is because women pay more attention to beauty. C.No,men are popular than women. [答案]B 3.―I think the other reason can be identified from the industrialization of food production. ―________Some illegal traders care about nothing but making money. A.That bothers me too. B.I don't think it's right. C.Yes,you bet. [答案]C 4.―So how can we buy safe food? ―___________________. A.The higher the price,the safer the food. B.We can plant vegetables and fruits by ourselves. C.When we choose food,we must remember to check its tag,confirming whether the basic information is marked on it. [答案]C 5.―Space travel must be very expensive. ―________The cost of a seat on the Virgin craft is $250,000. A.That's not true. B.Of course. C.Why do you think so? [答案]B 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.The reason why he didn't come to school was_________he was ill. A.because B.why C.that [答案]C 7.Spaceships are stocked with a variety of_________foods. A.initial B.instant C.instinct [答案]B 8._________this multimedia pro duet has some shortcomings,it has also some good points. A.While B.If C.Not only [答案]A 9.You will get your cosmetic surgery on your nose.Please tell me if you like this medical plan_________. A.or not B.do you C.OK [答案]A 10.Flowers grow well in a warm climate.Similarly,technology_________in a harmonious society. A.is flourishing B.will flourish C.flourishes [答案]C 11._________thinking is the heart of the artistic design. A.Creative B.Strict C.Hateful [答案]A 12.When we were students we_________often stay up all night. A.will B.would C.should [答案]B 13.Doctor,please let me know_________you can reconstruct my face. A.what B.whether C.which [答案]B 14.Touch_________3D maps help the blind too much. A.responsive B.speaking C.listening [答案]A 15.The problem is uneven distribution,_________870 million suffering from hunger. A.left B.to leave C.leaving [答案]C 16._________by the promise of these tiny tubes,people are already working to turn the Space Elevator into a reality. A.To fuel B.Fueling C.Fueled [答案]C 17.Our part of the mission is nearly complete and the new crew will_________for us. A.take over B.take out C.take off [答案]A 18.It is known to all that a lot of South Korean_________accepted plastic surgery. A.celebrations B.celebrates C.celebrities [答案]C 19._________people are no longer worried about whether their food is safe or not can they enjoy a better life. A.Only if B.If only C.What if [答案]A 20.You_________the Inception,since I remember once you discussed its main plot with Cathy. A.could have watched B.should have watched C.must have watched [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 When computer servers operate a complex program,they can get very hot.Cooling the servers can be costly.So researchers asked what would happen if the heat created by the servers could be captured and used? Data centers of large Internet companies such as Google and Microsoft have thousands of computer servers.As these servers process information,they create large amounts of heat,so they need huge cooling systems,These systems send the heat into the air. The Dutch company Nerdalize thinks paying for electrieity to operate the servers and then paying again to cool them is a waste of energy.So it developed a device called the e-Radiator.It is a computer server that also works as a heating source.Boaz Leupe is the chief executive officer of Nerdalize,He says the e-Radiator saves money because companies don't have to pay to cool their servers. “The kilowatt(千瓦) hour you are using is used twice-once to heat the home and once to compute the client's task without the cooling overhead.”He says five homeowners in the Netherlands are testing the heating device in their homes.“We reimburse the electricity the server uses,and that we can do because of the computer clients on the other side,and,in that way,homeowners actually get heating for free,and computer users don't have to pay for the overhead of the data center.” Jan Visser is one of the participants in the year-long experiment.He says the amount of heat produced by the e-Radiator into room depends on the work being done by the computer server.He says it can not be used as the primary source of heat.But he is ready to try it. He says if it provides enough warmth,he will be able to use his home's heating system less,which will save him money.Nerdalize says e-Radiators create heat temperatures of up to 55℃.It says the devices could save users up to$440in heating costs a year. 21.Why did researchers ask what would happen if the heat created by the servers could be captured and used? A.Because computers can get very hot. B.Computer servers is a complex program, C.Cooling computer servers costs a lot of money. [答案]C 22.The computer servers in large Internet companies such as Google and Microsoft can_______. A.create large amounts of information B.create large quantity of heat C.manage the huge cooling systems [答案]B 23.Nerdalize developed the e-Radiator because_______. A.e-Radiator cost less energy B.e-Radiator can cool the servers for free C.e-Radiator can create cold air for free [答案]B 24.According to Jan Visser,the amount of heat produced by the e-Radiator_______. A.depends on the work being processed by PC B.can not be used as the home's heating system C.can not be used as the main source of heat [答案]C 25.The best title for this passage wonld be“_______”. A.The New Way to Heat Homes B.The New Way to Cool Homes C.Hot Computers Could Be Used for Free [答案]A 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F“,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 Engineers who build and program robots have fascinating jobs.These researchers tinker(修补)with machines in the lab and write computer software to control these devices.