2020年9月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案


    2020年9月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?I can' to pen it. ―______________ A.Yes, please. B.Oh, sorry to bother you. C.Actually I'm not sure. [答案]C 2.―Excuse me, can you tell me where the nearest bus stop is? ―I'm sorry, I have no idaA. I________. A. I A.don't know B.am a student C.am a stranger here [答案]C 3.―Hey, what are you doing this weekend? ―______________ A.I was sleeping at home. B.I haven't decided yet.What about you? C.God knows! [答案]B 4.―Would you like to go for a picnic this Sunday? ―______________ A.Of course not. B.That's a good idea.Shall I bring anything? C.No, I have no time. [答案]B 5.―Susan, what do you think of my plan? ―______________ A.It's reasonable. B.It's pleasant. C.It's possible. [答案]A 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6―20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.______________you busy with the Singles Day? A.Be B.Are C.Will [答案]B 7.You know, this bridge______________Hong Kong, Zhuhai and Macau. A.comes B.connects C.likes [答案]B 8.His parents are present there______________, but their minds are somewhere else. A.physically B.apparently C.psychologically [答案]A 9.You can ask these experts______________, advice in job hunting? A.on B.over C.for [答案]C 10.―________you________free tomorrow? ―No.I free the day after tomorrow. A.Are; going to; will be B.Are; going to be; will C.Are; going to be; will be [答案]C 11.It is easy to get the software we need______________the market is small. A.as if B.so that C.although [答案]C 12.Tony has many Chinese______________. A.stamp B.stamps C.a stamp [答案]B 13.You can go to Mobile Joker Store,______________is the nearest mobile phone store from here. A.which B.what C.who [答案]A 14.Seldom______________his wife punish her children for speaking out their own ideas freely. A.do I see B.have I seen C.I have seen [答案]B 15.______________is known to the world, Mark Twain is a great American writer. A.As B.That C.Who [答案]A 16.Besides,you need to protect your password,because all the transaction_______through your bank account. A.is carried out B.is brought out C.is fetched [答案]A 17.Jamie wants to speak to me in ______________. A.private B.privacy C.primitive [答案]A 18.Allan is looking forward to______________you in summer holiday. A.meet B.meeting C.be meeting [答案]B 19.Not until that day______________the importance of good manners in a job interview. A.did I realize B.I did realize C.I have realized [答案]A 20.The market economy is quickly changing people's ides a on______________is accepted. A.how B.which C.what [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题4分) 21―25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage l Dick lived in England.One day in January he said to his wife, “I'm going to fly to New York next week because I've got some work there.”“Where are you going to stay there?”his wife asked.“I don't know yet.”Dick answered.“Please send me your address from there in a telegram, ”his wife said.“All right, ”Dick answered. He flew to New York on January 31st and found a nice hotel in the center of the city.He put his things in his room and then he sent his wife a telegram.He put the address of his hotel in it. In the evening he didn't have any work, so he went to a cinema.He came out at nine o'clock and said, “Now I'm going back to my hotel and have a nice dinner.” He found a taxi and the driver said, “Where do you want to go?”But Dick didn't remember the name and address of his hotel. “Which hotel are my things in?”he said,“And what am I going to do tonight?“But the driver of the taxi did not know.So Dick got out and went into a post office.There he sent his wife another telegram, and in i the wrote, “Please send me my address at this post office.” 21.Dick flew to New York because______________. A.he went there for a holiday B.he got work there C.he went there for sightseeing [答案]B 22.Why did his wife want a telegram from him? A.Because she didn't know his address yet. B.Because she wanted to go to New York, too. C.Because she might send him another telegram. [答案]A 23.Where did Dick stay in New York? A.In the center of the city. B.In a hotel. C.In a restaurant. [答案]B 24.Who would send him the name and address of his hotel? A.His wife. B.The police office. C.The taxi driver. [答案]A 25.Dick wanted to go back to_______in a taxi. A.the restaurant B.his own home C.his hotel [答案]C 26―30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 In recent years, the Chinese auto industry has seen rapid growth, with the demand on private cars rising sharply in Chinese cities since 2002. By 2009, China has replaced the U.S.to become the world's largest auto market.As an important part of the world car industry, the global auto industry will shift further to China.This brings historical opportunity to China's auto market. Currently, both the development of China's auto market and the changes in consumer demand for vehicles are ever-increasing.China's auto industry will continue to grow in the next decade.It means there is still huge room for its development.China has an urban population of more than 600 million.It also has a huge agricultural vehicle market in the rural areas.Hence, there is no doubt for China's development of auto industry.That is also the reason why the world's auto producers are paying more attention to the Chinese market. 26.The demand on private cars increased greatly in Chinese cities since 2002. [答案]T 27.China has become the world's largest auto market. [答案]T 28.China's auto industry tends to decrease in the next decade. [答案]F 29.China has an urban population of less than 600 million. [答案]F 30.The reason why the world's auto producers are paying more attention to the Chinese market is that China's auto industry developed very quickly. [答案]T 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31―35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.It's more economical than the traditional cooker. A.它比传统的厨师更经济。 B.和老厨师比他更懂经济。 C.它比传统的炊具更经济。 [答案]C 32.The Asian elephant can be tamed and trained. A.亚洲象可以被驯化。 B.被训练过的亚洲象非常温柔。 C.亚洲象可以即温柔又驯服。 [答案]A 33.There is a much easier way to cook food using energy from the sun. A.这是一种白天时用能源做饭的更简易方法。 B.有一个更容易的方法,用太阳能来做饭。 C.利用太阳能比做饭要简单得多。 [答案]B 34.No wonder I got lost.I was heading in the wrong direction! A.难怪我迷路了,我走错了方向。 B.毫无疑问我丢了,我的头在错的方向上。 C.没错,我走丢了,因为我行驶的方向错了。 [答案]A 35.You can buy almost everything, as long as you as you have access to the Internet and enough money. A.你几乎可以买到所有的东西,和你在网络上的时间一样,并且有足够的钱。 B.只要你有机会上网,并且有足够的钱,你几乎可以买到一切。 C.只要有网络和足够多的钱,你几乎可以通过网络买到任何东西。 [答案]C 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    2020年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you like a glass of wine?―_______I don...

