3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试题库「分学期版」


    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试题库[分题型分学期版] 2020年9月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_______________. A.By all means B. It doesn't matter C. I have no idea [答案]A 2.--Hello, Yang Lin speaking. --_______________. A.I am Carol. B. This is Carol here. C. Do you know who I am? [答案]B 3.--Would you mind helping me for a minute, Barbara? --______.What do you want me to do? A. Yes, I do B.I'd be glad to B. Sorry, I have no time [答案]B 4.--_______________? --It takes about 3 hours. A. When will your train arrive B. How often do you take a train C. How long will the journey take [答案]C 5.--Excuse me where is the post office? --Sorry I'm new here. --_______________. A.What a pity B.Bad luck C.Thank you all the same [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to to_________you our new secretary, Melinda Smith. A.meet B.introduce C.welcome [答案]B 7.Keeping eye contact makes the other person_________welcome and comfortable. A.feel B.to feel C.feeling [答案]A 8.He can_________good English. A.speak B.talk C.say [答案]A 9.He_________lunch in the canteen right now. A.has B.is having C.have [答案]B 10.I usually go to the office_________train. A.at B.by C.on [答案]B 11.Charles regretted_________the TV set last year.The price has now comedown. A.to buy B.buying C.of [答案]B 12.He published the journal_________from 1990 to 2020. A.actually B.relatively C.annually [答案]C 13.Neither John_________his father was able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train. A.or B.nor C.but [答案]B 14.She felt very tired and was glad to_________him. A.insist on B.put on C.lean on [答案]C 15.Does David_________? A.like flying B.likes flying C.like to flying [答案]A 16.A secretary must_________big pile of files and correspondence in office. A.deal with B.agree with C.get along with [答案]A 17.Mary has been a secretary in this company_________she graduated from Beijing University. A.before B.when C.since [答案]C 18.Copying files under Linux is similar_________copying files under DOS. A.in B.to C.with [答案]B 19._________you get along with your neighbours, the more familiar you get with them. A.Because B.If C.The more [答案]C 20.How do I_________the gym? A.get to B.arrive C.go [答案]A 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 If you thought handshakes were just a gesture of greeting, then think again!A handshake is not only away of greeting; it can also show your personality.Since we all want to set a good first impression, it is important to know the right shaking hands manners. Stand up and maintain eye contact while shaking hands.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake, stand up and shake his or her hand.It is impolite to be still seated. Keep right distance between the two of you; not too close, but enough distance to shake your hands well.Keeping eye contact makes the other person feel welcome and comfortable.Keep a handshake brief and firm.You let go of each other's hand after 2-3 seconds.Make sure your handshake ends before your conversation does.One's handshake should show a feeling of strength and warmth.The hand should be firm and not lifeless like seaweed.Then, how firm should a handshake be?Just grasp the person's hand completely and do not press it too hard. 21.The best title for this passage would be_______. A.Keeping Eye Contact B.Shaking Hands Manners C.Make Greetings [答案]B 22.According to the passage, which of following statements is True? A.Handshake is just a gesture of greeting. B.Handshake is just away of greeting. C.It is important to know the right shaking hands manners. [答案]C 23.Which is the proper way to shake hand? A.When someone comes for a handshake, you are seated. B.When someone comes for a handshake, you should stand up. C.When someone comes for a handshake, you can talk with others. [答案]B 24.One's handshake should show a feeling of_______. A.brief and firm B.welcome and comfortable C.strength and warmth [答案]C 25.How brief should a handshake be? A.Let go of each other's hand after 2-3 seconds. B.Just grasp the person's hand completely. C.Keep right distance between the two of you. [答案]A 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Do you seem to be late for work or school a lot?Being on time is very important for personal success!Learn to improve your chances for success with these tips for being right on time-all the time! To be punctual means to do what you should do on time.Being a punctual person, one should: Recognize time.Keep your watch exact.It maybe helpful to set your watch just two minutes ahead.Keep a clock, phone, computer or anything that shows time in each room of your house. Wake up when you need to.If you have difficulty with this, place your alarm clock to somewhere that you can not reach from your bed; that way, you have to get up to turn it off.If you can't get out of bed on time, you maybe going to bed too late.Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself at least 7 hours' sleep. Insist on being 15 minutes early for everything.If you have to beat work at 8:00, tell yourself“Ihavetobeatworkat7:45”.If you do this, you will be on time even with as light traffic jam.You can talk with others who are early, and that will make you happy before work! 26.Being punctual is very important for one's success. [答案]T 27.It is perhaps useful to set your watch just two minutes ahead. [答案]T 28.Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself no more than 7 hours' sleep. [答案]F 29.Being a punctual person, one should insist on being 15 minutes late for everything. [答案]F 30.To be punctual means to do one should do everything on time. [答案]T 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.We shall be flying to South America this time next month. A.下个月的今天之前我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。 B.下个月的今天我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。 C.下个月我们应该乘飞机去南美洲 [答案]B 32.Will this be a one-way trip? A.您是单程旅行吗? B.您的旅行是一条线路吗? C.您是一个人旅行吗? [答案]A 33.Once you've set a specific timeline, the next step is to take daily action and do your own part. A.一旦你已经设置了具体的时间表,下一步就是每天行动起来,尽自己的职责。 B.一旦你已经设置了具体的时间表,下一步就是每天采取行动,做自己的事情。 C.曾经你设置过了具体的时间表,下一步就是采取日常行动,尽自己的职责。 [答案]A 34.He was too tired to say a word and went to bed at once. A.他太累了,说完话就立刻上床了。 B.他太累了,一句话也没说就立刻上床睡觉去了。 C.他太累了,只说了一句话就立刻上床了。 [答案]B 35.People need to file documents that are sent to or received from by other people or organizations. A.人们需要将文件存档才能被别人发送或接受。 B.人们需要将文件存档发送给其他人或机构以便收到回复。 C.人们需要将与其他人或机构之间接发的文件资料予以归档。 [答案]C 2020年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1. --Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. --__________________ A. Are you? B. Very nice. C. Nice to meet you too. [答案]C 2.--Wow,this place is amazing. --__________________ A.It belongs to my grandparents. B.Thank you. C.l don't think so. [答案]B 3.--Will you show me how to use this software? --__________________ A.Sure.You'll master it in no time. B.You are welcome. C.Sorry, I'm too late for it [答案]A 4.--Hello, 1'd like to speak to Phil. --He's out to lunch now._______ A. Sorry,you can't. B. I don't know. C. Would you mind calling back later? [答案]C 5. --Thank you for inviting me. A.T really had a happy time. B.Thank you for coming. C.Oh.it's too late. [答案]B 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6. Hello, everyone.I'd like to_______to you our new secretary, Melinda Smith. A. meet B.welcome C.introduce [答案]C 7.Your goal is to publish a book and have_______manuscript(手稿) sent out to publishers by November 2016. A.a B.the C.an [答案]B 8.People here usually_______each other by their first names instead of family names. A.call B.work C.hear [答案]A 9.Keeping eye contact makes the other person_______, welcome and comfortable. A.to feel B.feel C.feeling [答案]B 10.Nowadays of lice work can be done by hand_______very fast speed. A.in B.on C.at [答案]C 11.Don't be afraid _______ask a lot of questions. A.to B.of C.on [答案]A 12._______,after introduction, you can ask about their journey. A.Breaking the ice B.Broken the ice C.To break the ice [答案]C 13.A good tour guide tells visitors_______. A.what during the trip they couldn't miss B.what they couldn't miss during the trip C.what couldn't miss they during the trip [答案]B 14.On their arrival, you should_______the following points. A.attention to B.pay attention to C.pay1o [答案]B 15.It wax on the beach_______Miss White found the kid lying d end. A.that B.it C.which [答案]A 16.He_______lunch in the canteen right now. A.has B.have C.is having [答案]C 17.How do I_______the gym? A.get1o B.arrive C.go [答案]A 18.Neither John_______his father was able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train. A.nor B.or C.but [答案]A 19._______these honors he received a sum of money. A.Except B.But C.Besides [答案]C 20.The manager will not_______us to use his car. A.have B.let C.allow [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Meetings are very common nowadays.They can be weekly, monthly or annually.Some people think most meetings feel like a waste of time.They see tn pointless and boring at times. Then how do you run an effective meeting? First, assign roles, such as greeter, timekeeper and note taker, so that you, the organizer, can be free to lead discussions and presentations. Next,take charge from the start.Everyone will listen to you and join your discussion if you take charge in every aspect of the meeting.Show everyone that you really know what you are talking about, and everything that you talk about is useful. Most important of all, follow the agenda.A1theendofthemneeting, spend a little extra time for the participants to discuss anything that needs to be immediately discus zed bu:which may not have been on the agenda. Always ask the participants questions so that they can speak their minds and keep them interested. Remember that a good meeting is a two-way communication.Be open to everyone's opinion, ideas, and suggestions.Don't forget to thank them I or the ideas they present. And finally, close the meeting with everyone knowing what is expected of them and what they should do for the following weeks.Then, send out meeting minutes within a few days, while everyone still remembers the pp int 5. 21.Most meetings are sometimes thought to be_______. A.solving many problems B. killing time and uninteresting C.discussing important matters [答案]B 22.In order to have a successful meeting, the organizer should_______first. A.prepare pens, note hooks, drinks B.look up a reference book C.assign different roles to different people [答案]C 23. When you are in charge of a meeting,you should do the following things EXCEPT_______. A.knowing what you are talking about B.only discussing things listed on the agenda C.considering anything that needs to be argued about [答案]B 24. Which of the following statements is TRUE according to the passage? A.The organizers should he open to the participants' opinions. B.It's not necessary for the organizer to thank the participants. C.When the meeting is closed, it means there is nothing to do in the following weeks. [答案]A 25.The best title for the passage is_______. A.Steps of Organizing a Meeting B.How to Run an Effective Meeting C.How to Organize a Discussion Meeting [答案]B 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Hi,Xiaoyan, You want to know about my gym. The gym is“New You”.The phone number is 020 791 1340. It's near Oxford Circus. There is a swimming pool and there area lot of classes.There is a yoga class on Tuesday morning and there are aerobics classes every evening.There is also a Tai Chi class,on Wednesday and Saturday afternoon between 2:00and 3:00. There are lots of running machines and weights machines, but there aren't any bicycles.There's a sauna, but there isn't a steam room and there are very nice showers and free cosmetics!The best time to come is in the evening because there area lot of trainer s to help you.There are different ways to pay for the classes.You can pay by cash, credit card or cheque. Sec you there? Jane 25. A yoga class is arranged on Tuesday morning. [答案]T 26. There are lots of bicycles in the gym. [答案]F 27. The best time to go to the gym is in the morning. [答案]F 28. There are many trainers in the evening. [答案]T 30.You can only pay by cash if you want to attend the classes. [答案]T 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.Smile a lot and be as friendly as possible to everyone your meet. A. 多微笑,尽可能友好地对待你遇到的每一个人。 B.多微笑,与遇到的每一个人交朋友。 C.尽可能与遇到的每一个人多微笑。 [答案]A 32.This makes our volunteers know we are grateful to them for what they have done. A. 这能使我们的志愿者们知道,我们对他们所做的一切心怀感激。 B. 这能使我们的求职者们知道,我们对他们所做的一切感到满意。 C. 这能使我们的同事们知道,他们所做的一切是令人愉快的。 [答案]A 33.If unexpected events stop you from finishing your tasks, you should change your plan。 