1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)


    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库 (分学期版) 2021年7月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。 6.All students are required to translate this poem_________English into Chinese. A.with B.from C.on [答案]B 7.By the year 2020,China's population probably_________1.4 billion. A.will be reaching B.are reaching C.will have reached [答案]C 8.There's lots of fruit_________the tree.Our little cat is also in the tree. A.in B.at C.on [答案]C 9.It's high time that he settled down in the country and_________a new life. A.start B.started C.starting [答案]B 10.He didn't pass the exam this time_________his headache. A.thanks for B.because of C.because [答案]B 11.Living the country life helps us_________some of the simpler things. A.appreciate B.appreciating C.appreciated [答案]A 12.The productivity_________economic growth. A.dwells B.fosters C.considers [答案]B 13.Tim speaks Italian_________Chinese and German. A.as well B.as well as C.so well as [答案]B 14.The old houses are being pulled down to_________a new office block. A.make room for B.make use of C.take the place of [答案]A 15.You have been to Beijing for many times,and you_________been to the Great wall. A.must have B.should have C.could have [答案]A 16.The red flower goes from one to_________in the class. A.the other B.others C.another [答案]C 17.It is not until you have lost your health_________you know its value. A.until B.when C.that [答案]C 18.The computer system_________suddenly while he was searching for information on the Internet. A.broke down B.broke out C.broke up [答案]A 19.It was getting_________,he had to stop to have a rest. A.very darker B.dark and dark C.darker and darker [答案]C 20.Two days is not enough for him to finish the work.He needs_________day. A.other B.the other C.a third [答案]C 2021年1月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 6.Did you notice the guy_________head looked like a big potato? A.who B.which C.whose [答案]C 7._________the War of Independence,the United States was an English colony. A.Before B.At C.In [答案]A 8.No matter_________,the little sisters managed to round the sheep up and drive them back home safely. A.it was snowing B.hard it was snowing C.how hard it was snowing [答案]C 9.I don't know the park,but it's_________to be quite beautiful. A.said B.told C.spoken [答案]A 10.Although he did not know London well,he made his way_________to the airport. A.easy enough B.enough easy C.easily enough [答案]C 11.Neither John_________his father was able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train. A.nor B.or C.but [答案]A 12.The new order means_________overtime. A.works B.to work C.working [答案]C 13.A police officer claimed that the young man had attempted to_________paying his fare. A.avoid B.reject C.refuse [答案]A 14.Firemen put their lives_________each and everyday. A.in the line B.on the line C.on the line of [答案]B 15.The wildflowers looked like as of to range blanket_________the desert. A.covering B.covered C.to cover [答案]A 16.There's lots of fruit_________the tree.Our little cat is also in the tree. A.in B.at C.on [答案]C 17.The film brought the hours back to me_________I was taken good care of in that remote village. A.when B.where C.that [答案]A 18.In_________,the northerners have a particular liking for dumplings while the southerners are fond of rice. A.common B.total C.general [答案]C 19.He would be studying at the university now if he_________the entrance examination. A.passed B.have passed C.had passed [答案]C 20.He has got a remarkable_________from his injury. A.remark B.recovery C.rest [答案]B 2020年9月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 6.We should sort things_________to deal with the prosecution. A.off B.out C.on [答案]B 7.English teachers must pay due attention_________the relationship between language learning and culture learning. A.with B.for C.to [答案]C 8.You should be responsible_________your behavior. A.at B.for C.to [答案]B 9._________you goat once you will be late. A.Unless B.If C.In case [答案]A 10.Nancy is _________girl. A.an eighteen-year-old B.an eighteen-years-old C.a eighteen-years-old [答案]A 11.It is no use_________to remember only grammar rules. A.trying B.try C.to try [答案]A 12.By the year 2020,China's population probably_________1.4 billion. A.have reached B.are reaching C.will have reached [答案]C 13.It is not until you have lost your health _________you know its value A.until B.when C.that [答案]C 14.The computer system_________suddenly while he was searching for information on the Internet. A.broke down B.broke out C.broke up [答案]A 15.The red flower goes from one to_________in the class A.the other B.others C.another [答案]C 16.It's bad_________for you to smoke in the public places where smoking is not allowed. A.behavior B.action C.move [答案]A 17.It's a good idea.But who is going to_________the plan? A.carryout B.get through C.take in [答案]A 18.The wildflowers looked like as of to range blanket_________the desert. A.covering B.covered C.to cover [答案]A 19.Touch_________3D maps help the blind too much. A.responsive B.speaking