1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(分学期版)


    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库 (分学期版) 2021年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。 1.―Do you think I can borrow your bike for a few hours? ―___________________ A.I'm sorry,but I really need it this afternoon B.I don't think so C.I am afraid you can [答案]A 2.―Excuse me,could you tell the time? ―___________________ A.You'd better buy a watch. B.Can you see the clock? C.It's three thirty by my watch. [答案]C 3.―Would you like a tea? ―___________________ A.Yes,please B.I like green tea C.Yes,I prefer coffee [答案]A 4.―How long will you be away from Italy? ―___________________ A.Yes,I'll be in Italy B.About a month C.Yes,it's along way to Italy [答案]B 5.―Have you ever been to Tokyo? ―___________________ A.No,I didn't go there last year B.No,but I hope to go there next year C.Tokyo is a busy city [答案]B 2021年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―Thanks for your tips. ―___________________ A.No,thanks. B.It's my pleasure. C.Yes,please. [答案]B 2.―Hi,Molly,are you free this afternoon? ―___________________ A.Yeah,no plans yet. B.Let's see something special. C.That's a good idea. [答案]A 3.―Where have you been these days? ―___________________ A.Yes,I have. B.Actually,I have moved to the country. C.You are wanted on the telephone. [答案]B 4.―Molly,look at this.The newspaper says we should sort trash. ―___________________ A.That would be great! B.No problem. C.It is obvious. [答案]A 5.―I've got a bad cold today. ―___________________ A.It isn't serious. B.Thank you for telling me. C.Oh,dear!I hope you get better soon. [答案]C 2020年9月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―This apple pie is too sweet,don't you think so? ―____________.I think it's just right,actually. A.Not really B.I hope so C.Sounds good [答案]A 2.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy traffic. ―___________________ A.You are welcome B.No,it's good C.Well,it's OK [答案]C 3.―What's the best way to get to the Empire Hotel from here? ―___________________ A.It's five blocks away B.Walking through the wood C.It's a twenty-minute walk [答案]B 4.―Can you help me clear up the mess? ―___________________ A.Tell me who made it B.No problem C.Yes,that'll be all right [答案]B 5.―What’s the fare to the museum? ―___________________ A.Five dollars B.Five o'clock C.Five miles [答案]A 2020年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―Do you mind my using my mobile phone here? ―___________________ A.Yes,use it please B.No,of course not C.No,you can't use it [答案]B 2.―How about having a drink? ―___________________ A.Good idea B.Me too C.Help yourself [答案]A 3.―You are late.The discussion started 30 minutes ago. ―___________________ A.Don't blame me B.Well,I don't know C.I am really sorry [答案]C 4.―Gordon,may I ask you a question? ―___________________ A.No,you may B.Just go ahead C.I don't know [答案]B 5.―May Is peak to Prof.Li please? ―___________________ A.No,you can't B.There's no Prof.Li C.I'm afraid you've got the wrong number [答案]C 2020年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―Good afternoon.Can I help you? ―___________________ A.I need to buy a birthday present for my son. B.I don't think I need any of your help. C.Yes,I think so,too. [答案]A 2.―Excuse me,could you tell the time? ―___________________ A.You'd better buy a watch. B.Can you see the clock? C.It's three thirty by my watch. [答案]C 3.―How many languages does Peter speak? ―___________________ A.With his roommates. B.Five languages. C.Pretty well. [答案]B 4.―Something went wrong with my television last night. ―___________________ A.I'm sorry to hear that. B.How did you manage to do that? C.It's impossible. [答案]A 5.―Your ID card,please. ―___________________ A.Here you are. B.Here are they. C.Give you. [答案]A 2019年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy traffic. ―___________________ A.Well,it's OK. B.No,it's all right. C.You are welcome. [答案]A 2.―Let's go to the library this afternoon. ―___________________ A.No,I can't. B.What about you? C.That's a good idea, [答案]C 3.―If trash is sorted,it can be transferred to factories instead of the disposal plant. ―That makes sense.__________. A.I couldn't agree more. B.I couldn't agree with you. C.l doubt that. [答案]A 4.―_______?A lot of things are on sale. ―That's a good idea.Let's go. A.What are you going to buy B.Why don't we go shopping today C.Do you like shopping [答案]B 5.―Can you explain it again? ―___________________ A.I see. B.Let me put it in another way. C.Yes,I can. [答案]B 2019年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―How have you been lately,Molly? ―___________________ A.Not bad. B.I was at home. C.See you later. [答案]A 2.―What do you think of this novel? ―___________________ A.I've read it. B.It's well-written. C.It was written by my uncle. [答案]B 3.―I am really fed up with Larry! ―___________________ A.How is she? B.Are you OK? C.Why do you say that? [答案]C 4.―What do you think of death penalty? ―___________________ A.Don't talk to me. B.Leave me alone. C.I think it's good in some sense. [答案]C 5.―What does educational quality mean to you? ―________,quality education means good learning standards in educational institutions. A.As far as I'm concerned B.I have no idea C.I don't agree with you [答案]A 2018年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―Please help yourself to the seafood. ―___________________ A.Sorry,I can't help. B.Well,seafood doesn't suit. C.Thank you,but I'm afraid I don't like seafood. [答案]C 2.―What do you think of this novel? ―___________________ A.I've read it. B.It's well-written. C.It was written by my uncle. [答案]B 3.―Would you like another slice of Christmas cake? ―__________I'm full. A.Why not? B.No more,thanks. C.Nothing more. [答案]B 4.―Sir,I've not understood what you have said just now. ―OK,____________ A.take it easy. B.I wonder why. C.Let me explain that in more details. [答案]C 5.―What can we do for the case? ―___________________ A.We could consult our lawyer. B.The case is difficult. C.I don't care about it. [答案]A 2018年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。 1.―I'm sorry.I am late due to the heavy traffic. ―___________________ A.Well,it's OK. B.No,it's all right. C.You are welcome. [答案]A 2.―Let's go to the library this afternoon. ―___________________ A.No,I can't. B.What about you? C.That's a good idea. [答案]C 3.―If trash is sorted,it can be transferred to factories instead of the disposal plant. ―That makes sense.___________ A.I couldn't agree more. B.I couldn't agree with you. C.I doubt that. [答案]A 4.―______________?A lot of things are on sale. ―That's a good idea.Let's go. A.What are you going to buy B.Why don't we go shopping today C.Do you like shopping [答案]B 5.―Can you explain it again? ―___________________ A.I see. B.Let me put it in another way. C.Yes,I can. [答案]B 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3937国开电大人文英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    3937国开电大人文英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)2020年9月试题及答案1. ―You blame me for that, don't you? ―No,______...