A.如果意想不到的事情阻止了你的任务,你应该变更计划。 B. 如果意想不到的事情妨碍你完成任务,你应该变更计划。 C. 如果意想不到的事情影响了你的任务,你应该变更计划。 [答案]B 34.I was just wondering if I could come to your office and discuss the plan. A. 我曾考虑去你办公室讨论此计划。 B.我考虑如果能去你办公室,然后就讨论此计划。 C.我想知道能否到你办公室讨论此计划。 [答案]C 35.Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself at least 7 hours' sleep. A. 提前睡觉,这样至少可以睡7个小时。 B.试着早点睡,保证自己至少有7个小时睡眠。 C.保证早睡,这样至少可以有7个小时睡眠。 [答案]B 2020年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1. --Hi, I'm Melinda Smith, nice to meet you all here. --_______________. A.Certainly B.Many thanks C.Nice to meet you, too [答案]C 2. --Hi, Melinda.Can I make a brief introduction of the office work to you? --_______________. A.Thanks for calling B. Thank you!It's very kind of you C.Not too bad [答案]B 3. --May I see your tickets, please? --_______________. A.Sure B.No, you can't C. No, they are mine [答案]A 4. --Why don't you come and join us for a dance? --_______________. A.I can't, but thank you B.I should work C.Sorry, I'd like to [答案]A 5. --What color would you like? --_______________. A.You choose B.I can't decide C.I want the green one [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6. I'm_______to do anything at your word. A.real B.rich C.ready [答案]C 7.The teacher showed the students_______the laboratory. A.on B.at C.around [答案]C 8.A well_______job description can answer a lot of questions from job seekers. A.written B.write C.wrote [答案]A 9.It is very important for us to find a_______between work life and home life. A.way B.balance C.blank [答案]B 10.Do you understand_______the teacher said? A.what B.when C.why [答案]A 11.It will take us_______hour to get there. A.a B.two C.an [答案]C 12.Please hand_______your homework in time. A.on B.out C.in [答案]C 13.I'd love to have a break, but I can't_______the time now. A.spare B.spend C.speak [答案]A 14.Within the team, a work plan can tell each member what is being_______and why. A.do B.did C.done [答案]C 15.He said this would_______companies from creating new jobs. A.prevent B.protect C.prove [答案]A 16.On our_______we were told that our rooms had not been reserved. A.arrive B.arrival C.arriving [答案]B 17.Please pay_______to what was discussed yesterday. A.attention B.attend C.attitude [答案]A 18.To_______the ice, after introduction, you can ask about their journey. A.attack B.break C.kick [答案]B 19.I heard Lily_______the song once. A.sing B.sang C.sings [答案]A 20.I'm looking forward to_______you. A.see B.seeing C.being seen [答案]B 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 If you thought handshakes were just a gesture of greeting, then think again!A handshake is not only away of greeting; it can also show your personalty.Since we all want to set a good first impression, it is important to know the right shaking hands manners. Stand up and maintain eye contact while shaking hands.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake,stand up and shake his or her hand.It is impolite to best ll seated.Keep right distance between the two of you; not too close, but enough distance to shake your hands well.Keeping eye contact makes the other person feel welcome and comfortable.Keep a handshake brief and firm.You let go of each other's hand after 2-3 seconds.Make sure your handshake ends before your conversation does.One's handshake should show a feeling of strength and warmth.The hand should be firm and not lifeless like seaweed.Then, how firm should a handshake be?Just grasp the person's hand completely and do not press it too hard. 21.The best title for this passage would be A.Keeping Eye Contact B. Shaking Hands Manners C.Make Greetings [答案]B 22. According to the passage, which of following statements is True? A.Handshake is just a gesture of greeting. B.Handshake is just away of greeting. C.It is important to know the right shaking hands manners. [答案]C 23. Which is the proper way to shake hands? A.When someone comes for a handshake, you are seated. B.When someone comes for a handshake, you should stand up. C.When someone comes for a handshake, you can talk with others. [答案]B 24.One's handshake should show a feeling of A.brief and firm B.welcome and comfortable C.strength and warmth [答案]C 25.How brief should a handshake be? A.Let go of each other's hand after 2-3 seconds. B.Just grasp the person's hand completely. C.Keep right distance between the two of you. [答案]A 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Do you seem to be late for work or school a lot?Being on time is very important for personal success!Learn to improve your chances for success with these tips for being right on time-all the time! To be punctual means to do what you should do on time.Being a punctual person, one should: Recognize time.Keep your watch exact.It maybe helpful to set your watch just two minutes ahead.Keep a clock, phone, computer or anything that shows time in each room of your house. Wake up when you need to.If you have difficulty with this, place your alarm clock to somewhere that you can not reach from your bed; that way, you have to get up to turn it off.If you can't get out of bed on time, you maybe going to bed too late.Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself at least 7 hours’ sleep. Insist on being 15 minutes early for everything.If you have to beat work at 8:00, tell yourself“Ihavetobeatworkat7:45”.If you do this, you will be on time even with as light traffic jam.You can talk with others who are early, and that will make you happy before work! 26.Being punctual is very important for one's success. [答案]T 27. It is perhaps useful to set your watch just two minutes ahead. [答案]T 28. Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself no more than 7 hours’ sleep. [答案]F 29.Being a punctual person, one should insist on being 15 minutes late for everything. [答案]F 30.To be punctual means to do one should do everything on time. [答案]T 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.It is better to do something right the first time than have to do it again. A.为了更好地把事情做好,就不得不返工。 B.第一次做事情比返工做一遍好。 C.最好第一次就把事情做好,而不要再返工。 [答案]C 32.Workers in this factory are required to clock in and out. A.这个工厂的工人要求上下班打卡。 B.这个工厂要求工人上下班打卡。 C.这个工厂的工人根据时间表上下班。 [答案]B 33.If everything is going on well, just keep on following the plan. A.如果事情正进展着,就遵循以下的计划。 B.如果事情发生了,那就继续按计划进行。 C.如果一切顺利,那就继续按计划进行。 [答案]C 34.Don't forget to thank them for the ideas they present. A.