    2周前   
    81    0

    2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    2周前   
    93    0

    2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Why not dine out t...

    2周前   
    132    0

    2020年9月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?...

    2周前   
    90    0

    2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Goodbye, everyone....

    2周前   
    87    0

    2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

    2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your presen...

    3周前   
    141    0

    2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。l. ―What can 1 do for...

    1周前   
    90    0

    2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―How could you say...

    1周前   
    74    0

    2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―What would you li...

    1周前   
    44    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《理工英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    单元自测1 试题及答案题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜索题目[题目]--- Haven't seen you for ages, Mike. ________________.---...

    9个月前   
    1122    0

    国开(中央电大)专科《理工英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    说明:课程代码:04005; 适用专业:道路桥梁工程施工与管理、工程造价管理、机械设计与自动化、计算机网络技术、计算机信息管理、建筑施工与管理、水利水电工程与管理和汽车运用与维修技术专...

    10个月前   
    4275    0

    2018年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hi, Melinda.Can I make a brief introduc...

    2周前   
    77    0

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hi, I'm Meli...

    2周前   
    99    0

    2019年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you....

    2周前   
    530    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试题库「分学期版」

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?...

    1周前   
    39    0

    2018年7月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2018年7月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―What can I do for...

    1周前   
    97    0

    2019年7月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―Would you like to see a film? ―____________...

    1周前   
    89    0

    2020年7月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2020年7月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―How could you say...

    1周前   
    78    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《理工英语4》网上形考任务试题及答案

    题目顺序是随机的,使用查找功能(Ctrl+F)进行搜索[题目]_______, he knows a lot about computer.As he is a childChild as is...

    10个月前   
    7263    0

    2020年9月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

    2020年9月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What can I do for ...

    1周前   
    56    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2021-04-08

    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档