上海市-学年上学期八年级第一次月考英语试题分类汇编:单项选择(部分答案)


    上海市 2021-2021学年上学期八年级第一次月考英语试题分类汇编 单项选择 2021-2021学年上海市浦东新区尚德实验学校八年级上学期英语10月月考卷 III. Choose the best answer. (选择最正确答案)(12%) 26. Ben likes playing __________ football very much so he always takes __________ active part in football games after school. A. /, the B. the, an C. /, an D. the, a 【答案】C 27. --- Is Betty keen __________ skating? --- No, she isn’t. I think she is fond __________ reading novels. A. at, of B. on, in C. at, in D. on, of 【答案】D 28. Some people think that the grass is greener on __________ side of the hill A. another B. other C. others D. the other 【答案】D 29. The skater continued __________ when the music suddenly stopped. A. skating B. skated C. skate D. to skate 【答案】A 30. A nurse's responsibility is __________ good care of patients A. taking B. to take C. to taking D. taken 【答案】B 31. The notebook __________ be Jersey's, for we can find her name on the cover. A. may B. might C. could D. must 【答案】D 32. WeChat makes it __________ for people to communicate with each other than before A. convenient B. more convenient C. most convenient D. conveniently 【答案】B 33. __________ Yao Ming's daughter is only seven years old, her height has already reached 1.6 meters. A. Although B. Because C. When D. If 【答案】A 34. Sam __________ in the bathroom when someone knocked on the door. A. had had a bath B. had a bath C. was having a bath D. is having a bath 【答案】C 35. My sister is __________ me. We both like classical music and modern art. A. different from B. look like C. similar to D. same as 【答案】C 36. __________ useful newspaper Mirror is! A. What an B. What a C. What D. How a 【答案】B 37.---- Thank you so much for the lovely present! ---- __________ A. With pleasure B. My pleasure. C. Of course D. Me too 【答案】B 2021-2021学年度上海市浦东新区第一教育署八年级〔上〕第一次月考英语试题 II. Choose the best answer. (选择最恰当的答):15% 26. She is so helpful that she is always ready to help people in trouble. Which of the following is correct for the underlined word? A./'trʌbl / B./'trɒbl / C. /'traʊbl / D. /'trəʊbl / 27. Which of the following is NOT true? A. Shall we read magazines in the reading room? ↗ B. That’s a good idea. ↘ C. What are we going to do next? ↗ D. Let’s watch DVDs in the hall. ↘ 28. My penfriend is ___________ European boy. A. / B. an C. the D. a 29. There are more ___________in my school than in yours. A. women teachers B. woman teachers C. women teacher D. woman teacher 30. I enclosed a photo of ____________in my letter to my new pen-pal. A. I B. my C. myself D. we 31. We have a pet dog. I am responsible ___________taking him for a walk every afternoon. A. to B. for C. in D. at 32. Mr. Smith is busy today. He has ____________meetings to attend. A. little B. a little C. several D. much 33. -_____________ did you pay for the new computer? - About 4000 RMB. A. How long B. How far C. How much D. How often 34. All passengers __________ go through safety check before they take a plane. A. can B. must C. may D. ought 35. Tom never visits her aunt during work days, ? A. has he B. hasn’t C. does he D. doesn’t he 36.__________ carefully, Michael! There’s a school ahead. A. Drive B. To drive C. Drove D. Driving 37. __________ we got off the bus, we saw two men fighting against each other. A. Although B. But C. Since D. As 38. My mum looked __________ when she saw I got an A in Chinese. A. happily B. happy C. angry D. angrily 39. My ambition is _________ a computer engineer when I leave school. A. being B. to being C. be D. to be 40. — You’ve done a great job, Grace. — ____________________. A. Thanks a lot. B. It’s hard to say. C. I agree with you. D. I’m afraid not. 答案: 26-30. ACDAC 31-35. BCCBC 36-40. ADBDA 2021-2021学年度上海市徐汇中学八年级〔上〕第一次月考英语试题 I. Choose the best answer 22. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation from the others? A. Don’t throw the rubbish here and there. B. We can see a lot of trees through the window. C. Do you know something about this book? D. They have stayed there for about two months up to now. 23. My brother has just set up a new company and there is a need for accountant. A. a B. an C. the D. / 24. Nick is so clever that he always achieves an “A〞 math. A. in B. on C. at D. for 25. He has an important meeting to this afternoon. A. join B. attend C. take D. show 26. Linda continued when the music stopped suddenly. A. dancing B. to dancing C. dance D. danced 27. This pair of shoes is too small for me. Can you show me pair? A. other B. others C. another D. the others 28. It’s time for lunch now, and Kitty in the school canteen. A. must be B. need be C. might be D. can’t be 29. Wendy is good at all the lessons. I often ask her me with my lessons. A. help B. helps C. to help D. helping 30. What to her yesterday? A. was happened B. happened C. is happening D. happens 31. I saw Mary English when I came into the room. A. read B. to read C. reading D. reads 32. Some boys were in the playground, basketball. A. to play B. play C. playing D. played 33. We can do it by ourselves, so we any help. A. don’t need B. don’t need to C. need to D. needn’t to 34. Tom is afraid this coming English test because he didn’t study