不要忘记对提出想法的人表示感谢。 B.对那些没有忘记提出想法的人表示感谢。 C.不要忘记对他们的礼物表示感谢。 [答案]A 35.You need to put the things which are similar together in a folder. A.你必须把类似的文件夹归在一起。 B.你需要把类似的事情整理到一个文件夹里。 C.你需要把所有相似的文件夹放在一个地方。 [答案]B 2019年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.--Excuse me, where is the post office? --Sorry I'm new here. --__________________ A.Thank you all the same B.What a pity C.Bad luck [答案]A 2.--Wow, this place is amazing. --__________________ A.It belongs to my grand parents B.I don't think so C.Thank you [答案]C 3.--May I use your bike for a moment? --__________________ A.It doesn't matter B.I have no idea C.By all means [答案]C 4.--Hey, Tom.You look so pale. What's wrong? --__________________ A.It's none of your business B.I didn't sleep well last night C.It doesn't matter [答案]B 5.__________________? --My mother is retired.My father is a manager. A.What are your parents doing right now B.What do your parents do C.Do your parents still work [答案]B 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.He_______lunch in the canteen right now. A.is having B.has C.have [答案]A 7.People here usually_______each other by their first names instead of family names. A.hear B.work C.call [答案]C 8.--What is your job? --I'm_______accountant. A.a B.an C./ [答案]B 9.Keeping eye contact makes the other person_______welcome and comfortable. A.to feel B.feel C.feeling [答案]B 10.Nowadays office work can be done by hand_______very fast speed. A.in B.on C.at [答案]C 11.Don't be afraid_______ask a lot of questions. A.to B.of C.on [答案]A 12.How do I_______the gym? A.get to B.arrive C.go [答案]A 13.We have to_______at the hotel before 6pm. A.checkoff B.check in C.check on [答案]B 14.I will give you_______to finish it. A.two weeks time B.two week's time C.two weeks' time [答案]C 15.He has learned English and German.Now he is going to learn_______language. A.another B.other C.the other [答案]A 16.Have you_______to say to me? A.anything else B.else anything C.something else [答案]A 17.The bus came after they_______for about half an hour. A.had been waited B.was waiting C.had been waiting [答案]C 18.I'm a deputy manager.I_______an IT company. A.work for B.work about C.work [答案]A 19.The next train_______the station at11o'clock, A.has left B.leaves C.left [答案]B 20.Smile a lot and be_______friendly as possible to everyone you meet. A.very B.so C.as [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 There are different pieces of software to deal with electronic files.The most popular software so far is Microsoft Office 2010(with Word, Excel and other tools) or its higher version.People use Word 2010 to process text and use Excel 2010 to process data, and have improved work effectiveness and efficiency. Although the use of electronic filing is also an important step to paperless management,for some offices, very important documents are also kept as“hard copies”because people sometimes may need to sign their names in the“hard copies”. 21.What do people do by using Word 2010? A.process data. B.process text. C.process video. [答案]B 22.Which is the best software to deal with data according to the passage? A.Word 2010. B.higer version of Word 2010. C.Excel 2010. [答案]C 23.What is the aim of using different software? A.To improve the quality of work. B.To improve the effectiveness of work. C.To improve the faireness of work. [答案]B 24.Which of the following statements is NOT TRUE according to the passage? A.The most popular software so far is Microsoft Office 2010. B.One of advantages of electronic filing is paperless management. C.All of the documents are kept in the electronic form. [答案]C 25.What does the phrase“hard copies”mean? A.It means the documents in the form of paper. B.It means the documents in the form of software. C.It means the documents in the form of hardware. [答案]A 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Do you seem to be late for work or school a lot?Being on time is very important for personal success!Learn to improve your chances for success with these tips for being right on time—all the time! To be punctual means to do what you should do on time.Being a punctual person, one should: Recognize time.Keep your watch exact.It maybe helpful to set your watch just two minutes ahead.Keep a clock, phone, computer or anything that shows time in each room of your house. Wake up when you need to.If you have difficulty with this, place your alarm clock to somewhere that you can not reach from your bed; that way, you have to get up to turn it off.If you can't get out of bed on time, you maybe going to bed too late.Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself at least 7 hours’ sleep, Insist on being 15 minutes early for everything.If you have to beat work at 8:00, tell yourself“Ihavetobeatworkat7:45”.If you do this, you will be on time even with as light traffic jam.You can talk with others who are early, and that will make you happy before work! 26.Being punctual is very important for one's success. [答案]T 27.It is perhaps useful to set your watch just two minutes ahead. [答案]T 28.Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself no more than 7 hours’ sleep. [答案]F 29.Being a punctual person, one should insist on being 15 minutes late for everything. [答案]F 30.To be punctual means that one should do everything on time. [答案]T 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.On their arrival, you should pay attention to the following points. A.在他们到达这个问题上,你要注意跟着的几点。 B.在他们到达的时候,你要注意以下几点。 C.在他们到达的时候,你要注意以下地点。 [答案]B 32.Follow your plan and don't stop until it's finished. A.跟随你的计划,完成之前停下来。 B.按照你的计划进行,完成之前不要停下来, C.按照你的计划进行,直到完成都不要停下来。 [答案]B 33.Once you've set a specific timeline, the next step is to take daily action and do your own part. A.一旦你已经设置了具体的时间表,下一步就是每天行动起来,尽自己的职责。 B.一旦你已经设置了具体的时间表,下一步就是每天采取行动,做自己的事情。 C.经你设置过了具体的时间表,下一步就是采取日常行动,尽自己的职责。 [答案]A 34.Of course, it has special meaning for people like me. A.在课程里,它有像我这样的人的意思。 B.在这个过程里,它有特殊意思,因为人们喜欢我。 C.当然,它对我这样的人具有特殊的含义。 [答案]C 35.Since we all want to set a good first impression, it is important to know the right shaking hands manners. A.自从我们想要有一个好印象,我们就了解了正确的握手方式。 B.既然我们都得到了一个好印象,所以知道正确的握手礼仪非常重要。 C.既然我们都想给别人留下一个好的第一印象,那么了解一下正确的握手礼仪就非常重要了。 [答案]C 2019年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. --__________________ A.Are you? B.Very nice. C.Nice to meet you too. [答案]C 2.