“They're the best toys out there,”says Howle Choset at Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh.Choset is a roboticist,a person who designs,builds or programs robots. When Choset was a kid,he was interested in anything that moved-cars,trains,animals.He put motors on Tinkertoy cars to make them move.Later,in high school,he built mobile robots similar to small cars. Hoping to continue working on robots,he studied computer science in college.But when he got to graduate school at the Califomia Institute of Technology in Pasadena,Choset's lab mates were working on something even cooler than remotely controlled cars:robotic snakes.Some robots can move only forward,backward,left and right.But snakes can twist(扭曲)in many directions and travel over a lot of different types of terrain(地形) .“Snakes are far more interesting than the cars.”Choset concluded. After he started working at Carnegie Mellon,Chose t and his colleagues there bagan developing their own snake robots.Choset's team programmed robots to perform the same movements as real snakes,such as sliding and inching forward.The robots also moved in ways that snakes usually don't,such as rolling. Choset's snake robots could crawl(爬行) through the grass,swim in a pond and even climb a flagpole. But Choset wondered if his snakes might be useful for medicine as well.For some heart surgeries,the doctor has to open a patient's chest,cutting through the breastbone.Recovering from these surgeries can be very painful.What if the doctor could perform the operation by instead making a small hole in the body and sending in a thin robotic snake? Choset teamed up with Marco Zenati,a heart surgeon now at Harvard Medical School,to investigate the idea.Zenati practiced using the robot on a plastic model of the chest and they tested the robot in pigs. A company called Med robotics in Boston is now adapting the technology to surgeries on people. Even after 15 years of working with his team's creations,“I still don't get bored of watching the motion of my robots,”Choset says. 26.Chose t began to build robots in high school.[答案]T 27.Snake robots could move in only four directions.[答案]F 28.Chose t didn't begin developing his own snake robots until he started working at Carnegie Mellon.[答案]T 29.Zenati tested the robot on people after using it in pigs.[答案]F 30.The robotic technology for surgeries on people has brought a handsome profit to Med robotics.[答案]F 四、写作(共计20分) 31.根据要求写作文。 根据提示信息写调查报告, The chart below illustrates reading preference based on a survey of 200 college students in2016in China.Write a survey report based on the given information,Your report should include: (1) The subjects and respondents of the investigation. (2) Analysis of investigation result. (3) Your opinion or suggestions about college students’ reading. 附: 下图是对2016年中国200名大学生的阅读偏好调查。根据给定的信息写一份调查报告,你的报告应该包括: (1)调查对象和被调查对象。 (2)调查结果分析。 (3)您对大学生阅读的看法或建议。 Words for reference: 娱乐类书籍books for entertainment 应用技术applied technology 专业用书books relevant to their majors; professional books 科普读物popular science books 参考答案: Recently we have conducted a survey among 200 college students to find out their reading preference.As can be seen in the pie chart,27% of the surveyed said they spent most of their time reading magazines and books for entertainment.What ranks the second are books of literature and applied technology,and they each account for 25%.The percentage decreases to 15% as to students who prefer to read books relevant to their majors,while only 8%tend to read popular science books during their spare time. It should be noted that books of literature,applied technology,and entertaining books like magazines are main interests of college students.That’s because these kinds of books are fun and easy to read; what’s more,they bring students some cutting-edge information regarding books of applied technology.The percentage of students who like to read professional books is relatively lower maybe due to the reason that these books are hard to understand and time-consuming. To sum up,the data reveals a serious problem that college students' reading preference stays at a relatively shallow level since the percentage of reading magazines exceeds that of literature and professional books.We thus suggest that colorful reading activities like recommending great books be carried out to help students develop capabilities of appreciation and criticism. 