hard. A. in B. of C. for D. to 35. There were no in Shanghai fifty years ago. All of them were men. A. woman drivers B. woman driver C. women driver D. women drivers 36. ancient times, people in different countries wrote numbers many different ways. A. In…of B. On…with C. In…in D. On…in 37. All the people began to walk the ferry when the bell rang. A. aboard B. to aboard C. aboard to D. aboard for 38. We should take care of our belongings when taking the train, especially when we get on and _________ the train. A. get up B. get into C. get out of D. get off 39. The fisherman’s wife’s ambition was the queen of the world. A. becomes B. to become C. became D. becoming 40. --Mum, I won the first place in the running race. -- ! A. Have fun B. Good luck C. Best wishes D. Well done 41. --Would you like me to bring you a cup of coffee? -- . A. Yes, please B. It is a pleasure C. It doesn’t matter D. Yes, I’d like to 2021—2021学年度上海市格致中学八年级〔上〕第一次月考英语试题 II. Choose the best answer 22. Which of the following underlined part is different in pronunciation from others? A. We should avoid arguing with others. B. Lotus is a large supermarket which sells different kinds of things. C. Football is a popular sport in Britain. D. Did you read the article about London in yesterday’s newspaper. 23. My cousin became university student when he was only 16. A. an B. a C. the D. / 24. China International Import Expo( 进 博会) will take place in Shanghai November 5th to November 10th. A. in B. at C. to D. from 25. I can’t connect my computer to the Internet. There must be wrong with it. A. anything B. nothing C. everything D. something 26. Jane is a top student in our class. She achieves C in her subjects. A. usually B. always C. sometimes D. never 27. Because of the heavy haze(雾霾), they had to stay at the airport for two hours. A. other B. others C. another D. the other 28. Do the here get the same pay as their male colleagues? A. woman doctors B. woman doctor C. women doctors D. women doctor 29. Students be careful when they do physical experiments in the lab. A. can B. must C. need D. ought to 30. There are about three books in our school library. A. thousands B. thousand C. thousands of D. thousand of 31. Professor Ellison is a man of words, but he expresses his feeling in his books. A. few B. a few C. little D. a little 32. excellent graduate James is! He has got several offers from big companies. A. What an B. How C. What D. What a 33. The earth was so seriously polluted we must take action to save the planet. A. as B. that C. so D. before 34. Starbucks as a small coffee shop in a market in Seattle in 1971. A. start B. has started C. started D. had started 35. The boy’s ambition is his boat around the world. A. sail B. to sailing C. sails D. to sail 36. --I’m terribly sorry to keep you waiting for a long time. -- . I’ve just arrived. A. Never mind B. It’s a pleasure C. What a pity D. I’m afraid I have no time 37. --I will take the TOFEL test this Saturday! --Oh, really? ! A. Good luck B. Congratulations C. Well done D. What a shame 2021-2021学年度上海市中国中学八年级〔上〕第一次英语月考试题 I. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案):(共 15 分〕 ( )26. Which of the following is RIGHT? A. What do you do at weekends? B. When will the next train arrive? C. How do you help others? D. Would you like some coffee? ( )27. The twin sisters have different hobbies. Jenny likes playing_ badminton while June likes playing_ guitar. A./;/ B./; the C. the;/ D. the; the ( )28. It is not safe for teenagers to give out too much about themselves on the Internet. A. information B. questions C. ideas D. knowledge ( )29. Some of the work is because it’s too simple us to finish. A. bored, to B. bored, for C. boring, to D. boring, for ( )30. Jenny is growing fast. She is old enough to dress now. A. her B. she C. hers D. herself ( )31. which of the following is a fraction? A. 25% B.2.5 C.2/5 D.25 ( )32. Perhaps Jimmy will be a famous painter if he practicing drawing. A. will keep B. keeps C. is keeping D. kept ( )33. The patients followed the two to that tall building. A. woman doctor B. women doctor C. woman doctors D. women doctors ( )34. Peter, rude to your classmates. A. don’t be B. isn’t C. be not D. aren’t ( ) 35. Shanghai Art Museum holds more than art collections. A. four thousands B. four thousand C. thousands of D. four thousand of ( ) 36. useful information you gave me! A. What a B. What an C. What D. How a 37. Dad the telephone and quickly dialed 120 to save my grandma. A. picked B. picked up C. put up D. put on 38. Shanghai is my destination, it is one of in China. A. most beautiful cities B. the most beautiful cities C. the more beautiful cities D. the most beautiful city 39. Lucy likes learning more things, so she many classes after school. A. attends B. take part in C. join D. joins 40. A: _________________________ B: I’ve lost my purse. A. What do you think of your purse? B. What would you like to buy? C. What’s going on? D. Where did you buy your purse? 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 2 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    上海市-学年上学期八年级第一次月考英语试题分类汇编:单项选择(部分答案)