C.listening [答案]A 20.On average,a successful lawyer has to talk to several__________a day. A.customers B.clients C.guests [答案]B 2020年7月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 6.The plastic surgeon may provide several plans for your facial_________. A.reconstruct B.reconstruction C.reconstructed [答案]B 7.We_________to deliver the goods within a week. A.assure B.guarantee C.guard [答案]B 8.Never before_________see such a terrible car accident on the road! A.I have B.have I C.did I [答案]C 9.John's father_________mathematics in this school ever since he graduated from Harvard University. A.taught B.teaches C.has taught [答案]C 10.Tom,what did you do with my documents?I have never seen such a_________and disorder! A.mass B.mess C.guess [答案]B 11.If she wants to stay thin,she must make a_________in her diet. A.change B.turn C.run [答案]A 12.You shouldn't_________your time like that,Bob;you have to finish your school work tonight. A.cut B.do C.kill [答案]C 13.He sounds so angry whenever Is peak my_________. A.mind B.sound C.voice [答案]A 14.If I_________in your position,I would marry her. A.am B.be C.were [答案]C 15.John is sensitive_________racial discrimination. A.with B.to C.at [答案]B 16.Don't put_________in the conflict. A.ourselves B.our self C.we [答案]A 17.I don't know the park,but it's_________,to be quite beautiful. A.said B.told C.spoken [答案]A 18.Mike is better than Peter_________swimming. A.for B.at C.on [答案]B 19.I wish to_________the position of Social Worker as advertised on seek.com.au. A.apply for B.apply to C.apply with [答案]A 20.We'd better_________Mr.Devis. A.wait for B.waiting for C.to wait for [答案]A 2020年1月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 6.What is the train_________to Birmingham? A.fee B.trip C.fare [答案]C 7.Professor Smith promised to look_________my paper,that is,to read it carefully before the defence. A.after B.over C.on [答案]B 8.Our house is about a mile from the railway station and there are not many houses_________. A.in between B.far apart C.among them [答案]A 9.The young lady coming over to us_________our English teacher;the way she walks tells us that! A.must be B.can be C.would be [答案]A 10.Had you come five minutes earlier,you_________the train to Manchester.But now you missed it. A.would catch B.would have caught C.could catch [答案]B 11.The baby is hungry,but there's_________milk in the bottle. A.little B.a little C.few [答案]A 12.Two thousand dollars_________enough for the car. A.is B.are C.were [答案]A 13.She has two best friends._________of them is in the country. A.All B.Both C.Neither [答案]C 14. Jane’s dress is similar in design_________her sister's. A.like B.with C.to [答案]C 15.The sports meeting was put off till the next week_________rain. A.in spite of B.so C.because of [答案]C 16.I was giving a talk to a large group of people,the same talk I_________to half a dozen other groups before. A.had given B.am giving C.was giving [答案]A 17._________these honours he received a sum of money. A.Expect B.But C.Besides [答案]C 18._________is the population of Paris? A.How many B.How much C.What [答案]C 19.The film brought the hours back to me_________I was taken good care of in that remote village. A.when B.where C.that [答案]A 20.It's high time that he settled down in the country and_________a new life. A.start B.started C.starting [答案]B 2019年7月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 6.She said she would go and she_________go. A.did B.really C.would [答案]A 7.There aren't_________many job vacancies in the country as in the city. A.such B./ C.as [答案]C 8.You_________been to the Great wall. A.must have B.should C.must [答案]A 9.The customer sued the company_________late delivery of the goods. A.for B.on C.in [答案]A 10.It was_________he said_________disappointed me. A.that,what B.that,that C.what,that [答案]C 11.―Must we clean the room before we leave? ―No,you_________. A.mustn't B.can't C.needn't [答案]C 12.How I wish I_________travel abroad! A.could B.can C.able to [答案]A 13._________is not the ultimate goal for us college students. A.Diplomat B.Diploma C.Discipline [答案]B 14.He talked loudly in the public_________. A.on purpose B.on operation C.on purse [答案]A 15.The plaintiff_________proving his innocence. A.was troublesome B.trouble C.was in trouble [答案]C 16.The benefits of university_________a positive,diverse environment must be seen by students. A.for B.as C.with [答案]B 17.He never fails_________his mother on her birthday. A.when he phones B.to phone C.phoning [答案]B 18.He_________legal profession for 20 years. A.has engaged in B.has engaged to C.has engaged [答案]A 19.He didn't pass the exam this time_________his headache. A.thanks for B.because of C.because [答案]B 20.Mark Twain is a_________writer. A.productive B.efficient C.sufficient [答案]A 2019年1月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 6.Be careful_________you cross the road. A.after B.when C.what [答案]B 7.What he said_________correct. A.be B.are C.is [答案]C 8.