    9个月前   
    363    0

    3937国开电大《人文英语2》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2021年1月试题及答案1.―Thank you very much for your suggestion.―___________________A.You're welcome.B.Tha...

    6个月前   
    313    0

    3896国开电大人文英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    1.―What is your major?―___________________A.Li Mei.B.Education.C.A freshman.[答案]B2.―I can show yo...

    6个月前   
    243    0

    3896国开电大人文英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    2020年9月试题及答案1. ―Hi, Tom, how's everything with you? ―________, and how are you? A. Don't mention ...

    8个月前   
    345    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)第一大题 交际用语2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,...

    2小时前   
    14    0

    「最新」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库2021年1月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项...

    5个月前   
    357    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年1月试题及答案1.--Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening?--_______________.A.No, ...

    7个月前   
    403    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?I...

    9个月前   
    489    0

    3894国开电大《理工英语1》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3894国开电大《理工英语1》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库2021年7月试题及答案1.―I'm so excited to meet you.May I introduce myself...

    1个月前   
    121    0

    3936国开电大商务英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    3936国开电大商务英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)2020年9月试题及答案1.―You want to know about the value added tax, d...

    8个月前   
    276    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2020年9月试题及答案1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_______________.A.By all means B. It doesn't ...

    9个月前   
    299    0

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸...

    9个月前   
    380    0

    3894国开电大《理工英语1》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2021年1月试题及答案1.―I'm so excited to meet you.May I introduce myself to you?―______________A.That's right.

    6个月前   
    295    0

    3936国开电大《商务英语2》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    3936国开电大《商务英语2》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)2021年1月试题及答案1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Your bank i...

    6个月前   
    196    0

    「最新」1378国开电大《管理英语3》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    [最新]1378国开电大《管理英语3》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)2021年1月试题及答案1.―How did you miss your train? ―_________...

    8个月前   
    383    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案。Liu Hui ...

    2天前   
    40    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第四大题写作题)题库(分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第四大题写作题)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案四、写作(共计20分)31.根据要求完成作文。以“The Importance of E...

    1天前   
    29    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第二大题词汇与结构)题库(分学期版)2021年7月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分)6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个...

    2天前   
    46    0

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序考试版)

    1379国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库(排序考试版) 说明:更新至2021年7月试题,试题已经排序可以根据首字母音序查找试题及答案。―_____________...

    3周前   
    170    0

    「最新」国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库

    2021年1月试题及答案1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Where is John?I couldn't find him. ―_____________...

    6个月前   
    614    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2022-01-15

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档