--Sally,__________________, Mary Brown. --Nice to meet you.I'm Sally Johnson, the Sales Manager. A.what a pleasure B.this is our new secretary C.thanks a lot [答案]B 3.--It's rather cold in here.Do you mind if I close the window? --__________________ A.Yes, please. B.No, go ahead. C.Sure, please. [答案]B 4.--Hello, This is Yang Lin speaking. --__________________ A.This is Carol here. B.I am Carol. C.Do you know who I am? [答案]A 5.--__________________? --Please call me Mary.That's my first name. A.How shall I address you B.How are you C.Are you Mary [答案]A 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to_________to you our new secretary, Melinda Smith. A.meet B.welcome C.introduce [答案]C 7.Your goal is to publish a book and have_________manuscript(手稿) sent out to publishers by November 2016. A.a B.the C.an [答案]B 8.People here usually_________each other by their first names instead of family names. A.call B.work C.hear [答案]A 9.I have an English class_________a week. A.three times B.three time C.three [答案]A 10.If you have any questions here, please tell us.We'll all be_________to help you. A.readiness B.already C.ready [答案]C 11.I like the working atmosphere here.It's very_________. A.funny B.boring C.friendly [答案]C 12.He published the journal_________from 1991 to 2015. A.actually B.relatively C.annually [答案]C 13.The work was done_________her instructions. A.according to B.according with C.accordance with [答案]A 14._________wine do you need for the party? A.How much B.How little C.How many [答案]A 15.He can_________good English. A.talk B.speak C.say [答案]B 16.He_________lunch in the canteen right now. A.has B.is having C.have [答案]B 17.Copying files under Linux is similar_________copying files under DOS. A.in B.with C.to [答案]C 18.Does David_________? A.like flying B.likes flying C.like to flying [答案]A 19.Mary has been a secretary in this company_________she graduated from Beijing University. A.before B.when C.since [答案]C 20.I'm looking forward to_________together with you. A.worked B.work C. working [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 If you thought handshakes were just a gesture of greeting, then think again!A handshake is not only away of greeting; it can also show your personality.Since we all want to set a good first impression, it is important to know the right shaking hands manners. Stand up and maintain eye contact while shaking hands.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake, stand up and shake his or her hand.It is impolite to be still seated.Keep right distance between the two of you; not too close, but enough distance to shake your hands well.Keeping eye contact makes the other person feel welcome and comfortable. Keep a handshake brief and firm.You should let go of each other’s hand after 2-3seconds.Make sure your handshake ends before your conversation does.One's handshake should show a feeling of strength and warmth.The hand should be firm and not lifeless like seaweed.Then, how firm should a handshake be?Just grasp the person's hand completely and do not press it too hard. 21.Which of the following is an appropriate title for this passage? A.Keeping Eye Contact. B.Shaking Hands Manners. C.Make Greetings. [答案]B 22.According to the passage, which of following statements is True? A.Handshake is just a gesture of greeting. B.Handshake is just away of greeting. C.It is important to know the right manners for shaking hands. [答案]C 23.Which is the proper way to shake hand? A.When someone comes for a handshake, you are seated. B.When someone comes for a handshake, you should stand up. C.When someone comes for a handshake, you can talk with others. [答案]B 24.One's handshake should show a feeling of A.brief and firm B.welcome and comfortable C.strength and warmth [答案]C 25.How brief should a handshake be? A.Let go of each other's hand after 2-3 seconds. B.Just grasp the person's hand completely. C.Keep right distance between the two of you. [答案]A 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 In Britain people usually have a doctor near their home or in their town.This is the local doctor.You have to register with a doctor before you can make an appointment.You usually have to fill in a form and the doctor examines you.Families often all register with the same doctor. Doctors often work together in groups, and the name of the place where they work is a Doctor's Surgery.The government pays for this system, and it is free to go to see your doctor. If the doctor decides that you need treatment he can prescribe medicine.For example he can prescribe antibiotics for an infection.Medicine can be tablets to take with water or liquid to drink.The doctor writes the prescription.You take the prescription to the chemist's, and the chemist will makeup the medicine for you.You usually have to pay some money for the medicine, but you don't have to pay the full price. 26.In the U.K.people usually have a doctor faraway from their home. [答案]F 27.British families often register with the different doctors. [答案]F 28.Doctors often work together in groups in their own Doctor's Surgery. [答案]T 29.Doctors makeup the medicine for the patients. [答案]F 30.British people usually have to pay for their prescription at the chemist's. [答案]T 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.We shall be flying to South America this time next month. A.下个月的今天之前我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。 B.下个月的今天我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。 C.下个月我们应该乘飞机去南美洲。 [答案]B 32.Your life has changed and will get used to it. A.你的生命已经发生了变化,你要去习惯它。 B.你的生活已经发生了变化,你要去适应它。 C.你的生活已经发生了变化,你将要使用它。 [答案]B 33.New York University has forty-eight thousand students. A.纽约大学有学生四百八十名。 B.纽约大学有学生四千八百名。 C.纽约大学有学生四万八千名。 [答案]C 34.How long have you been working here? A.你在这里工作多久了? B.你什么时候在这里工作的? C.你怎么在这里工作的? [答案]A 35.He was too tired to say a word and went to bed at once. A.他太累了,只说了一句话就立刻上床。 B.他太累了,说完话就立刻上床了。 C.他太累了,一句话也没说就立刻上床睡觉去了。 [答案]C 2018年7月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. --__________________ A.Are you? B.Nice to meet you, too. C.Very nice. [答案]B 2.--It's rather cold in here.Do you mind if I close the window? --__________________ A.No, go ahead. B.Yes, please. C.Sure, please. [答案]A 3.--May I use your bike for a moment? --__________________ A.It doesn't matter. B.By all means. C.I have no idea. [答案]B 4.