―Must we clean the room before we leave? ―No,you_________. A.mustn't B.can't C.needn't [答案]C 9.It was not until 1920_________regular radio broadcast began. A.while B.that C.which [答案]B 10._________you pickup the case,you will never give up. A.Once B./ C.Only [答案]A 11.With these suggestions,your child can grow up to be a_________and successful adult that you can be proud of. A.respect B.respectable C.respective [答案]B 12.Oh,there aren't as many job_________in the country as in the city. A.vacancies B.vacations C.titles [答案]A 13.I leave my house around at midnight and walk around the city_________what I find. A.to gather B.gather C.gather [答案]C 14.Every country should try their best to provide equal opportunities for every citizen to go on_________their education. A.to B.with C.for [答案]B 15.The global economy requires an educated workforce able to apply the existing technology and_________new science and technologies. A.developing B.have developed C.to develop [答案]C 16.The governments should_________more educational funds for training teachers and improving school facilities. A.set out B.set about C.set aside [答案]C 17.You should take_________to give Mary the solutions she needs. A.strategy B.initiative C.active [答案]B 18.He never fails_________his mother on her birthday. A.to phone B.when he phones C.phoning [答案]A 19.Equality in society is absolutely_________equality in access to education. A.linked of B.linked at C.linked to [答案]C 20.The productivity_________economic growth. A.dwells B.fosters C.considers [答案]B 2018年7月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 6.Was_________that I saw last night at the concert? A.you B.that yourself C.it you [答案]C 7.It is high time that we_________him the truth. A.should tell B.tells C.told [答案]A 8.I leave my house around at midnight and walk around the city_________what I find. A.together B.gathering C.gather [答案]B 9.If it_________go to trial,I'm afraid the prosecution will have a field day criticizing our company in the press. A.will B.does C.did [答案]B 10.There is still a lot of work_________on teacher training. A.to do B.to be done C.doing [答案]B 11._________trash separated,pollution caused by incineration can be avoided. A.If B.With C.As [答案]B 12.Someone got in and walked_________with the bags while we were out. A.out B.off C.of [答案]B 13.She did not take_________account how much she has paid. A.with B.in C.into [答案]C 14.Children should be encouraged to be_________thinkers. A.independent B.dependent C.independence [答案]A 15.Team spirit_________their final success. A.contributes to B.causes C.results from [答案]A 16.The benefits of university_________a positive,diverse environment must be seen by students. A.for B.as C.with [答案]B 17.He never fails_________his mother on her birthday. A.when he phones B.to phone C.phoning [答案]B 18.He_________legal profession for 20 years. A.has engaged in B.has engaged to C.has engaged [答案]A 19.He didn't pass the exam this time_________his headache. A.thanks for B.because of C.because [答案]B 20.Mark Twain is a_________writer. A.productive B.efficient C.sufficient [答案]A 2018年1月试题及答案 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 6.There aren't_________many job vacancies in the country as in the city. A.such B./ C.as [答案]C 7.However,in too many countries and societies,women's social_________is still low. A.position B.post C.standard [答案]A 8.For many students,university is the place_________they will be first exposed to different cultures and different people. A.which B.where C.what [答案]B 9.There is no time to waste because the future of schools and students is_________the line. A.to B.off C.on [答案]C 10.It was_________he said_________disappointed me. A.that;what B.what;that C.that;that [答案]B 11.With these suggestions,your child can grow up to be a_________and successful adult that you can be proud of. A.respect B.respectable C.respective [答案]B 12.Oh,there aren't as many job in_________the country as in the city. A.vacancies B.vacations C.titles [答案]A 13.I leave my house around at midnight and walk around the city_________what I find. A.to gather B.gather C.gathering [答案]C 14.Every country should try their best to provide equal opportunities for every citizen to go on_________their education. A.to B.with C.for [答案]B 15.The global economy requires an educated workforce able to apply the existing technology and new_________science and technologies. A.developing B.have developed C.to develop [答案]C 16.If one enters a private house without asking for permission,he is likely to______burglary. A.be accused of B.be sentenced to C.be convicted to [答案]A 17.You know that I'm a person of_________temper.Sometimes I just can't control my mouth. A.enormous B.great C.hot [答案]C 18._________extravagant eating and drinking and pay attention to thrift and economy. A.Dispose B.Oppose C.Suppose [答案]B 19.There is still a lot of work_________on teacher training. A.to do B.to be done C.doing [答案]B 20.Team spirit_________their final success. A.contributes to B.causes C.results from [答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3937国开电大《人文英语2》历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年1月试题及答案6.Will the AIDS patients benefit__________the new drug?A.ofB.from C.by [答案]B7.Baidu i...