2018年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Perhaps you have heard our products.Would you like to know something more? ―___________________. A.Sure.Go ahead. B.I don't need anything. C.I've heard a lot about you. [答案]A 2.―Space travel must be very expensive. ―_________The cost of a seat on the Virgin craft is $250,000. A.That's not true. B.Of course. C.Why do you think so? [答案]B 3.―Jeff,I'd appreciate it if you could help me with the opening speech I'm giving next week. ―_________,but I'll have sometime between five and six pm. A.Don't mention it B.Yes,it's as quiet as we expected C.Well,it's pretty busy this morning [答案]C 4.―I have a scar on my face,so I've makeup my mind to have a plastic surgery. ―___________________. A.Good idea. B.I've no idea. C.Amazing. [答案]A 5.―Let's go to this movie and see what exciting experience it will bring to us. ―___________________. A.You are such a great fan. B.I am more interested in the film director. C.Can't wait to watch it. [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6._________,he knows a lot about computer. A.A she is a child B.Child as is he C.Child a she is [答案]C 7.He is still a_________in handling such things. A.green hand B.visitor C.adult [答案]A 8.This,they argue,will be essential to_________the needs of a booming population in decades to come and avoiding starvation. A.meet B.meeting C.met [答案]B 9.Combining carbon and super-capacitors_________like a perfect marriage. A.seems B.sees C.really [答案]A 10.______the new law is used one day,I hope it will not punish people using 3D printers for personal purposes. A.when B.why C.If [答案]C 11.If Gardener_________,who will take care of us? A.leaves B.will leave C.left [答案]A 12.Although plastic surgery is created to improve the looks of a person,there area certain percentage of______. A.effect B.results C.consequences [答案]C 13.It is_________an interesting story that I want to read it again. A.so B.such C.many [答案]B 14.Our part of the mission is nearly complete and the new crew will_________for us. A.take over B.take out C.take off [答案]A 15.I think the benefits of opening up space far_________the damage that we can see. A.outwit B.outweigh C.outwear [答案]B 16.She's not very optimistic_________the development of 3D printing. A.to B.about C.at [答案]B 17.Absolutely,that movie_________and I must admit that its director is brilliant. A.held my breath B.caught my breath C.took my breath away [答案]C 18.You can turn on the toy robot by_________this button. A.pressing B.press C.pressed [答案]A 19.To masked me to go to play football and_________. A.so did I B.so I did C.so do I [答案]B 20.We_________to deliver the goods within a week. A.assure B.guarantee C.guard [答案]B 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 According to experts,the advantage of modified food is that it helps in preventing the occurrence of allergies and also has along shelf life.However,a major portion of the population is against the consumption of genetically modified food and is concerned about its disadvantages.If you are also confused about the consumption of genetically modified food,read through the pros and cons given below and decide for yourself. Advantages of Genetically Modified Foods ●One of the most prominent advantages of genetically modified food is that it helps in controlling the occurrence of certain diseases.Certain foods cause allergy to people.Their genetic modification alters the DNA system of these foods,thereby making them non-allergic. ●Another major advantage of such type of foods is that they grow faster than their traditionally grown counterparts.As a result,there is greater productivity and more food. ●A person need not bother about any additional costs,such as buying chemicals and pesticides,when it comes to genetically engineered food.The food is naturally pest-resistant. ●Farming these foods can be a great way to fight world hunger.Since these crops grow faster or more effectively,increased production would help countries wherein crops may not normally prosper because of less than desirable environmental conditions. ●The increased shelf life of these food products helps in reducing the quantity of rotten food. Disadvantages of Genetically Modified Foods ●The biggest disadvantage of genetically modified food is that they have harmful effects on the human body.The consumption of these genetically engineered foods can lead to development of diseases that are immune to antibiotics. ●Chances of developing cancer are high in people who regularly consume engineered food. ●Since it is an unnatural way of producing foods,there is an increased health hazard such as allergens,transfer of antibiotic resistance markers and unknown effects. ●Since the production of engineered food involves infusing animal genes in the crops and tampering with nature,it might not be good for consumption in the long run. 21.How does genetically modified food control the occurrence of certain diseases? A.By cross-pollinating. B.By conventional crossbreeding. C.By altering the DNA system of these foods. [答案]C 22.Do farmers need to buy any chemicals and pesticides if they plant genetically modified food? A.Yes,they