3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「分学期版」


    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库[分学期版] 2020年9月试题及答案 6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to to_________you our new secretary, Melinda Smith. A.meet B.introduce C.welcome [答案]B 7.Keeping eye contact makes the other person_________welcome and comfortable. A.feel B.to feel C.feeling [答案]A 8.He can_________good English. A.speak B.talk C.say [答案]A 9.He_________lunch in the canteen right now. A.has B.is having C.have [答案]B 10.I usually go to the office_________train. A.at B.by C.on [答案]B 11.Charles regretted_________the TV set last year.The price has now comedown. A.to buy B.buying C.of [答案]B 12.He published the journal_________from 1990 to 2020. A.actually B.relatively C.annually [答案]C 13.Neither John_________his father was able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train. A.or B.nor C.but [答案]B 14.She felt very tired and was glad to_________him. A.insist on B.put on C.lean on [答案]C 15.Does David_________? A.like flying B.likes flying C.like to flying [答案]A 16.A secretary must_________big pile of files and correspondence in office. A.deal with B.agree with C.get along with [答案]A 17.Mary has been a secretary in this company_________she graduated from Beijing University. A.before B.when C.since [答案]C 18.Copying files under Linux is similar_________copying files under DOS. A.in B.to C.with [答案]B 19._________you get along with your neighbours, the more familiar you get with them. A.Because B.If C.The more [答案]C 20.How do I_________the gym? A.get to B.arrive C.go [答案]A 2020年7月试题及答案 6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to_______to you our new secretary, Melinda Smith. A. meet B.welcome C.introduce [答案]C 7.Your goal is to publish a book and have_______manuscript(手稿) sent out to publishers by November 2016. A.a B.the C.an [答案]B 8.People here usually_______each other by their first names instead of family names. A.call B.work C.hear [答案]A 9.Keeping eye contact makes the other person_______, welcome and comfortable. A.to feel B.feel C.feeling [答案]B 10.Nowadays of lice work can be done by hand_______very fast speed. A.in B.on C.at [答案]C 11.Don't be afraid _______ask a lot of questions. A.to B.of C.on [答案]A 12._______,after introduction, you can ask about their journey. A.Breaking the ice B.Broken the ice C.To break the ice [答案]C 13.A good tour guide tells visitors_______. A.what during the trip they couldn't miss B.what they couldn't miss during the trip C.what couldn't miss they during the trip [答案]B 14.On their arrival, you should_______the following points. A.attention to B.pay attention to C.pay1o [答案]B 15.It wax on the beach_______Miss White found the kid lying d end. A.that B.it C.which [答案]A 16.He_______lunch in the canteen right now. A.has B.have C.is having [答案]C 17.How do I_______the gym? A.get1o B.arrive C.go [答案]A 18.Neither John_______his father was able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train. A.nor B.or C.but [答案]A 19._______these honors he received a sum of money. A.Except B.But C.Besides [答案]C 20.The manager will not_______us to use his car. A.have B.let C.allow [答案]C 2020年1月试题及答案 6.I'm_______to do anything at your word. A.real B.rich C.ready [答案]C 7.The teacher showed the students_______the laboratory. A.on B.at C.around [答案]C 8.A well_______job description can answer a lot of questions from job seekers. A.written B.write C.wrote [答案]A 9.It is very important for us to find a_______between work life and home life. A.way B.balance C.blank [答案]B 10.Do you understand_______the teacher said? A.what B.when C.why [答案]A 11.It will take us_______hour to get there. A.a B.two C.an [答案]C 12.Please hand_______your homework in time. A.on B.out C.in [答案]C 13.I'd love to have a break, but I can't_______the time now. A.spare B.spend C.speak [答案]A 14.Within the team, a work plan can tell each member what is being_______and why. A.do B.did C.done [答案]C 15.He said this would_______companies from creating new jobs. A.prevent B.protect C.prove [答案]A 16.On our_______we were told that our rooms had not been reserved. A.arrive B.arrival C.arriving [答案]B 17.Please pay_______to what was discussed yesterday. A.attention B.attend C.attitude [答案]A 18.To_______the ice, after introduction, you can ask about their journey. A.attack B.break C.kick [答案]B 19.I heard Lily_______the song once. A.sing B.sang C.sings [答案]A 20.I'm looking forward to_______you. A.see B.seeing C.being seen [答案]B 2019年7月试题及答案 6.He_______lunch in the canteen right now. A.is having B.has C.have [答案]A 7.People here usually_______each other by their first names instead of family names. A.hear B.work C.call [答案]C 8.