    26. Ben likes playing __________ football very much so he always takes __________ active part in ...

    1个月前   
    62    0

    上海市-学年上学期八年级第一次月考英语试题分类汇编:阅读回答问题(部分答案)

    X. Answer the questions(根据短文内容答复以下问题):(7%,最后一题2%)Growing up is hard for everyone. We all face lot...

    1个月前   
    50    0

    上海市-学年上学期八年级第一次月考英语试题分类汇编:选词填空(部分答案) (1)

    Every one needs friends. Friends bring us happiness and (38) __________ in our lives. But the abi...

    1个月前   
    48    0

    上海市-学年上学期八年级第一次月考英语试题分类汇编:词汇运用(部分答案) (2)

    V. Fill in the blanks with proper words(用所给单词的适当形式填空) (6%)46. When I compare Judy's life with ___...

    1个月前   
    61    0

    上海市-学年上学期八年级第一次月考英语试题分类汇编:选词填空(部分答案)

    Every one needs friends. Friends bring us happiness and (38) __________ in our lives. But the abi...

    1个月前   
    76    0

    上海市2018-学年上学期九年级10月月考英语试题分类汇编:阅读选择

    During my growth, my parents always told me the importance of family and faith over material poss...

    1个月前   
    53    0

    中考适应性考试英语试题分类汇编:单项选择

    2021年张家港市九年级中考英语适应性考试试卷一、单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

    5个月前   
    101    0

    上海市2018-学年上学期九年级10月月考英语试题分类汇编:句型转换 (1)

    56. Jack happened to see the whole accident with his own eyes. (对划线局部提问)______ ______ to Jack?【参考...

    1个月前   
    48    0

    上海市2018-学年上学期九年级10月月考英语试题分类汇编:阅读选择(含答案)

    During my growth, my parents always told me the importance of family and faith over material poss...

    1个月前   
    51    0

    上海市2018-学年上学期九年级10月月考英语试题分类汇编:完形填空(含答案)

    Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或词语完成短文〕I went to a group activi...

    1个月前   
    73    0

    上海市2018-学年上学期九年级10月月考英语试题分类汇编:阅读回答问题

    D .Answer the question (根据短文内容答复以下问题〕Every girl dreams and Lisa is no exception. She has read doz...

    1个月前   
    60    0

    上海市2018-学年上学期九年级10月月考英语试题分类汇编:首字母填空

    Have you ever camped on the roof of a high building, dressed up like a beggar, or put on masks to...

    1个月前   
    46    0

    中考二模英语试卷分类汇编:单项选择

    一、单项选择(共15 题, 每题1分, 计 15 分)从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入句中空白处的最佳答案。 1. China is ____________developing co...

    5个月前   
    110    0

    中考一模英语试卷分类汇编:单项选择

    江苏省苏州市工业园区2020-2021学年下学期九年级英语一模测试试卷一、单项填空(共 10 小题;每小题1分, 满分 10 分)从 A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项, ...

    5个月前   
    91    0

    三年中考一模英语试卷分类汇编:单项选择

    辽宁省锦州市黑山县2019-2021年三年中考一模英语试卷分类汇编单项选择2021年辽宁省锦州市黑山县九年级升学模拟一(中考一模)英语试题I. 单项选择. 从各题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案...

    5个月前   
    108    0

    中考英语试题分类汇编-单选

    中考英语试题分类汇编-单选

    1年前   
    206    0

    江苏省南通市部分学校七年级下学期第一次月考英语试题汇编:短文填空

    Stephen lives in a large house with eight rooms. He has his own bedroom and bathroom. He likes th...

    6个月前   
    93    0

    高考化学选择题分类汇编

    高考化学选择题分类汇编一、物质的组成、分类及相互关系1.C60与现代足球有很相似的结构,它与石墨互为A.同位素   B.同素异形体   C.同分异构体    D.同系物2.下...

    9年前   
    191    0

    中考适应性考试英语试题分类汇编:句子翻译

    六、句子翻译(共5小题;每小题3分,满分15分)将下列句子译成英语,并将所译句子写在答题卡上标有题号的横线上。48. George 的房间里烟雾弥漫。zzx100.com49.没人知道昨晚那幢房...

    5个月前   
    88    0

    中考适应性考试英语试题分类汇编:信息还原

    四、信息还原(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项来补全短文。选项中有两项为多余选项。www.szzx100.comA small bar(酒...

    5个月前   
    101    0

    文档贡献者

    夏***子

    贡献于2021-09-02

    下载需要 2 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档