need to.Because the food is not resist to pests. B.No,they don't need to.Because the food is naturally pest-resistant. C.No,they don't need to.Because the chemicals and pesticides are provided by the government. [答案]B 23.Which statement is not the advantage of genetically modified food? A.It may have harmful effects on human body. B.Genetically modified food grows faster than their traditionally grown counterparts. C.Farming genetically modified food can help fight world hunger. [答案]A 24.What would happen to a person if he regularly consume genetically modified food? A.He would get cold. B.He would lose some weight. C.He would have cancer. [答案]C 25.Which title is the best for this passage? A.Can genetically modified foods combat world hunger. B.Genetically modified mood:our answer is no. C.Genetically modified foods:pros and cons. [答案]C 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F“,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 With a teeny waist,exaggerated breasts,icy-blue eyes,21-year-old Valeria says she is the real natural deal.A real-life Barbie,that is. That’s what she claims anyway,but many people doubt to her claims.Whether she underwent plastic surgery or uses Photo shop remains unclear.On her blog,the model notes that she is the most famous woman on the Russian Internet because of her doll-like appeal.Hundreds of photos on her Facebook page show a wide-eyed,nearly fake-looking Valeria posing in a variety of outfits. The model did not return requests for comment.If Photo shop is not a factor in getting Valeria's look,she likely underwent a barrage of plastic surgery.The president of American Society of Plastic Surgeons(ASPS) said,plastic surgery should never be used to transform oneself into a favorite celebrity or,in this case,a play toy.He also warns patients to keep in mind that plastic surgery is real surgery with real risks,just as with any operation,so the decision should not be taken lightly. 26.Valeria thinks that she is a real-life Barbie.[答案]T 27.Valeria used to accept plastic surgery.[答案]F 28.Valeria writes that she is the most famous woman on the Russian Internet because she posts a lot of pictures on her blog.[答案]F 29.The author thinks Valerian either Photo shops her,nor accepts a series of plastic surgery.[答案]F 30.The president of ASPS thinks that plastic surgery is of risks.[答案]T 四、写作(共计20分) 31.根据要求写作文。 Write a company profile according to the given information.(根据所给信息写一份公司英文简介) 公司名称:蓝米公司 ●成立于2012年4月的一家移动互联网企业 ●专注于高端智能手机、移动互联网产品的研发 ●吸纳人才,注重用户反馈 ●2015年,其智能手机销量接近7000万部 参考答案: Lanmi was founded in April 2012bya serial entrepreneur,who believes that high-quality technology doesn't need to cost a fortune. At Lanmi,we've brought together smart people from Google,King soft,Microsoft,Motorola,Yahoo,and other Internet and tech companies from around the world to bring that vision to life. We create remarkable hardware,software,and Internet services for-and with the help of-our Lan fans.We incorporate their feedback into our product range,which currently includes Lan 4,Lan 3,Lan Pad,Lan Box,Lan TV,Lan 1S and Lan Note,Lan Power Bank and other accessories.We sell direct to customers to keep our prices competitive.And with nearly 70 million handsets sold in China in 2015 and products launched in Taiwan,Hong Kong,Singapore,Malaysia,Philippines,India and Indonesia,we are ready to go global. 2018年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―I wonder if I could use your tablet tonight? ―_______I'm not using it right now. A.It doesn't matter. B.No,thank you. C.Sure,here you are. [答案]C 2.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________. A.Bring me a present. B.Have a pleasant trip! C.Let's go out for a drink. [答案]B 3.―What would you like to have for breakfast? ―_______Would you like to have a taste? A.Twisted cruller,I bought it this morning. B.I already had my breakfast. C.Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. [答案]A 4.―Is it better to be physically attractive or intelligent? ―___________________. A.Yes,it is very attractive. B.No,it is not attractive. C.For me,be intelligent is better,but that depends on. [答案]C 5.―Thank you ever so much for the Apple Watch you sent me. ―___________________. A.No thanks. B.I'm glad you like it. C.Please don't say so. [答案]B 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.The scientist spoke confidently,_________impressed me most. A.that B.so that C.which [答案]C 7.There are_________calls for lawmakers to consider copyright laws. A.increase B.increasing C.increased [答案]B 8.What's_________issue here is the difference between cosmetic and plastic surgery. A.at B.on C.in [答案]A 9.Considering the needs of the new generation,we propose the concept of the_________network. A.wearing B.wearable C.worn [答案]B 10.Everything we do has the potential_________creating some bad. A.to B.in C.for [答案]C 11.They are_________make an announcement later on today. A.wish to B.expected to C.looking forward to [答案]B 12.Tom can speak French._________. A.Nor can Jack B.So can Jack C.So Jack can [答案]B 13.She's been interested in computer science_________she was eight. A.since B.before C.ago [答案]A 14.He would much_________it if you could do him the favor. A.award B.apply C.appreciate [答案]C 15.Animal farming_________about half of all human-caused greenhouse gases. A.count for B.accounts for C.count on [答案]B 16.Cosmetic surgery involves_________reshaping the body features. A.in B.at C.on [答案]A 17.