--__________________ --My mother is retired.My father is a manager. A.What are your parents doing right now? B.Do your parents still work? C.What do your parents do? [答案]C 5.--Hey, Derek, which do you think is harder to learn, marketing or designing? --__________________ A.It is the best design I have ever seen. B.Personally, I think designing is more difficult. C.I like it very much. [答案]B 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to_________to you our new secretary, Melinda Smith. A.meet B.introduce C.welcome [答案]B 7.I think_________is impolite to call people by their first names. A.it B.as C.that [答案]A 8.“Isn't it impolite to call people by their first names?”The underlined word is of the same word class(词性) as_________. A.work B.interesting C.possibly [答案]B 9.I'm a deputy manager.I_________an IT company. A.work for B.work about C.work at [答案]A 10.With his work completed, the manager stepped back to his seat, feeling pleased_________he was a man of action. A.which B.what C.that [答案]C 11.She hasn't the funds to_________her design. A.carryout B.end up C.make sure [答案]A 12.You can pick a specific time and place and ask them_________they want to go. A.that B.where C.if [答案]C 13.We have to_________at the hotel before 6pm. A.check in B.checkoff C.check on [答案]A 14.She felt very tired and was glad to_________him. A.insist on B.put on C.lean on [答案]C 15.I have an English class_________a week. A.three B.three time C.three times [答案]C 16.He can_________good English. A.speak B.talk C.say [答案]A 17.You have more apples than_________do.But_________are better than yours. A.us,we B.we, ours C.ours, us [答案]B 18.Does David_________? A.like flying B.likes flying C.like to flying [答案]A 19.I usually go to the office_________train. A.at B.by C.on [答案]B 20.Neither John_________his father was able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train. A.or B.nor C.but [答案]B 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Shaking Hands Manners If you thought handshakes were just a gesture of greeting, then think again!A handshake is not only away of greeting; it can also show your personality.Since we all want to set a good first impression, it is important to know the right manners for shaking hands. Stand up and maintain eye contact while shaking hands.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake, stand up and shake his or her hand.It is impolite to be still seated.Keep right distance between the two of you; not too close, but enough distance to shake your hands well.Keeping eye contact makes the other person feel welcome and comfortable. Keep a handshake brief and firm.You let go of each other’s hand after 2一3seconds.Make sure your handshake ends before your conversation does.One's handshake should show a feeling of strength and warmth.The hand should be firm and not lifeless like seaweed.Then, how firm should a handshake be?Just grasp the person’s hand completely and do not press it too hard. 21.Which of the following statements about the significance of handshakes is not true? A. Handshakes are just a gesture of greeting. B.Handshakes are more than away of greeting. C.Handshakes can show our personality. [答案]A 22.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake, you should_________. A.stand up and shake his or her hand B.keep seated and shake his or her hand C.bow and say hello to him or her [答案]A 23.Keeping eye contact while shaking hands makes the other person feel_________. A.nervous B.com for table C.afraid [答案]B 24.How long does a handshake usually last? A.As long as the conversation lasts. B.5 minutes. C.2一3 seconds. [答案]C 25.Which of the following words can best describe a proper handshake? A.brief and strong B.brief and firm C.brief and soft [答案]B 26-30题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Hi, Xiaoyan, You want to know about my gym. The gym is“New You”.The phone number is 020 791 1340.It's near Oxford Circus. There is a swimming pool and there area lot of classes.There is a yoga class on Tuesday morning and there are aerobics classes every evening.There is also a Tai Chi class, on Wednesday and Saturday afternoon between2:00and3:00.There are lots of running machines and weights machines, but there aren't any bicycles.There's a sauna, but there isn't a steam room and there are very nice showers and free cosmetics!The best time to come is in the evening because there area lot of trainers to help you.There are different ways to pay for the classes.You can pay by cash, credit card or cheque. See you there? Jane 26.When can you go to aerobics class in“New You”? A.On Monday morning. B.On Saturday evening C.Everyday in the daytime. [答案]B 27.When does the Tai Chi class start? A.On Wednesday. B.On Saturday afternoon. C.At2:00p.m.on Wednesday and Saturday. [答案]C 28.What is free in the gym? A.Steam room. B.Cosmetics. C.Sauna. [答案]B 29.Why is it best to come in the evenings? A.Because there area lot of trainers to help you. B.Because there are less people. C.Because there are more classes. [答案]A 30.How can you pay for the class? A.Only by cheque. B.Free charge. C.By credit card or cash. [答案]C 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.Your life has changed and you will get used to it. A.你的生活已经发生了变化,你要适应它。 B.你的生活已经发生了变化,你要被它利用。 C.你的生活已经发生了变化,你要使用它。 [答案]A 32.New York University has forty--eight thousand students. A.纽约大学有学生四万八千名。 B.纽约大学有学生四千八百名。 C.纽约大学有学生四百八十名。 [答案]A 33.Follow your plan and don't stop until it's finished. A.跟随你的计划,完成之前停下来。 B.按照你的计划进行,直到完成都不要停下来。 C.按照你的计划进行,完成之前不要停下来。 [答案]C 34.Years ago, zoos kept all kinds of animals in small cages. A.多年以前,动物园把各种动物都关在小笼子里。 B.几年前,动物园保留所有动物在大笼子里。 C.多年以前,动物园给所有看管动物的人发很少的工资。 [答案]A 35.People need to file documents that are sent to or received from by other people or organizations. A.人们需要将与其他人或机构之间接发的文件资料予以归档。 B.人们需要将文件存档发送给其他人或机构以便收到回复。 C.人们需要将文件存档才能被别人发送或接受。 [答案]A 2018年1月试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.--Hi, Melinda.Can I make a brief introduction of the office work to you? --__________________ A.Thank you!It's very kind of you. B.Sorry, I have no time for you. C.Of course, thanks any way. [答案]A 2.--Could you please give me a hand? --__________________ A.Sure, please be patient. B.Sure, what is the matter? C.Don't mention it. [答案]B 3.--__________________? ---I'm afraid not.But I'll be free this afternoon. A.Do you have the time B.Is there any vacancy in your company C.Can you spare me a few minutes now [答案]C 4.