    6个月前   
    291    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(排序考试版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(排序考试版)说明:根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。_________extravagant eating and d...

    8小时前   
    21    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)第一大题 交际用语2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,...

    1天前   
    26    0

    「最新」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库2021年1月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分)6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入...

    5个月前   
    321    0

    3894国开电大《理工英语1》历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「分学期版」

    2021年7月试题及答案6.One day they crossed the____________bridge behind the palace.A.old Chinese stone B....

    1个月前   
    66    0

    3894国开电大《理工英语1》历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「分学期版」

    2021年1月试题及答案6.The earth____________around the sun.A.moveB.moves C.moved[答案]B

    6个月前   
    308    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库(分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。...

    16小时前   
    20    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案。Liu Hui ...

    3天前   
    46    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第四大题写作题)题库(分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第四大题写作题)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案四、写作(共计20分)31.根据要求完成作文。以“The Importance of E...

    2天前   
    33    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1....

    3天前   
    43    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(排序考试版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题,试题已经排序可以根据首字母音序查找试题及答案。___________,the number of private cars will increase sharp...

    3周前   
    86    0

    「最新」国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库

    2021年1月试题及答案6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,井将答案序号写在答题纸上。6.The_________between face-to-face ...

    6个月前   
    210    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(排序考试版)

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(排序考试版)说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。_________CEO s spend planning,t...

    5天前   
    49    0

    3896国开电大人文英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年1月试题及答案6.My brother go this first job at__________age of 20.A.anB.theC./[答案]B7.The incident ...

    6个月前   
    130    0

    3896国开电大人文英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    3896国开电大人文英语1历年期末考试题库(分学期版)2020年9月试题及答案6.People can't live without__________sun.A.aB.an C.the [答...

    9个月前   
    475    0

    3937国开电大专科《人文英语2》历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案6.Do you hear__________strange?It is scaring.A.nothingB.anything C.everything [答案]B7....

    4周前   
    87    0

    「2021年秋期」3896国开电大《人文英语1》历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    说明:更新至2021年7月试题。2021年7月试题及答案6.I'm interested__________taking care of homeless people.A.of B.in C....

    1个月前   
    190    0

    「最新」1391国开电大本科《商务英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《商务英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库2021年1月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分)6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入...

    5个月前   
    351    0

    「最新」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库2021年1月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分)6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空...

    5个月前   
    499    0

    「最新」1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库

    2021年1月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。6.Consider...

    5个月前   
    282    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-01-14

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档