______by the promise of these tiny tubes,people are already working to turn the Space Elevator into a reality. A.To fuel B.Fueling C.Fueled [答案]C 18.So_________that millions of people queue to buy it. A.popular is the smart phone B.popular the smart phone is C.the smart phone is popular [答案]A 19.It is_________an interesting story that I want to read it again. A.so B.such C.many [答案]B 20.Success can breed success,if you_________it. A.take care of B.take charge of C.take advantage of [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分) 21-25题:从A-E选项中选出合适的句子填入下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 A.Maybe they were polluted in your hospital. B.so I will stop all orders with your company. C.This is the first time we've received a complaint of this nature.1374 D.they will be returned to your factory immediately. E.it's your job to do that,no tours. Henry:Good afternoon!Lucy,I am telling you something urgent.We have found several cases of golden staph infected in our patients.They were caused by your products. Lucy:Are you sure?Our bandages are very safe. 21 Henry:I know that,But only patients who have used your bandages are infected. Lucy:All of our products were made with the utmost care. 22 And why didn't you put the bandages into the sterilizer before you used them? Henry:Lucy,23 .I've already asked the hospital to do are-examination of your supplies right now. Lucy:Henry,you're making things difficult, Henry:The safety of our patients is most important,24 Lucy:But I have already posted your recent order.They are now on the way. Henry:Sorry,Lucy.As soon as they arrive,25 [答案]21C;22A;23E;24B;25D. 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F“,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 Baidu,China's leading search engine company,has unveiled its own eyewear called Baidu Eye.It is said to be a different product from Google Glass in terms of functionality. The company demonstrated a working prototype on September 3 at its annual Technology Innovation Conference in Beijing.It bears a similarity to Google Glass,but it has no screen.Instead,the device uses a camera to scan objects,and focuses on analyzing information around its user and beaming that to a smart phone. Baidu says the device is designed to support image search.The company's CEO Robin Li believes in five years’ time,people will get used to searching by image and audio rather than text,Li has given an example of how one can take advantage of Baidu Eye,“If you are in a shopping mall and come across a woman whose skirt looks really attractive,you take a photo of her skirt using Baidu Eye,and you'll get to know where to buy one for yourself.” According to Kaiser Kuo,Baidu's director of international communications,Baidu Eye can also recognize voice and gesture,“You can use voice commands,or gesture commands-like expanding to zoom,or circling an object in your field of view with your finger.” Baidu is yet to announce a release date or marketing plans for Baidu Eye. 26.Baidu is China's leading search engine company.[答案]T 27.Baidu launched a product that has more functions than Google Glass on September 3.[答案]F 28.Baidu Eye can scan objects with its small screen.[答案]F 29.The company’s CEO Robin Li believes that people will get used to searching by text.[答案]F 30.Baidu has already announced the release of Baidu Eye.[答案]F 四、写作(共计20分) 31.根据要求写作文。 Please write a product description according to the given information.(根据以下信息写一份英文产品说明) 产品名称:扫地机器人 型号:Roomba 790 基本功能:高度智能和自动化的扫地机器人。通过多个感应器和多种行动模式清洁房间。 特点:(1)高能效。160分钟持续工作时间,是同类产品的2倍。 (2)超薄轻巧。重2.5千克,高度8.9厘米。 (3)独特门槛攀爬模式。同类产品最多能越过10厘米高的障碍,本产品能越过20厘米高的障碍。 Words for reference: 扫地机器人Robotic Cleaner 自动地automatically 多个的multiple 门槛threshold 能量energy efficiency 工作时间operating time 参考答案: Robotic Cleaner Roomba790 Robotic Cleaner Roomba790 saves your time and effort.It will clean your home automatically and intelligently with multiple sensors and dozens of behaviors. Features; High energy efficiency.With an operating time of 160 minutes that is twice as long as its competitors. Light and slim.It is ultralight(2.5kg) and slim(height of 8.9cm) .So it is easy to carry and it can lean almost beneath anything in your home or office. Threshold climbing.The most important function is that Roomba790 offers enhanced threshold climbing compared to other robotic vacuum models.Similar products have a 10mm climb threshold,Room ba790detectsuptoa20mm climb-the highest level for a robotic cleaner. Get Roomba790,get beautiful vacuumed floors every day,the easy way. 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 20 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    1377国开电大本科《理工英语3》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Hello,may Is peak to Henry?―_______________...