--Do you have any plans for tomorrow morning? --__________________ A.I'm sorry, but I have another appointment tomorrow. B.No.I have nothing planned tomorrow. C.Well, I'll be most delighted to come over. [答案]B 5.--Hey, You look so pale.What's wrong? --__________________ A.It's none of your business B.It doesn't matter. C.I didn't sleep well last night [答案]C 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.If you have any questions here, please tell us.We'll all be________to help you. A.ready B.already C.readiness [答案]A 7.People here usually________each other by their first names instead of family names. A.call B.work C.hear [答案]A 8.“Isn't it impolite to call people by their first names?”The underlined word is of the same word class(词性) as________. A.work B.interesting C.possibly [答案]B 9.Smile a lot and be________friendly as possible to everyone you meet. A.very B.so C.as [答案]C 10.Charles regretted________the TV set last year.The price has now comedown. A.to buy B.buying C.of [答案]B 11.Professor Smith promised to look________my paper, that is, to read it carefully. A.after B.over C.into [答案]B 12.Children under fifteen are not permitted to see such kind of movies________bad for their mental development. A.what is B.which is C.as is [答案]B 13.The work was done________her instructions. A.according to B.according with C.accordance with [答案]A 14.She kept on________although she was tired. A.to work B.working C.work [答案]B 15.Your goal is to publish a book and have________manuscript sent out to publishers by November 2016. A.a B.an C.the [答案]C 16.________, after introduction, you can ask about their journey. A.To break the ice B.Broken the ice C.Breaking the ice [答案]A 17.The environmentalists and wild goats’________on the vast grasslands was a good indication of the better environment. A.absence B.attendance C.escape [答案]B 18.We have to________at the hotel before 6pm. A.check in B.checkoff C.check on [答案]A 19.Scientists have made great contributions________development of our human beings. A.to B.on C.with [答案]A 20.She feel very tired and was glad to________him. A.insist on B.put on C.lean on [答案]C 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Shaking Hands Manners If you thought handshakes were just a gesture of greeting, then think again!A handshake is not only away of greeting; it can also show your personality.Since we all want to set a good first impression, it is important to know the right manners for shaking hands. Stand up and maintain eye contact while shaking hands.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake, stand up and shake his or her hand.It is impolite to be still seated.Keep right distance between the two of you; not too close, but enough distance to shake your hands well.Keeping eye contact makes the other person feel welcome and comfortable. Keep a handshake brief and firm.You let go of each other’s hand after 2一3seconds.Make sure your handshake ends before your conversation does.One's handshake should show a feeling of strength and warmth.The hand should be firm and not lifeless like seaweed.Then, how firm should a handshake be?Just grasp the person’s hand completely and do not press it too hard. 21.Which of the following statements about the significance of handshakes is not true? B. Handshakes are just a gesture of greeting. B.Handshakes are more than away of greeting. C.Handshakes can show our personality. [答案]A 22.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake, you should_________. A.stand up and shake his or her hand B.keep seated and shake his or her hand C.bow and say hello to him or her [答案]A 23.Keeping eye contact while shaking hands makes the other person feel_________. A.nervous B.com for table C.afraid [答案]B 24.How long does a handshake usually last? A.As long as the conversation lasts. B.5 minutes. C.2一3 seconds. [答案]C 25.Which of the following words can best describe a proper handshake? A.brief and strong B.brief and firm C.brief and soft [答案]B 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T“,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Do you seem to be late for work or school a lot?Being on time is very important for personal success!Learn to improve your chances for success with these tips for being right on time-all the time! To be punctual means to do what you should do on time.Being a punctual person, one should: Recognize time.Keep your watch exact.It maybe helpful to set your watch just two minutes ahead.Keep a clock, phone, computer or anything that shows time in each room of your house. Wake up when you need to.If you have difficulty with this, place your alarm clock to somewhere that you can not reach from your bed; that way,you have to get up to turn it of.If you can't get out of bed on time,you maybe going to bed too late.Try sleeping earlier to allow yourself at least 7 hours’ sleep. Insist on being 15 minutes early for everything.If you have to beat work at 8:00,tell yourself“Ihavetobeatworkat7:45”.If you do this, you will be on time even with as light traffic jam.You can talk with others who are early, and that will make you happy before work! 26.Being punctual has nothing to do with personal success. [答案]F 27.It is unnecessary to set your watch two minutes ahead. [答案]F 28.You'd better place your alarm clock beside your bed so that you can turn it off at once. [答案]T 29.Being a punctual person, one should sleep earlier to allow himself more than 7 hours’ sleep. [答案]T 30.This passage is mainly about the importance of being punctual. [答案]F 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.We shall be flying to South America this time next month. A.下个月的今天我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。 B.下个月的今天之前我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。 C.下个月我们应该乘飞机去南美洲。 [答案]A 32.I want to know when he is leaving for New York tomorrow. A.我想知道他明天什么时候离开纽约。 B.我想知道他明天什么时候正在去纽约。 C.我想知道他明天什么时候动身去纽约。 [答案]C 33.Will this be a one-way trip? A.您是一个人旅行吗? B.您的旅行是一条线路吗? C.您是单程旅行吗? [答案]C 34.Thanks to our hard work, we can fulfil the task on time. A.感谢我们努力工作才能及时完成任务。 B.由于我们努力工作,当时才能完成任务。 C.因为我努力工作,我们才能按时完成任务。 [答案]C 35.At last the Englishman got angry with the visitor though he tried not to show it. A.最后英国人生游客的气了,所以他假装累了不带他参观。 B.最后英国人已很讨厌这位游客,但他尽力不表现出来。 C.最后英国人很生这位游客的气了,尽管他累得没力气表现出来了。 [答案]B 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

