3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」


    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版] 2020年9月试题及答案 1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_______________. A.By all means B. It doesn't matter C. I have no idea [答案]A 2.--Hello, Yang Lin speaking. --_______________. A.I am Carol. B. This is Carol here. C. Do you know who I am? [答案]B 3.--Would you mind helping me for a minute, Barbara? --______.What do you want me to do? A. Yes, I do B.I'd be glad to B. Sorry, I have no time [答案]B 4.--_______________? --It takes about 3 hours. A. When will your train arrive B. How often do you take a train C. How long will the journey take [答案]C 5.--Excuse me where is the post office? --Sorry I'm new here. --_______________. A.What a pity B.Bad luck C.Thank you all the same [答案]C 2020年7月试题及答案 1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. --__________________ A. Are you? B. Very nice. C. Nice to meet you too. [答案]C 2.--Wow,this place is amazing. --__________________ A.It belongs to my grandparents. B.Thank you. C.l don't think so. [答案]B 3.--Will you show me how to use this software? --__________________ A.Sure.You'll master it in no time. B.You are welcome. C.Sorry, I'm too late for it [答案]A 4.--Hello, 1'd like to speak to Phil. --He's out to lunch now._______ A. Sorry,you can't. B. I don't know. C. Would you mind calling back later? [答案]C 5. --Thank you for inviting me. A.T really had a happy time. B.Thank you for coming. C.Oh.it's too late. [答案]B 2020年1月试题及答案 1.--Hi, I'm Melinda Smith, nice to meet you all here. --_______________. A.Certainly B.Many thanks C.Nice to meet you, too [答案]C 2.--Hi, Melinda.Can I make a brief introduction of the office work to you? --_______________. A.Thanks for calling B. Thank you!It's very kind of you C.Not too bad [答案]B 3.--May I see your tickets, please? --_______________. A.Sure B.No, you can't C. No, they are mine [答案]A 4.--Why don't you come and join us for a dance? --_______________. A.I can't, but thank you B.I should work C.Sorry, I'd like to [答案]A 5.--What color would you like? --_______________. A.You choose B.I can't decide C.I want the green one [答案]C 2019年7月试题及答案 1.--Excuse me, where is the post office? --Sorry I'm new here. --__________________ A.Thank you all the same B.What a pity C.Bad luck [答案]A 2.--Wow, this place is amazing. --__________________ A.It belongs to my grand parents B.I don't think so C.Thank you [答案]C 3.--May I use your bike for a moment? --__________________ A.It doesn't matter B.I have no idea C.By all means [答案]C 4.--Hey, Tom.You look so pale. What's wrong? --__________________ A.It's none of your business B.I didn't sleep well last night C.It doesn't matter [答案]B 5.__________________? --My mother is retired.My father is a manager. A.What are your parents doing right now B.What do your parents do C.Do your parents still work [答案]B 2019年1月试题及答案 1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. --__________________ A.Are you? B.Very nice. C.Nice to meet you too. [答案]C 2.--Sally,__________________, Mary Brown. --Nice to meet you.I'm Sally Johnson, the Sales Manager. A.what a pleasure B.this is our new secretary C.thanks a lot [答案]B 3.--It's rather cold in here.Do you mind if I close the window? --__________________ A.Yes, please. B.No, go ahead. C.Sure, please. [答案]B 4.--Hello, This is Yang Lin speaking. --__________________ A.This is Carol here. B.I am Carol. C.Do you know who I am? [答案]A 5.--__________________? --Please call me Mary.That's my first name. A.How shall I address you B.How are you C.Are you Mary [答案]A 2018年7月试题及答案 1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. --__________________ A.Are you? B.Nice to meet you, too. C.Very nice. [答案]B 2.--It's rather cold in here.Do you mind if I close the window? --__________________ A.No, go ahead. B.Yes, please. C.Sure, please. [答案]A 3.--May I use your bike for a moment? --__________________ A.It doesn't matter. B.By all means. C.I have no idea. [答案]B 4.--__________________ --My mother is retired.My father is a manager. A.What are your parents doing right now? B.Do your parents still work? C.What do your parents do? [答案]C 5.--Hey, Derek, which do you think is harder to learn, marketing or designing? --__________________ A.It is the best design I have ever seen. B.Personally, I think designing is more difficult. C.I like it very much. [答案]B 2018年1月试题及答案 1.--Hi, Melinda.Can I make a brief introduction of the office work to you? --__________________ A.Thank you!It's very kind of you. B.Sorry, I have no time for you. C.Of course, thanks any way. [答案]A 2.--Could you please give me a hand? --__________________ A.Sure, please be patient. B.Sure, what is the matter? C.Don't mention it. [答案]B 3.--__________________? ---I'm afraid not.But I'll be free this afternoon. A.Do you have the time B.Is there any vacancy in your company C.Can you spare me a few minutes now [答案]C 4.--Do you have any plans for tomorrow morning? --__________________ A.I'm sorry, but I have another appointment tomorrow. B.No.I have nothing planned tomorrow. C.Well, I'll be most delighted to come over. [答案]B 5.--Hey, You look so pale.What's wrong? --__________________ A.It's none of your business B.It doesn't matter. C.I didn't sleep well last night [答案]C 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    --_______________?[2020年9月试题]--It takes about 3 hours.A.When will your train arriveB.How often d...

    1周前   
    81    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?I...

    1周前   
    112    0

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸...

    2周前   
    106    0

    3937国开电大人文英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    3937国开电大人文英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)2020年9月试题及答案1. ―You blame me for that, don't you? ―No,______...

    22小时前   
    29    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[排序版]―_______will it take me to walk there?[2020年1月试题]―About ten m...

    1周前   
    102    0

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[排序版]---_______________---It will take at least two weeks. [2019年1...

    2周前   
    158    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    2020年9月试题及答案31.We shall be flying to South America this time next month.A.下个月的今天之前我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。B.下...

    1周前   
    55    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试题库「分学期版」

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --___...

    1周前   
    109    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「排序版」

    At last the Englishman got angry with the visitor though he tried not to show it.[2018年1月试题][答案]最...

    1周前   
    76    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案31.It's more economical than the traditional cooke...

    1周前   
    82    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试题库「分学期版」

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?...

    4天前   
    30    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解选择题)题库「分学期版」

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解选择题)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案 If you thought handshakes were just a gestu...

    2周前   
    86    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「分学期版」

    2020年9月试题及答案6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to to_________you our new secretary, Melinda Smith.A.meet ...

    1周前   
    79    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解判断题)题库「分学期版」

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解判断题)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案Do you seem to be late for work or school a l...

    2周前   
    322    0

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序...

    2周前   
    90    0

    3937国开电大人文英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序考试版)

    3937国开电大人文英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序考试版)―___________________[2019年1月试题]―I need to look for some pap...

    3天前   
    67    0

    3935国开电大理工英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序考试版)

    3935国开电大理工英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(排序考试版)―_______taking a walk after supper?[2019年7月试题]―Good idea. A...

    4天前   
    37    0

    2018年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hi, Melinda.Can I make a brief introduc...

    1周前   
    75    0

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hi, I'm Meli...

    2周前   
    96    0

    2019年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you....

    1周前   
    417    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2021-04-08

    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档