2019年7月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案


    2019年7月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―By the way, what do you want me to do there? ―___________________ A.Take it easy.I'll be there on time. B.Thank you for doing me such a favor, C.You have to give a presentation on what our products are. [答案]C 2.―We would like to place an order for some of your C&-Z desk units. ―___________________ A.Great!We keep a large supply in stock. B.Excellent!Delivery dates depend on your location, C.Of course, we recommend payment by letter of credit. [答案]A 3.―Hello, this is Steven Smith.Nice to hear your voice again. ―Hi, Mr.Smith.___________________ A.Do you know the coverage of your freight forwarding business? B.You've got to tell me the coverage of your freight forwarding business. C.I would like to know about the coverage of your freight forwarding business. [答案]C 4.―___________________ ―They refer to the royalties, including patent right, copyright, trademark right,and soon. A.What about the tax base? B.How about the tax rate? C.What are intangible assets? [答案]C 5.―Then, what kind of music are you going to have in the background? ―___________________ A.This is obviously too heavy.People won't be able to carry it. B.We'd better use light ones.They make the audience feel comfortable. C.Our main goal is to establish our brand name among our target audience. [答案]B 二、词汇语法(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,井将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.I can't attend the meeting in Washington next week so I___________you as the most able substitute. A.had proposed B.proposed C.have proposed [答案]C 7.The relationship you have with a person___________the kind of language you use. A.determines B.decides C.arranges [答案]A 8.When people in your team know where they fit in the big picture, they're more likely________to complete the task. A.to be motivated B.being motivated C.to motivate [答案]A 9.This is Ben, the one responsible for those___________sales figures you have seen. A.outgoing B.out shining C.outstanding [答案]C 10.Please just fill in this form with your name and address___________capital letters. A.with B.in C.at [答案]B 11.Online banking refers to banking activities that___________over the Internet on a secure website. A.are carried out B.carryout C.will be carried out [答案]A 12.With the RMB account you can___________and deposit RMB cash directly. A.extend B.withdraw C.complete [答案]B 13.___________you go to visit a new customer to negotiate a sale, you should find out as much as you can about them. A.Soon after B.While C.Before [答案]C 14.In my opinion, if we___________some new products for young people, we'll have a bigger market share. A.come across with B.come up with C.come down with [答案]B 15.Usually, the similar contracts___________with other consignees are based on 12months, A.signed B.being signed C.signing [答案]A 16.Firms hold regular sales conferences___________their entire sales force can meet,receive information and ask questions about new products and receive training. A.where B.that C.when [答案]A 17.Modern logistics is more about effective and___________flow of materials and information, A.sufficient B.efficient C.superficial [答案]B 18.Without information, a manager will not know what consumers want, how much inventory is ___________and when more pro duets should be produced and shipped. A.in stock B.at stock C.on stock [答案]A 19.According to law, they refer to transportation, construction, finance, insurance and___________. A.others B.the things C.the like [答案]C 20.Some of your products are___________.They might find a ready market in my country. A.special to style B.unique in design C.famous as color [答案]B 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage l Hard sell and soft sell are important business terms and useful strategies for sales staff to know and understand.Both of them can work.The effect depends on the type of customers and the type of products. A hard sell is a kind of more direct and forceful sales tactics.The salesperson just keeps explaining how good the product is, why people should buy it and even how the prices might increase if the consumer walks off. A soft sell is a different approach.The salesperson tries to build trust with consumers.He doesn't put pressure on them to buy things, just recommending a pro duet and letting the consumers make their own decisions. An example of soft sell is to distribute free samples to which customers often respond favorably.Businesses can use free samples to build rapport and engage customers in products or services.Recommending products between friends is a little bit like doing soft selling.People don't really care if someone else buys the product.They are just giving their honest opinions and trying to be helpful. Humor in advertising is also used to attract the consumer’s attention and get them interested in the products or services.Customers often resist hard sales tactics, thus making soft-selling much more effective for success. 21.What's the topic and main idea of the passage? A.Selling Strategy-Sales Staff. B.Sales Staff-What Sales Staff Should Know. C.Selling Strategy-Hard Sell and Soft Sell Strategies. [答案]C 22.Customers often___________hard sales tactics, thus making soft-selling more effective for success. A.resist B.oppose C.object [答案]A 23.Examples of soft sell mentioned in the passage include___________. A.distributing free samples to customer B.recommending products among friends C.all the above [答案]C 24.Making humorous advertisements is one of the approaches companies use to___________. A.reduce selling costs B.attract people's interests C.avoid the shortage of sales staff [答案]B 25.According to the passage the author indicates that___________. A.soft sell is preferred by business companies B.hard sell is rarely resisted by customers C.soft sell is expensive [答案]A 26-30题:根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 Online banking refers to banking activities that are carried out over the Internet on a secure website, It developed in the late1990s and grew more popular over the years since it can make one's financial life much easier to manage. First, you can use online banking to pay your bills.Most banks have a section in which you setup payees.Fill out the information once, you can simply choose that profile every time you pay a bill online. Second, online banking allows you to access your account history and transactions from anywhere.It is the quickest way to check and see if a transaction has cleared your account.It also enables you to find out about unauthorized transactions more quickly. Third, online banking also allows you to transfer money between accounts effectively.It is more convenient than using the automated phone service.When you setup your online banking, be sure that all of your accounts at the bank are listed.This will make it easier to transfer money and make loan payments online. Obviously, you need to pay special attention to your safety or privacy using online banking.It is important to clear your cookies after each banking session, especially at a public computer.Additionally, make sure that your password is long enough to prevent it from easily being hacked.Never give your online account information to anyone else.Check your credit report regularly.Thus you can protect yourself from identity theft. 26.Online banking refers to banking systems where you can carryout your business over the Internet on any website. [答案]F 27.Most banks have a section in which you setup your own business. [答案]F 28.Online banking is the quickest way to check and see if a transaction is done. [答案]T 29.It is more useful and easier than using the automated phone service. [答案]T 30.No doubt, you have to keep a special eye on your safety or privacy using online banking. [答案]T 四、写作(一篇作文,共20分) 31.根据要求写作文。 Write a recommendation letter for Miss Helen Joyce who has been working in your company for 5 years. You may include the information below:her work experience and strengths. her character and personality. her reasons for leaving the present job, etc. 备注翻译: 给在贵公司工作了5年的海伦·乔伊斯小姐写一封推荐信。 你可以包括以下信息:她的工作经验和优势。 她的性格和个性。 她离职的原因等。 参考答案: 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 16 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    2021年1月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―___________________―According to law, they ...