--What is your job? --I'm_______accountant. A.a B.an C./ [答案]B 9.Keeping eye contact makes the other person_______welcome and comfortable. A.to feel B.feel C.feeling [答案]B 10.Nowadays office work can be done by hand_______very fast speed. A.in B.on C.at [答案]C 11.Don't be afraid_______ask a lot of questions. A.to B.of C.on [答案]A 12.How do I_______the gym? A.get to B.arrive C.go [答案]A 13.We have to_______at the hotel before 6pm. A.checkoff B.check in C.check on [答案]B 14.I will give you_______to finish it. A.two weeks time B.two week's time C.two weeks' time [答案]C 15.He has learned English and German.Now he is going to learn_______language. A.another B.other C.the other [答案]A 16.Have you_______to say to me? A.anything else B.else anything C.something else [答案]A 17.The bus came after they_______for about half an hour. A.had been waited B.was waiting C.had been waiting [答案]C 18.I'm a deputy manager.I_______an IT company. A.work for B.work about C.work [答案]A 19.The next train_______the station at11o'clock, A.has left B.leaves C.left [答案]B 20.Smile a lot and be_______friendly as possible to everyone you meet. A.very B.so C.as [答案]C 2019年1月试题及答案 6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to_________to you our new secretary, Melinda Smith. A.meet B.welcome C.introduce [答案]C 7.Your goal is to publish a book and have_________manuscript(手稿) sent out to publishers by November 2016. A.a B.the C.an [答案]B 8.People here usually_________each other by their first names instead of family names. A.call B.work C.hear [答案]A 9.I have an English class_________a week. A.three times B.three time C.three [答案]A 10.If you have any questions here, please tell us.We'll all be_________to help you. A.readiness B.already C.ready [答案]C 11.I like the working atmosphere here.It's very_________. A.funny B.boring C.friendly [答案]C 12.He published the journal_________from 1991 to 2015. A.actually B.relatively C.annually [答案]C 13.The work was done_________her instructions. A.according to B.according with C.accordance with [答案]A 14._________wine do you need for the party? A.How much B.How little C.How many [答案]A 15.He can_________good English. A.talk B.speak C.say [答案]B 16.He_________lunch in the canteen right now. A.has B.is having C.have [答案]B 17.Copying files under Linux is similar_________copying files under DOS. A.in B.with C.to [答案]C 18.Does David_________? A.like flying B.likes flying C.like to flying [答案]A 19.Mary has been a secretary in this company_________she graduated from Beijing University. A.before B.when C.since [答案]C 20.I'm looking forward to_________together with you. A.worked B.work C. working [答案]C 2018年7月试题及答案 6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to_________to you our new secretary, Melinda Smith. A.meet B.introduce C.welcome [答案]B 7.I think_________is impolite to call people by their first names. A.it B.as C.that [答案]A 8.“Isn't it impolite to call people by their first names?”The underlined word is of the same word class(词性) as_________. A.work B.interesting C.possibly [答案]B 9.I'm a deputy manager.I_________an IT company. A.work for B.work about C.work at [答案]A 10.With his work completed, the manager stepped back to his seat, feeling pleased_________he was a man of action. A.which B.what C.that [答案]C 11.She hasn't the funds to_________her design. A.carryout B.end up C.make sure [答案]A 12.You can pick a specific time and place and ask them_________they want to go. A.that B.where C.if [答案]C 13.We have to_________at the hotel before 6pm. A.check in B.checkoff C.check on [答案]A 14.She felt very tired and was glad to_________him. A.insist on B.put on C.lean on [答案]C 15.I have an English class_________a week. A.three B.three time C.three times [答案]C 16.He can_________good English. A.speak B.talk C.say [答案]A 17.You have more apples than_________do.But_________are better than yours. A.us,we B.we, ours C.ours, us [答案]B 18.Does David_________? A.like flying B.likes flying C.like to flying [答案]A 19.I usually go to the office_________train. A.at B.by C.on [答案]B 20.Neither John_________his father was able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train. A.or B.nor C.but [答案]B 2018年1月试题及答案 6.If you have any questions here, please tell us.We'll all be________to help you. A.ready B.already C.readiness [答案]A 7.People here usually________each other by their first names instead of family names. A.call B.work C.hear [答案]A 8.“Isn't it impolite to call people by their first names?”The underlined word is of the same word class(词性) as________. A.work B.interesting C.possibly [答案]B 9.Smile a lot and be________friendly as possible to everyone you meet. A.very B.so C.as [答案]C 10.Charles regretted________the TV set last year.The price has now comedown. A.to buy B.buying C.of [答案]B 11.Professor Smith promised to look________my paper, that is, to read it carefully. A.after B.over C.into [答案]B 12.Children under fifteen are not permitted to see such kind of movies________bad for their mental development. A.what is B.which is C.as is [答案]B 13.The work was done________her instructions. A.according to B.according with C.accordance with [答案]A 14.She kept on________although she was tired. A.to work B.working C.work [答案]B 15.Your goal is to publish a book and have________manuscript sent out to publishers by November 2016. A.a B.an C.the [答案]C 16.________, after introduction, you can ask about their journey. A.To break the ice B.Broken the ice C.Breaking the ice [答案]A 17.The environmentalists and wild goats’________on the vast grasslands was a good indication of the better environment. A.absence B.attendance C.escape [答案]B 18.We have to________at the hotel before 6pm. A.check in B.checkoff C.check on [答案]A 19.Scientists have made great contributions________development of our human beings. A.to B.on C.with [答案]A 20.She feel very tired and was glad to________him. A.insist on B.put on C.lean on [答案]C 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    2020年9月试题及答案31.We shall be flying to South America this time next month.A.下个月的今天之前我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。B.下...