    下载文档到电脑,查找使用更方便

    文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 20 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

    下载文档

    相关文档

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    2020年9月试题及答案1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_______________.A.By all means B. It doesn't ...

    1周前   
    54    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    2020年9月试题及答案31.We shall be flying to South America this time next month.A.下个月的今天之前我们将乘飞机去往南美洲。B.下...

    1周前   
    55    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试题库「分学期版」

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?...

    3天前   
    30    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「排序版」

    --_______________?[2020年9月试题]--It takes about 3 hours.A.When will your train arriveB.How often d...

    1周前   
    81    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「排序版」

    At last the Englishman got angry with the visitor though he tried not to show it.[2018年1月试题][答案]最...

    1周前   
    75    0

    3935国开电大理工英语2历年期末考试题库(分学期版)

    3935国开电大理工英语2历年期末考试题库(分学期版)2020年9月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What...

    5天前   
    62    0

    2018年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hi, Melinda.Can I make a brief introduc...

    1周前   
    74    0

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hi, I'm Meli...

    2周前   
    96    0

    2019年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you....

    1周前   
    415    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解选择题)题库「分学期版」

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解选择题)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案 If you thought handshakes were just a gestu...

    2周前   
    86    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第二题词汇与结构)题库「分学期版」

    2020年9月试题及答案6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to to_________you our new secretary, Melinda Smith.A.meet ...

    1周前   
    79    0

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解判断题)题库「分学期版」

    3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试(第三题阅读理解判断题)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案Do you seem to be late for work or school a l...

    2周前   
    322    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案31.It's more economical than the traditional cooke...

    1周前   
    82    0

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3894国开电大理工英语1历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?I...

    1周前   
    112    0

    2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm Da...

    2周前   
    145    0

    2020年9月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_...

    1周前   
    46    0

    2019年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2019年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Excuse me, wh...

    2周前   
    110    0

    2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

    2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hello, I'm D...

    2周前   
    182    0

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库「分学期版」

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第四题翻译)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序...

    2周前   
    90    0

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库「分学期版」

    3938国开电大管理英语2历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库[分学期版]2020年9月试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸...

    2周前   
    106    0

    文档贡献者

    h***s

    贡献于2021-04-08

    下载需要 20 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创文档 来获得香币奖励!
    下载文档

    该用户的其他文档