    4天前   
    31    0

    2020年1月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年1月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Excuse me,...

    2天前   
    24    0

    2019年1月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年1月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―__________...

    3天前   
    34    0

    2018年1月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年1月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Hello!____...

    2天前   
    30    0

    2019年7月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―By the way...

    2天前   
    47    0

    2020年7月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Good morning.______________ Madam?―Good mor...

    5小时前   
    15    0

    2018年7月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Can you show me the schedule?―_____________...

    5小时前   
    17    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语3》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目顺序是随机的,使用查找功能(Ctrl+F)进行搜索[题目]— Why did you choose our company?— __________________________[答案] ...

    1年前   
    3797    0

    2019年1月国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年1月国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案说明:试卷号码:1380; 适用专业:会计学、金融学、市场营销和物流管理本科。本文档由香当网(https://www...

    1年前   
    1076    0

    2019年7月国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案说明:试卷号码:1380; 适用专业:会计学、金融学、市场营销和物流管理本科。试卷代号:13 80 国家开放大...

    1年前   
    948    0

    国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Where is John?I couldn't find him. ―______...

    1周前   
    36    0

    「最新」1380国家电大本科《商务英语3》形成性考核册答案

    一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分)1-5 题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1. - Morning Maggie. Could you talk briefly about y...

    4天前   
    51    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语4》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    [题目]— How would you like to go?—__________________.[答案]I'd like to fly to Frankfurt for a stay of...

    1年前   
    2255    1

    国开(中央电大)本科《人文英语3》网上形考试题及答案

    题目: —Do you have much experience with caring for babies?—________.[答案]Yes, I do. I often take car...

    1年前   
    1323    0

    3936国开电大《商务英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Your bank is huge!It must have many departm...

    2周前   
    69    0

    2020年7月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案

    2020年7月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―You want to know a...

    3个月前   
    275    0

    2020年1月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案

    2020年1月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.—Which edition woul...

    3个月前   
    227    0

    2019年7月国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月国开(中央电大)本科《商务英语4》期末考试试题及答案说明:试卷号码:1391; 适用专业:会计学、金融学、市场营销和物流管理本科。本文档由香当网(https://www...

    1年前   
    1355    0

    2021-2022国家开放大学电大本科《商务英语3》期末试题及答案(试卷号:1380)

    2021-2022国家开放大学电大本科《商务英语3》期末试题及答案(试卷号:1380)盗传必究 试题答案及评分标准:四、写作(共20分)Dear Yang, it is my pleas...

    2个月前   
    398    0

    2021国家开放大学电大本科《商务英语3》期末试题及答案(试卷号:1380)

    2021国家开放大学电大本科《商务英语3》期末试题及答案(试卷号:1380)试题答案及评分标准范文I'm sorry, my dear friend. I know that everythi...

    8个月前   
    733    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2021-07-21

    下载需要 16 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档