    4天前   
    41    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「分学期版」

    2020年9月试题及答案6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to to_________you our new secretary, Melinda Smith.A.meet ...

    4天前   
    69    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试题库「分学期版」

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --___...

    4天前   
    98    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    --_______________?[2020年9月试题]--It takes about 3 hours.A.When will your train arriveB.How often d...

    4天前   
    71    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「排序版」

    At last the Englishman got angry with the visitor though he tried not to show it.[2018年1月试题][答案]最...

    4天前   
    54    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「排序版」

    _______,after introduction, you can ask about their journey.[2018年1月试题][答案]To break the ice______...

    4天前   
    79    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解选择题)题库「分学期版」

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解选择题)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案 If you thought handshakes were just a gestu...

    5天前   
    66    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解判断题)题库「分学期版」

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解判断题)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案Do you seem to be late for work or school a l...

    4天前   
    312    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?I...

    2天前   
    95    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案31.It's more economical than the traditional cooke...

    2天前   
    62    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「分学期版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案6.______________you busy with the Singles Day?A...

    2天前   
    46    0

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序...

    1周前   
    81    0

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸...

    1周前   
    98    0

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「分学期版」

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分)6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出...

    1周前   
    73    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解判断题)题库「排序版」

    [试题]Do you seem to be late for work or school a lot?Being on time is very important for personal ...

    4天前   
    52    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解选择题)题库「排序版」

    [试题]Hi, Xiaoyan,You want to know about my gym.[2018年7月试题]The gym is“New You”.The phone number is ...

    4天前   
    79    0

    2018年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hi, Melinda.Can I make a brief introduc...

    4天前   
    65    0

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hi, I'm Meli...

    6天前   
    83    0

    2019年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you....

    4天前   
    180    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「排序版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库[分学期版]______________by the failure of the project, the manager co...

    1天前   
    40    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2021-04-08

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档