    1周前   
    28    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can borrow your bike for a few hours?...

    3天前   
    37    0

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库(分学期版)

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库(珍藏版)2021年7月试题及答案26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F“,并...

    1周前   
    80    0

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第四大题写作)题库(分学期版)

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第四大题写作)题库(珍藏版)2021年7月试题及答案四、写作(共计20分)31.根据要求写一篇80词左右的作文。The form below i...

    1周前   
    54    0

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(分学期版)

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(珍藏版)2021年7月试题及答案三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分)21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项...

    1周前   
    65    0

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案6.Someone invented the 3D printer many yea...

    1周前   
    93    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Linda,what's wrong with your grandmother? ―...

    1周前   
    34    0

    1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Hello,this is Steven Smith.Nice to hear you...

    1周前   
    34    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试(第四题写作)题库(分学期版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题2021年7月试题及答案四、写作(共计20 分,一篇作文)31.根据写作要求,写一篇作文。写作要求:以秘书李芳的名义,给John Smith写一份电话留言。

    3周前   
    43    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题2021年7月试题及答案1.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow.―___________________A.See you lat...

    3周前   
    40    0

    3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末纸质考试(第四题翻译)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案31.Be active when it comes to workplace safety.Don't wait for others to pickup the ba...

    1周前   
    31    0

    3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》期末纸质考试题库(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I'm so excited to meet you.May I introduce m...

    2周前   
    43    0

    3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案1.―I'm so excited to meet you.May I introduce myself to you?―______________A.Nice to ...

    2周前   
    47    0

    3894国开电大专科《理工英语1》期末纸质考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案31.You can buy almost everything,as long as you as you have access to the Internet an...

    2周前   
    43    0

    3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    3935国开电大专科《理工英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案1.―Would you like to see a film?―___________...

    2周前   
    51    0

    1390国开《人文英语4》期末纸质考试题库(分题型分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can borrow your bike for ...

    4周前   
    52    0

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库(排序版)

    [短文]Baidu,China's leading search engine company,has unveiled its own eyewear called Baidu Eye.It...

    6天前   
    57    0

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(排序版)

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末纸质考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(排序版)说明:更新至2021年7月试题。[短文]{1}2050,the world's population{2}to...

    1周前   
    60    0

    3897国开电大专科《商务英语1》期末纸质考试(第四题翻译)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案31.A job interview is a kind of employment test and usually very formal.A.工作面试既是一种就业测...

    2周前   
    42    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》期末纸质考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-I'm terribly sorry that I've spi...

    3周前   
    46    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-05-13

    下载需要 20 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档